Search: 'Viagra Approved Pharmacy ⭐ www.HealthMeds.online ⭐ Buy Viagra 100mg - Cheap Viagra Online'

Blizzard Bag image

Apr 3, 2020

Pickerington Local School District

Weeks 3 & 4 Blizzard Bags Are Online

Dear PLSD family, Pickerington Schools is continuing our current protocols with online learning and Blizzard Bag assignments during the extended Coronavirus closure. Kindergarten through 4th grade Blizzard Bag assignments — Weeks 3 and 4 — have been added online. You may print these out or pick up paper copies at your child’s school building during designated […]

Read more
Pickerington Library

Mar 31, 2020

Pickerington Local School District

Pickerington Public Library is Still Here for You

The following is information from our good friends at Pickerington Public Library: Pickerington Public Library is still here for you – even if “here” is somewhere in cyberspace.  As the community maneuvers through the new stay-at-home reality, the library is offering exciting opportunities to assist the public and enable members to utilize traditional services in […]

Read more
Back to School forms image

Jul 16, 2021

Pickerington Local School District

Back to School Forms and Info Are Now Online!

As the new school year approaches, we have created a “one stop shop” with all the information you’ll need to get your kids ready for school, including supply lists, the district calendar, online forms, student handbooks, school menus, and easy ways to update your family’s information online. Click the big blue “Back to School Forms […]

Read more

Feb 1, 2021

Pickerington Local School District

PLSD Celebrates Black History Month

Pickerington Schools is extremely proud to present our comprehensive list of activities planned by each building to celebrate Black History Month in February. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, unfortunately, the public will not be allowed to attend most events this year. However, high school events will be broadcast for public viewing.

Read more
K Registration Opens March 14 image

Mar 9, 2022

Pickerington Local School District

Online Kindergarten Registration Starts March 14, 2022

Please note: all families (whether new to the district or with existing students) should begin the kindergarten registration process by using the online registration form located on the PLSD Enrolling (Welcome Center) webpage on March 14, 2022. Kindergarten registration for fall 2022 begins in the district on Monday, March 14 (The link is active now […]

Read more
K Registration Starts March 15 image

Feb 16, 2021

Pickerington Local School District

2021 Online Kindergarten Registration Starts March 15

Please note: all families (whether new to the district or with existing students) should begin the kindergarten registration process by using the online registration form located on our Enroll webpage on March 15. Kindergarten registration for fall 2021 begins in the district on Monday, March 15, 2021. (The link is active now but the dropdown menu […]

Read more
Budget reduction image

Aug 10, 2020

Pickerington Local School District

PLSD Enacts Nearly $1.2 million in General Fund Budget Reductions

The Pickerington School District Board of Education approved nearly $1.2 million in general fund budget reductions at its August 10, 2020, Board Meeting.   Treasurer/CFO Ryan Jenkins recommended a revised appropriation resolution to the Board. The appropriation resolution establishes the yearly operating budget for the district. On June 29, 2020, the Board approved the initial 2020-2021 […]

Read more
Bond issue image

Jun 8, 2020

Pickerington Local School District

BOE Approves Bond Issue for Nov. 2020 Ballot

Pickerington Schools’ Board of Education Approves Bond Issue for November 2020 Ballot The bond issue would be used for the construction and renovation of facilities to meet the needs of the growing Pickerington community. Pickerington, OH — Out of space and with 1,000 more new students on the way, Pickerington Local Schools’ Board of Education […]

Read more
Infinite Campus logo

Apr 8, 2022

Pickerington Local School District

Online Payments Have Been Turned Back On In IC Parent Portal

PLSD Parents, The Online Payments in the Infinite Campus Parent Portal has been turned back on. Please note as mentioned in the notice listed below on the Fees Module, that ONLY CURRENT YEAR FEES are being displayed and payable at this time. 04/08/2022: A recent update of Infinite Campus has created some unexpected issues on […]

Read more

Apr 20, 2020

Pickerington Local School District

Weeks 5 & 6 Blizzard Bag Assignments are Now Available

Dear PLSD family, Pickerington Schools is continuing our current protocols with online learning and Blizzard Bag assignments during the extended Coronavirus closure. Kindergarten through 4th grade Blizzard Bag assignments — Weeks 5 and 6 — have been added online. You may print these out or pick up paper copies at your child’s school building during […]

Read more
Jen Lennox-Chiudioni
17 pts Jen Lennox-Chiudioni
General Music, Grade 5-6
614-830-2900 Diley / 614-835-2000 Harmon
Maria Martin-Camino
15 pts Maria Martin-Camino
Spanish Teacher Grades 7-12
614-548-1800
Dr. Lori Foltz-Rea
15 pts Dr. Lori Foltz-Rea
Coordinator II - Teaching & Learning Department
614.833.2110
Francisca Opuku-Agyemang
15 pts Francisca Opuku-Agyemang
Bilingual Liaison - Akan, Twi, and Ga
614.833.2110
Ellie Mescher-Miller
11 pts Ellie Mescher-Miller
Visual Arts
614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary / 614.834.6200 Sycamore Creek Elementary
Dr. RacQuelle Major-Holland
11 pts Dr. RacQuelle Major-Holland
Assistant Principal
614.834.6200
Jessica Jones-Ross
11 pts Jessica Jones-Ross
Grade 2
614.834.2600
Ginger Williams-Carr
11 pts Ginger Williams-Carr
Honors Biology, Honors Anatomy & Physiology, Principles of Biomedical Science
614-548-1800
Elizabeth Moody-Ganoom
11 pts Elizabeth Moody-Ganoom
School Nurse
Fairfield Clinic: 614-834-7608 Harmon Clinic: 614-835-2008
Crystal Hodgson-Taylor
10 pts Crystal Hodgson-Taylor
Custodian
614.830.2900
Christine Mangia-Ardner
10 pts Christine Mangia-Ardner
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.834.6200
Keltah Houser-Siders
10 pts Keltah Houser-Siders
Assistant Treasurer
614-833-2110
Sarah Ray-Bell
10 pts Sarah Ray-Bell
Science
614.548.1800
LaChelle Robinson-Stearns
10 pts LaChelle Robinson-Stearns
Paraprofessional ED
614.548.1700
Bright Basnett-Behnke
10 pts Bright Basnett-Behnke
Paraprofessional (CD)
614.834.6400
Carie Soltys-Stillman
10 pts Carie Soltys-Stillman
Office Assistant
614.548.1800
Sheryl Broz-England
10 pts Sheryl Broz-England
Visual Arts | Lakeview Junior High
614-830-2200
Rhonda Evans-Verbeek
10 pts Rhonda Evans-Verbeek
Duty Aide
614.830.2900
Kelly Pisula
7 pts Kelly Pisula
Grade 6-ELA
(614) 835-2000
Kim Schneider
7 pts Kim Schneider
English 9, Pre-AP II, Yearbook, Journalism
614.830.2700
Jennifer Dashner
7 pts Jennifer Dashner
School Counselor (A-Co)
614.548.1815
Erika Schoenbeck
7 pts Erika Schoenbeck
K-4 Music
614-548-1500 (Violet) 614-548-1400 (Pickerington)
Brenda Haddox
7 pts Brenda Haddox
Response to Intervention Specialist/Grades 1-4
(614) 833-6385 Heritage / (614) 834-2600 Tussing
Jennifer Harris
7 pts Jennifer Harris
6th grade - Harmon Middle School
(614) 835-2000
Trisha Cores
7 pts Trisha Cores
High School Math - AP Calculus AB/BC and Geometry
(614) 548-1800
Daniel Joy
7 pts Daniel Joy
Music K-4
614.834.2600 (TE) / 614.548.1400 (PE)
Ashley Doutt
7 pts Ashley Doutt
Speech-Language Pathologist
614.830.2700
Joni Scipione
7 pts Joni Scipione
Instructional Coach K-4
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.833.6385 (HE) / 614.548.1400 (PE) / 614.834.2600 (TE)
Jason Swartz
7 pts Jason Swartz
Response to Intervention (RTI)/5th Grade Math Cluster-DMS
614.830.2900 Diley / 614.834.6400 Toll Gate Middle
Cindy Abram
7 pts Cindy Abram
Response to Intervention Teacher, 5 - 6
614-830-2900
Kelli Koch
7 pts Kelli Koch
Instructional Coach K-4
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.833.6385 (HE) / 614.548.1400 (PE) / 614.834.2600 (TE)
Lyndsay Obert
7 pts Lyndsay Obert
Intervention Specialist - Kindergarten & 2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Maria L. Perez
7 pts Maria L. Perez
High School Counselor at PHSC Students Cr-Ha
614-548-1815
Emily Cunicella
7 pts Emily Cunicella
Technology Teacher (K-4)
614-834-6300 (TGE) / 614.548.1400 (PE)
Janiece Mason
7 pts Janiece Mason
Response to Intervention K-4 at Toll Gate Elementary
614-834-6317
Shannon Murphy
7 pts Shannon Murphy
Intervention Specialist K-4
614-548-1400
Ann Williams
7 pts Ann Williams
K-4 School Counselor
614-834-6215
Beatrice Horsford
7 pts Beatrice Horsford
Instructional Coach (K-4)
614.834.6200 (SCE) / 614.834.6300 (TGE) / 614.548.1500 (VE)
Michael Rossi
6 pts Michael Rossi
VLA - Social Studies Grade 7
614.830.2200
April Boudreau
6 pts April Boudreau
Pre-AP World History, AP European History, and World History
614-830-2700 ext 2863
Lori Seymour
6 pts Lori Seymour
TOSA - RTI Coach
(614) 834-7600
Chris Peirano
6 pts Chris Peirano
School Counselor L-Ri
614-548-1800
Jodi Hern
6 pts Jodi Hern
Response to Intervention Specialist Grades 1-4
614-833-6385
Lorri Sahr
6 pts Lorri Sahr
Speech-Language Therapy
(614) 834-7600
Tammy Bader
6 pts Tammy Bader
English Language Learners/5-6
614.834.6400
Leslie Minton
6 pts Leslie Minton
Instructional Coach - 7-12 Social Studies
614-548-1800 PHSC / 614.548.1700 RV
Jaime Mack
6 pts Jaime Mack
AM Kindergarten - KLIP
614-834-7600
Amy Baptist
6 pts Amy Baptist
Intervention Specialist K-2
614.834.6200
Brittany Stiles
6 pts Brittany Stiles
College Credit Plus, Social Sciences and Humanities, Grades 9-12
614-548-1800
Susan Chamberlain
6 pts Susan Chamberlain
Instructional Coach (K-4)
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.833.6385 (HE) / 614.548.1400 (PE) / 614.834.2600 (TE)
Dr. Heather B. Hedgepeth
6 pts Dr. Heather B. Hedgepeth
Chief Administrative Officer - Assistant Superintendent
614.920.6104
Greg Benson
6 pts Greg Benson
Director of Bands, PHSN Instrumental Music, Band 6-12
614.830.2700
Lynsey Comer
6 pts Lynsey Comer
Assistant Principal- Sycamore Creek Elementary & Violet Elementary
614-834-6200 (SCE) / 614-548-1500 (VE)
Janet Orr
6 pts Janet Orr
Paraprofessional - ISS
614.830.2200
Sarah Oest
6 pts Sarah Oest
Response to Intervention (RTI) Reading 9-12
(614) 830-2700 ext. 2802
Walt Podgurski
6 pts Walt Podgurski
Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus
614-548-1800
Jamie Mallory
6 pts Jamie Mallory
Accounting Clerk - Accounts Payable
614.833.2110
Jason Bates
6 pts Jason Bates
Intervention Specialist/Head Coach-Boys Basketball
6148342700
Erin Muck
6 pts Erin Muck
Gateway ELA - 6th Grade
(614) 835-2000
Jill Kogge
6 pts Jill Kogge
Speech-Language Pathologist
614-834-6400
Whitney Gear
6 pts Whitney Gear
AM/PM Kindergarten - KLIP
614-834-2600
Cathy Rice
6 pts Cathy Rice
Response to Intervention 1-4
614-834-2600
Shawnna Holt
6 pts Shawnna Holt
Forensic Science/Ecology Teacher - PHSC
614-548-1800
Kim Tinkler
6 pts Kim Tinkler
Intervention Specialist 9-12 / World History, American History & American Government
(614) 830-2700
Chris Carmean
6 pts Chris Carmean
Band/Percussion 6-12
(614) 830-2741
Heather McManigal
6 pts Heather McManigal
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-2600
Diane Ouimet
6 pts Diane Ouimet
Speech-language pathologist
614.834.6200
Matt Young
6 pts Matt Young
Art 9-12
614-548-1800
Brad Harris
6 pts Brad Harris
Social Studies - Psychology/AP Psychology
614-830-2700
Debra Skarsten
6 pts Debra Skarsten
EL - Grades 7, 8
614-548-1755
Larry Dennison Jr.
6 pts Larry Dennison Jr.
Intervention Specialist 9-12
614-830-2700
Becky Murphy
6 pts Becky Murphy
English Language Arts - 6th grade
(614) 834-6493
Kim Bauer
6 pts Kim Bauer
5th Grade - Science & Social Studies
(614) 835-2000
Sharon Hannah
6 pts Sharon Hannah
Intervention Specialist 9-12
614-548-1800
Melissa Nelson
6 pts Melissa Nelson
Virtual Learning Academy Intervention Specialist (7-12)
614-548-1800
Alicia Myers
6 pts Alicia Myers
Virtual Learning Academy Grades 1 - 8
(614) 834-6300 Ext 6427
Erin Thomas
6 pts Erin Thomas
Math - PHSN
614-830-2700
Ross Hartley
6 pts Ross Hartley
7-8 Automation and Robotics 1 and 2
614-548-1700
Daniel Salinas
6 pts Daniel Salinas
Physical Education/Health (9-12)
614-830-2700
Matt Huland
6 pts Matt Huland
Math - Algebra and AP Calculus
614-329-1471
Dan Yeager
6 pts Dan Yeager
Integrated Technology Department Head. Photography; grades 9-12.
614.548.1800
Alicia Newbury
6 pts Alicia Newbury
Health - High School
(614) 830-2700
Jessica Pramik
6 pts Jessica Pramik
Pre-AP II/English 10
614.830.2700
Scott Sharples
6 pts Scott Sharples
German 1, 2, 3, 4, AP / 8-12 grade students
614-548-1800
Carolyn Gartner
6 pts Carolyn Gartner
Music K-6
614-834-6200 (SCE) / 614-834-6300 (TGE)
Karie Korbar
6 pts Karie Korbar
American Sign Language Levels 1-3
614-548-1800
Cristy Stephenson
6 pts Cristy Stephenson
General Music K-4
TGES - 834-6359
Heather Wilkins
6 pts Heather Wilkins
Vocal Music 7-12
614-548-1950
Chris Cores
6 pts Chris Cores
High School Mathematics 9-12
614-548-1928
Megan Haas
5 pts Megan Haas
Intervention Specialist (MD) 9-12
614-830-2700
Cory Gueth
5 pts Cory Gueth
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-6367
Marcie Brickman
5 pts Marcie Brickman
9-12 Instructional Math Coach
614.548.1800 PHSC / 614.830.2700 PHSN
Matt Guirreri
5 pts Matt Guirreri
Band Director/6-12
614-830-2740
Wafa Hinnawi
5 pts Wafa Hinnawi
Bilingual Liaison - Arabic
614.833.2110
David Spring
5 pts David Spring
Science 9-12
614-830-2700
Colette Moon
5 pts Colette Moon
Pickerington Local Preschool-speech pathologist
614-548-1536
Alesia Gillison
5 pts Alesia Gillison
Chief Academic Officer - Assistant Superintendent
614.833.2110
Dawn Conley
5 pts Dawn Conley
Response to Intervention (RTI) - PHSC
614.548.1800
Jason Ross
5 pts Jason Ross
K-4 Technology
614.548.1400 PE / 614.548.1500 VE
Marie Hurt, Ph. D.
5 pts Marie Hurt, Ph. D.
9-12
614.830.2700
Carrie Baiocco
5 pts Carrie Baiocco
Instructional Coach (K-4)
614.834.6200 (SCE) / 614.834.6300 (TGE) / 614.548.1500 (VE)
Katie Warren
5 pts Katie Warren
Bilingual Liaison - Tigrinya
614.833.2110
Scott Barrett
5 pts Scott Barrett
Health/Physical Education K-12
614.548.1800
Brent Kasler
5 pts Brent Kasler
Supervisor II - Food Services
614.833.3645
Melissa Allen
5 pts Melissa Allen
English 10, Pre-AP English II, CCP Composition I, CCP Composition II, and Creative Writing
(614) 830-2700 / Extension #: 2843
Shawn Miller
5 pts Shawn Miller
K-4 Technology
614.834.6200 SCE / 614.834.2600 TE
Marci Truex
5 pts Marci Truex
Honors Anatomy & Physiology [10-12]; Biology
614-830-2700
Michelle Pugh
5 pts Michelle Pugh
Administrative Secretary - Welcome Center
614.920-6180
Allen DeCarlo
5 pts Allen DeCarlo
Theatre 7-12
614.830.2750
Deepak Dhakal
5 pts Deepak Dhakal
Bilingual Liaison - Nepali
614.833.2110
William Hinterschied
5 pts William Hinterschied
Intra-District Courier
614.833.2110
Sarah Jones
5 pts Sarah Jones
K-4 Technology Teacher
Heritage Elem. 614.833.6385 / Tussing Elem. 614.834.2600
Patty Richardson
5 pts Patty Richardson
Welcome Center - Administrative Secretary
614.920.6180
Kristen Ramsdale
5 pts Kristen Ramsdale
6th Grade - Math / Science
834-6400
Becca Bogantz
5 pts Becca Bogantz
K-4 Art
614.548.1400 PE / 614.548.1500 VE
Angela Rogers
5 pts Angela Rogers
K-4 Technology Teacher
614-834-6200
Angela Rogers
5 pts Angela Rogers
K-4 Technology Teacher
614-834-6200
Awa Mbaye
5 pts Awa Mbaye
Bilingual Liaison - French and Wolof
614.833.2110
Julie Brunner
5 pts Julie Brunner
High School Counselor Ro-Z
614-548-1815
Ashlee Hoffman
5 pts Ashlee Hoffman
School Counselor, Last Names Le-R
614.548.1800
Sarah Whitcraft
5 pts Sarah Whitcraft
American Sign Language @ PHSN Grades 10-12
614-830-2700
Anne Starkey
5 pts Anne Starkey
4th Grade-ELA and Social Studies
614-834-6300
Herman Moultrie
5 pts Herman Moultrie
Technology Education - Grades 9 - 12
614.830.2757
Nathan Stowe
5 pts Nathan Stowe
6-12 Instrumental Music
614-548-1800
Dawn Rundell
5 pts Dawn Rundell
Math/Science- 4th grade
614-548-1573
Stacey Ruckh
5 pts Stacey Ruckh
District Office - Office Assistant
614.833.2110
Hillary Zurface
5 pts Hillary Zurface
K-4 Art
614.834.6200 SCE / 614.834.2600 TE
Mike Dupakoski
4 pts Mike Dupakoski
AP Chemistry, Chemistry
614-830-2700
Kevin McChesney
3 pts Kevin McChesney
AP Physics C, AP Physics 1, Physics
614-548-1800
Abbigail Mansfield
2 pts Abbigail Mansfield
Gifted Teacher
614.834.6200 SCE / 614.548.1500 VE
Mary Ellis
2 pts Mary Ellis
Intervention Specialist/Grade 5
614-834-6472
Cindy Hopf
2 pts Cindy Hopf
Honors Algebra 2/Algebra 2 

614.830.2700
Luke Barricklow
2 pts Luke Barricklow
Physical Education, Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.6300
Jodie Martinez
2 pts Jodie Martinez
Health, Exercise Science, Physical Education 7 & 8th grades
614-548-1700
Meghan Wade
2 pts Meghan Wade
School Counselor
(614) 548-1700
Taylor Katulak
2 pts Taylor Katulak
Second Grade
614.833.6385
Tabitha Furlong
2 pts Tabitha Furlong
7th Grade Mathematics
614-548-1767
Stephanie Burns
2 pts Stephanie Burns
Grade 3
614.834.7600
Vaughn Cobb
2 pts Vaughn Cobb
Spanish & FLEX
614.830.2200
Kirby Householder
2 pts Kirby Householder
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Shannon Dormer
2 pts Shannon Dormer
Grade 3 ELA
614-834-6300
Jenny Nihiser
2 pts Jenny Nihiser
Intervention Specialist
614-830-2900
Sarah Korte Martin
2 pts Sarah Korte Martin
7th Grade Science and 7th Grade Advanced Science
614.548.1700
Lora Skirpan
2 pts Lora Skirpan
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-833-2130
Melisa Turner
2 pts Melisa Turner
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
614.830.2900
Shari Granados
2 pts Shari Granados
2nd Grade Teacher
(614)548-1500
Jay Bartos
2 pts Jay Bartos
Science 7th Grade/Advanced 7th Grade
614-830-2200
Amanda Moll
2 pts Amanda Moll
First Grade
614-834-6200
Jerry Groves
2 pts Jerry Groves
Freshman World History
614-830-2700 extension 2766
Mandy Taylor
2 pts Mandy Taylor
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-834-6366
Richelle Rockwell
2 pts Richelle Rockwell
District Wide Adapted PE
614.834.6400
Roxi Burton
2 pts Roxi Burton
Response to Intervention Specialist
614-548-1500
Katie Dominguez
2 pts Katie Dominguez
Speech Therapist
(614) 833-2130
Jeannie Krueger
2 pts Jeannie Krueger
Math
614.548.1700
Steve McDonald
2 pts Steve McDonald
Physical Education
614.833.6385 HE / 614.548.1400 PE
Aimee Weber
2 pts Aimee Weber
School Psychologist
614.833.2110
Shannon Kovarik
2 pts Shannon Kovarik
2nd Grade
614-834-7600
Sarah Cashin
2 pts Sarah Cashin
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2700
Shelley Agan
2 pts Shelley Agan
4th grade
614-833-6385
Sarah Miller
2 pts Sarah Miller
2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Anna Meyer
2 pts Anna Meyer
Instructional Coach (Science/SS)
DMS 614.830.2900; HMS 614.835.2000; TGMS 614.834.6400
Palmer Smith
2 pts Palmer Smith
Intervention Specialist (ED)
(614) 548-1800
Curt Householder
2 pts Curt Householder
Instructional Math Coach
614.830.2900 Diley/614.835.2000 Harmon/614.834.6400 Toll Gate Middle School
Lara Lobb
2 pts Lara Lobb
RTI teacher
614-835-2000
Ben Baptist
2 pts Ben Baptist
Lead Assistant Principal
(614) 830-2200
Hilary Kalra
2 pts Hilary Kalra
School Psychologist
614.548.1855
Adam Philpott
2 pts Adam Philpott
Biology, AP Environmental Science, Food Science
614.830.2700
Brian Printy
2 pts Brian Printy
Physics & Chemistry
(614) 548-1800
Joni Starkey
2 pts Joni Starkey
HIgh School Social Studies
614-830-2700
Amy Palmer
2 pts Amy Palmer
Grade 5 English Language Arts/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Shelley Perigo
2 pts Shelley Perigo
Math/Social Studies/Science/ Fourth Grade
834-7600
Pam Thomas
2 pts Pam Thomas
Second Grade
614-548-1500
Rachel Chaffin
2 pts Rachel Chaffin
Grade 8 General Science
614.830.2200
Christine Miller
2 pts Christine Miller
Intervention Specialist
614-830-2200
Dr. Michael P. Jackson
2 pts Dr. Michael P. Jackson
Director of Diversity and Engagement
614.833.2110
Colby Schmitt
2 pts Colby Schmitt
School Counselor
614.830.2700
Beth Richardson
2 pts Beth Richardson
Principal
614.548.1700
Tracy Robinson
2 pts Tracy Robinson
Integrated Language Arts/College Credit Plus Composition and Literature at Pickerington High School North
614.830.2700
Amy McNeal
2 pts Amy McNeal
Preschool Coordinator
Sycamore / Tussing / Violet (614) 834-2621
Emma Lanier
2 pts Emma Lanier
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.6200
Scott Mackey
2 pts Scott Mackey
3rd grade
(614) 834-7600
Regina Mastrangelo
2 pts Regina Mastrangelo
Grade 4
614.834.6200
Matt Dansby
2 pts Matt Dansby
Principal
614.834.2600
Tracy Massey
2 pts Tracy Massey
District Wide Instructional English Learner (EL) Coach
614.833.2110
Amanda Stemm
2 pts Amanda Stemm
Grade 4
614.548.1400
Shawna Hissom
2 pts Shawna Hissom
4th Grade English Language Arts & Social Studies
(614) 548-1400
Joshua Muncy
2 pts Joshua Muncy
Grade 4 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.548.1400
Kelly Campbell
2 pts Kelly Campbell
English Grade 8
614-830-2200
Roger Murphy
2 pts Roger Murphy
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1800
Lori Vance
2 pts Lori Vance
Vocal Music (PHSN) / Music Appreciation (LV)
614.830.2700 (PHSN) / 614.830.2200 (LV)
Whitney Robinson
2 pts Whitney Robinson
Intervention Specialist
614-835-2000
Kim Moore
2 pts Kim Moore
RTI Intervention Specialist 5th/6th grade
614 830-2900
Jennifer Dupler
2 pts Jennifer Dupler
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Patrick Watts
2 pts Patrick Watts
7th Grade Science
614.548.1700
Stephanie Howell
2 pts Stephanie Howell
Instructional Technology Coach
614.920.6140
Ashley Neuenschwander
2 pts Ashley Neuenschwander
RTI Teacher
614.830.2900
Robin Sharps
2 pts Robin Sharps
Intervention Specialist. ELA8, Math8, Tutor8, RTI
614-830-2200
Alison Ontko
2 pts Alison Ontko
5th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-834-6400
Tara Ruckman
2 pts Tara Ruckman
Instructional Intervention Specialist Coach
614.833.2110
Mark Kilanowski
2 pts Mark Kilanowski
Music Teacher at Heritage Elementary
614.833.6385
Kelly Dishong
2 pts Kelly Dishong
Second Grade
614.834.6200
Marnie Miller
2 pts Marnie Miller
English Learner (EL) teacher
614.834.7600
Allen Luther
2 pts Allen Luther
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Heather Tinsley
2 pts Heather Tinsley
Assistant Principal
614.548.1800
Melissa Van Bramer
2 pts Melissa Van Bramer
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-830-2900
Melissa Van Bramer
2 pts Melissa Van Bramer
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-830-2900
Alexandra Gomez
2 pts Alexandra Gomez
Grade 3
614.834.6300
Doug Forrest
2 pts Doug Forrest
High school science (physics) at Pickerington North
614-830-2700 x2758
Janelle Henderson
2 pts Janelle Henderson
English Language (EL)
614.830.2900
Cindi Wilmer
2 pts Cindi Wilmer
Kindergarten
614-834-7600
Gina Petros
2 pts Gina Petros
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Shannon Dinsmore
1 pts Shannon Dinsmore
English Learner (EL) Teacher
614.834.6300
Jennifer Roach
1 pts Jennifer Roach
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Carlin Weiss
1 pts Carlin Weiss
Kindergarten KLIP teacher
614.834.6300
Vickie Chapman
1 pts Vickie Chapman
RTI teacher
614-834-7600
Melissa Mosley
1 pts Melissa Mosley
Fourth Grade
834-6200
Dana Calloway
1 pts Dana Calloway
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Kevin Topy
1 pts Kevin Topy
4th Grade Math & Science
(614) 548 - 1580
Barbara Fetherolf
1 pts Barbara Fetherolf
English 12 & Principles of Democracy & Economics
614.548.1800
Ashley Halkum
1 pts Ashley Halkum
School Counselor
614-835-2000
Cindy Grube
1 pts Cindy Grube
Response to Intervention (RTI) / Reading Specialist
614-834-6400
Mandy Kanzigg
1 pts Mandy Kanzigg
Secondary ELA Instructional Coach
614-548-1800
Kyle Babbitt
1 pts Kyle Babbitt
Grade 4
(614) 834-7600
Carolyn Hatcher
1 pts Carolyn Hatcher
French 1, French 2, and FLEX Teacher
614.830.2700 North / 614.830.2200 Lakeview
Michelle Dufort
1 pts Michelle Dufort
W.I.S.E. Program Coach
614.548.1700
Jared Moore
1 pts Jared Moore
Principal
614.835.2000
Alena Bryan
1 pts Alena Bryan
2nd Grade
614-548-1472
Monica Lavelle
1 pts Monica Lavelle
Middle School English/Language Arts Instructional Coach
614-830-2900 (DMS) / 614-835-2000 (HMS) / 614-834-6400 (TGMS)
Susie Allen
1 pts Susie Allen
Second Grade Teacher
614.834.2600
Julie Harris
1 pts Julie Harris
Intervention Specialist/Grade 5
614-830-2900
Melissa Henrich
1 pts Melissa Henrich
Mathematics
614.830.2700
Scott Sommer
1 pts Scott Sommer
Technology Teacher
FE 614.834.7600 / TGE 614.834.6300
William Ricker
1 pts William Ricker
Chemistry
614-548-1800
Tracy Allen
1 pts Tracy Allen
Paraprofessional (Title I)
614.834.2600
Deborah Zentkovich
1 pts Deborah Zentkovich
Paraprofessional (ED)
614.834.7600
Abbey Schlett
1 pts Abbey Schlett
2nd Grade Language Arts
614-834-7600
Cynthia Morrison
1 pts Cynthia Morrison
Cook (Food Services Trainer)
614.833.2110
Danielle Terry
1 pts Danielle Terry
Intervention Specialist
834.6300
Rosalind Flaugher
1 pts Rosalind Flaugher
Media Aide
548-1540
Stacy Gallion
1 pts Stacy Gallion
Office Assistant
614-830-2900
Charlie Brinn
1 pts Charlie Brinn
Grade 6 Math and Math Plus
614.835.2000
Tim Thomas
1 pts Tim Thomas
Team Sports / LifeTime Sports / LifeTime Fitness / Physical Conditioning / Health
614-830-2700
Brooke Twiss
1 pts Brooke Twiss
English/Language Arts Instructional Coach
614-548-1800
Michelle Majerus
1 pts Michelle Majerus
Grade 3
614.834.7600
Michelle Majerus
1 pts Michelle Majerus
Grade 3
614.834.7600
Lea Ann Yoakum
1 pts Lea Ann Yoakum
Assistant Principal
614.834.7600
Christa Ralph
1 pts Christa Ralph
Third Grade English Language Arts and Social Studies
834-2600
Kurt Stubbs
1 pts Kurt Stubbs
Gr. 7 Social Studies
614-548-1700
Rachel Bishop
1 pts Rachel Bishop
8th grade American History
614-830-2200
Timothy Boynton
1 pts Timothy Boynton
Social Studies / 8th grade
614-548-1700
Jeff Lomonico
1 pts Jeff Lomonico
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Nikki Arnold
1 pts Nikki Arnold
School Counselor
614.834.7600
Nicole Spencer
1 pts Nicole Spencer
Third Grade
614-834-6200
Jane Cieply
1 pts Jane Cieply
Second Grade
614-834-6300
Melissa Balko
1 pts Melissa Balko
Central High School Math Teacher
614-548-1800
Hannah Westenbarger
1 pts Hannah Westenbarger
English/Language Arts
614.548.1800
Jodi Overfield
1 pts Jodi Overfield
5th Grade Gateway ELA
614-835-2000
Pete Laihr
1 pts Pete Laihr
Industrial Technology Education
614-830-2700 ext 2787
Tammy Harman
1 pts Tammy Harman
6th Grade Intervention Specialist
(614) 834-6400
Hugh Frost
1 pts Hugh Frost
Principal
614.830.2797
Leanne Stanford
1 pts Leanne Stanford
Grade 6 English Language Arts
614-834-6492
Craig Friedrich
1 pts Craig Friedrich
3rd Grade Classroom Teacher
614-548-1400
Jacquelyn Lang
1 pts Jacquelyn Lang
1st Grade Paraprofessional
614.834.2600
Robert Weida
1 pts Robert Weida
English 12/AP Literature and Composition
614-830-2700
Bradley Monhollen
1 pts Bradley Monhollen
Language Arts
614.548.1700 (RV) / 614.548.1800 (PHSC)
Paul Trapkus
1 pts Paul Trapkus
Orchestra
614.830.2900 (DMS) / 614.548.1700 (RV) / 614.548.1800 (PHSC)
Christy Gartin
1 pts Christy Gartin
Food Service
614.830.2700
Diana Loving
1 pts Diana Loving
English Learner Teacher
614.834.2600
Adam Salberg
1 pts Adam Salberg
Integrated Science & Biology
614.548.1800
Gina Komorowski
1 pts Gina Komorowski
Grade 5/6 Gifted Level Up Academy
614.835.2000
Adrienne Bowden
1 pts Adrienne Bowden
Grade 7 & 8 Science
614-830-2200
Emily Whittington
1 pts Emily Whittington
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Megan Ferne
1 pts Megan Ferne
8th US History
614-548-1700
Rodger Oakes
1 pts Rodger Oakes
Mathematics/High School
614-830-2700
Chelsea Brown
1 pts Chelsea Brown
Assistant Principal
614.548.1700 PE / 614.834.2600 TE
Kayla Barricklow
1 pts Kayla Barricklow
Response to Intervention (RTI) Teacher
614.834.2600
Shafawu Yakubu
1 pts Shafawu Yakubu
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.830.2700
Erica Magier
1 pts Erica Magier
Social Worker
614.833.2110
Joseph Harris
1 pts Joseph Harris
Physical Education
614-834-6256
Kelly Conover
1 pts Kelly Conover
Speech Pathologist
614.548.1527
Andy Takos
1 pts Andy Takos
Social Studies
614.548.1800
April Moore
1 pts April Moore
Grade 6 Science/Social Studies
614-835-2000
Daniel McCullough
1 pts Daniel McCullough
Chemistry and Integrated Science
614.830.2700
Louis Postage
1 pts Louis Postage
Social Studies
614-548-1800
Leanne Ross
1 pts Leanne Ross
GIS and Gifted Instructional Coach
614-834-6419
Allison Zweifel
1 pts Allison Zweifel
Work Study Coordinator
614.833.2110
Jackie Whitcraft
1 pts Jackie Whitcraft
Food Service
614-830-2781
Briana Frank
1 pts Briana Frank
French
614.548.1800
Jessica Alpeter
1 pts Jessica Alpeter
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Erin Bowman
1 pts Erin Bowman
AM Kindergarten/PM Kindergarten KLIP
614-548-1400
Ann Lanier
1 pts Ann Lanier
First Grade
(614)834-6300
Diana Weals
1 pts Diana Weals
Paraprofessional
614-834-6300
Linda Kelly
1 pts Linda Kelly
Licensed School Counselor
614-830-2700
Michael Erickson
1 pts Michael Erickson
Intervention 5th Grade
(614) 835-2000 x2089
Colin James
1 pts Colin James
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1700
Jarrod Pruiett
1 pts Jarrod Pruiett
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614-830-2700
Andrew Salzer
1 pts Andrew Salzer
World History grade 9 and POD grades 11 and 12
830-2700
Justin Smolewski
1 pts Justin Smolewski
Health/Physical Education Teacher, Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Matthew Wilson
1 pts Matthew Wilson
Grade 6 English Language Arts/Social Studies
614.835.2000
Thea Nihiser
1 pts Thea Nihiser
Speech Pathologist
614.833.6385
Kristina Hulse
1 pts Kristina Hulse
Executive Director of Student Services
614.920.6161
Shannon Manalac
1 pts Shannon Manalac
First Grade
(614) 548-1400
Lynda Green
1 pts Lynda Green
Second Grade
(614) 548-1500
Sharon Drummond
1 pts Sharon Drummond
Grade 5
614-834-6400
Kim Pennycuff
1 pts Kim Pennycuff
Business, Marketing DECA Advisor
614.830.2700
Jeff Turnbull
1 pts Jeff Turnbull
Physical Education; Fitness+Nutrition
548-1700
Kathy Lyons
1 pts Kathy Lyons
Grade 1
614.833.6385
Mark Galvin
1 pts Mark Galvin
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.830.2200
Aly Eldridge
1 pts Aly Eldridge
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6200
Tara Ferne
1 pts Tara Ferne
First Grade
614-834-6200
Vanessa Niekamp
1 pts Vanessa Niekamp
Board of Education President
614.441.3377
Rebecca McOsker
1 pts Rebecca McOsker
Intervention Specialist
614.834.6200
Carley Fontana
1 pts Carley Fontana
Spanish
614-548-1778
Megan Spangenthal
1 pts Megan Spangenthal
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2700
Lori Hoff
1 pts Lori Hoff
Paraprofessional (ED) Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Sarah Butch
1 pts Sarah Butch
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.833.6385
Jason Allen
1 pts Jason Allen
Paw Pit Coordinator
614-548-1800
Chad Gill
1 pts Chad Gill
School Counselor
614.830.2200
Jodie Schlaerth
1 pts Jodie Schlaerth
English Learner Teacher
614.548.1800
Kathryn Wilson
1 pts Kathryn Wilson
Grade 4
614.834.6300
David Zwiebel
1 pts David Zwiebel
Principal
614.548.1400
Heidi Payne
1 pts Heidi Payne
Third Grade
614-834-6200
Amanda Shriver
1 pts Amanda Shriver
AM Kindergarten/PM KLIP
614-834-6200
Jim Campbell
1 pts Jim Campbell
Principal
614.830.2700
Shelly Gillies
1 pts Shelly Gillies
Kindergarten Aide
614.834.6300
Tim Kolibash
1 pts Tim Kolibash
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-548-1800
Jessica Cruse
1 pts Jessica Cruse
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.2600
Maria Nibert
1 pts Maria Nibert
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Kim Kissell
1 pts Kim Kissell
Media Center Specialist
614.548.1700
Pam Fisher
1 pts Pam Fisher
First Grade
614-548-1400
Kati Mullett
1 pts Kati Mullett
Intervention Specialist
614-834-6300
Kyle Kesselring
1 pts Kyle Kesselring
ELA Grade 5
614-830-2900
Renee Jackson
1 pts Renee Jackson
English teacher (grades 9 and 11)
614.830.2700
Amy Wallick
1 pts Amy Wallick
7th Grade Social Studies
614-548-1700
Courtney Smoot
1 pts Courtney Smoot
School Counselor
614.548.1716
Carly Wells
1 pts Carly Wells
Social Studies/ High School
614-830-2700
Brett McEvoy
1 pts Brett McEvoy
Mathematics
614-830-2788
Alexa Berry
1 pts Alexa Berry
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1400 PE
Jenna Meyer
1 pts Jenna Meyer
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Melissa Woodward
1 pts Melissa Woodward
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-548-1400
Erin Klueppel
1 pts Erin Klueppel
6th Grade Math/Math Plus
614-830-2300
Ginger Wahjudi
1 pts Ginger Wahjudi
TEAM INFINITY: 8th Grade Tutoring/Inclusion English & Math
1-614-830-2200
Jennifer Kirk
1 pts Jennifer Kirk
Integrated Mathematics
614.548.1800
Krista Messner
1 pts Krista Messner
7th grade
16145481700
Brian Hoff
1 pts Brian Hoff
Central HS Science
614.548.1800
Nathan Weibush
1 pts Nathan Weibush
POD and History of US Sports
614-830-2700
Amanda White
1 pts Amanda White
Speech Language Pathologist
614-853-1700
Kendra Stewart
1 pts Kendra Stewart
School Counselor
614.548.1400
Andrew Carlo
1 pts Andrew Carlo
Network Administrator
614.833.2110
Linda Podgurski
1 pts Linda Podgurski
First Grade
614-548-1500
Zachary Tullis
1 pts Zachary Tullis
Instructional Coach for Instructional Technology Department
(614) 920-6153
Tricia Sanders
1 pts Tricia Sanders
English
(614) 548-1800
Sydney Dillard
1 pts Sydney Dillard
Dean of Students
614.548.1700
Charlotte Kemmerer
1 pts Charlotte Kemmerer
Fifth Grade Math Plus/Math/Science Teacher
614-834-6470
Leslie Harris
1 pts Leslie Harris
English
614.548.1800
Beth Daniels
1 pts Beth Daniels
School Psychologist
614-830-2727
Heather Roop
1 pts Heather Roop
Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies
614.834.6400
Amber Friedrich
1 pts Amber Friedrich
Intervention Specialist
614-548-1400
Lisa Shrieve
1 pts Lisa Shrieve
3RD GRADE
614-834-6390
Claire Smith
1 pts Claire Smith
Grade 7 Social Studies
614-548-1700
Heidi Ozment
1 pts Heidi Ozment
AP Physics and Physics
614-830-2700
Garrett Untch
1 pts Garrett Untch
Paraprofessional (LD/CC Unit)
614.834.7600
Lauri Davies
1 pts Lauri Davies
5th Grade Teacher
(614)834-6400
Ryan Max
1 pts Ryan Max
School Counselor
614.830.2200
Rick Brenner
1 pts Rick Brenner
School Psychologist
614.833.2110
Beth Klamo
1 pts Beth Klamo
English Learner Teacher Pickerington Elementary
614.548.1400
Chelsea Swain
1 pts Chelsea Swain
Speech/Language Therapist
614-834-6323
Jackie Poeppelman
1 pts Jackie Poeppelman
First Grade Teacher
614-834-6300
Ralph Bauers
1 pts Ralph Bauers
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Sarah Starkey
1 pts Sarah Starkey
English
614-548-1800
Kelli Stemple
1 pts Kelli Stemple
2nd Grade Gifted Intervention Specialist
614.548.1400 PE / 614.834.7600 FE / 614.834.6200 SCE / 614.834.6300 TGE / 614.833.6385 HE
Megan Butcher
1 pts Megan Butcher
EL/TESOL
614.834.2600
Madison Elledge
1 pts Madison Elledge
1st grade
(614) 834-6300 ext. 6378
Nicolas Davis
1 pts Nicolas Davis
Fourth Grade at Sycamore Creek Elementary
614.834.6200
Jill Amos
1 pts Jill Amos
Administrative Assistant to Dr. Heather Hedgepeth, Assistant Superintendent
614.920.6104
Beth Hoffman
1 pts Beth Hoffman
Algebra and Geometry, Grades 7 & 8
614.548.1700
Maritza Furillo
1 pts Maritza Furillo
Spanish Teacher Levels 1 and 2 Lakeview Junior High School
(614)830-2200 office
Mike Hudak
1 pts Mike Hudak
Interim Principal
614.830.2700
Ryan Cole
1 pts Ryan Cole
English Language Arts 10, 11, & Pre AP 9
614-830-2700 Ext. 2783
Dave Bristle
1 pts Dave Bristle
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Tina Weimar
1 pts Tina Weimar
Special Education Coordinator
PHSC 614-548-1821 / DMS 614-830-2915
Steve Eckert
1 pts Steve Eckert
Math: Geometry, AP Calculus AB, Precalculus
614.548.1800
Katie Thielman
1 pts Katie Thielman
Secretary
614.833.6385
Carol Lukich
1 pts Carol Lukich
Integrated Language Arts
614.830.2700
Rob Weinheimer
1 pts Rob Weinheimer
Chief Operating Officer/Business Manager
614.833.2110
Briana Ey
1 pts Briana Ey
First Grade
614-834-7600
Julie Linstedt
1 pts Julie Linstedt
RTI Coach
(614) 834-7600
Heather Hermanns
1 pts Heather Hermanns
Gr. 7/8 ELA Instructional Coach
614-830-2200 (LV) / 614-548-1700 (RV)
Lasea Leasure
1 pts Lasea Leasure
EMIS Assistant Supervisor
614.833.2110
Diann Fish
1 pts Diann Fish
Visual Art
Harmon 614.835.2000 (1st trimester) / Toll Gate MS 614.834.6400 (2nd & 3rd trimester)
Chad Rice
1 pts Chad Rice
Principal
614.833.6385
Rachael Mayer
1 pts Rachael Mayer
Special Education Coordinator
614.833.2110
Anna Ziebel
1 pts Anna Ziebel
Maintenance Supervisor
614.920.6173
Kaylee Jensen
1 pts Kaylee Jensen
First
(614) 834-2600
Kara Jackson
1 pts Kara Jackson
Executive Director of Academic Innovation and Instructional Technology
614.833.2110
Dan DiCerbo
1 pts Dan DiCerbo
2nd grade
614.548.1400
RaeAnn Dollmatsch
1 pts RaeAnn Dollmatsch
Third Grade
614-834-6300
Kristen Gillen
1 pts Kristen Gillen
5th Grade Math/MathPlus
614-830-2900
Melissa Elam
1 pts Melissa Elam
Special Education Intervention Specialist/5th Grade/ Toll Gate Middle School
614-834-6400
Mandi Honeycutt
1 pts Mandi Honeycutt
PLTW/Industrial Technology
614-548-1700
Evan Ekis
1 pts Evan Ekis
7th Grade Science
614.830.2200
Dean Sabetta
1 pts Dean Sabetta
College Credit Plus Advisor
(614) 830-2700 x2816
Tara Wolfinger
1 pts Tara Wolfinger
Third Grade
(614)548-1400
Candi Eccleston
1 pts Candi Eccleston
Preschool Speech Pathologist
614.548.1521
Tim Bradford
1 pts Tim Bradford
3rd Grade
614--548-1500
Katie James
1 pts Katie James
6th Grade Math
614.835.2000
Kirk Keller
1 pts Kirk Keller
Math Instructional Coach
614.830.2239
Jessa Restuccio
1 pts Jessa Restuccio
English/Language Arts
614.548.1700
Marc Parulekar
1 pts Marc Parulekar
Instrumental Music / DW Performing Arts Teacher on Special Assignment
614.833.2110
Anne Kronk
1 pts Anne Kronk
1st Grade
614-834-6300
Erin Stevens
1 pts Erin Stevens
Inclusion American History, Independent Reading, and Tutoring
(614) 548-1800
Steven Schill
1 pts Steven Schill
Industrial Technology
614.830.2200
Dr. Chris Briggs
1 pts Dr. Chris Briggs
Superintendent
614.920.6102
Pamela Bertke
1 pts Pamela Bertke
Building Principal
614-834.6200
Lindsey Levino
1 pts Lindsey Levino
English
614-548-1800
Meghan McCurdy
1 pts Meghan McCurdy
Grade 6 Math/Science
614.835.2000
Michelle Leasor
1 pts Michelle Leasor
Music 5/6
614.834.6400
Shannon Lopez
1 pts Shannon Lopez
District Wide Attendance and Residency Coordinator
614.920.6187
Jody Schwartz
1 pts Jody Schwartz
Intervention Specialist
614-833-6385
Nicole Holland
1 pts Nicole Holland
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Eric Mialky
1 pts Eric Mialky
4th Grade Math and Science
614-834-6300
Amanda Carr
1 pts Amanda Carr
Grade 6 English Language Arts and Social Studies
(614) 830-2900
Doug Rider
1 pts Doug Rider
Multimedia / 11th & 12th grade
614.830.2700 x.2813
Lila Brown
1 pts Lila Brown
Intervention Specialist
(614) 834-6200
Kelly Rohr
1 pts Kelly Rohr
5th grade teacher
834-6400
Laura Mosier
1 pts Laura Mosier
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Kris Owen
1 pts Kris Owen
School Counselor/Seventh Grade
614.548.1717
Mindy Stricker
1 pts Mindy Stricker
Intervention Specialist 3rd grade at Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.6300
Brandi Scott
1 pts Brandi Scott
First Grade
614-548-1565
Patricia Porter
1 pts Patricia Porter
Grade 5 English/Language Arts
614-834-6400
Todd Stanley
1 pts Todd Stanley
Gifted Coordinator
614.920.6197
Ivy Norwood
1 pts Ivy Norwood
Math 8 Intervention Specialist
614-548-1781
Emilee Longnecker
1 pts Emilee Longnecker
Visual Arts
614.833.6385 HE / 614.834.2600 TE
Tricia Watkins
1 pts Tricia Watkins
Sixth Grade Math
(614) 834-6400
Michelle Hurd
1 pts Michelle Hurd
Intervention Specialist / School Counselor
614.830.2793
Danielle Mauger
1 pts Danielle Mauger
Grade 4, Heritage Elementary
614.833.6385
Rachel Haussler
1 pts Rachel Haussler
Grade 3
614.833.6385
Melissa Peine
1 pts Melissa Peine
Kindergarten
614-834-7600
Camille Curl
1 pts Camille Curl
Third Grade
(614) 834-6200
Kristin Long
1 pts Kristin Long
Kindergarten
614-834-2600
Sarah Hemmerly
1 pts Sarah Hemmerly
Math Teacher
(614) 830-2200
Charles
1 pts Charles "CJ" Schmitz
Health/Physical Education Teacher
614.834.2600 (TE)
Ann Baird
1 pts Ann Baird
Cook/Cashier
614.548.1700
Joshua Watkins
1 pts Joshua Watkins
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.830.2200
Michelle Richardson
1 pts Michelle Richardson
Public Relations Assistant
614.920.6126
Toni Davis
1 pts Toni Davis
Intervention Specialist
614-833-6385
Maureen Welch
1 pts Maureen Welch
RTI Teacher
614-548-1400
MaryBeth Johann
1 pts MaryBeth Johann
First Grade
614-548-1500
Christina Rice
1 pts Christina Rice
Spanish
614.548.1800
Erin Moskowitz
1 pts Erin Moskowitz
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-835-2000
Theresa Watson
1 pts Theresa Watson
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.548.1700
Megan Berger
1 pts Megan Berger
RTI teacher
614-834-7600 ext 7682
Maurisa Baker
1 pts Maurisa Baker
Physical Therapist
614.833.2110
Courtney Beckner
1 pts Courtney Beckner
Grade 1
614.834.7600
Sarah Burre
1 pts Sarah Burre
6th Grade Gateway Science & Math
(614) 835-2000
Michelle Dixon
1 pts Michelle Dixon
3rd Grade ELA and Social Studies
614-548-1500
Mary Boucher
1 pts Mary Boucher
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Rochelle Hanson
1 pts Rochelle Hanson
5th Grade Science/Social Studies Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Zach Besand
1 pts Zach Besand
Physical Education at Fairfield Elementary and Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.834.6300 (TGE)
Sheri Orzechowski
1 pts Sheri Orzechowski
Grade 5 Gateway Science/Social Studies
614-835-2000
Jessica Kuhner
1 pts Jessica Kuhner
Mathematics 8th grade & Algebra 1, Lakeview Jr High
614.830.2200
Brianne Hirsch
1 pts Brianne Hirsch
3rd and 4th Grade Intervention Specialist
(614)-834-7600
Michelle Davis
1 pts Michelle Davis
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-834-2600
Sheree Schaffner
1 pts Sheree Schaffner
Paraprofessional (EL)
614.834.6200
Alison Siewny
1 pts Alison Siewny
Visual Arts
614-830-2700
Kayce Bohyer
1 pts Kayce Bohyer
world history 7th grade
614-548-1700
Scott Skiles
1 pts Scott Skiles
PHSN Theatre Production
614-830-2751
Maryann Miller
1 pts Maryann Miller
English Learner Teacher / PHSN
(614) 830-2799
Ryan Green
1 pts Ryan Green
French, Spanish
614.830.2700
Brittany Ackley
1 pts Brittany Ackley
Grade 1
614.548.1500
Holly Harrington
1 pts Holly Harrington
Grade 3 English/Language Arts
614.548.1500
Kristie Van Kannel
1 pts Kristie Van Kannel
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-834-6400
Angela Lashley
1 pts Angela Lashley
RTI
614-834-6200
Stacy Tennenbaum
1 pts Stacy Tennenbaum
Principal
614.548.1800
Carla Fultz
1 pts Carla Fultz
Science Instructional Coach
(614) 548-1800 PHS Central, (614) 830-2700 PHS North
Michelle Garinger
1 pts Michelle Garinger
8th Grade English Language Arts
614-548-1700
Alexandra Diyanni
1 pts Alexandra Diyanni
Administrative Secretary
614.833.2110
Karen George
1 pts Karen George
Library Media Specialist
614-830-2700
Natalie Patten
1 pts Natalie Patten
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6300
Bridget Wagy
1 pts Bridget Wagy
Kindergarten
614.834.6300
Tracey Gates
1 pts Tracey Gates
Second grade teacher
614-834-6300
Susan Petty
1 pts Susan Petty
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.548.1800
Katie Dains
1 pts Katie Dains
4th Grade
(614) 834-7668
Rebecca Barko
1 pts Rebecca Barko
Orchestra
614.835.2000 Harmon / 614.830.2200 Lakeview / 614.548.1700 Ridgeview
Kelli Saksa
1 pts Kelli Saksa
School Counselor
614-834-6400
Ryan Daugherty
1 pts Ryan Daugherty
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Andy Harris
1 pts Andy Harris
Biomedical Science
614.548.1800
Jill Lema
1 pts Jill Lema
2nd Grade
614.833.6385
Marieca Mattox
1 pts Marieca Mattox
School Counselor
614.833.6385
Akeyla Ragland
1 pts Akeyla Ragland
District Wide English Learner (EL) Coach
614.833.2110
Kristen Vollmar
1 pts Kristen Vollmar
District Wide Instructional Technology Coach
614.833.2110
Samuel Bosse
1 pts Samuel Bosse
English
614.830.2700
Traci Roush
1 pts Traci Roush
Sixth Grade Teacher
(614) 834-6400
Christine Anasis
1 pts Christine Anasis
English 9 and 12
614-830-2700
Annette White
1 pts Annette White
School Counselor
614.834.2600
Alisha Landis
1 pts Alisha Landis
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Jennifer McGraner
1 pts Jennifer McGraner
7th & 8th Grade EL Teacher
Lakeview JH 614.830.2200
Kimberly Bussom
1 pts Kimberly Bussom
Kindergarten
614 833-6385
Monica Lewis
1 pts Monica Lewis
Gifted Intervention Specialist
614.834.2664 (TE) / 614.548.1500 (VE)
Gina Scheidegger
1 pts Gina Scheidegger
French I
614-548-1800
Katie Good
1 pts Katie Good
Integrated Science and Medical Detectives.
(614) 830-2200
Kristin Cline
1 pts Kristin Cline
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Mike Ouimet
1 pts Mike Ouimet
Computer Science
614-548-1700
10/21 12:00am
Diley Middle School
NO SCHOOL- All day conferences
10/21 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School K-8 Only (All Day Parent/Teacher Conferences)
10/24 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
10/24 4:15pm
Diley Middle School
K-12 Evening P/T Conferences
10/28 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Fall Book Fair
TGE Families - our fall book fair will be this week! We'll send more information as the date approaches.
10/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessment Testing Window - Junior High School Only
11/05 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Professional Development
11/05 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
11/11 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessments Testing Window - Junior High School Only (if needed)
11/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
11/28 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
11/29 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
12/02 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Fall AIR Testing Window - Only for High School Courses - Retakes Only
12/09 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
iReady ELA and Math Testing Window (K-8)
12/11 9:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
2 Hour Late Start - Professional Dev. (check time with school)
All buildings will run on a 2 hour delay schedule due to staff professional development.
12/23 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Holiday Break
12/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/24 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/26 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/30 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/31 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/01 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/02 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/03 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Teacher Record Day
01/03 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Teacher Record Day
No school for students. Enjoy the winter break!
01/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Innovation Day (Professional Development)
No school due to staff professional development.
01/20 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Martin Luther King Day
No school due to Martin Luther King Day. Enjoy the holiday!
02/12 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
02/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Presidents Day
No school due to Presidents Day. Enjoy the holiday!
03/05 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
03/09 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Spring Book Fair
TGE Families - Our spring book fair will be this week! We'll send more information as the date approaches.
03/10 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
03/11 9:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
2 Hour Late Start - Professional Development (check time with school)
All buildings will run on a 2 hour delay schedule due to staff professional development.
03/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/24 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/26 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/31 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
iReady ELA & Math Testing Window (K-8)
04/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - ELA 10 AIR Testing - Part 1
04/07 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - ELA 10 AIR Testing - Part 2
04/10 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Good Friday
Enjoy the holiday!
04/13 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 6 AIR Testing Part 1
04/14 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 6 AIR Testing Part 2
04/15 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - ELA 7/8/9 AIR Testing Part 1
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 3 AIR Testing Part 1
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - ELA 7/8/9 AIR Testing Part 2
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 3 AIR Testing Part 2
04/20 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 4 AIR Testing Part 1
04/21 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 4 AIR Testing Part 2
04/21 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Algebra 1 & Geometry AIR Testing Part 1
04/22 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Algebra 1 & Geometry AIR Testing Part 2
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Science 8 AIR Testing Part 1
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Science 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - American Government & American History AIR Testing Part 1 & 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Biology AIR Testing Part 1 & 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Science 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Science 8 AIR Testing Part 2
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Math 7 & 8 & Algebra 1 AIR Testing Part 1
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 3 AIR Testing Part 1
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Math 7 & 8 & Algebra 1 AIR Testing Part 2
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 3 AIR Testing Part 2
04/29 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 6 AIR Testing Part 1
04/29 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 4 AIR Testing Part 1
04/30 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 4 AIR Testing Part 2
04/30 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 6 AIR Testing Part 2
05/15 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE FUN RUN DAY - will be AM and PM sessions
We will have a Fun Run again this year with AM and PM sessions! More info to come as the date approaches.
05/22 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day of School for Grades K-11
Have a great summer!
08/12 8:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Convocation
Staff convocation- time/location TBD
08/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
First Day of School for Grades 1-12 (verify start time with school)
Welcome back! Have a great school year!
09/07 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Labor Day
No school due to Labor Day. Enjoy the holiday!
11/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School-Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
12/21 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School- Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
02/15 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- President's Day
No school due to President's Day. Enjoy the holiday!
03/29 12:30am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School- Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
05/21 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day of School for Grades K-11
Have a great summer!