Search: 'best place to buy viagra online, canada viagra no prescription, order cheap viagra fas, discount generic viagra online, buy cheap uk viagra, * www.CheapDrugs.store - Discount Code ic-8148 5% OFF * rx canada viagra, cheap viagra no prescription, generic viagra money order, viagra soft tabs uk buy'

Pickerington Local School District

Our Schools

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Course Offerings Main Page

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Program of Studies

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Points of Pride

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Home

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Student Handbooks

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Technology

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Flexible Learning 2.0 Plan

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Health Services

View page
Pickerington Local School District

CommUNITY Fair

View page
Jen Lennox-Chiudioni
49 pts Jen Lennox-Chiudioni
General Music, Grade 5-6
614-830-2900 Diley / 614-835-2000 Harmon
Maria Martin-Camino
36 pts Maria Martin-Camino
Spanish Teacher Grades 7-12
614-548-1800
Christina Novoselski
35 pts Christina Novoselski
Economics and AP Economics
614-548-1800
Elizabeth Moody-Ganoom
32 pts Elizabeth Moody-Ganoom
School Nurse
Fairfield Clinic: 614-834-7608 Harmon Clinic: 614-835-2008
Julie Novel
31 pts Julie Novel
Teaching & Learning Coordinator II
614.920.6193
Patricia Wagner-Norvet
31 pts Patricia Wagner-Norvet
Paraprofessional (MD)
614-833-2700
Chris Peirano
30 pts Chris Peirano
School Counselor M-Ri
614-548-1800
Mark Kilanowski
30 pts Mark Kilanowski
Music Teacher at Pickerington Elementary
614.548.1400
Ginger Williams-Carr
29 pts Ginger Williams-Carr
Honors Biology, Honors Anatomy & Physiology, Principles of Biomedical Science
614-548-1800
Marci Truex
28 pts Marci Truex
Honors Anatomy & Physiology [10-12]; Biology
614-830-2700
Carol Lukich
28 pts Carol Lukich
Integrated Language Arts
614.830.2700
Heather Peirano
27 pts Heather Peirano
Chemistry
614-548-1800
Dan Yeager
26 pts Dan Yeager
Integrated Technology Department Head. Photography; grades 9-12.
614.548.1800
Stephanie Howell
25 pts Stephanie Howell
Instructional Technology Coordinator
614.920.6140
Garry Donovan
25 pts Garry Donovan
Head Custodian
614.548.1500
Lindsey Levino
24 pts Lindsey Levino
English
614-548-1800
Cheryl Knox
24 pts Cheryl Knox
visual art/ 7th & 8th grades
614-548-1700
Brian Seymour
23 pts Brian Seymour
Director of Instructional Technology
614.920.6140
Layla Reynolds
23 pts Layla Reynolds
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Christine Radanof
23 pts Christine Radanof
Paraprofessional
614.834.2600
Marnie Miller
23 pts Marnie Miller
Specials- Technology - K-6
Fairfield - 614.834.7600 Violet - 614.548.1500
Tracy Robinson
23 pts Tracy Robinson
Integrated Language Arts/College Credit Plus Composition and Literature at Pickerington High School North
614.830.2700
Nikki Arnold
23 pts Nikki Arnold
School Counselor
614.834.7600
Ivy Norwood
22 pts Ivy Norwood
Math 8 Intervention Specialist
614-548-1781
Keith Kristoff
22 pts Keith Kristoff
Board of Education Vice President
614-404-3323
Scott Sommer
22 pts Scott Sommer
Instructional Technology Coordinator
614.833.2110 ext. 6156
Doug Forrest
22 pts Doug Forrest
High school science (physics) at Pickerington North
614-830-2700 x2758
Angela Luke
21 pts Angela Luke
Grade 1
614.834.2600
Roxi Burton
21 pts Roxi Burton
Response to Intervention Specialist
614-548-1500
Kelly Conover
21 pts Kelly Conover
Speech Pathologist
614.548.1527
Emily King
21 pts Emily King
Technology Teacher
614-834-6300
Marsha Donovan
20 pts Marsha Donovan
Head Cook
614.834.6400
Kim Huffman
20 pts Kim Huffman
Office Assistant / Pickerington North
614.830.2700
Christy D'Innocenzo
20 pts Christy D'Innocenzo
Duty Aide
614.833.6385
Sarah Jones
20 pts Sarah Jones
K-4 Technology Teacher
Heritage Elem. 614.833.6385 / Pickerington Elem. 614.548.1400
Lindsay Bayless
19 pts Lindsay Bayless
Algebra, College Transition Math, Tutoring (North High School)
614-830-2700
Janiece Mason
19 pts Janiece Mason
Response to Intervention K-4 at Toll Gate Elementary
614-834-6317
Nathan Stowe
18 pts Nathan Stowe
6-12 Instrumental Music
614-548-1800
Jamie Doane
18 pts Jamie Doane
Intervention Specialist - 5th & 6th Grade
614-834-6498
Angie Raquepaw
18 pts Angie Raquepaw
Instructional Technology Coordinator
614.920.6157
Michelle Stone
18 pts Michelle Stone
Instructional Coach K-4
614-834-6200
Ross Hartley
17 pts Ross Hartley
7-8 Automation and Robotics 1 and 2
614-548-1700
Herman Moultrie
17 pts Herman Moultrie
Technology Education - Grades 9 - 12
614.830.2757
Darin Hartsell
17 pts Darin Hartsell
Supervisor II - Technology
614.920.6140
Leslie Minton
17 pts Leslie Minton
Social Studies
614-548-1800
Pete Laihr
17 pts Pete Laihr
Industrial Technology Education
614-830-2700 ext 2787
Amanda Honeycutt
17 pts Amanda Honeycutt
PLTW/Industrial Technology
614-548-1700
Sarah Oest
17 pts Sarah Oest
Response to Intervention (RTI) Reading 9-12
(614) 830-2700 ext. 2802
Meghan Wade
17 pts Meghan Wade
Honors Geometry and Algebra 2
(614) 830-2700
Cindy Abram
17 pts Cindy Abram
Response to Intervention Teacher, K-4
614-834-2600
April Boudreau
17 pts April Boudreau
Pre-AP World History, AP European History, and World History
614-830-2700 ext 2863
Ellie Mescher-Miller
16 pts Ellie Mescher-Miller
Visual Arts
614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary / 614.833.6385 Heritage Elementary
Ron Denton
16 pts Ron Denton
Director of Information Management
614.833.2110
Beth Hoffman
16 pts Beth Hoffman
Algebra and Geometry, Grades 7 & 8
614.548.1700
Chelsea Poole
16 pts Chelsea Poole
Inclusion English 11 and Honors English 10
614.548.1800
Barbara Fetherolf
16 pts Barbara Fetherolf
English 12 & Principles of Democracy & Economics
614.548.1800
Kristen Vollmar
16 pts Kristen Vollmar
Technology Teacher
SCE 614.834.6200 / TE 614.834.2600
Monica Marcum
16 pts Monica Marcum
Technology Teacher
614-830-2900 Diley MS / 614-835-2000 Harmon MS
Angee Burton
16 pts Angee Burton
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Emily Whittington
16 pts Emily Whittington
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Brian Hoff
16 pts Brian Hoff
Central HS Science
614.548.1800
Melissa Ellwanger
15 pts Melissa Ellwanger
Economics and World History
614.830.2700
Gerald Washington
15 pts Gerald Washington
Custodian
614.830.2700
Crystal Hodgson-Taylor
15 pts Crystal Hodgson-Taylor
Custodian
614.830.2900
Amy Stone
15 pts Amy Stone
Office Assistant
614.548.1800
Jennifer Todd
15 pts Jennifer Todd
Office Assistant
614.834.7600
Dr. Jodi Smelko-Schneider
15 pts Dr. Jodi Smelko-Schneider
District Wide Health Services Coordinator II
614.835.2017
Jay Bartos
15 pts Jay Bartos
Science 7th Grade/Advanced 7th Grade
614-830-2200
Bonnie Tolley
15 pts Bonnie Tolley
Custodian
614.830.2200
Jenny Nihiser
15 pts Jenny Nihiser
English Language Arts/ 5th
614-835-2000
Melissa Nelson
15 pts Melissa Nelson
9-12 Resource Room English 10, Integrated Science, Tutor
614-548-1800
Mark Dalton
15 pts Mark Dalton
Custodian
614.834.2600
Heather Carberry
15 pts Heather Carberry
Response to Intervention Teacher Grades 1-4 (RTI)
614-834-2600
DiWayne Saxton
15 pts DiWayne Saxton
Custodian
614.835.2000
Cindy Hopf
15 pts Cindy Hopf
Honors Algebra 2/Algebra 2 

614.830.2700
Dr. RacQuelle Major-Holland
15 pts Dr. RacQuelle Major-Holland
Assistant Principal
614.834.6200
Lori Tobin
15 pts Lori Tobin
Office Assistant
614.835.2000
Greg Benson
14 pts Greg Benson
Director of Bands, PHSN Instrumental Music, Band 6-12
614.830.2700
Sheryl Broz-England
14 pts Sheryl Broz-England
Visual Arts | Lakeview Junior High
614-830-2200
Patricia Kuhn-Morgan
14 pts Patricia Kuhn-Morgan
Literacy Coach
LV 614.830.2200 RV 614.548.1700
Marieca Mattox
14 pts Marieca Mattox
School Counselor
614.833.6385
MaryAnn Wharton
14 pts MaryAnn Wharton
Health/Physical Education/Exercise Science/Personal Development
614.830.2200
Leigh Farrington
14 pts Leigh Farrington
AP Psychology, AP U.S. Government & Politics
614.548.1800 ext. 1902
Melissa Elam
14 pts Melissa Elam
Special Education Intervention Specialist/5th Grade/ Toll Gate Middle School
614-834-6400
Steven Schill
14 pts Steven Schill
Industrial Technology
614.830.2200
Steven Schill
14 pts Steven Schill
Industrial Technology
614.830.2200
Lori Hoff
13 pts Lori Hoff
Paraprofessional (ED) Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Shannon Murphy
13 pts Shannon Murphy
Intervention Specialist K-4
614-548-1400
Dr. Heather B. Hedgepeth
13 pts Dr. Heather B. Hedgepeth
Director of Human Resources
614.920.6106
Mary Ellis
13 pts Mary Ellis
Intervention Specialist/Grade 5
614-834-6472
Brittany Stiles
13 pts Brittany Stiles
Social Sciences and Humanities, Grades 9-12
614-548-1800
Abbigail Mansfield
13 pts Abbigail Mansfield
Gateway Academy - Grade 4 Math/Science
614.834.6400
Brenda Haddox
13 pts Brenda Haddox
Response to Intervention Specialist/Grades 1-4
(614) 833-6385 Heritage / (614) 834-2600 Tussing
Jim Campbell
13 pts Jim Campbell
Principal PAS / Lead Assistant Principal PHS North
614.830.2797 PAS / 614.830.2700 PHSN
Ginger Wahjudi
12 pts Ginger Wahjudi
TEAM LEGACY: 8th Grade Tutoring/Inclusion English & Math
1-614-830-2200
Dr. Zack Howard
12 pts Dr. Zack Howard
Assistant Superintendent - Chief Administrative Officer
614.920.6105
Scott Sharples
12 pts Scott Sharples
German 1, 2, 3, 4, AP / 8-12 grade students
614-548-1800
Christine Mangia-Ardner
12 pts Christine Mangia-Ardner
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.834.6200
Dawn Conley
12 pts Dawn Conley
Response to Intervention (RTI) - PHSC
614.548.1800
Cathy Rice
12 pts Cathy Rice
Response to Intervention 1-4
614-834-2600
Ashley Doutt
12 pts Ashley Doutt
Speech-Language Pathologist
614.830.2700
Timothy Boynton
12 pts Timothy Boynton
Social Studies / 8th grade
614-548-1700
Colette Moon
12 pts Colette Moon
Pickerington Local Preschool-speech pathologist
614-548-1536
Kim Tinkler
12 pts Kim Tinkler
Intervention Specialist 9-12 / World History, American History & American Government
(614) 830-2700
Allison Zweifel
12 pts Allison Zweifel
Work Study Coordinator
614.833.2110
Ann Williams
12 pts Ann Williams
K-4 School Counselor
614-834-6215
Julie Meek
12 pts Julie Meek
Honors Biology and Biology at the High School Level
614-830-2700
Erika Schoenbeck
12 pts Erika Schoenbeck
K-4 Music
614-833-6385 (Heritage) 614-548-1400 (Pickerington)
Michael Plummer
12 pts Michael Plummer
Technology Technician
614.920.6140
Candi Eccleston
12 pts Candi Eccleston
Preschool Speech Pathologist
614.548.1521
Shelley Sakowski
12 pts Shelley Sakowski
Administrative Secretary Technology Department
614.920.6140
Emily Zagozdon
12 pts Emily Zagozdon
Technology Specialist
614.920.6149
Tereasa Thacker-Swanson
12 pts Tereasa Thacker-Swanson
Accounts Payable Specialist
614.920.6114
Debra Skarsten
12 pts Debra Skarsten
EL - Grades 7, 8
614-548-1710
Maria L. Perez
12 pts Maria L. Perez
High School Counselor at PHSC Students F-L
614-548-1815
Kristie Van Kannel
12 pts Kristie Van Kannel
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-834-6400
Luke Barricklow
12 pts Luke Barricklow
Physical Education, Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.6300
Sherri Dittoe
11 pts Sherri Dittoe
Administrative Secretary, Special Education Department
614.920.6162
Matt Huland
11 pts Matt Huland
Math - Algebra and AP Calculus
614-329-1471
Melissa Allen
11 pts Melissa Allen
English 10, Pre-AP English II, and CCP Composition I, & CCP Composition II
(614) 830-2700 / Extension #: 2843
Alison Ontko
11 pts Alison Ontko
5th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-834-6400
Levon Thomas
11 pts Levon Thomas
9-12: IT/Computer Science, Engineering & PLTW
614-832-9978
Monica Lewis
11 pts Monica Lewis
5th Grade Math Gateway
614.834.6472
Jessica Jones-Ross
11 pts Jessica Jones-Ross
Grade 2
614.834.2600
Todd Stanley
11 pts Todd Stanley
Gifted Coordinator
614.920.6197
Amy Burton
11 pts Amy Burton
Grade 2
614-834-7600
Matt Young
11 pts Matt Young
Art 9-12
614-548-1800
Amy Palmer
11 pts Amy Palmer
Grade 5 English Language Arts/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Kevin Topy
11 pts Kevin Topy
4th Grade Math & Science
(614) 548 - 1580
Melissa Woodward
11 pts Melissa Woodward
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-548-1400
Eric Rutter
11 pts Eric Rutter
School Counselor, Last Names Le-R
614-830-2700
Alicia Newbury
11 pts Alicia Newbury
Health - High School
(614) 830-2700
Carolyn Gartner
11 pts Carolyn Gartner
Music K-6
614-834-6200
Lyndsay Obert
11 pts Lyndsay Obert
Intervention Specialist - Kindergarten & 2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Molly Feesler
11 pts Molly Feesler
Athletic Administrator
614.830.2730
Michael Erickson
11 pts Michael Erickson
Intervention 5th Grade
(614) 835-2000 x2089
Kim Bauer
11 pts Kim Bauer
5th Grade - Science & Social Studies
(614) 835-2000
Brittany Smolewski
11 pts Brittany Smolewski
Grade 5 Teacher
614-834-6400
Beatrice Horsford
11 pts Beatrice Horsford
Instructional Coach K-4 Curriculum
614-548-1400
Dawn Vanderhoff
10 pts Dawn Vanderhoff
Duty Aide
614.548.1500
Harrison Parks
10 pts Harrison Parks
Technology Technician
614.920.6140
Mindy Stricker
10 pts Mindy Stricker
Intervention Specialist 3rd grade at Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.6300
Rochelle Middleton
10 pts Rochelle Middleton
Paraprofessional (ED Unit)
614.834.7600
Rochelle Middleton
10 pts Rochelle Middleton
Paraprofessional (ED Unit)
614.834.7600
Jennifer Isley
10 pts Jennifer Isley
CCP - Composition and Literature
614.548.1800
Melissa Bates
10 pts Melissa Bates
5th Grade Math Teacher at Harmon Middle School
614-835-2000
Jennifer Zwiebel
10 pts Jennifer Zwiebel
1st grade teacher at Toll Gate Elementary
614-834-6380
Sarah Ray-Bell
10 pts Sarah Ray-Bell
Science
614.548.1800
Anna Weisman
10 pts Anna Weisman
Grade 5 English/Language Arts
614.835.2000
Kierra Washington
10 pts Kierra Washington
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
Jordan Parks
10 pts Jordan Parks
Technology Technician
614.833.2110
David Watros
10 pts David Watros
English 9 and Honors English 9
(614) 830-2700
Keltah Houser-Siders
10 pts Keltah Houser-Siders
Assistant Treasurer
614-833-2110
Amy Wharton
10 pts Amy Wharton
Duty Aide
614.834.6400
Jessie Hinton
10 pts Jessie Hinton
Health Care Assistant
614.830.2700
Mustafa Kalash
10 pts Mustafa Kalash
Industrial Technology
614.548.1800
Vince Utterback
10 pts Vince Utterback
Business Manager - Chief Operating Officer
614.920.6171
Rachael DeLa Torre
10 pts Rachael DeLa Torre
Preschool Assistant
614.834.6200
Trisha Cores
10 pts Trisha Cores
High School Math - AP Calculus AB/BC and Geometry
(614) 548-1800
Kim Livingston
10 pts Kim Livingston
Duty Aide
614.548.1400
Kristen Harman
10 pts Kristen Harman
Technology Specialist
614.920.6140
Shelley Wyckoff
10 pts Shelley Wyckoff
Paraprofessional
614.834.6400
Wendy Poston
10 pts Wendy Poston
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2200
Dina Harrington
10 pts Dina Harrington
KIndergarten Aide
614.548.1500
Ryan DiSabato
10 pts Ryan DiSabato
Integrated Social Studies
614.548.1800
Lori Rea
10 pts Lori Rea
Coordinator II - Teaching & Learning Department
614.833.2110
Jason Bates
10 pts Jason Bates
Intervention Specialist/Head Coach-Boys Basketball
6148342700
Rhonda Evans-Verbeek
10 pts Rhonda Evans-Verbeek
Duty Aide
614.830.2900
Josh Tinsley
10 pts Josh Tinsley
Technology Technician
614.920.6140
Kelli Koch
10 pts Kelli Koch
Instructional Coach K-4
614-834-7600
Ashley Shelton
10 pts Ashley Shelton
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1800
Jerry Groves
10 pts Jerry Groves
Freshman World History
614-830-2700 extension 2766
Elaine Washington
10 pts Elaine Washington
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
April Fulton
10 pts April Fulton
Paraprofessional (ED)
614.548.1800
Allen DeCarlo
10 pts Allen DeCarlo
Theatre 7-12
614.830.2750
Katyana Pennington
10 pts Katyana Pennington
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.830.2700
Christine Miller
10 pts Christine Miller
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-6300
Marie Hurt, Ph. D.
10 pts Marie Hurt, Ph. D.
9-12
614.830.2700
Lisa Karavakis
10 pts Lisa Karavakis
Office Assistant
614-833-6385
Bright Basnett-Behnke
10 pts Bright Basnett-Behnke
Paraprofessional (CD)
614.834.6400
Beth Klamo
10 pts Beth Klamo
English Learner Teacher Pickerington Elementary
614.548.1400
Rylee Hutton
10 pts Rylee Hutton
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6200
Dr. Sabrina Woodruff
10 pts Dr. Sabrina Woodruff
Assistant Superintendent - Chief Academic Officer
614.833.2110
Susan Whittington
10 pts Susan Whittington
Duty Aide
614.834.6300
Amanda Ratliff
10 pts Amanda Ratliff
Paraprofessional Assistive Technology Assistant
614.833.2100
Matt Guirreri
10 pts Matt Guirreri
Band Director/6-12
614-830-2740
Andrew Salzer
9 pts Andrew Salzer
World History grade 9 and POD grades 11 and 12
830-2700
Layla Emswiler
9 pts Layla Emswiler
Office Assistant
614-834-6200
Daniel Salinas
9 pts Daniel Salinas
Physical Education/Health (9-12)
614-830-2700
Chris Cores
9 pts Chris Cores
High School Mathematics 9-12
614-548-1928
Diane Ouimet
9 pts Diane Ouimet
Speech-language pathologist
614.834.6200
Mary Jo Hammond
9 pts Mary Jo Hammond
Response to Intervention Specialist
(614)833-6385
Erin Moskowitz
9 pts Erin Moskowitz
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-835-2000
Melisa Turner
9 pts Melisa Turner
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
614.830.2900
Jodi Overfield
9 pts Jodi Overfield
5th Grade Gateway ELA
614-834-6476
Kim Moore
9 pts Kim Moore
RTI Intervention Specialist 5th/6th grade
614 830-2900
Alison Siewny
9 pts Alison Siewny
Visual Art K-6
614.834.6200 Sycamore / 614.834.2600 Tussing
Rita Persinger
9 pts Rita Persinger
Head Custodian
614.548.1435
Jason Swartz
9 pts Jason Swartz
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614.830.2900 Diley / 614.834.6400 Toll Gate Middle
Andrew Smith
9 pts Andrew Smith
5th Grade English Language Arts
(614) 830-2900
Karrie Miller
9 pts Karrie Miller
Duty Aide - Lakeview Jr. High
(614) 830-2200
Eric Womack
9 pts Eric Womack
Theater Production classes and the PAC Technical Director
614-548-1959
Anne Starkey
9 pts Anne Starkey
4th Grade-ELA and Social Studies
614-834-6300
Lori Vance
9 pts Lori Vance
Vocal Music (PHSN) / Music Appreciation (LV)
614.830.2700 (PHSN) / 614.830.2200 (LV)
Rick Knapp
9 pts Rick Knapp
Benefits Coordinator
614.920.6119
Chris Carmean
9 pts Chris Carmean
Band/Percussion 6-12
(614) 830-2741
Emma Bradbury
9 pts Emma Bradbury
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.6200
Ryan Cole
9 pts Ryan Cole
Integrated English Language Arts-7th Grade
614-548-1700 Ext. 1749
Daniel Joy
9 pts Daniel Joy
Music K-4
614.834.2600
Kelly Kevelder
9 pts Kelly Kevelder
Office Assistant
614-834-6400
Jennifer Dashner
9 pts Jennifer Dashner
School Counselor (A-E)
614.548.1815
Kayce Bohyer
9 pts Kayce Bohyer
world history 7th grade
614-548-1700
Whitney Gear
9 pts Whitney Gear
AM/PM Kindergarten - KLIP
614-834-2600
Cindy Casserly
8 pts Cindy Casserly
5th and 6th Grade Paraprofessional
(614)834-6400
Tony Duckworth
8 pts Tony Duckworth
Head Custodian
614.830.2900
Kristina Hulse
8 pts Kristina Hulse
Director of Special Education
614.920.6161
Sheri Orzechowski
8 pts Sheri Orzechowski
Grade 5 Gateway Science/Social Studies
614-834-6477
Dawn Greer
8 pts Dawn Greer
Math/Science- 4th grade
614-548-1573
Melissa Van Bramer
8 pts Melissa Van Bramer
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-830-2900
Kristen Gillen
8 pts Kristen Gillen
5th Grade Math/MathPlus
614-830-2900
Michelle Dixon
8 pts Michelle Dixon
3rd Grade Self-Contained
614-548-1500
Robin Sharps
8 pts Robin Sharps
Intervention Specialist. ELA8, Math8, Tutor8, RTI
614-830-2200
Lorri Sahr
8 pts Lorri Sahr
Speech-Language Therapy
(614) 834-7600
Vaughn Cobb
8 pts Vaughn Cobb
Spanish & FLEX
614.830.2200
Katie Allison
8 pts Katie Allison
I am a 5th grade math and science teacher at Harmon Middle School.
614-835-2000
Ashley Moss
8 pts Ashley Moss
Central High School Math 9-12
614.548.1800
Brian Saas
8 pts Brian Saas
Head Custodian
614.834.2600
Emily Steele
8 pts Emily Steele
Visual Art K-6
614.834.6300
Tina Weimar
8 pts Tina Weimar
Special Education Coordinator
PHSC 614-548-1821 / DMS 614-830-2915
Shannon Dormer
8 pts Shannon Dormer
Third Grade-Virtual Learning Academy
614-548-1500
Damicka Bates
8 pts Damicka Bates
Assistant Principal
614.834.2600
Sean Siders
8 pts Sean Siders
Grade 5 Science and Social Studies
614-834-6400
Eric Music
8 pts Eric Music
Assistant Athletic Administrator
614.548.1700 RSJH / 614.548.1800 PHSC
Julie Smith
8 pts Julie Smith
Spanish
614-830-2700
Heather McManigal
8 pts Heather McManigal
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-2600
Jodie Martinez
8 pts Jodie Martinez
Health, Exercise Science, Physical Education 7 & 8th grades
614-548-1700
Jill Kogge
8 pts Jill Kogge
Speech-Language Pathologist
614-834-6400
Shelly Gillies
8 pts Shelly Gillies
Office Assistant
614.834.6300
Rachel Bishop
8 pts Rachel Bishop
8th grade American History
614-830-2200
Whitney Robinson
8 pts Whitney Robinson
Assistant Principal
614-835-2000
Joni Scipione
8 pts Joni Scipione
Instructional coach K-4
614.548.1562
Joni Scipione
8 pts Joni Scipione
Instructional coach K-4
614.548.1562
Shannon Dinsmore
8 pts Shannon Dinsmore
Grade 2
614.834.2600
Becky Murphy
8 pts Becky Murphy
English Language Arts - 6th grade
(614) 834-6493
Abigail Castle
8 pts Abigail Castle
English Learner (EL) teacher
614.548.1500
Amy McNeal
8 pts Amy McNeal
Preschool Coordinator
Sycamore / Tussing / Violet (614) 834-2621
Andy Harris
8 pts Andy Harris
Biomedical Science
614.548.1800
Danielle Mauger
8 pts Danielle Mauger
Grade 4, Tussing Elementary
614.834.2600
Richard Cooper
8 pts Richard Cooper
Lead Assistant Principal
614.548.1800
Rachael Mayer
8 pts Rachael Mayer
Special Education Coordinator
614.833.2110
Kelly Pisula
8 pts Kelly Pisula
Grade 6-ELA
(614) 835-2000
Chad Spickler
8 pts Chad Spickler
Intervention Specialist (9-12)
614-830-2784
Jaime Mack
8 pts Jaime Mack
AM Kindergarten - KLIP
614-834-7600
Janet Orr
7 pts Janet Orr
Paraprofessional - ISS
614.830.2200
Rochelle Hanson
7 pts Rochelle Hanson
5th Grade Science/Social Studies Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
William Rossoll
7 pts William Rossoll
Custodian
614.834.6400
David Spring
7 pts David Spring
Science 9-12
614-830-2700
Tammy Bader
7 pts Tammy Bader
English Language Learners/K-6
TGE 614-834-6300 / TGMS 614.834.6400
Heather Wilkins
7 pts Heather Wilkins
Vocal Music 9-12; AP Music Theory 10-12
614-548-1967
Katie Dains
7 pts Katie Dains
4th Grade
(614) 834-7668
Eric Mialky
7 pts Eric Mialky
4th Grade Math and Science
614-834-6300
Mark Aprile
7 pts Mark Aprile
Director of Student Activities
614.920.6118
Ralph Bauers
7 pts Ralph Bauers
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Karie Korbar
7 pts Karie Korbar
American Sign Language Levels 1-3
614-548-1800
Kevin McChesney
7 pts Kevin McChesney
AP Physics C, AP Physics 1, Physics
614-548-1800
Patrick Watts
7 pts Patrick Watts
7th Grade Science
614.548.1700
Megan Ferne
7 pts Megan Ferne
8th US History
614-548-1700
Lauri Davies
7 pts Lauri Davies
5th Grade Teacher
(614)834-6400
Julie Brunner
7 pts Julie Brunner
High School Counselor Ro-Z
614-548-1815
Kevin Smith
7 pts Kevin Smith
Assistant Principal
614.830.2200 LV; 614.548.1700 RV
Daniel Hillerich
7 pts Daniel Hillerich
Grade 5 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.835.2000
Kristen Ramsdale
7 pts Kristen Ramsdale
6th Grade - Math / Science
834-6400
Angie Moyer
7 pts Angie Moyer
ELA 5th Grade
614-835-2000
Dennis Wade
7 pts Dennis Wade
African American Literature, English 11, Journalism I & Journalism II (Adviser), and Yearbook(Adviser)
(614) 830-2700
Walt Podgurski
7 pts Walt Podgurski
Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus
614-548-1800
Janet Jones
7 pts Janet Jones
Grade 5 Math and Science
614.834.6475
Julie Harris
7 pts Julie Harris
Intervention Specialist/Grade 5
614-830-2900
Suzanne Rodgers
7 pts Suzanne Rodgers
Custodian
614-548-1400
Amy Wolfe
7 pts Amy Wolfe
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-834-6200
Tracie Parulekar
7 pts Tracie Parulekar
Lakeview Choir and Harmon, Toll Gate, and Lakeview Band
6148302200
Beth Richardson
7 pts Beth Richardson
Principal
614.548.1700
David Zwiebel
7 pts David Zwiebel
Assistant Principal
614.548.1400
Mandy Taylor
7 pts Mandy Taylor
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-834-6366
Cristy Stephenson
7 pts Cristy Stephenson
General Music K-4
TGES - 834-6359
Jessica Pramik
7 pts Jessica Pramik
Pre-AP II/English 10
614.830.2700
Julie Linstedt
7 pts Julie Linstedt
RTI K-4
834-6200
Nathan Weibush
7 pts Nathan Weibush
POD and History of US Sports
614-830-2700
Linda Kelly
7 pts Linda Kelly
Licensed School Counselor
614-830-2700
Erin Thomas
7 pts Erin Thomas
Math - PHSN
614-830-2700
Kevin Butch
7 pts Kevin Butch
8th Grade Social Studies (American History)
614-548-1700
Jason Allen
7 pts Jason Allen
Paw Pit Coordinator
614-548-1800
Christine Anasis
7 pts Christine Anasis
English 9 and 12
614-830-2700
Shawnna Holt
7 pts Shawnna Holt
Forensic Science/Ecology Teacher - PHSC
614-548-1800
Dr. Chris Briggs
7 pts Dr. Chris Briggs
Superintendent
614.920.6102
Chris Stiel
7 pts Chris Stiel
Lead Assistant Principal
614.548.1700
Linda Johnson
7 pts Linda Johnson
Office Assistant
614-548-1400
Sarah Miller
7 pts Sarah Miller
2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Melissa Dyer
7 pts Melissa Dyer
Health/Physical Education/grades 9-12
614-548-1800
Sharen Walters
7 pts Sharen Walters
Speech-Language Pathologist
614.830.2900 Diley Middle 614.835.2000 Harmon Middle
Erin Williams
7 pts Erin Williams
English Language Arts / 5th grade
(614) 830-2900
Charlie Brinn
7 pts Charlie Brinn
Grade 6 Math and Math Plus
614.835.2000
Doug Rider
7 pts Doug Rider
Multimedia / 11th & 12th grade
614.830.2700 x.2813
Dean Sabetta
7 pts Dean Sabetta
College Credit Plus Advisor
614-548-1815
Jennifer Harris
7 pts Jennifer Harris
6th grade Science - Harmon Middle School
(614) 835-2000
Taylor Gibbons
7 pts Taylor Gibbons
Second Grade
614.833.6385
Larry Dennison Jr.
7 pts Larry Dennison Jr.
Intervention Specialist 9-12
614-830-2700
Lynsey Comer
7 pts Lynsey Comer
Special Education Coordinator
614.834.6400 (TGM) / 614.834.6200 (SCE) / 614.834.6300 (TGE)
Amy Baptist
7 pts Amy Baptist
Intervention Specialist K-2
614.834.6200
Amy Jarrell
7 pts Amy Jarrell
Response To Intervention Teacher
VE: 614-548-1500 / TGE: 614-834-6300
Marc Parulekar
7 pts Marc Parulekar
Instrumental Music / DW Performing Arts Teacher on Special Assignment
614.833.2110
Kim Kissell
7 pts Kim Kissell
Certified Library Media Specialist
614.548.1743
Carly Wells
7 pts Carly Wells
High School Social Studies
614-830-2700
Erin Muck
7 pts Erin Muck
Gateway ELA - 6th Grade
(614) 834-6484
Anna Meyer
7 pts Anna Meyer
Instructional Coach (Science/SS)
DMS 614.830.2900; HMS 614.835.2000; TGMS 614.834.6400
Matt Dansby
7 pts Matt Dansby
Principal
614.834.2600
Tabitha Furlong
7 pts Tabitha Furlong
7th Grade Mathematics
614-548-1767
Shannon Lopez
7 pts Shannon Lopez
District Wide Attendance and Residency Coordinator
614.920.6187
Rachael Hanagan
7 pts Rachael Hanagan
Principal
614.830.2200
Chad Gill
7 pts Chad Gill
School Counselor
8302700
Betty Conley
6 pts Betty Conley
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
614.920.6102
Pam Thomas
6 pts Pam Thomas
Second Grade
614-548-1500
Joseph Harris
6 pts Joseph Harris
Physical Education
614-834-6200
Lora Skirpan
6 pts Lora Skirpan
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-833-2130
Joshua Muncy
6 pts Joshua Muncy
Grade 4 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.548.1400
Jody Schwartz
6 pts Jody Schwartz
Intervention Specialist
614-833-6385
Vanessa Niekamp
6 pts Vanessa Niekamp
Board Member
614.441.3377
Brittany Ackley
6 pts Brittany Ackley
Grade 1
614.548.1500
Kim Leasure
6 pts Kim Leasure
Pickerington Preschool Teacher
614.548.1521
Kathleen Mathews
6 pts Kathleen Mathews
Speech Therapy Grades K-12
Tussing Elementary: (614) 834-2600; Toll Gate Elementary: (614) 834-6300
Heather Roop
6 pts Heather Roop
Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies
614.834.6400
Bethany Carr
6 pts Bethany Carr
2nd grade
614-834-6300
Scott Mackey
6 pts Scott Mackey
3rd grade
(614) 834-7600
Kyle Babbitt
6 pts Kyle Babbitt
Grade 3
(614) 834-7600
Floyd Baird
6 pts Floyd Baird
Custodian
614-548-1700
Rachel Chaffin
6 pts Rachel Chaffin
Grade 8 General Science
614.830.2200
Dr. Michael P. Jackson
6 pts Dr. Michael P. Jackson
Assistant Principal
614.548.1800
Brad Harris
6 pts Brad Harris
Social Studies - Psychology/AP Psychology
614-830-2700
Maritza Furillo
6 pts Maritza Furillo
Spanish Teacher Levels 1 and 2 Lakeview Junior High School
(614)830-2200 office
Sarah Whitcraft
6 pts Sarah Whitcraft
American Sign Language @ PHSN Grades 10-12
614-830-2700
Sarah Whitcraft
6 pts Sarah Whitcraft
American Sign Language @ PHSN Grades 10-12
614-830-2700
Katelyn James
6 pts Katelyn James
Grade 6 Gifted Math
614.835.2000
Cindy Grube
6 pts Cindy Grube
Response to Intervention (RTI) / Reading Specialist
614-834-6400
Kim Schneider
6 pts Kim Schneider
English Language Arts
614.830.2200
Jodi Becker
6 pts Jodi Becker
4th grade
614-834-7600
Bob Blackburn
6 pts Bob Blackburn
Executive Director of Special Projects
614.920.6104
Cindi Wilmer
6 pts Cindi Wilmer
Kindergarten
614-834-7600
Brendan Ross
6 pts Brendan Ross
8th grade Science
(614) 830-2200
Megan Haas
6 pts Megan Haas
Intervention Specialist (MD) 9-12
614-830-2700
Michael Rossi
6 pts Michael Rossi
VLA - Social Studies Grade 7
614.830.2200
Lisa Shrieve
6 pts Lisa Shrieve
3RD GRADE
614-834-6390
Kati Mullett
6 pts Kati Mullett
Intervention Specialist
614-834-6300
Janelle Henderson
6 pts Janelle Henderson
English Language (EL)
614.830.2900
Crystal Davis
6 pts Crystal Davis
Public Relations Coordinator
614.833.2110
Lisa Lowe
6 pts Lisa Lowe
School Counselor
614-548-1500
Leslie Harris
6 pts Leslie Harris
English
614.548.1800
Mike Ouimet
6 pts Mike Ouimet
Computer Science
614-548-1700
Aly Eldridge
6 pts Aly Eldridge
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6200
Cathy Ely
6 pts Cathy Ely
District Wide Prevention and Intervention Services Coordinator
614.548.1813
Sarah Cashin
6 pts Sarah Cashin
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2700
Kelly Rohr
6 pts Kelly Rohr
5th grade teacher
834-6400
Scott Barrett
6 pts Scott Barrett
Health/Physical Education K-12
614.548.1800
Theresa Snyder
6 pts Theresa Snyder
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.548.1700
William (Bill) Entsminger
6 pts William (Bill) Entsminger
Custodian
614-548-1700
Katelyn Shvach
6 pts Katelyn Shvach
Grade 3
614.834.2600
Leanne Ross
6 pts Leanne Ross
GIS and Gifted Instructional Coach
614-834-6300
Kelly Dishong
6 pts Kelly Dishong
Second Grade
614.834.6200
Kelly Branson
6 pts Kelly Branson
Gifted Intervention Specialist, Grade 4
Heritage (614) 833-6385 / Violet (614) 548-1500
Jill Amos
6 pts Jill Amos
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent
614.920.6104
Susan Stack
6 pts Susan Stack
Second Grade Teacher
614-833-6385
Stacy Gallion
6 pts Stacy Gallion
Office Assistant
614-830-2900
Krista Messner
6 pts Krista Messner
7th grade
16145481700
Kyle Kesselring
6 pts Kyle Kesselring
ELA Grade 5
614-830-2900
Pamela Smith
6 pts Pamela Smith
Paraprofessional 5/6th
614-834-6400
Mark Harper
6 pts Mark Harper
Head Custodian
614-548-1700
Jennifer Kirk
6 pts Jennifer Kirk
Math 7 & Advanced Math 7
614.548.1700
Jennifer McMillan
6 pts Jennifer McMillan
ELA 8th grade Intervention Specialist
(614) 548-1700
Scott Fenner
6 pts Scott Fenner
Grade 5 Math
614.830.2900
Blythe Wood
6 pts Blythe Wood
Academic/Behavior Coach Special Education K-12
(614) 920-6135
Megan Spangenthal
6 pts Megan Spangenthal
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2700
Hilary Kalra
6 pts Hilary Kalra
School Psychologist
614.548.1855
Sharon Hannah
6 pts Sharon Hannah
Intervention Specialist 9-12
614-548-1800
Greg Kelley
6 pts Greg Kelley
Supervisor II - Transportation
614.920.6171
Jamie McGinnis
6 pts Jamie McGinnis
6th Grade Teacher English Language Arts (ELA)
(614) 751-3570
Mimi Leonard
6 pts Mimi Leonard
Administrative Secretary in the Business Office
614.920.6171
Erin Stevens
6 pts Erin Stevens
English 9 and English 10
(614) 548-1800
Sarah Korte Martin
5 pts Sarah Korte Martin
7th Grade Science and 7th Grade Advanced Science
614.548.1700
Stephanie Burns
5 pts Stephanie Burns
Grade 3
614.834.7600
Darren Drake
5 pts Darren Drake
School Counselor
(614)834-6315
Elizabeth Clements
5 pts Elizabeth Clements
Custodian
614.830.2700
Amanda Byers
5 pts Amanda Byers
Grade 6 English/Language Arts & Science, VLA
614.830.2900
Tracey Gates
5 pts Tracey Gates
Second grade teacher
614-834-6300
David Bryant
5 pts David Bryant
Custodian
614.830.2200
Colin Beemiller
5 pts Colin Beemiller
Assistant Athletic Administrator
614.830.2200 LV; 614.830.2700 PHSN
Chris Taylor
5 pts Chris Taylor
Head Custodian
(614) 830-2200
Regina Mastrangelo
5 pts Regina Mastrangelo
Grade 4
614.834.6200
Melissa Balko
5 pts Melissa Balko
Central High School Math Teacher
614-548-1800
Bryon Swearingen
5 pts Bryon Swearingen
Head Custodian
614.834.6200
Kenneth Session
5 pts Kenneth Session
Custodian
614.830.2900
Kenneth Session
5 pts Kenneth Session
Custodian
614.830.2900
Regina Hart
5 pts Regina Hart
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1800
Ben Baptist
5 pts Ben Baptist
Lead Assistant Principal
(614) 830-2200
Teresa McLemore
5 pts Teresa McLemore
Custodian
614.834.7600
Ashley Neuenschwander
5 pts Ashley Neuenschwander
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.835.2000
Bryan Moore
5 pts Bryan Moore
Head Custodian
614.920.6173
Kynan Siders
5 pts Kynan Siders
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.830.2900
Curt Householder
5 pts Curt Householder
Instructional Math Coach
614.830.2900 Diley/614.835.2000 Harmon/614.834.6400 Toll Gate Middle School
Annette White
5 pts Annette White
School Counselor
614.834.2600
Rachel Haussler
5 pts Rachel Haussler
Grade 3
614.833.6385
Kurt Restuccio
5 pts Kurt Restuccio
5th and 6th grade Visual Arts
614.835.2000
Daniel McCullough
5 pts Daniel McCullough
Chemistry and Integrated Science
614.830.2700
Brigid Fry
5 pts Brigid Fry
English Learner Teacher
Sycamore Creek Elementary 614.834.6200
Shannon Manalac
5 pts Shannon Manalac
First Grade
(614) 548-1400
Scott Philabaum
5 pts Scott Philabaum
Assistant Director Human Resources
614.920.6109
Jason Yerian
5 pts Jason Yerian
Custodian
614.548.1800
Aaron Franz
5 pts Aaron Franz
Custodian (3rd shift)
614.830.2700
Eric Steinle
5 pts Eric Steinle
Head Custodian
614-834-6435
Shannon Kovarik
5 pts Shannon Kovarik
2nd Grade
614-834-7600
Jeff Patridge
5 pts Jeff Patridge
Head Custodian
614.830.2700
Becky LeMond
5 pts Becky LeMond
Media Aide
614.830.2941
Lisa Dollison
5 pts Lisa Dollison
Custodian
614.830.2200
James Bibler
5 pts James Bibler
Custodian
614.830.2700
Kathryn Ebright
5 pts Kathryn Ebright
Grade 4
614.834.7600
Jason Hagans
5 pts Jason Hagans
Custodian
614.548.1800
Samuel Bosse
5 pts Samuel Bosse
English
614.830.2700
Elizabeth Curtis
5 pts Elizabeth Curtis
EL Coordinator
614.833.2110
Dave Uher
5 pts Dave Uher
Custodian
614.830.2200 LV / 614.830.2700 PHSN
Craig Yurko
5 pts Craig Yurko
American History and POD
(614)830-2700
William Brown
5 pts William Brown
Custodian
614.830.2700
Sarah Burre
5 pts Sarah Burre
6th Grade Gateway Science & Math
(614) 834-6400
Tate Moore
5 pts Tate Moore
English/Language Arts
614.830.2200
Melissa Henrich
5 pts Melissa Henrich
Mathematics
614.830.2700
Richard Shirk
5 pts Richard Shirk
Custodian
614.548.1800
Kevin Neff
5 pts Kevin Neff
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1700
Kathleen Grover
5 pts Kathleen Grover
Custodian
614.833.2110
Robert Kagey
5 pts Robert Kagey
Custodian
614.548.1800
Mandy Kanzigg
5 pts Mandy Kanzigg
Secondary ELA Instructional Coach
614-548-1800
Dwight Mitchell
5 pts Dwight Mitchell
Custodian
614.830.2700
Randy Persinger
5 pts Randy Persinger
Custodian
548-1528
Jennifer Pineda
5 pts Jennifer Pineda
Intervention Specialist (ID unit)
614.830.2700
Kitty Dellinger
5 pts Kitty Dellinger
Custodian
614.833.6385
Colby Schmitt
5 pts Colby Schmitt
School Counselor
614.830.2700
Carla Fultz
5 pts Carla Fultz
Science Instructional Coach
(614) 548-1800 PHS Central, (614) 830-2700 PHS North
Brent Kasler
5 pts Brent Kasler
Supervisor II - Food Services
614.833.3645
David Hodge
5 pts David Hodge
Custodian
614.548.1800
Sheree Schaffner
5 pts Sheree Schaffner
Paraprofessional (LEP)
614.834.2600
Troy Ballard
5 pts Troy Ballard
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.835.2000
Tammy Harman
5 pts Tammy Harman
6th Grade Intervention Specialist
(614) 834-6400
Benjamin Brown
5 pts Benjamin Brown
Custodian (2nd shift) Flex
614.833.2110
Joie Moore
5 pts Joie Moore
Duty Aide
614-548-1800
Nicole Holland
5 pts Nicole Holland
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.7600
Laura Mosier
5 pts Laura Mosier
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Bo Hanson
5 pts Bo Hanson
Athletic Administrator
614.548.1800
Beth Hooser
5 pts Beth Hooser
Food Services Coordinator
614.833.3645
Sunny Shaffer
5 pts Sunny Shaffer
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.833.2110
Jeannie Krueger
5 pts Jeannie Krueger
Grade 6 Math/Social Studies
614.830.2900
Cory Gueth
5 pts Cory Gueth
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-6367
Michelle Leasor
5 pts Michelle Leasor
Music
614.830-2900 Diley MS / 614.834.6400 Toll Gate MS
Tina Emerson
5 pts Tina Emerson
Pickerington Food Service
614-835-2045
Eric Koch
5 pts Eric Koch
Principal
614.830.2900
Courtney Beckner
5 pts Courtney Beckner
Grade 3
614.834.7600
Carrie Goodwin
5 pts Carrie Goodwin
3rd Grade
6148342600
James Carson
5 pts James Carson
Custodian
614.834.6300
Emma Perkins
5 pts Emma Perkins
School Psychologist
614.834.6200 (SCE) / 614.548.1700 (RV)
Tara Ruckman
5 pts Tara Ruckman
Instructional Intervention Specialist Coach
614.833.2110
Denise Luther
5 pts Denise Luther
6th grade ELA
614-830-2900
Kim Markell
5 pts Kim Markell
7th Grade Language Arts
614-548-1700
Melissa Collins
5 pts Melissa Collins
Science 7 and 8
614-830-2200
Sharon Brewer
5 pts Sharon Brewer
Custodian
614.548.1800
Charles
5 pts Charles "CJ" Schmitz
Health/Physical Education Teacher
614.834.2600
Jennifer McGraner
5 pts Jennifer McGraner
EL Teacher
Lakeview JH 614.830.2200
Gaspare Barone
5 pts Gaspare Barone
Custodian
614.830.2700
Teena Brown
5 pts Teena Brown
Custodian (2nd shift)
614-830-2700
Ronald Phillips
5 pts Ronald Phillips
Custodian
614.834.6400
Dorethia (Dee) Copas
5 pts Dorethia (Dee) Copas
Principal
614.548.1500
Robert Furillo
5 pts Robert Furillo
Spanish
614-548-1800 PHSC / 614-830-2700 PHSN
David Hayward
5 pts David Hayward
Interim Coordinator II Dept. of T&L
614.833.2110
Julie Wisenbarger
5 pts Julie Wisenbarger
Special Education Coordinator
614.833.2110
Amanda Meachem
5 pts Amanda Meachem
Secondary Instructional Math Coach
North: (614) 830-2700 Central: (614) 548-1800
Sarah Hemmerly
5 pts Sarah Hemmerly
Math Teacher
(614) 830-2200
Cindy Cruse
5 pts Cindy Cruse
Custodian
614 830-2200
Jodie Schlaerth
5 pts Jodie Schlaerth
English Learner Teacher
614.548.1800
Brittany Turnbull
5 pts Brittany Turnbull
Special Education Coordinator
614.833.2110
Scott Holland
5 pts Scott Holland
Custodian
614.830.2700
Kayla Marcus
5 pts Kayla Marcus
Grade 1
614.834.6300
Onna Phillips
5 pts Onna Phillips
Grade 5 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.835.2000
Maria Nibert
5 pts Maria Nibert
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Braden Lerwill
5 pts Braden Lerwill
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1800
Brian Printy
5 pts Brian Printy
Physics & Chemistry
(614) 548-1800
Aileen Targett
5 pts Aileen Targett
Theatre 7-12
614.548.1700 (RV) 614.548.1800 (PHSC)
Tammy Kulp
5 pts Tammy Kulp
8th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-548-1784
Christina Macioce
5 pts Christina Macioce
Grade 5 Math/Science
614.830.2900
Luke Rininger
5 pts Luke Rininger
Math
614.548.1800
Bobbi Lohiser
5 pts Bobbi Lohiser
Library/Media Aide
614.834.6300 x6341
Natalie Scott
5 pts Natalie Scott
Cook - RJHS Food Services
614-548-1745
Stan Mansfield
5 pts Stan Mansfield
Head Custodian
614.834.7600
Kris Steinicke
5 pts Kris Steinicke
Office Assistant, Violet Elementary
614-548-1503
Carolyn Hatcher
5 pts Carolyn Hatcher
French 1, French 2, and FLEX Teacher
614.830.2700 North / 614.830.2200 Lakeview
Doug Ledgett
5 pts Doug Ledgett
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.834.6200
Hershel Grant
5 pts Hershel Grant
Custodian
614.833.6385
Michelle Garinger
5 pts Michelle Garinger
8th Grade English Language Arts
614-548-1700
Carlos Persinger
5 pts Carlos Persinger
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.834.2600
Christopher Leiendecker
5 pts Christopher Leiendecker
Head Custodian
614.548.1800
Joy Bonar
5 pts Joy Bonar
Pickerington Preschool Teacher
Carla Persinger
5 pts Carla Persinger
Custodian
614.548.1700
Jack Morgan
5 pts Jack Morgan
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1800
Jan Chandler
5 pts Jan Chandler
Guidance Secretary
614-830-2700
Rodney Evans
5 pts Rodney Evans
Custodian
614.835.2000
Kristin Long
5 pts Kristin Long
Kindergarten
614-834-2600
Jackie Poeppelman
5 pts Jackie Poeppelman
First Grade Teacher
614-834-6300
Justin Campbell
5 pts Justin Campbell
Network Administrator
614.920.6140
Susan Henry
5 pts Susan Henry
Office Assistant
614.834.2600
Angela Rogers
5 pts Angela Rogers
2nd Grade
614-548-1400
Tracy Redmond
5 pts Tracy Redmond
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1800
Keith Dorst
5 pts Keith Dorst
Head Custodian
614.834.6300
Pam Poland
5 pts Pam Poland
Custodian
614.834.6200
Deanna Gray
5 pts Deanna Gray
Custodian
614.834.6300
Michelle Hurd
5 pts Michelle Hurd
Intervention Specialist / School Counselor
614.830.2793
Jen Miller
5 pts Jen Miller
6th Grade Math
614-830-2976
Olivia Miranda
5 pts Olivia Miranda
Grade 5 Math/Science
614.835.2000
Kirsten Hicks
5 pts Kirsten Hicks
5th grade Math
614-835-2000
Shelley Perigo
5 pts Shelley Perigo
Math/Social Studies/Science/ Fourth Grade
834-7600
Janice Thacker
5 pts Janice Thacker
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Ana Seketa
5 pts Ana Seketa
Head Custodian
614.835.2000
Colleen Assmann
5 pts Colleen Assmann
Physical Education/Health (7-8)
614-548-1700
Adam Philpott
5 pts Adam Philpott
Biology, AP Environmental Science, Food Science
614.830.2700
William Hinterschied
5 pts William Hinterschied
Intra-District Courier
614.833.2110
Tracy Massey
5 pts Tracy Massey
District Wide Instructional English Learner (EL) Coach
614.833.2110
Mike Schnars
5 pts Mike Schnars
Custodian
614.548.1800
Scott Skiles
4 pts Scott Skiles
PHSN Theatre Production
614-830-2751
Janice McDowall
4 pts Janice McDowall
Paraprofessional (LD/CC)
614.834.6200
Amanda Shriver
4 pts Amanda Shriver
Virtual Learning Academy Kindergarten/PM KLIP
614-834-6200
Amanda Murphy
4 pts Amanda Murphy
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Lynda Green
4 pts Lynda Green
Second Grade
(614) 548-1500
Lehanna Amos
4 pts Lehanna Amos
Visual Arts
614.834.7600 Fairfield Elementary / 614.548.1500 Violet Elementary
Gretchen Murtha
4 pts Gretchen Murtha
Duty Aide
614.830.2700
Maryann Miller
4 pts Maryann Miller
English Learner Teacher / PHSN
(614) 830-2799
Christina Grice
4 pts Christina Grice
Math (Intervention Specialist)/High School
(614) 830-2700
Jackie Whitcraft
4 pts Jackie Whitcraft
Food Service
614-830-2781
Monica Lavelle
4 pts Monica Lavelle
Instructional Coach at Tussing Elementary
614-834-2600
Mark Galvin
4 pts Mark Galvin
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Briana Ey
4 pts Briana Ey
First Grade
614-834-7600
Kirk Keller
4 pts Kirk Keller
Math Instructional Coach
614.830.2239
Susan Chamberlain
4 pts Susan Chamberlain
Instructional Coach
614-833-6385
Andy Takos
4 pts Andy Takos
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Stacy Tennenbaum
4 pts Stacy Tennenbaum
Principal
614.548.1800
Brandi Scott
4 pts Brandi Scott
First Grade
614-548-1565
Adam Salberg
4 pts Adam Salberg
Integrated Science & Biology
614.548.1800
Kara Jackson
4 pts Kara Jackson
Principal
614.834.6400
Lori Seymour
4 pts Lori Seymour
Second Grade
(614) 834-7600
Clay Lopez
4 pts Clay Lopez
Board of Education President
614.382.2111
Michael Droesch
4 pts Michael Droesch
ELA 8, ELA 8 Gifted, ELA 9 Gifted
614.830.2200
Sarah Starkey
4 pts Sarah Starkey
English
614-548-1800
Carolyn Weidner
4 pts Carolyn Weidner
Building Secretary
(614) 548-1700
Justin Smolewski
4 pts Justin Smolewski
Health/Physical Education Teacher, Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
RaeAnn Dollmatsch
4 pts RaeAnn Dollmatsch
Third Grade
614-834-6300
Kristin Cline
4 pts Kristin Cline
Assistant Principal
614.830.2900
Carley Fontana
4 pts Carley Fontana
Spanish
614-548-1778
Shawna Hissom
4 pts Shawna Hissom
4th Grade English Language Arts & Social Studies
(614) 548-1400
Bridget Wagy
4 pts Bridget Wagy
Grade 3 ELA/SS
614.548.1500
Summer Ruckh
4 pts Summer Ruckh
Third Grade
614-834-6369
Tim Thomas
4 pts Tim Thomas
Team Sports / LifeTime Sports / LifeTime Fitness / Physical Conditioning / Health
614-830-2700
Gina Scheidegger
4 pts Gina Scheidegger
French I
614-548-1800
Kathryn Wilson
4 pts Kathryn Wilson
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Jennifer Roach
4 pts Jennifer Roach
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Amanda White
4 pts Amanda White
Speech Language Pathologist
614-853-1700
Brooke Fleming
4 pts Brooke Fleming
1st Grade
614-834-6200
Jill Mattingly
4 pts Jill Mattingly
School Nurse
614.834.2600
Lara Lobb
4 pts Lara Lobb
RTI teacher
614-835-2000
Ryan Jenkins
4 pts Ryan Jenkins
Treasurer
614-833-2112
Palmer Smith
4 pts Palmer Smith
Intervention Specialist (ED)
(614) 548-1800
Katie Weekley
4 pts Katie Weekley
English
614.548.1800
Anita Giardina
4 pts Anita Giardina
Chemistry Teacher
614.830.2700
Maureen Welch
4 pts Maureen Welch
RTI Teacher
614-548-1400
Jessica Hunter
4 pts Jessica Hunter
Kindergarten/KLIP
614-548-1500
Lauren Dorsey
4 pts Lauren Dorsey
High School Science
614.830.2752
Christy Gartin
4 pts Christy Gartin
Food Service
614.830.2700
Colin James
4 pts Colin James
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1700
Jordan Koogler
4 pts Jordan Koogler
Orchestra
614.835.2000
Alexa Nguyen
4 pts Alexa Nguyen
Grade 4 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.548.1500
Christina Rice
4 pts Christina Rice
Spanish
614.548.1800
Michelle Dufort
4 pts Michelle Dufort
W.I.S.E. Program Coach
614.548.1700
Susie Schneider
4 pts Susie Schneider
Intervention Specialist
614-834-6200
Hannah Westenbarger
4 pts Hannah Westenbarger
English/Language Arts
614.548.1800
Brett McEvoy
4 pts Brett McEvoy
Mathematics
614-830-2788
Julie Brunet
4 pts Julie Brunet
Kindergarten KLIP Aide
614-833-6385
Amanda Carr
4 pts Amanda Carr
Grade 6 English Language Arts and Social Studies
(614) 830-2900
Ruth Stickel
4 pts Ruth Stickel
Principal
614.834.7600
Kirby Householder
4 pts Kirby Householder
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Scott Duncan
4 pts Scott Duncan
Grade 6 Math
614.830.2900
Scott Duncan
4 pts Scott Duncan
Grade 6 Math
614.830.2900
Sheila Burns
4 pts Sheila Burns
6th Grade Math and 6th Grade Math Plus
614-834-6400
Abbey Schlett
4 pts Abbey Schlett
3rd Grade Language Arts
614-834-7600
Sydney VanHoose
4 pts Sydney VanHoose
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Emily Iten
4 pts Emily Iten
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Keeley Smith
4 pts Keeley Smith
Grade 1
614.833.6385
Mike Dupakoski
4 pts Mike Dupakoski
AP Chemistry, Chemistry
614-830-2700
Greg Van Kannel
4 pts Greg Van Kannel
Physical Education
614.830.2900
Greg Van Kannel
4 pts Greg Van Kannel
Physical Education
614.830.2900
Gina Komorowski
4 pts Gina Komorowski
Grade 4 Math Plus (Gifted)
614.834.2600 (TE) / 614.834.7600 (FE)
Camille Curl
4 pts Camille Curl
Third Grade
(614) 834-6200
Brooke Incorvaia
4 pts Brooke Incorvaia
English/Language Arts Instructional Coach
DMS 614.830.2900 / HMS 614.835.2000 / TGMS 614. 834.6400
Evan Ekis
4 pts Evan Ekis
7th Grade Science (General & Advanced)
614.830.2200
Christy McNulty
4 pts Christy McNulty
English Learner Teacher
614 835-2000 (Harmon)
Joni Starkey
4 pts Joni Starkey
HIgh School Social Studies
614-830-2700
Tara Williams
4 pts Tara Williams
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6200
Alexa Berry
4 pts Alexa Berry
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1400 PE / 614.834.7600 FE
Shelley Agan
4 pts Shelley Agan
3rd grade
614-833-6385
Stacie Wortman
4 pts Stacie Wortman
Health Care Assistant
Float
Joan Goldsberry
4 pts Joan Goldsberry
Science/Social Studies Grade 6
614-834-6488
Kim Kilger
4 pts Kim Kilger
Diley Middle School RTI
614-830-2900
Beth Daniels
4 pts Beth Daniels
School Psychologist
614-830-2727
Dave Bristle
4 pts Dave Bristle
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Nathan Frost
4 pts Nathan Frost
Gr. 8 Social Studies/English Language Arts
(614) 833-2200
Kim Pennycuff
4 pts Kim Pennycuff
Business, Marketing DECA Advisor
614.830.2700
Caroline DePriest
4 pts Caroline DePriest
Speech Language Pathologist
614.830.2700 PHSN; 614.548.1500 VE
Janeen Kuhl
4 pts Janeen Kuhl
Advanced Science 7/Integrated Science
(614) 636-0331
Shafawu Yakubu
4 pts Shafawu Yakubu
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.830.2700
Tracy Allen
4 pts Tracy Allen
Paraprofessional (Title I)
614.834.2600
Nicole Spencer
4 pts Nicole Spencer
Third Grade
614-834-6200
Linda Podgurski
4 pts Linda Podgurski
First Grade
614-548-1500
Lisa Fitzpatrick
4 pts Lisa Fitzpatrick
Kindergarten Aide
614-834-2600
Katie Good
4 pts Katie Good
Integrated Science and Medical Detectives.
(614) 830-2200
Bradley Monhollen
4 pts Bradley Monhollen
Language Arts
614.548.1700
Brianne Hirsch
4 pts Brianne Hirsch
3rd and 4th Grade Intervention Specialist
(614)-834-7600
Seth Morgan
3 pts Seth Morgan
Science and PLTW
830-2200
Amy Wallick
3 pts Amy Wallick
7th Grade Social Studies
614-548-1700
Jena Cordell
3 pts Jena Cordell
Duty Aide
614-830-2200
Sandy Kincaid
3 pts Sandy Kincaid
Building secretary
614.548.1800
Nathan Hillerich
3 pts Nathan Hillerich
Panther Point
614.830.2700
Nathan Hillerich
3 pts Nathan Hillerich
Panther Point
614.830.2700
Adrienne Bowden
3 pts Adrienne Bowden
Grade 8 Math/Science
614-830-2200
Jessica Mackey
3 pts Jessica Mackey
Third Grade Teacher
614-834-6400
Nicole Kennedy
3 pts Nicole Kennedy
Grade 4
614.833.6385
Donna Miller
3 pts Donna Miller
Paraprofessional (ID)
614.830.2700
Jodi Hern
3 pts Jodi Hern
Second Grade
614-833-6385
Kimberly Bussom
3 pts Kimberly Bussom
Kindergarten
614 833-6385
Heather Hermanns
3 pts Heather Hermanns
Intervention Specialist
614-830-2200
Heather Tinsley
3 pts Heather Tinsley
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-830-2789
Kathy Lyons
3 pts Kathy Lyons
AM Kindergarten / PM Kindergarten KLIP
614.833.6385
Terri Thomas
3 pts Terri Thomas
Kindergarten Teacher
614-834-2600
Janet Cundiff
3 pts Janet Cundiff
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6300
Ryan Green
3 pts Ryan Green
French, Spanish
614.830.2700
Kelli Saksa
3 pts Kelli Saksa
School Counselor
614-834-6400
Sherri Mueller
3 pts Sherri Mueller
Public Relations Assistant
614.833.2110
Shari Granados
3 pts Shari Granados
2nd Grade Teacher
(614)548-1500
Melinda Thomas
3 pts Melinda Thomas
First Grade
613-833-6385
Paige Wolfe
3 pts Paige Wolfe
7/8 Science
614.548.1700
Leann Sparling
3 pts Leann Sparling
First Grade
614-834-6200
Kristi Motsch
3 pts Kristi Motsch
Principal
614.834.6300
Jennifer Mallory
3 pts Jennifer Mallory
Health Care Assistant
614.830.2200 Lakeview Junior High / 614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary
Amanda Stemm
3 pts Amanda Stemm
Grade 4
614.548.1400
Jill Lema
3 pts Jill Lema
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Craig Friedrich
3 pts Craig Friedrich
3rd Grade Classroom Teacher
614-548-1400
Amanda Moll
3 pts Amanda Moll
First Grade
614-834-6200
Vicki Baptist
3 pts Vicki Baptist
Administrative Secretary (Certified Personnel), Human Resources
614.920.6107
May Zimmerman
3 pts May Zimmerman
Intervention Specialist
614-548-1500
Roger Murphy
3 pts Roger Murphy
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1800
Anna Ziebel
3 pts Anna Ziebel
Maintenance Supervisor
614.920.6173
Amber Friedrich
3 pts Amber Friedrich
Intervention Specialist
614-548-1400
Kaylee Jensen
3 pts Kaylee Jensen
First
(614) 834-2600
Elyse Ellis
3 pts Elyse Ellis
Geometry, Statistics, & A.P. Statistics
(614) 830-2700
Cara Brill
3 pts Cara Brill
TESOL Teacher
614.834.7600
Gina Petros
3 pts Gina Petros
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Steve McDonald
3 pts Steve McDonald
Math 6th grade
834-6490
Becky Dellinger
3 pts Becky Dellinger
Budgetary Specialist
614.920.6113
Mary Spencer
3 pts Mary Spencer
Science 7 & Adv. Science
614.548.1700
Gina Bolin
3 pts Gina Bolin
Second Grade
834-6200
Karen George
3 pts Karen George
Media Specialist
614-830-2700
Jackie Earhart
3 pts Jackie Earhart
Athletic Secretary
614.830.2700
Toni Davis
3 pts Toni Davis
Intervention Specialist
614-833-6385
Madison Campbell
3 pts Madison Campbell
Grade 2
614.834.7600
Katie Dominguez
3 pts Katie Dominguez
Speech Therapist
(614) 833-2130
Kate Whitt
3 pts Kate Whitt
First Grade
614.548.1400
Emily Green
3 pts Emily Green
Spanish Teacher
614-830-2700 ext. 2762
Emily Green
3 pts Emily Green
Spanish Teacher
614-830-2700 ext. 2762
Susan Brandt
3 pts Susan Brandt
Second Grade
614-834-6300
Joel Atiyeh
3 pts Joel Atiyeh
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide
614 834 6200
Brian Holland
3 pts Brian Holland
First Grade
614-834-2600
Debra Klipa
3 pts Debra Klipa
Second Grade Teacher
614-548-1400
Erin Courlas
3 pts Erin Courlas
2nd Grade
614-834-2600
Erika Lomonico
3 pts Erika Lomonico
Assistant Principal
614.548.1811
Kelly Campbell
3 pts Kelly Campbell
English Grade 8
614-830-2200
Zachary Tullis
3 pts Zachary Tullis
Instructional Science Coach
614-830-2200 Lakeview JH, 614-548-1700 Ridgeview JH
Natalie Patten
3 pts Natalie Patten
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6300
Gregory DeVoe
3 pts Gregory DeVoe
7th Grade Social Studies
614-830-2200
Julie Lewis
3 pts Julie Lewis
Media Aide
614-548-1400
Sheri McClarren
3 pts Sheri McClarren
Forensic Science
614.830.2700
Andy Fischer
3 pts Andy Fischer
Mathematics
548-1793
Chelsea Swain
3 pts Chelsea Swain
Speech/Language Therapist
614-834-6323
Nate Snedeker
3 pts Nate Snedeker
Science
614.830.2700
Victoria Korzecki
3 pts Victoria Korzecki
Assistant Principal
614-830-2700
Mark Ulbrich
3 pts Mark Ulbrich
Principal
614.830.2700
Jessica Cruse
3 pts Jessica Cruse
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.2600
Alena Bryan
3 pts Alena Bryan
2nd Grade
614-548-1472
Martha Heck
3 pts Martha Heck
Food Service
614.830.2700
Lea Ann Yoakum
3 pts Lea Ann Yoakum
Assistant Principal
614.834.7600
Chelsea Brown
3 pts Chelsea Brown
Intervention Specialist (2nd Grade)
614.834.6300
Kris Owen
3 pts Kris Owen
School Counselor/Seventh Grade
614.548.1717
Nicole Bell
3 pts Nicole Bell
8th Grade Math/Algebra
614.548.1700
Garrett Untch
3 pts Garrett Untch
Paraprofessional (LD/CC Unit)
614.834.7600
Christa Ralph
3 pts Christa Ralph
Third Grade English Language Arts and Social Studies
834-2600
Vickie Chapman
3 pts Vickie Chapman
RTI teacher
614-834-7600
Rebecca Barko
3 pts Rebecca Barko
Orchestra
614.835.2000 Harmon / 614.830.2200 Lakeview / 614.548.1700 Ridgeview
Vicki Westwood
3 pts Vicki Westwood
Gifted
614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary / 614.834.6200 Sycamore Creek Elementary
Megan Berger
3 pts Megan Berger
RTI teacher
614-834-7600
Carrie Baiocco
3 pts Carrie Baiocco
Instructional Coach
614-834-6314
Jacquelyn Lang
3 pts Jacquelyn Lang
1st Grade Paraprofessional
614.834.2600
Cynthia Morrison
3 pts Cynthia Morrison
Cook (Food Services Trainer)
614.833.2110
Lisa Tinsley
3 pts Lisa Tinsley
Kindergarten
614-834-6200
Darren Genson
3 pts Darren Genson
Fourth Grade
614-833-6385
William Ricker
3 pts William Ricker
Chemistry
614-548-1800
Melissa Heck
3 pts Melissa Heck
Grade 1
614.834.2600
Joe Whitcraft
3 pts Joe Whitcraft
Grade 7/8 Social Studies
614-830-2200
Robert Weida
3 pts Robert Weida
English 12/AP Literature and Composition
614-830-2700
Michelle Davis
3 pts Michelle Davis
Intervention Specialist
614-834-2600
Marcie Brickman
3 pts Marcie Brickman
Mathematics
614.830.2200
Mary Boucher
3 pts Mary Boucher
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Danielle Terry
3 pts Danielle Terry
Intervention Specialist
834.6300
Lasea Leasure
3 pts Lasea Leasure
Administrative Secretary
614.833.2110
Sabrina Sensabaugh
3 pts Sabrina Sensabaugh
4th Grade Teacher
614-834-6300
Lynn Trotch
3 pts Lynn Trotch
Library Media Aide
614.834.6241
Allen Luther
3 pts Allen Luther
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Cynthia Billirakis
2 pts Cynthia Billirakis
1st grade teacher
614-834-7600
Heather Ferns
2 pts Heather Ferns
Secretary, Diley Middle School
614.830.2910
Dan DiCerbo
2 pts Dan DiCerbo
2nd grade
614.548.1400
Steve Eckert
2 pts Steve Eckert
Math, Geometry and AP Calculus AB
614.548.1800
Steve Eckert
2 pts Steve Eckert
Math, Geometry and AP Calculus AB
614.548.1800
Joshua Watkins
2 pts Joshua Watkins
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.830.2200
Erin Bowman
2 pts Erin Bowman
AM Kindergarten/PM Kindergarten KLIP
614-548-1400
Sarah Smith
2 pts Sarah Smith
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
FE 614.834.7600 SCE 614.834.6200
Heidi Ozment
2 pts Heidi Ozment
AP Physics and Physics
614-830-2700
Donna Treneff
2 pts Donna Treneff
Building Secretary
614.548.1500
Kendra Stewart
2 pts Kendra Stewart
School Counselor
614.548.1400
Erin Klueppel
2 pts Erin Klueppel
6th Grade Math/Math Plus
614-830-2300
Jennifer Holland
2 pts Jennifer Holland
Kindergarten
614.834.6300
Sharon Drummond
2 pts Sharon Drummond
Grade 4 Gateway ELA/SS
614-834-6400
Tara Ferne
2 pts Tara Ferne
First Grade
614-834-6200
Jenna Meyer
2 pts Jenna Meyer
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Anne Kronk
2 pts Anne Kronk
3rd Grade
614-834-6300
Tommy Sasfy
2 pts Tommy Sasfy
Integrated Science
614.548.1800
Brandi Engle
2 pts Brandi Engle
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC) @ Ridgeview STEM Junior High
614.548.1700
David Gauthier
2 pts David Gauthier
Medical Detectives 1 & 2 teacher at Ridgeview STEM Junior High
(614) 548-1730
Laurie Andrews
2 pts Laurie Andrews
Grade 2
614.834.6200
Karrie Kreinbrink
2 pts Karrie Kreinbrink
Library/Media Aide
614.834.7600
Hugh Frost
2 pts Hugh Frost
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC) / Administrative Intern
614.830.2797
Tim Kolibash
2 pts Tim Kolibash
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-548-1800
Maurisa Baker
2 pts Maurisa Baker
Physical Therapist
614.833.2110
Jeff Lomonico
2 pts Jeff Lomonico
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Leanne Ulbrich
2 pts Leanne Ulbrich
English 8 / Gifted English 8 / Gifted English 9
614.548.1763
Emily Lloyd
2 pts Emily Lloyd
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Katie Harmon
2 pts Katie Harmon
Intervention Specialist 7/8th grade
614-548-1700
Gregory Moore
2 pts Gregory Moore
Business & Marketing Education
614.548.1800
Jeff Turnbull
2 pts Jeff Turnbull
Physical Education; Fitness+Nutrition
548-1700
Erin Finley
2 pts Erin Finley
Intervention Specialist
614.834.6400
George Lust
2 pts George Lust
Grade 6 Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Kurt Stubbs
2 pts Kurt Stubbs
Math/7
614-548-1700
Laura Sobjack
2 pts Laura Sobjack
Intervention Specialist
614-835-2000
Amanda Foley
2 pts Amanda Foley
Preschool
614-548-1521
Melissa Peine
2 pts Melissa Peine
Kindergarten
614-834-7600
Marie Kuhn
2 pts Marie Kuhn
Harmon MS Cafeteria Worker
614 835 2045
Matthew Wilson
2 pts Matthew Wilson
Grade 6 English Language Arts/Social Studies
614.835.2000
Renee Jackson
2 pts Renee Jackson
English teacher (grades 9 and 11)
614.830.2700
Ryan Daugherty
2 pts Ryan Daugherty
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Susie Allen
2 pts Susie Allen
Second Grade Teacher
614.834.2600
Katie Thielman
2 pts Katie Thielman
Secretary
614.833.6385
Jordan Fannin
2 pts Jordan Fannin
Grade 4 Reading & Social Studies
614.834.6200
Brian Thacker
2 pts Brian Thacker
Social Studies
614.830.2700
Jane Cieply
2 pts Jane Cieply
Second Grade
614-834-6300
Charlotte Kemmerer
2 pts Charlotte Kemmerer
Fifth Grade Math Plus/Math/Science Teacher
614-834-6470
Denise Mitchell
2 pts Denise Mitchell
Administrative Secretary Teaching & Learning Department
614-833-2110
Gloria McDaniel
2 pts Gloria McDaniel
Accounts Receivable Specialist
614.920.6117
Tricia Watkins
2 pts Tricia Watkins
Sixth Grade Math
(614) 834-6400
Alexandra Diyanni
2 pts Alexandra Diyanni
Secretary
614.548.1800
Sarah Butch
2 pts Sarah Butch
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.833.6385
Sarah Butch
2 pts Sarah Butch
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.833.6385
Erin Emmons
2 pts Erin Emmons
6th Grade Social Studies/Science
614-830-2900
Nicolas Davis
2 pts Nicolas Davis
Fourth Grade at Sycamore Creek Elementary
614.834.6200
Susan Petty
2 pts Susan Petty
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1800
Gina Neilson
2 pts Gina Neilson
School Counselor, Diley MS
614.830.2900
Kaitlin Jensen
2 pts Kaitlin Jensen
Speech Language Pathologist
(614) 830-2200 Lakeview JH
Ann Lanier
2 pts Ann Lanier
First Grade
(614)834-6300
Megan Butcher
2 pts Megan Butcher
Grade 4, Tussing Elementary
614.834.2600
Briana Savage
2 pts Briana Savage
French
614.548.1800
Ashley Halkum
2 pts Ashley Halkum
School Counselor
614-835-2000
Diana Loving
2 pts Diana Loving
English Learner Teacher
614.834.2600
Paul Trapkus
2 pts Paul Trapkus
Orchestra
614.830.2900 (DMS) / 614.548.1700 (RV) / 614.548.1800 (PHSC)
Tricia Sanders
2 pts Tricia Sanders
English
(614) 548-1800
Dana Calloway
2 pts Dana Calloway
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Brett Neiderman
2 pts Brett Neiderman
Social Studies/8th Grade
614.548.1700
James Matthews
2 pts James Matthews
Mathematics
614.548.1800
Jessica Kuhner
2 pts Jessica Kuhner
Mathematics 8th grade & Algebra 1, Lakeview Jr High
614.830.2200
Joan Hatley
2 pts Joan Hatley
Library/Media Aide
614.835.2000
Jennifer Dryer
2 pts Jennifer Dryer
Intervention Specialist
6148352000
Diana Weals
2 pts Diana Weals
Paraprofessional
614-834-6300
Virginia Miller
2 pts Virginia Miller
8th Grade Social Studies
614-830-2200
Pam Fisher
2 pts Pam Fisher
First Grade
614-548-1400
Stacy Baugh
2 pts Stacy Baugh
Kindergarten
614.834.6300
Rodger Oakes
2 pts Rodger Oakes
Mathematics/High School
614-830-2700
MaryBeth Johann
2 pts MaryBeth Johann
First Grade
614-548-1500
Alicia Myers
2 pts Alicia Myers
Mathematics
(614) 830-2200
Stephanie Steele
2 pts Stephanie Steele
First Grade
(614) 834 - 6382
Albert Chappelear
2 pts Albert Chappelear
Art
614.830.2700
Debbie James
2 pts Debbie James
Secretary at Fairfield Elementary
614.834.7600
Rick Brenner
2 pts Rick Brenner
School Psychologist
614.833.2110
Rebekah Ackley
2 pts Rebekah Ackley
Paraprofessional
(614) 548-1400
Lori Sanders
2 pts Lori Sanders
Board Member
614.975.1096
Karie Leas
2 pts Karie Leas
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Karen Dimmerling
2 pts Karen Dimmerling
First Grade
(614) 833-6385
Tami Tackett
2 pts Tami Tackett
RN, School Nurse
834.6308; 834.6408
Rosalind Flaugher
2 pts Rosalind Flaugher
Media Aide
548-1540
Tara Wolfinger
2 pts Tara Wolfinger
Third Grade
(614)548-1400
April Moore
2 pts April Moore
Grade 6 Science/Social Studies
614-835-2000
April Moore
2 pts April Moore
Grade 6 Science/Social Studies
614-835-2000
Zach Besand
2 pts Zach Besand
Physical Education at Violet & Fairfield Elementary
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.548.1500 (VE)
Alisha Landis
2 pts Alisha Landis
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Rebecca Brockwell
2 pts Rebecca Brockwell
4th Math & Science
548-1400
Abby Taylor
2 pts Abby Taylor
7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
614.830.2200
Katie Huffman
2 pts Katie Huffman
Integrated Mathematics
614.830.2700
Aimee Weber
2 pts Aimee Weber
School Psychologist
614.833.2110
Jared Moore
2 pts Jared Moore
Principal
614.835.2000
Claire Smith
2 pts Claire Smith
Grade 7 Social Studies
614-548-1700
Jessica Alpeter
2 pts Jessica Alpeter
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Jamie Mallory
2 pts Jamie Mallory
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide / Kindergarten Aide
614.834.6300
Teresa Ulbrich
2 pts Teresa Ulbrich
Grade 6
614.835.2000
Heidi Payne
2 pts Heidi Payne
Third Grade
614-834-6200
Melissa Mosley
1 pts Melissa Mosley
Fourth Grade
834-6200
Tina Swann
1 pts Tina Swann
Duty Aide
614.830.2200
Allison Dickey
1 pts Allison Dickey
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Molly Zeiher
1 pts Molly Zeiher
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2700 ext. 2842
Jennifer Essinger
1 pts Jennifer Essinger
Secretary
614.834.6200
Jennifer Essinger
1 pts Jennifer Essinger
Secretary
614.834.6200
Daniel Ocke
1 pts Daniel Ocke
Integrated Math
614.548.1800
Louis Postage
1 pts Louis Postage
Social Studies
614-548-1800
Loanna Metro
1 pts Loanna Metro
Biology Intervention Specialist
(614) 548-1800
Pam Burgess
1 pts Pam Burgess
Paraprofessional (MD)
614-834-6200
Tim Bradford
1 pts Tim Bradford
3rd Grade
614--548-1500
James Leyda
1 pts James Leyda
Biomedical Science
614.830.2700
Bonita Culp
1 pts Bonita Culp
Paraprofessional (ED)
614-835-2000
Crystal Raines
1 pts Crystal Raines
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Aide
614-548-1400
Rebecca McOsker
1 pts Rebecca McOsker
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.834.6200
Lori McNaghten
1 pts Lori McNaghten
Preschool Paraprofessional
614-548-1563
Marnica Dreher
1 pts Marnica Dreher
School Nurse
North Clinic 614 830-2780
Emily Gutzeit
1 pts Emily Gutzeit
Grade 1
614.548.1464
Lisa Holley
1 pts Lisa Holley
Athletic/Counseling Secretary
614.548.1700
Angela Ritchey
1 pts Angela Ritchey
Kindergarten Intervention Aide
614.834.6200
Robert Keane
1 pts Robert Keane
Fourth Grade Math & Science
614-833-6385
Amanda Genheimer
1 pts Amanda Genheimer
Secretary
614.835.2000
Kelli Hungerman
1 pts Kelli Hungerman
Ridgeview Junior High Head Cook
614-548-1745
Pamela Bertke
1 pts Pamela Bertke
Building Principal
614-834.6200
Rhonda Carmel
1 pts Rhonda Carmel
School Nurse
(614) 548-1808/ (614) 830-2908
Jarrod Pruiett
1 pts Jarrod Pruiett
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614-548-1800
Jarrod Pruiett
1 pts Jarrod Pruiett
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614-548-1800
Barbara Halison
1 pts Barbara Halison
Cook/Cashier
614.834.7600
Julie Pitman
1 pts Julie Pitman
School Psychologist
(614) 548-1500
Kristie Volosin
1 pts Kristie Volosin
Database Analyst
614.920.6184
Connor Trentman
1 pts Connor Trentman
Integrated Social Studies / Business
614.548.1800 Central
Scott Carver
1 pts Scott Carver
Health/Physical Education
HE 614.833.6385 / PE 614.548.1400
Scott Carver
1 pts Scott Carver
Health/Physical Education
HE 614.833.6385 / PE 614.548.1400
Kevin Sharick
1 pts Kevin Sharick
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-548-1700
Natasha (Tasha) Brickweg
1 pts Natasha (Tasha) Brickweg
Preschool Intervention Specialist
(614) 834-6200
Colleen Cepanec
1 pts Colleen Cepanec
Building secretary
614.834.6400
Andrea McVay
1 pts Andrea McVay
Assistant Principal
614.834.6300
Beth French
1 pts Beth French
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide
(614) 834-2600
Patricia Porter
1 pts Patricia Porter
Grade 6 English/Language Arts
614-834-6400
Mike Hudak
1 pts Mike Hudak
Lead Assistant Principal
614.830.2700
Benjamin Baiocco
1 pts Benjamin Baiocco
2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Deborah Zentkovich
1 pts Deborah Zentkovich
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6400
Marna Maynard
1 pts Marna Maynard
Intervention Specialist 7/8
614 548 1700
Matt Smith
1 pts Matt Smith
Third Grade
6148342600
Tom Lombardi
1 pts Tom Lombardi
Integrated Social Studies
614.548.1800
Lisa Bristle
1 pts Lisa Bristle
3rd Grade
614-833-6385
Chad Rice
1 pts Chad Rice
Principal
614.833.6385
Tammy Barletta
1 pts Tammy Barletta
Library/Media Aide
614-834-2600
Melissa Cash
1 pts Melissa Cash
Spanish/ 7th and 8th
(614)548-1776
Mary Grumman
1 pts Mary Grumman
Kindergarten
614-833-6385
Diann Fish
1 pts Diann Fish
Visual Art
Harmon 614.835.2000 (1st trimester) / Toll Gate MS 614.834.6400 (2nd & 3rd trimester)
Jeff Strausbaugh
1 pts Jeff Strausbaugh
4th Grade Math and Science
(614) 834-6200
Jennifer Winstel
1 pts Jennifer Winstel
1st Grade Teacher
614-834-7600
Garrett Fisher
1 pts Garrett Fisher
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Kim Pullins
1 pts Kim Pullins
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.830.2200
Louden Snyder
1 pts Louden Snyder
Kindergarten
614.548.1500
Sue Gumm
1 pts Sue Gumm
Physical Education
614-834-6402
Elizabeth Brinson
1 pts Elizabeth Brinson
Intervention Specialist
614-834-7600
Ann Baird
1 pts Ann Baird
Cook/Cashier
614.548.1700
Lora Hunt
1 pts Lora Hunt
Payroll Supervisor
614.920.6116
Tassala Hall
1 pts Tassala Hall
Building Secretary
614.834.6300
Angela Lashley
1 pts Angela Lashley
RTI
614-834-6200
Traci Roush
1 pts Traci Roush
Fifth Grade Teacher
(614) 834-6400
Kimberly Shinaver
1 pts Kimberly Shinaver
Grade 2
614-834-2600
Peter Planisek
1 pts Peter Planisek
English
614.548.1800
Meghan McCurdy
1 pts Meghan McCurdy
Grade 6 Math/Science
614.835.2000
Jay Sharrett
1 pts Jay Sharrett
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Kathy Lambert
1 pts Kathy Lambert
Science
614-548-1800
Ricki Rossiter
1 pts Ricki Rossiter
Database Analyst
614.920.6183
Beth Schaar
1 pts Beth Schaar
Third Grade
(614) 548-1400
Chris Vail
1 pts Chris Vail
Mathematics
614-548-1800
Timothy Gorgas
1 pts Timothy Gorgas
Music
614.548.1700
Mary Boham
1 pts Mary Boham
7th and 8th grade Special Education Paraprofessional
614.548.1700
Jessica Seymour
1 pts Jessica Seymour
Administrative Secretary Welcome Center
614.920.6180
10/21 12:00am
Diley Middle School
NO SCHOOL- All day conferences
10/21 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School K-8 Only (All Day Parent/Teacher Conferences)
10/22 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School Kindergarten Only (All Day Parent/Teacher Conferences)
10/24 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
10/24 4:15pm
Diley Middle School
K-12 Evening P/T Conferences
10/28 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Fall Book Fair
TGE Families - our fall book fair will be this week! We'll send more information as the date approaches.
10/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessment Testing Window - Junior High School Only
11/05 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Professional Development
11/05 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
11/11 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessments Testing Window - Junior High School Only (if needed)
11/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
11/28 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
11/29 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
12/02 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Fall AIR Testing Window - Only for High School Courses - Retakes Only
12/09 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
iReady ELA and Math Testing Window (K-8)
12/11 9:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
2 Hour Late Start - Professional Dev. (check time with school)
All buildings will run on a 2 hour delay schedule due to staff professional development.
12/23 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Holiday Break
12/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/24 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/26 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/30 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/31 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/01 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/02 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/03 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Teacher Record Day
01/03 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Teacher Record Day
No school for students. Enjoy the winter break!
01/17 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School Professional Development
01/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Innovation Day (Professional Development)
No school due to staff professional development.
01/20 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School
01/20 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Martin Luther King Day
No school due to Martin Luther King Day. Enjoy the holiday!
02/12 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
02/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Presidents Day
No school due to Presidents Day. Enjoy the holiday!
03/05 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
03/09 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Spring Book Fair
TGE Families - Our spring book fair will be this week! We'll send more information as the date approaches.
03/10 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
03/11 9:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
2 Hour Late Start - Professional Development (check time with school)
All buildings will run on a 2 hour delay schedule due to staff professional development.
03/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/24 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/26 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/31 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
iReady ELA & Math Testing Window (K-8)
04/01 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HMH Reading Inventory & ALEKS Testing Window (High School courses only)
04/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - ELA 10 AIR Testing - Part 1
04/07 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - ELA 10 AIR Testing - Part 2
04/10 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Good Friday
Enjoy the holiday!
04/13 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 6 AIR Testing Part 1
04/14 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 6 AIR Testing Part 2
04/15 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - ELA 7/8/9 AIR Testing Part 1
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 3 AIR Testing Part 1
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - ELA 7/8/9 AIR Testing Part 2
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 3 AIR Testing Part 2
04/20 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 4 AIR Testing Part 1
04/21 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 4 AIR Testing Part 2
04/21 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Algebra 1 & Geometry AIR Testing Part 1
04/22 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Algebra 1 & Geometry AIR Testing Part 2
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Science 8 AIR Testing Part 1
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Science 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - American Government & American History AIR Testing Part 1 & 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Biology AIR Testing Part 1 & 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Science 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Science 8 AIR Testing Part 2
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Math 7 & 8 & Algebra 1 AIR Testing Part 1
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 3 AIR Testing Part 1
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Math 7 & 8 & Algebra 1 AIR Testing Part 2
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 3 AIR Testing Part 2
04/29 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 6 AIR Testing Part 1
04/29 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 4 AIR Testing Part 1
04/30 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 4 AIR Testing Part 2
04/30 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 6 AIR Testing Part 2
05/04 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Advance Placement (AP) Testing Window
05/15 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE FUN RUN DAY - will be AM and PM sessions
We will have a Fun Run again this year with AM and PM sessions! More info to come as the date approaches.
05/20 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE FUN DAY!
More info to come as the date approaches!
05/22 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day of School for Grades K-11
Have a great summer!
05/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Graduation Day!
Location/time TBD. Congratulations to the Class of 2020!
08/12 8:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Convocation
Staff convocation- time/location TBD
08/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
First Day of School for Grades 1-12 (verify start time with school)
Welcome back! Have a great school year!
09/07 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Labor Day
No school due to Labor Day. Enjoy the holiday!
11/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School-Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
12/21 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School- Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
02/15 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- President's Day
No school due to President's Day. Enjoy the holiday!
03/29 12:30am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School- Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
05/21 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day of School for Grades K-11
Have a great summer!
05/22 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Graduation Day!
Location/time TBD. Congratulations to the Class of 2021!