RJHS Teams

Below is a list of teams and additional staff for Ridgeview STEM Junior High School. Please click on each staff member in order to get additional information including their website.

Team A

Kurt Stubbs
Kurt Stubbs
Math/7
614-548-1700
Ryan Cole
Ryan Cole
Integrated English Language Arts-7th Grade
614-548-1700 Ext. 1749
Mary Spencer
Mary Spencer
Science 7 & Adv. Science
614.548.1700
Amy Wallick
Amy Wallick
7th Grade Social Studies
614-548-1700
Kevin Sharick
Kevin Sharick
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-548-1700

Team B

Jennifer Kirk
Jennifer Kirk
Math 7 & Advanced Math 7
614.548.1700
Krista Messner
Krista Messner
7th grade
16145481700
Claire Smith
Claire Smith
Grade 7 Social Studies
614-548-1700
Sarah Korte Martin
Sarah Korte Martin
7th Grade Science and 7th Grade Advanced Science
614.548.1700
Jennifer Roach
Jennifer Roach
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700

Team C

Tabitha Furlong
Tabitha Furlong
7th Grade Mathematics
614-548-1767
Kim Markell
Kim Markell
7th Grade Language Arts
614-548-1700
Patrick Watts
Patrick Watts
7th Grade Science
614.548.1700
Timothy Boynton
Timothy Boynton
Social Studies / 8th grade
614-548-1700
Emily Whittington
Emily Whittington
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Brandi Engle
Brandi Engle
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC) @ Ridgeview STEM Junior High
614.548.1700

Team D

Megan Ferne
Megan Ferne
8th US History
614-548-1700
Brian Ellis
Brian Ellis
Science
614.548.1700
Colin James
Colin James
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1700
Tammy Kulp
Tammy Kulp
8th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-548-1784
Kyle Wood
Kyle Wood
Mathematics
614.548.1700

Team E

Michelle Garinger
Michelle Garinger
8th Grade English Language Arts
614-548-1700
Jonathan Hansen
Jonathan Hansen
8th Science
614-548-1700
Brett Neiderman
Brett Neiderman
Social Studies/8th Grade
614.548.1700
Jennifer McMillan
Jennifer McMillan
ELA 8th grade Intervention Specialist
(614) 548-1700
Matt Caccimelio
Matt Caccimelio
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1700
Nicole Bell
Nicole Bell
8th Grade Math/Algebra
614.548.1700

Team F

Beth Hoffman
Beth Hoffman
Algebra and Geometry, Grades 7 & 8
614.548.1700
Kevin Butch
Kevin Butch
8th Grade Social Studies (American History)
614-548-1700
Janeen Kuhl
Janeen Kuhl
Advanced Science 7/Integrated Science
(614) 636-0331
Leanne Ulbrich
Leanne Ulbrich
English Language Arts - 6th grade
614-834-6492

Team VLA

Andy Fischer
Andy Fischer
Mathematics
548-1793
Bradley Monhollen
Bradley Monhollen
Language Arts
614.548.1700
Kayce Bohyer
Kayce Bohyer
world history 7th grade
614-548-1700
Ivy Norwood
Ivy Norwood
Math 8 Intervention Specialist
614-548-1781

Intervention

Marna Maynard
Marna Maynard
Intervention Specialist 7/8
614 548 1700
Theresa Snyder
Theresa Snyder
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.548.1700
Amanda White
Amanda White
Speech Language Pathologist
614-853-1700
Debra Skarsten
Debra Skarsten
EL - Grades 7, 8
614-548-1755

Electives: Technology / Visual & Performing Arts

David Gauthier
David Gauthier
Medical Detectives 1 & 2 teacher at Ridgeview STEM Junior High
(614) 548-1730
Amanda Honeycutt
Amanda Honeycutt
PLTW/Industrial Technology
614-548-1700
Ross Hartley
Ross Hartley
7-8 Automation and Robotics 1 and 2
614-548-1700
Aileen Targett
Aileen Targett
Theatre 7-12
614.548.1700 (RV) 614.548.1800 (PHSC)
Mike Ouimet
Mike Ouimet
Computer Science
614-548-1700

Electives: Music

Paul Trapkus
Paul Trapkus
Orchestra
614.830.2900 (DMS) / 614.548.1700 (RV) / 614.548.1800 (PHSC)
Stephanie Neff
Stephanie Neff
Music
614.548.1700
Matthew Hakes
Matthew Hakes
Instrumental Music
614.548.1700 Ridgeview / 614.548.1800 Central
Timothy Gorgas
Timothy Gorgas
Music
614.548.1700

Electives: PE & Health

Jodie Martinez
Jodie Martinez
Health, Exercise Science, Physical Education 7 & 8th grades
614-548-1700
Jeff Turnbull
Jeff Turnbull
Physical Education; Fitness+Nutrition
548-1700
Colleen Assmann
Colleen Assmann
Physical Education/Health (7-8)
614-548-1700

Electives: World Languages

Melissa Cash
Melissa Cash
Spanish/ 7th and 8th
(614)548-1776
Carley Fontana
Carley Fontana
Spanish
614-548-1778
Scott Sharples
Scott Sharples
German 1, 2, 3, 4, AP / 8-12 grade students
614-548-1800
Gina Scheidegger
Gina Scheidegger
French I
614-548-1800

Media Specialist

Kim Kissell
Kim Kissell
Visual Art
614.548.1700

W.I.S.E.

Michelle Dufort
Michelle Dufort
W.I.S.E. Program Coach
614.548.1700
Molly McGarvey
Molly McGarvey
W.I.S.E. Program Coach
614.548.1700