Search: 'where to buy viagra, viagra mail order uk, buy viagra in the philippines, viagra on line purchase, viagra prescription low cost, 💊 www.CheapDrugs.store 💊 canada viagra no prescription, cheapest viagra substitute sildenafil, cheap pill viagra, buy viagra fedex'

Pickerington Local School District

Our Schools

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Course Offerings Main Page

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Program of Studies

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Points of Pride

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Home

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Health Services

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Student Handbooks

View page
Pickerington Local School District

COVID-19 Dashboards

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Human Resources

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Back to School 2020

View page
Emily Whittington
50 pts Emily Whittington
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Tracy Robinson
49 pts Tracy Robinson
Integrated Language Arts/College Credit Plus Composition and Literature at Pickerington High School North
614.830.2700
Roxi Burton
42 pts Roxi Burton
Response to Intervention Specialist
614-548-1500
Ron Denton
41 pts Ron Denton
Director of Information Management
614.833.2110
Angee Burton
39 pts Angee Burton
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Leslie Minton
39 pts Leslie Minton
Social Studies
614-548-1800
Michelle Stone
38 pts Michelle Stone
Instructional Coach K-4
614-834-6200
Leigh Farrington
37 pts Leigh Farrington
AP Psychology, AP U.S. Government & Politics
614.548.1800 ext. 1902
Katyana Pennington
35 pts Katyana Pennington
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.830.2700
Whitney Robinson
35 pts Whitney Robinson
Assistant Principal
614-835-2000
Elizabeth Brinson
35 pts Elizabeth Brinson
Intervention Specialist
614-834-7600
Dina Harrington
35 pts Dina Harrington
KIndergarten Aide
614.548.1500
Gerald Washington
35 pts Gerald Washington
Custodian
614.830.2700
Janiece Mason
34 pts Janiece Mason
Response to Intervention K-4 at Toll Gate Elementary
614-834-6317
Mary Jo Hammond
34 pts Mary Jo Hammond
Response to Intervention Specialist
(614)833-6385
Barbara Fetherolf
33 pts Barbara Fetherolf
English 12 & Principles of Democracy & Economics
614.548.1800
MaryAnn Wharton
33 pts MaryAnn Wharton
Health/Physical Education/Exercise Science/Personal Development
614.830.2200
Kristin Cline
33 pts Kristin Cline
Assistant Principal
614.830.2900
Wendy Poston
32 pts Wendy Poston
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2200
Dawn Conley
32 pts Dawn Conley
Response to Intervention (RTI) - PHSC
614.548.1800
Colette Moon
31 pts Colette Moon
Pickerington Local Preschool-speech pathologist
614-548-1536
Kim Tinkler
31 pts Kim Tinkler
Intervention Specialist 9-12 / World History, American History & American Government
(614) 830-2700
Mark Kilanowski
31 pts Mark Kilanowski
Music Teacher at Pickerington Elementary
614.548.1400
Amanda Honeycutt
31 pts Amanda Honeycutt
PLTW/Industrial Technology
614-548-1700
Elaine Washington
30 pts Elaine Washington
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
Brian Seymour
30 pts Brian Seymour
Director of Instructional Technology
614.920.6140
Jessie Hinton
30 pts Jessie Hinton
Health Care Assistant
614.830.2700
Kim Livingston
30 pts Kim Livingston
Duty Aide
614.548.1400
Susan Whittington
30 pts Susan Whittington
Duty Aide
614.834.6300
Jen Lennox-Chiudioni
30 pts Jen Lennox-Chiudioni
General Music, Grade 5-6
614-830-2900 Diley / 614-835-2000 Harmon
Kierra Washington
30 pts Kierra Washington
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
Scott Sommer
29 pts Scott Sommer
Instructional Technology Coordinator
614.833.2110 ext. 6156
Christina Novoselski
29 pts Christina Novoselski
Economics and AP Economics
614-548-1800
Luke Barricklow
29 pts Luke Barricklow
Physical Education, Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.6300
Stephanie Howell
29 pts Stephanie Howell
Instructional Technology Coordinator
614.920.6140
Betty Conley
29 pts Betty Conley
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
614.920.6102
Lindsay Bayless
29 pts Lindsay Bayless
Algebra, College Transition Math, Tutoring (North High School)
614-830-2700
Michael Erickson
28 pts Michael Erickson
Intervention 5th Grade
(614) 835-2000 x2089
Doug Forrest
28 pts Doug Forrest
High school science (physics) at Pickerington North
614-830-2700 x2758
Kelly Branson
28 pts Kelly Branson
Gifted Intervention Specialist, Grade 4
Heritage (614) 833-6385 / Violet (614) 548-1500
Angie Raquepaw
28 pts Angie Raquepaw
Instructional Technology Coordinator
614.920.6157
Candi Eccleston
28 pts Candi Eccleston
Preschool Speech Pathologist
614.548.1521
Julie Novel
28 pts Julie Novel
Teaching & Learning Coordinator II
614.920.6193
Jennifer Pineda
28 pts Jennifer Pineda
Intervention Specialist (ID unit)
614.830.2700
Ginger Williams-Carr
28 pts Ginger Williams-Carr
Honors Biology, Honors Anatomy & Physiology, Principles of Biomedical Science
614-548-1800
Dana Calloway
27 pts Dana Calloway
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Sarah Cashin
27 pts Sarah Cashin
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2700
Greg Benson
27 pts Greg Benson
Director of Bands, PHSN Instrumental Music, Band 6-12
614.830.2700
Alison Ontko
27 pts Alison Ontko
5th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-834-6400
Tina Emerson
27 pts Tina Emerson
Pickerington Food Service
614-835-2045
Susan Chamberlain
27 pts Susan Chamberlain
Instructional Coach
614-833-6385
Brooke Incorvaia
27 pts Brooke Incorvaia
English/Language Arts Instructional Coach
DMS 614.830.2900 / HMS 614.835.2000 / TGMS 614. 834.6400
Lindsey Levino
26 pts Lindsey Levino
English
614-548-1800
Erin Finley
26 pts Erin Finley
Intervention Specialist
614.834.6400
Emily King
26 pts Emily King
Technology Teacher
614-834-6300
Michelle Dixon
26 pts Michelle Dixon
3rd Grade Self-Contained
614-548-1500
Melissa Nelson
26 pts Melissa Nelson
9-12 Resource Room English 10, Integrated Science, Tutor
614-548-1800
Katie Harmon
26 pts Katie Harmon
Intervention Specialist 7/8th grade
614-548-1700
Joshua Watkins
26 pts Joshua Watkins
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.830.2200
Heather Tinsley
26 pts Heather Tinsley
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-830-2789
Joni Scipione
26 pts Joni Scipione
Instructional coach K-4
614.548.1562
Dr. Michael P. Jackson
25 pts Dr. Michael P. Jackson
Assistant Principal
614.548.1800
Rochelle Middleton
25 pts Rochelle Middleton
Paraprofessional (ED Unit)
614.834.7600
Ashley Shelton
25 pts Ashley Shelton
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1800
April Fulton
25 pts April Fulton
Paraprofessional (ED)
614.548.1800
April Fulton
25 pts April Fulton
Paraprofessional (ED)
614.548.1800
Mark Galvin
25 pts Mark Galvin
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Mark Dalton
25 pts Mark Dalton
Custodian
614.834.2600
Amy Burton
25 pts Amy Burton
Grade 2
614-834-7600
DiWayne Saxton
25 pts DiWayne Saxton
Custodian
614.835.2000
Heather Carberry
25 pts Heather Carberry
Response to Intervention Teacher Grades 1-4 (RTI)
614-834-2600
Rylee Hutton
25 pts Rylee Hutton
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6200
Garry Donovan
25 pts Garry Donovan
Head Custodian
614.548.1500
Dan Yeager
25 pts Dan Yeager
Integrated Technology Department Head. Photography; grades 9-12.
614.548.1800
Joy Bonar
25 pts Joy Bonar
Pickerington Preschool Teacher
Ivy Norwood
24 pts Ivy Norwood
Math 8 Intervention Specialist
614-548-1781
Chelsea Poole
24 pts Chelsea Poole
Inclusion English 11 and Honors English 10
614.548.1800
Larry Dennison Jr.
24 pts Larry Dennison Jr.
Intervention Specialist 9-12
614-830-2700
Sherri Dittoe
24 pts Sherri Dittoe
Administrative Secretary, Special Education Department
614.920.6162
Crystal Raines
24 pts Crystal Raines
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Aide
614-548-1400
Taylor Gibbons
24 pts Taylor Gibbons
Second Grade
614.833.6385
Marci Truex
24 pts Marci Truex
Honors Anatomy & Physiology [10-12]; Biology
614-830-2700
Beth Richardson
24 pts Beth Richardson
Principal
614.548.1700
Cindy Abram
24 pts Cindy Abram
Response to Intervention Teacher, K-4
614-834-2600
Mimi Leonard
24 pts Mimi Leonard
Administrative Secretary in the Business Office
614.920.6171
Jodie Martinez
23 pts Jodie Martinez
Health, Exercise Science, Physical Education 7 & 8th grades
614-548-1700
Christine Radanof
23 pts Christine Radanof
Paraprofessional
614.834.2600
Pete Laihr
23 pts Pete Laihr
Industrial Technology Education
614-830-2700 ext 2787
Melissa Woodward
23 pts Melissa Woodward
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-548-1400
Sarah Oest
23 pts Sarah Oest
Response to Intervention (RTI) Reading 9-12
(614) 830-2700 ext. 2802
Melissa Elam
23 pts Melissa Elam
Special Education Intervention Specialist/5th Grade/ Toll Gate Middle School
614-834-6400
Robin Sharps
23 pts Robin Sharps
Intervention Specialist. ELA8, Math8, Tutor8, RTI
614-830-2200
Erika Lomonico
23 pts Erika Lomonico
Assistant Principal
614.548.1811
Erika Lomonico
23 pts Erika Lomonico
Assistant Principal
614.548.1811
Sarah Jones
23 pts Sarah Jones
K-4 Technology Teacher
Heritage Elem. 614.833.6385 / Pickerington Elem. 614.548.1400
Tabitha Furlong
23 pts Tabitha Furlong
7th Grade Mathematics
614-548-1767
Timothy Boynton
23 pts Timothy Boynton
Social Studies / 8th grade
614-548-1700
Mindy Stricker
23 pts Mindy Stricker
Intervention Specialist 3rd grade at Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.6300
Kelly Dishong
23 pts Kelly Dishong
Second Grade
614.834.6200
Katie Allison
22 pts Katie Allison
I am a 5th grade math and science teacher at Harmon Middle School.
614-835-2000
Keith Kristoff
22 pts Keith Kristoff
Board of Education Vice President
614-404-3323
Erin Moskowitz
22 pts Erin Moskowitz
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-835-2000
Maria Martin-Camino
22 pts Maria Martin-Camino
Spanish Teacher Grades 7-12
614-548-1800
Kim Leasure
22 pts Kim Leasure
Pickerington Preschool Teacher
614.548.1521
Ginger Wahjudi
22 pts Ginger Wahjudi
TEAM LEGACY: 8th Grade Tutoring/Inclusion English & Math
1-614-830-2200
Katie Dominguez
22 pts Katie Dominguez
Speech Therapist
(614) 833-2130
Kathy Lyons
22 pts Kathy Lyons
AM Kindergarten / PM Kindergarten KLIP
614.833.6385
Heather Wilkins
22 pts Heather Wilkins
Vocal Music 9-12; AP Music Theory 10-12
614-548-1967
Kristin Long
22 pts Kristin Long
Kindergarten
614-834-2600
Beth Klamo
22 pts Beth Klamo
English Learner Teacher Pickerington Elementary
614.548.1400
Tina Weimar
22 pts Tina Weimar
Special Education Coordinator
PHSC 614-548-1821 / DMS 614-830-2915
Jason Swartz
22 pts Jason Swartz
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614.830.2900 Diley / 614.834.6400 Toll Gate Middle
Kara Jackson
22 pts Kara Jackson
Principal
614.834.6400
Amy Wolfe
22 pts Amy Wolfe
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-834-6200
Julie Meek
22 pts Julie Meek
Honors Biology and Biology at the High School Level
614-830-2700
Brenda Haddox
22 pts Brenda Haddox
Response to Intervention Specialist/Grades 1-4
(614) 833-6385 Heritage / (614) 834-2600 Tussing
Rachael Mayer
22 pts Rachael Mayer
Special Education Coordinator
614.833.2110
Cynthia Morrison
22 pts Cynthia Morrison
Cook (Food Services Trainer)
614.833.2110
Cathy Ely
22 pts Cathy Ely
District Wide Prevention and Intervention Services Coordinator
614.548.1813
Nathan Stowe
22 pts Nathan Stowe
6-12 Instrumental Music
614-548-1800
Rita Persinger
22 pts Rita Persinger
Head Custodian
614.548.1435
Kelly Conover
21 pts Kelly Conover
Speech Pathologist
614.548.1527
Gina Bolin
21 pts Gina Bolin
Second Grade
834-6200
Daniel Salinas
21 pts Daniel Salinas
Physical Education/Health (9-12)
614-830-2700
Amy Jarrell
21 pts Amy Jarrell
Response To Intervention Teacher
VE: 614-548-1500 / TGE: 614-834-6300
Kathleen Mathews
21 pts Kathleen Mathews
Speech Therapy Grades K-12
Tussing Elementary: (614) 834-2600; Toll Gate Elementary: (614) 834-6300
Jordan Fannin
21 pts Jordan Fannin
Grade 4 Reading & Social Studies
614.834.6200
Eric Womack
21 pts Eric Womack
Theater Production classes and the PAC Technical Director
614-548-1959
Eric Womack
21 pts Eric Womack
Theater Production classes and the PAC Technical Director
614-548-1959
Lynsey Comer
21 pts Lynsey Comer
Special Education Coordinator
614.834.6400 (TGM) / 614.834.6200 (SCE) / 614.834.6300 (TGE)
Melissa Peine
21 pts Melissa Peine
Kindergarten
614-834-7600
Lindsay Manson
20 pts Lindsay Manson
Preschool Occupational Therapist
614.548.1500
Kim Huffman
20 pts Kim Huffman
Office Assistant / Pickerington North
614.830.2700
Todd Stanley
20 pts Todd Stanley
Gifted Coordinator
614.920.6197
Amy Wharton
20 pts Amy Wharton
Duty Aide
614.834.6400
Derek Oney
20 pts Derek Oney
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.830.2700
Lori Tobin
20 pts Lori Tobin
Office Assistant
614.835.2000
Crystal Davis
20 pts Crystal Davis
Public Relations Coordinator
614.833.2110
Lisa Tinsley
20 pts Lisa Tinsley
Kindergarten
614-834-6200
Christy D'Innocenzo
20 pts Christy D'Innocenzo
Duty Aide
614.833.6385
Marsha Donovan
20 pts Marsha Donovan
Head Cook
614.834.6400
Marsha Donovan
20 pts Marsha Donovan
Head Cook
614.834.6400
Amy Stone
20 pts Amy Stone
Office Assistant
614.548.1800
Julia Finkenthal
20 pts Julia Finkenthal
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Bo Hanson
20 pts Bo Hanson
Athletic Administrator
614.548.1800
Bethany Thompson
20 pts Bethany Thompson
Data & Student Information Analyst
614.920.6182
Shannon Dinsmore
20 pts Shannon Dinsmore
Grade 2
614.834.2600
Luke Rininger
20 pts Luke Rininger
Math
614.548.1800
Eleanor Pinardi
20 pts Eleanor Pinardi
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.830.2700
Michelle Hurd
20 pts Michelle Hurd
Intervention Specialist / School Counselor
614.830.2793
Becky LeMond
19 pts Becky LeMond
Media Aide
614.830.2941
Marc Parulekar
19 pts Marc Parulekar
Instrumental Music / DW Performing Arts Teacher on Special Assignment
614.833.2110
Kim Pullins
19 pts Kim Pullins
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.830.2200
Kelli Koch
19 pts Kelli Koch
Instructional Coach K-4
614-834-7600
Tammy Kulp
19 pts Tammy Kulp
8th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-548-1784
Aly Eldridge
19 pts Aly Eldridge
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6200
Cathy Rice
19 pts Cathy Rice
Response to Intervention 1-4
614-834-2600
Sandy Kincaid
19 pts Sandy Kincaid
Building secretary
614.548.1800
Janice Thacker
19 pts Janice Thacker
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Theresa Snyder
19 pts Theresa Snyder
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.548.1700
Anna Meyer
19 pts Anna Meyer
Instructional Coach (Science/SS)
DMS 614.830.2900; HMS 614.835.2000; TGMS 614.834.6400
Ross Hartley
19 pts Ross Hartley
7-8 Automation and Robotics 1 and 2
614-548-1700
Amanda Meachem
19 pts Amanda Meachem
Secondary Instructional Math Coach
North: (614) 830-2700 Central: (614) 548-1800
Emma Bradbury
19 pts Emma Bradbury
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.6200
Allison Zweifel
19 pts Allison Zweifel
Work Study Coordinator
614.833.2110
James Matthews
19 pts James Matthews
Mathematics
614.548.1800
Julie Wisenbarger
19 pts Julie Wisenbarger
Special Education Coordinator
614.833.2110
Gina Neilson
19 pts Gina Neilson
School Counselor, Diley MS
614.830.2900
Lisa Lowe
19 pts Lisa Lowe
School Counselor
614-548-1500
Melissa Collins
19 pts Melissa Collins
Science 7 and 8
614-830-2200
Sarah Korte Martin
19 pts Sarah Korte Martin
7th Grade Science and 7th Grade Advanced Science
614.548.1700
Chelsea Swain
19 pts Chelsea Swain
Speech/Language Therapist
614-834-6323
Katie Dains
19 pts Katie Dains
4th Grade
(614) 834-7668
Molly Feesler
19 pts Molly Feesler
Athletic Administrator
614.830.2730
Nicole Holland
19 pts Nicole Holland
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.7600
Jennifer McMillan
19 pts Jennifer McMillan
ELA 8th grade Intervention Specialist
(614) 548-1700
Rachel Chaffin
19 pts Rachel Chaffin
Grade 8 General Science
614.830.2200
Mary Ellis
18 pts Mary Ellis
Intervention Specialist/Grade 5
614-834-6472
Jason Bates
18 pts Jason Bates
Intervention Specialist/Head Coach-Boys Basketball
6148342700
Jody Schwartz
18 pts Jody Schwartz
Intervention Specialist
614-833-6385
Scott Skiles
18 pts Scott Skiles
PHSN Theatre Production
614-830-2751
Mandy Taylor
18 pts Mandy Taylor
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-834-6366
Curt Householder
18 pts Curt Householder
Instructional Math Coach
614.830.2900 Diley/614.835.2000 Harmon/614.834.6400 Toll Gate Middle School
Charlie Brinn
18 pts Charlie Brinn
Grade 6 Math and Math Plus
614.835.2000
Toni Davis
18 pts Toni Davis
Intervention Specialist
614-833-6385
Heather Peirano
18 pts Heather Peirano
Chemistry
614-548-1800
Michelle Davis
18 pts Michelle Davis
Intervention Specialist
614-834-2600
Laura Sobjack
18 pts Laura Sobjack
Intervention Specialist
614-835-2000
Sharon Drummond
18 pts Sharon Drummond
Grade 4 Gateway ELA/SS
614-834-6400
Jennifer Roach
18 pts Jennifer Roach
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Emily Lloyd
18 pts Emily Lloyd
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Bradley Monhollen
18 pts Bradley Monhollen
Language Arts
614.548.1700
Tracy Massey
18 pts Tracy Massey
District Wide Instructional English Learner (EL) Coach
614.833.2110
Brooke Fleming
18 pts Brooke Fleming
1st Grade
614-834-6200
Jamie McGinnis
18 pts Jamie McGinnis
6th Grade Teacher English Language Arts (ELA)
(614) 751-3570
Jamie Doane
18 pts Jamie Doane
Intervention Specialist - 5th & 6th Grade
614-834-6498
Leanne Ross
18 pts Leanne Ross
GIS and Gifted Instructional Coach
614-834-6300
Tammy Harman
18 pts Tammy Harman
6th Grade Intervention Specialist
(614) 834-6400
Tara Williams
18 pts Tara Williams
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6200
Patricia Wagner-Norvet
18 pts Patricia Wagner-Norvet
Paraprofessional (MD)
614-833-2700
Chelsea Brown
18 pts Chelsea Brown
Intervention Specialist (2nd Grade)
614.834.6300
Nikki Arnold
18 pts Nikki Arnold
School Counselor
614.834.7600
Lyndsay Obert
18 pts Lyndsay Obert
Intervention Specialist - Kindergarten & 2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Nathan Hillerich
18 pts Nathan Hillerich
Panther Point
614.830.2700
Megan Spangenthal
18 pts Megan Spangenthal
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2700
Ryan Jenkins
18 pts Ryan Jenkins
Treasurer
614-833-2112
Melissa Ellwanger
18 pts Melissa Ellwanger
Economics and World History
614.830.2700
Chris Peirano
18 pts Chris Peirano
School Counselor M-Ri
614-548-1800
Kristina Hulse
18 pts Kristina Hulse
Director of Special Education
614.920.6161
Sydney VanHoose
18 pts Sydney VanHoose
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Cheryl Knox
18 pts Cheryl Knox
visual art/ 7th & 8th grades
614-548-1700
Mandy Kanzigg
18 pts Mandy Kanzigg
Secondary ELA Instructional Coach
614-548-1800
Gregory Moore
17 pts Gregory Moore
Business & Marketing Education
614.548.1800
Brianne Hirsch
17 pts Brianne Hirsch
3rd and 4th Grade Intervention Specialist
(614)-834-7600
Natalie Patten
17 pts Natalie Patten
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6300
Marieca Mattox
17 pts Marieca Mattox
School Counselor
614.833.6385
Joel Atiyeh
17 pts Joel Atiyeh
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide
614 834 6200
Kirk Keller
17 pts Kirk Keller
Math Instructional Coach
614.830.2239
Emily Zagozdon
17 pts Emily Zagozdon
Technology Specialist
614.920.6149
Steven Schill
17 pts Steven Schill
Industrial Technology
614.830.2200
Carrie Goodwin
17 pts Carrie Goodwin
3rd Grade
6148342600
Susie Schneider
17 pts Susie Schneider
Intervention Specialist
614-834-6200
Cindy Grube
17 pts Cindy Grube
Response to Intervention (RTI) / Reading Specialist
614-834-6400
Danielle Terry
17 pts Danielle Terry
Intervention Specialist
834.6300
Megan Haas
17 pts Megan Haas
Intervention Specialist (MD) 9-12
614-830-2700
Kim Moore
17 pts Kim Moore
RTI Intervention Specialist 5th/6th grade
614 830-2900
Lora Skirpan
17 pts Lora Skirpan
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-833-2130
Rochelle Hanson
17 pts Rochelle Hanson
5th Grade Science/Social Studies Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Kati Mullett
17 pts Kati Mullett
Intervention Specialist
614-834-6300
Meghan Wade
17 pts Meghan Wade
Honors Geometry and Algebra 2
(614) 830-2700
Tracie Parulekar
17 pts Tracie Parulekar
Lakeview Choir and Harmon, Toll Gate, and Lakeview Band
6148302200
Cindy Hopf
17 pts Cindy Hopf
Honors Algebra 2/Algebra 2 

614.830.2700
Zachary Tullis
17 pts Zachary Tullis
Instructional Science Coach
614-830-2200 Lakeview JH, 614-548-1700 Ridgeview JH
Emma Perkins
17 pts Emma Perkins
School Psychologist
614.834.6200 (SCE) / 614.548.1700 (RV)
Monica Lavelle
17 pts Monica Lavelle
Instructional Coach at Tussing Elementary
614-834-2600
Sarah Smith
17 pts Sarah Smith
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
FE 614.834.7600 SCE 614.834.6200
Denise Luther
17 pts Denise Luther
6th grade ELA
614-830-2900
Carley Fontana
17 pts Carley Fontana
Spanish
614-548-1778
Amy McNeal
17 pts Amy McNeal
Preschool Coordinator
Sycamore / Tussing / Violet (614) 834-2621
Jay Bartos
17 pts Jay Bartos
Science 7th Grade/Advanced 7th Grade
614-830-2200
Laura Mosier
17 pts Laura Mosier
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
May Zimmerman
17 pts May Zimmerman
Intervention Specialist
614-548-1500
Janelle Henderson
17 pts Janelle Henderson
English Language (EL)
614.830.2900
Erin Emmons
17 pts Erin Emmons
6th Grade Social Studies/Science
614-830-2900
Carrie Baiocco
17 pts Carrie Baiocco
Instructional Coach
614-834-6314
Tara Ruckman
17 pts Tara Ruckman
Instructional Intervention Specialist Coach
614.833.2110
Amy Baptist
17 pts Amy Baptist
Intervention Specialist K-2
614.834.6200
Tim Thomas
17 pts Tim Thomas
Team Sports / LifeTime Sports / LifeTime Fitness / Physical Conditioning / Health
614-830-2700
Beatrice Horsford
17 pts Beatrice Horsford
Instructional Coach K-4 Curriculum
614-548-1400
Kenneth Session
17 pts Kenneth Session
Custodian
614.830.2900
Jim Campbell
17 pts Jim Campbell
Principal PAS / Lead Assistant Principal PHS North
614.830.2797 PAS / 614.830.2700 PHSN
William (Bill) Entsminger
17 pts William (Bill) Entsminger
Custodian
614-548-1700
Lori Vance
16 pts Lori Vance
Vocal Music (PHSN) / Music Appreciation (LV)
614.830.2700 (PHSN) / 614.830.2200 (LV)
Michelle Garinger
16 pts Michelle Garinger
8th Grade English Language Arts
614-548-1700
Anita Giardina
16 pts Anita Giardina
Chemistry Teacher
614.830.2700
Eric Music
16 pts Eric Music
Assistant Athletic Administrator
614.548.1700 RSJH / 614.548.1800 PHSC
Shannon Murphy
16 pts Shannon Murphy
Intervention Specialist K-4
614-548-1400
Susan Stack
16 pts Susan Stack
Second Grade Teacher
614-833-6385
Michelle Gorring
16 pts Michelle Gorring
Paraprofessional
614-830.2900
Garrett Fisher
16 pts Garrett Fisher
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Tara Wolfinger
16 pts Tara Wolfinger
Third Grade
(614)548-1400
Brian Printy
16 pts Brian Printy
Physics & Chemistry
(614) 548-1800
David Watros
16 pts David Watros
English 9 and Honors English 9
(614) 830-2700
Kevin Sharick
16 pts Kevin Sharick
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-548-1700
Jennifer Essinger
16 pts Jennifer Essinger
Secretary
614.834.6200
Natasha (Tasha) Brickweg
16 pts Natasha (Tasha) Brickweg
Preschool Intervention Specialist
(614) 834-6200
Christina Grice
16 pts Christina Grice
Math (Intervention Specialist)/High School
(614) 830-2700
Hugh Frost
16 pts Hugh Frost
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC) / Administrative Intern
614.830.2797
Vicki Baptist
16 pts Vicki Baptist
Administrative Secretary (Certified Personnel), Human Resources
614.920.6107
Jennifer Zwiebel
16 pts Jennifer Zwiebel
1st grade teacher at Toll Gate Elementary
614-834-6380
Loanna Metro
16 pts Loanna Metro
Biology Intervention Specialist
(614) 548-1800
Crystal Hodgson-Taylor
16 pts Crystal Hodgson-Taylor
Custodian
614.830.2900
Marna Maynard
16 pts Marna Maynard
Intervention Specialist 7/8
614 548 1700
David Spring
16 pts David Spring
Science 9-12
614-830-2700
Leann Sparling
16 pts Leann Sparling
First Grade
614-834-6200
Steve McDonald
16 pts Steve McDonald
Math 6th grade
834-6490
Crystal McDonald
16 pts Crystal McDonald
Kindergarten Aide
614-834-7600
Karen Dimmerling
16 pts Karen Dimmerling
First Grade
(614) 833-6385
Alexa Berry
16 pts Alexa Berry
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1400 PE / 614.834.7600 FE
Jill Amos
16 pts Jill Amos
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent
614.920.6104
Allen Luther
16 pts Allen Luther
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Renee Jackson
16 pts Renee Jackson
English teacher (grades 9 and 11)
614.830.2700
Heather McManigal
16 pts Heather McManigal
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-2600
Jennifer Winstel
16 pts Jennifer Winstel
1st Grade Teacher
614-834-7600
Julie Linstedt
16 pts Julie Linstedt
RTI K-4
834-6200
Carla Fultz
16 pts Carla Fultz
Science Instructional Coach
(614) 548-1800 PHS Central, (614) 830-2700 PHS North
Kathryn Wilson
16 pts Kathryn Wilson
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Layla Reynolds
16 pts Layla Reynolds
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Rick Knapp
16 pts Rick Knapp
Benefits Coordinator
614.920.6119
Eric Steinle
15 pts Eric Steinle
Head Custodian
614-834-6435
Bryon Swearingen
15 pts Bryon Swearingen
Head Custodian
614.834.6200
Molly Zeiher
15 pts Molly Zeiher
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2700 ext. 2842
Jessica Alpeter
15 pts Jessica Alpeter
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Carlos Persinger
15 pts Carlos Persinger
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.834.2600
Ryan DiSabato
15 pts Ryan DiSabato
Integrated Social Studies
614.548.1800
Gaspare Barone
15 pts Gaspare Barone
Custodian
614.830.2700
Christine Miller
15 pts Christine Miller
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-6300
Carla Persinger
15 pts Carla Persinger
Custodian
614.548.1700
Nick Dearing
15 pts Nick Dearing
Physical Education
614.833.6385 HE; 614.548.1400 PE
Darrin Monhollen
15 pts Darrin Monhollen
Integrated Social Studies
614-830-2700
Randall Printup
15 pts Randall Printup
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6300
Mandy Minshall
15 pts Mandy Minshall
Mathematics
(614) 548-1800
Kimberly Shinaver
15 pts Kimberly Shinaver
Grade 2
614-834-2600
Heather Hermanns
15 pts Heather Hermanns
Intervention Specialist
614-830-2200
Tracy Redmond
15 pts Tracy Redmond
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1800
Joyce Malone
15 pts Joyce Malone
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Cindy Montgomery
15 pts Cindy Montgomery
Paraprofessional (ID)
614.830.2200
Susan Petty
15 pts Susan Petty
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1800
Barbara Halison
15 pts Barbara Halison
Cook/Cashier
614.834.7600
Levon Thomas
15 pts Levon Thomas
9-12: IT/Computer Science, Engineering & PLTW
614-832-9978
Josh Tinsley
15 pts Josh Tinsley
Technology Technician
614.920.6140
William Hinterschied
15 pts William Hinterschied
Intra-District Courier
614.833.2110
Kyle Kesselring
15 pts Kyle Kesselring
ELA Grade 5
614-830-2900
Shannon Lopez
15 pts Shannon Lopez
District Wide Attendance and Residency Coordinator
614.920.6187
Holly Aaron
15 pts Holly Aaron
Paraprofessional (ED)
614.830.2200
Jennifer Long
15 pts Jennifer Long
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1800
Brittany Turnbull
15 pts Brittany Turnbull
Special Education Coordinator
614.833.2110
Brandi Engle
15 pts Brandi Engle
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC) @ Ridgeview STEM Junior High
614.548.1700
Jill Mattingly
15 pts Jill Mattingly
School Nurse
614.834.2600
James Carson
15 pts James Carson
Custodian
614.834.6300
Damicka Bates
15 pts Damicka Bates
Assistant Principal
614.834.2600
Lisa Dollison
15 pts Lisa Dollison
Custodian
614.830.2200
Jessica Jones-Ross
15 pts Jessica Jones-Ross
Grade 2
614.834.2600
Bonnie Tolley
15 pts Bonnie Tolley
Custodian
614.830.2200
Daniel McCullough
15 pts Daniel McCullough
Chemistry and Integrated Science
614.830.2700
Jeff Lomonico
15 pts Jeff Lomonico
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Sarah Butch
15 pts Sarah Butch
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.833.6385
Valerie Jackson
15 pts Valerie Jackson
Building Secretary
614-548-1400
Randy Persinger
15 pts Randy Persinger
Custodian
548-1528
Megan Giardina
15 pts Megan Giardina
Integrated Math
614.830.2700
Herman Moultrie
15 pts Herman Moultrie
Technology Education - Grades 9 - 12
614.830.2757
Cathy Foster
15 pts Cathy Foster
Intervention Specialist
614-834-7600
Dr. Chris Briggs
15 pts Dr. Chris Briggs
Superintendent
614.920.6102
Roger Murphy
15 pts Roger Murphy
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1800
Brittany Carruthers
15 pts Brittany Carruthers
Integrated Science
614.548.1800
Bill Hinterschied
15 pts Bill Hinterschied
Paraprofessional
614.835.2000
Colin James
15 pts Colin James
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1700
Ashley Neuenschwander
15 pts Ashley Neuenschwander
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.835.2000
Robin Montalvo
15 pts Robin Montalvo
Integrated Language Arts
614.830.2797 PAC / 614.830.2700 PHSN
Shelly Olson
15 pts Shelly Olson
Paraprofessional
614.834.6200
Karrie Kreinbrink
15 pts Karrie Kreinbrink
Library/Media Aide
614.834.7600
Kitty Dellinger
15 pts Kitty Dellinger
Custodian
614.833.6385
Kevin Smith
14 pts Kevin Smith
Assistant Principal
614.830.2200 LV; 614.548.1700 RV
Dr. Heather B. Hedgepeth
14 pts Dr. Heather B. Hedgepeth
Director of Human Resources
614.920.6106
Clay Lopez
14 pts Clay Lopez
Board of Education President
614.382.2111
Clay Lopez
14 pts Clay Lopez
Board of Education President
614.382.2111
Beth French
14 pts Beth French
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide
(614) 834-2600
Dr. RacQuelle Major-Holland
14 pts Dr. RacQuelle Major-Holland
Assistant Principal
614.834.6200
Kristi Motsch
14 pts Kristi Motsch
Principal
614.834.6300
Darren Genson
14 pts Darren Genson
Fourth Grade
614-833-6385
Danielle Mauger
14 pts Danielle Mauger
Grade 4, Tussing Elementary
614.834.2600
Brian Saas
14 pts Brian Saas
Head Custodian
614.834.2600
Jill Lema
14 pts Jill Lema
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Tim Kolibash
14 pts Tim Kolibash
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-548-1800
Betty Stewart
14 pts Betty Stewart
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide
614.834.2600
Jennifer Dryer
14 pts Jennifer Dryer
Intervention Specialist
6148352000
Amber Friedrich
14 pts Amber Friedrich
Intervention Specialist
614-548-1400
Allen DeCarlo
14 pts Allen DeCarlo
Theatre 7-12
614.830.2750
Ruth Stickel
14 pts Ruth Stickel
Principal
614.834.7600
Lynda Green
14 pts Lynda Green
Second Grade
(614) 548-1500
Chad Spickler
14 pts Chad Spickler
Intervention Specialist (9-12)
614-830-2784
Janeen Kuhl
14 pts Janeen Kuhl
Advanced Science 7/Integrated Science
(614) 636-0331
Carolyn Weidner
14 pts Carolyn Weidner
Building Secretary
(614) 548-1700
David Zwiebel
14 pts David Zwiebel
Assistant Principal
614.548.1400
Palmer Smith
14 pts Palmer Smith
Intervention Specialist (ED)
(614) 548-1800
Cristy Stephenson
14 pts Cristy Stephenson
General Music K-4
TGES - 834-6359
Carol Lukich
14 pts Carol Lukich
Integrated Language Arts
614.830.2700
Ryan Cole
14 pts Ryan Cole
Integrated English Language Arts-7th Grade
614-548-1700 Ext. 1749
Eric Koch
14 pts Eric Koch
Principal
614.830.2900
Rachael Hanagan
14 pts Rachael Hanagan
Principal
614.830.2200
Dorethia (Dee) Copas
14 pts Dorethia (Dee) Copas
Principal
614.548.1500
Chris Stiel
14 pts Chris Stiel
Lead Assistant Principal
614.548.1700
Alan Gillaspie
14 pts Alan Gillaspie
Intervention Specialist
614-830-2900
Julie Harris
14 pts Julie Harris
Intervention Specialist/Grade 5
614-830-2900
Anne Kronk
14 pts Anne Kronk
3rd Grade
614-834-6300
Christy Gartin
14 pts Christy Gartin
Food Service
614.830.2700
Christy Gartin
14 pts Christy Gartin
Food Service
614.830.2700
Diana Loving
14 pts Diana Loving
English Learner Teacher
614.834.2600
Jessie Watkins
13 pts Jessie Watkins
School Psychologist
614.830.2912
David Hayward
13 pts David Hayward
Interim Coordinator II Dept. of T&L
614.833.2110
Shelley Sakowski
13 pts Shelley Sakowski
Administrative Secretary Technology Department
614.920.6140
Shafawu Yakubu
13 pts Shafawu Yakubu
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.830.2700
Becky Dellinger
13 pts Becky Dellinger
Budgetary Specialist
614.920.6113
Jodi Hern
13 pts Jodi Hern
Second Grade
614-833-6385
Tereasa Thacker-Swanson
13 pts Tereasa Thacker-Swanson
Accounts Payable Specialist
614.920.6114
Rachel Bishop
13 pts Rachel Bishop
8th grade American History
614-830-2200
Sharon Hannah
13 pts Sharon Hannah
Intervention Specialist 9-12
614-548-1800
Kim Pennycuff
13 pts Kim Pennycuff
Business, Marketing DECA Advisor
614.830.2700
Allison Dickey
13 pts Allison Dickey
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Julie Brunet
13 pts Julie Brunet
Kindergarten KLIP Aide
614-833-6385
April Boudreau
13 pts April Boudreau
Pre-AP World History, AP European History, and World History
614-830-2700 ext 2863
Chris Cores
13 pts Chris Cores
High School Mathematics 9-12
614-548-1928
Matt Dansby
13 pts Matt Dansby
Principal
614.834.2600
Melissa Allen
13 pts Melissa Allen
English 10, Pre-AP English II, and CCP Composition I, & CCP Composition II
(614) 830-2700 / Extension #: 2843
Kristen Vollmar
13 pts Kristen Vollmar
Technology Teacher
SCE 614.834.6200 / TE 614.834.2600
Janet Jones
13 pts Janet Jones
Grade 5 Math and Science
614.834.6475
Jason Allen
13 pts Jason Allen
Paw Pit Coordinator
614-548-1800
Matthew Wilson
13 pts Matthew Wilson
Grade 6 English Language Arts/Social Studies
614.835.2000
Tammy Pruden
13 pts Tammy Pruden
Administrative Secretary, Special Education Department
614.920.6163
Marcie Brickman
13 pts Marcie Brickman
Mathematics
614.830.2200
Bob Blackburn
13 pts Bob Blackburn
Executive Director of Special Projects
614.920.6104
Karie Leas
13 pts Karie Leas
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Richard Cooper
13 pts Richard Cooper
Lead Assistant Principal
614.548.1800
Angela Ritchey
13 pts Angela Ritchey
Kindergarten Intervention Aide
614.834.6200
Jamie Mallory
13 pts Jamie Mallory
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide / Kindergarten Aide
614.834.6300
Katie Huffman
13 pts Katie Huffman
Integrated Mathematics
614.830.2700
Connor Trentman
13 pts Connor Trentman
Integrated Social Studies / Business
614.548.1800 Central
Victoria Korzecki
13 pts Victoria Korzecki
Assistant Principal
614-830-2700
Jessica Kuhner
13 pts Jessica Kuhner
Mathematics 8th grade & Algebra 1, Lakeview Jr High
614.830.2200
Marnie Miller
13 pts Marnie Miller
Specials- Technology - K-6
Fairfield - 614.834.7600 Violet - 614.548.1500
Melissa Henrich
13 pts Melissa Henrich
Mathematics
614.830.2700
Tricia Watkins
13 pts Tricia Watkins
Sixth Grade Math
(614) 834-6400
Whitney Gear
13 pts Whitney Gear
AM/PM Kindergarten - KLIP
614-834-2600
Pam Thomas
13 pts Pam Thomas
Second Grade
614-548-1500
Cindi Wilmer
13 pts Cindi Wilmer
Kindergarten
614-834-7600
Stacy Baugh
12 pts Stacy Baugh
Kindergarten
614.834.6300
Linda Johnson
12 pts Linda Johnson
Office Assistant
614-548-1400
Robert Weida
12 pts Robert Weida
English 12/AP Literature and Composition
614-830-2700
Andy Fischer
12 pts Andy Fischer
Mathematics
548-1793
Garrett Untch
12 pts Garrett Untch
Paraprofessional (LD/CC Unit)
614.834.7600
Kevin Topy
12 pts Kevin Topy
4th Grade Math & Science
(614) 548 - 1580
Mark Ulbrich
12 pts Mark Ulbrich
Principal
614.830.2700
Suzanne Rodgers
12 pts Suzanne Rodgers
Custodian
614-548-1400
Stacy Tennenbaum
12 pts Stacy Tennenbaum
Principal
614.548.1800
Adam Philpott
12 pts Adam Philpott
Biology, AP Environmental Science, Food Science
614.830.2700
Monica Marcum
12 pts Monica Marcum
Technology Teacher
614-830-2900 Diley MS / 614-835-2000 Harmon MS
Christine Mangia-Ardner
12 pts Christine Mangia-Ardner
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.834.6200
Elizabeth Moody-Ganoom
12 pts Elizabeth Moody-Ganoom
School Nurse
Fairfield Clinic: 614-834-7608 Harmon Clinic: 614-835-2008
Amanda Shriver
12 pts Amanda Shriver
Virtual Learning Academy Kindergarten/PM KLIP
614-834-6200
Terri Thomas
12 pts Terri Thomas
Kindergarten Teacher
614-834-2600
Jessica Cruse
12 pts Jessica Cruse
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.2600
Lisa Holley
12 pts Lisa Holley
Athletic/Counseling Secretary
614.548.1700
Lori Seymour
12 pts Lori Seymour
Second Grade
(614) 834-7600
Jennifer Isley
12 pts Jennifer Isley
CCP - Composition and Literature
614.548.1800
Tracey Gates
12 pts Tracey Gates
Second grade teacher
614-834-6300
Jessica Hunter
12 pts Jessica Hunter
Kindergarten/KLIP
614-548-1500
Kevin Butch
12 pts Kevin Butch
8th Grade Social Studies (American History)
614-548-1700
Scott Carver
12 pts Scott Carver
Health/Physical Education
HE 614.833.6385 / PE 614.548.1400
Melissa Bates
12 pts Melissa Bates
5th Grade Math Teacher at Harmon Middle School
614-835-2000
Melissa Bates
12 pts Melissa Bates
5th Grade Math Teacher at Harmon Middle School
614-835-2000
Jennifer Holland
12 pts Jennifer Holland
Kindergarten
614.834.6300
Rebecca McOsker
12 pts Rebecca McOsker
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.834.6200
Ben Baptist
12 pts Ben Baptist
Lead Assistant Principal
(614) 830-2200
Chris Carmean
11 pts Chris Carmean
Band/Percussion 6-12
(614) 830-2741
Jerry Groves
11 pts Jerry Groves
Freshman World History
614-830-2700 extension 2766
Maria Nibert
11 pts Maria Nibert
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Joseph Harris
11 pts Joseph Harris
Physical Education
614-834-6200
Lasea Leasure
11 pts Lasea Leasure
Administrative Secretary
614.833.2110
Sheree Schaffner
11 pts Sheree Schaffner
Paraprofessional (LEP)
614.834.2600
Susan Brandt
11 pts Susan Brandt
Second Grade
614-834-6300
Anna Ziebel
11 pts Anna Ziebel
Maintenance Supervisor
614.920.6173
Alicia Myers
11 pts Alicia Myers
Mathematics
(614) 830-2200
Blythe Wood
11 pts Blythe Wood
Academic/Behavior Coach Special Education K-12
(614) 920-6135
Pat Petrini
11 pts Pat Petrini
Duty Aide
(614) 548-1703
Megan Butcher
11 pts Megan Butcher
Grade 4, Tussing Elementary
614.834.2600
Charles
11 pts Charles "CJ" Schmitz
Health/Physical Education Teacher
614.834.2600
Shannon Dormer
11 pts Shannon Dormer
Third Grade-Virtual Learning Academy
614-548-1500
Jaime Mack
11 pts Jaime Mack
AM Kindergarten - KLIP
614-834-7600
Louden Snyder
11 pts Louden Snyder
Kindergarten
614.548.1500
Tommy Sasfy
11 pts Tommy Sasfy
Integrated Science
614.548.1800
Debra Klipa
11 pts Debra Klipa
Second Grade Teacher
614-548-1400
Justin Smolewski
11 pts Justin Smolewski
Health/Physical Education Teacher, Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Lea Ann Yoakum
11 pts Lea Ann Yoakum
Assistant Principal
614.834.7600
Stacy Gallion
11 pts Stacy Gallion
Office Assistant
614-830-2900
Kayce Bohyer
11 pts Kayce Bohyer
world history 7th grade
614-548-1700
Jarrod Pruiett
11 pts Jarrod Pruiett
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614-548-1800
Braden Lerwill
11 pts Braden Lerwill
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1800
Jenny Nihiser
11 pts Jenny Nihiser
English Language Arts/ 5th
614-835-2000
Janice McDowall
11 pts Janice McDowall
Paraprofessional (LD/CC)
614.834.6200
Kyle Babbitt
11 pts Kyle Babbitt
Grade 3
(614) 834-7600
Kyle Babbitt
11 pts Kyle Babbitt
Grade 3
(614) 834-7600
Janet Cundiff
11 pts Janet Cundiff
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6300
Andrea McVay
11 pts Andrea McVay
Assistant Principal
614.834.6300
Christina DiNapoli
10 pts Christina DiNapoli
Health Care Assistant
TE 614.834.2600 / VE 614.548.1500
Misty Merrill
10 pts Misty Merrill
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.830.2700
Kelly Baldinelli
10 pts Kelly Baldinelli
Cook
614-830-2945
Amy Adkins
10 pts Amy Adkins
Head Cook
614.548.1400
Beth Hooser
10 pts Beth Hooser
Food Services Coordinator
614.833.3645
Kelsey Willoughby
10 pts Kelsey Willoughby
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Floyd Baird
10 pts Floyd Baird
Custodian
614-548-1700
Christa Canestraro
10 pts Christa Canestraro
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Katie Good
10 pts Katie Good
Integrated Science and Medical Detectives.
(614) 830-2200
Kelly Johnson
10 pts Kelly Johnson
Duty Aide
614.835.2000
Ned Basinger
10 pts Ned Basinger
Science
614.830.2700
Brooke McKinley
10 pts Brooke McKinley
Preschool Assistant
614.834.2620
Sherri Mueller
10 pts Sherri Mueller
Public Relations Assistant
614.833.2110
Lisa Shrieve
10 pts Lisa Shrieve
3RD GRADE
614-834-6390
Kaylee Phillips
10 pts Kaylee Phillips
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2700
Julie Smith
10 pts Julie Smith
Spanish
614-830-2700
Donna Miller
10 pts Donna Miller
Paraprofessional (ID)
614.830.2700
Julie Collins
10 pts Julie Collins
Preschool
614.548.1500
Michelle Massey
10 pts Michelle Massey
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.830.2200
Katelyn Shvach
10 pts Katelyn Shvach
Grade 3
614.834.2600
Alexa Irwin
10 pts Alexa Irwin
School Psychologist
614.833.6385 (HE) / 614.830.2900 (DMS)
Jared Moore
10 pts Jared Moore
Principal
614.835.2000
Diana Browning
10 pts Diana Browning
Head Cook
614.548.1800
Deborah Ericson
10 pts Deborah Ericson
Duty Aide
614.834.2600
Cory Gueth
10 pts Cory Gueth
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-6367
Lila Brown
10 pts Lila Brown
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.834.7600
Erin Ballinger
10 pts Erin Ballinger
Preschool Teacher
614.834.2600
Greg Van Kannel
10 pts Greg Van Kannel
Physical Education
614.830.2900
Mike Hudak
10 pts Mike Hudak
Lead Assistant Principal
614.830.2700
Andrew Salzer
10 pts Andrew Salzer
World History grade 9 and POD grades 11 and 12
830-2700
Nichole Walters
10 pts Nichole Walters
Administrative Secretary (Classified Personnel), Human Resources
614.920.6108
Myndi Phalon
10 pts Myndi Phalon
Grade 1
614.834.6200
Justin Campbell
10 pts Justin Campbell
Network Administrator
614.920.6140
Lori McNaghten
10 pts Lori McNaghten
Preschool Paraprofessional
614-548-1563
Kris Steinicke
10 pts Kris Steinicke
Office Assistant, Violet Elementary
614-548-1503
Jennifer Goins
10 pts Jennifer Goins
Library/Media Specialist
614.548.1800
Mark Aprile
10 pts Mark Aprile
Director of Student Activities
614.920.6118
Jacob Duffy
10 pts Jacob Duffy
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Tracy Allen
10 pts Tracy Allen
Paraprofessional (Title I)
614.834.2600
Amanda Ratliff
10 pts Amanda Ratliff
Paraprofessional Assistive Technology Assistant
614.833.2100
Kimberly Fraley
10 pts Kimberly Fraley
Paraprofessional (LD/CC Unit)
614.548.1500
Mark Harper
10 pts Mark Harper
Head Custodian
614-548-1700
Kristie Volosin
10 pts Kristie Volosin
Database Analyst
614.920.6184
Mindy Stenson
10 pts Mindy Stenson
Food Service
614.548.1800
Jennifer Todd
10 pts Jennifer Todd
Office Assistant
614.834.7600
Nathan Lawrence
10 pts Nathan Lawrence
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Amy Trantina
10 pts Amy Trantina
Preschool Teacher
614.834.6200
Greg Kelley
10 pts Greg Kelley
Supervisor II - Transportation
614.920.6171
Pamela Waits
10 pts Pamela Waits
Integrated Mathematics
614.830.2700
Dean Sabetta
10 pts Dean Sabetta
College Credit Plus Advisor
614-548-1815
Melanie Thompson
10 pts Melanie Thompson
School Nurse
614.548.1400 (PE) / 614.830.2200 (LV)
Lori Rea
10 pts Lori Rea
Coordinator II - Teaching & Learning Department
614.833.2110
Erin Bowman
10 pts Erin Bowman
AM Kindergarten/PM Kindergarten KLIP
614-548-1400
Danette Jones
10 pts Danette Jones
Cook/Cashier
614.830.2900
Colin Beemiller
10 pts Colin Beemiller
Assistant Athletic Administrator
614.830.2200 LV; 614.830.2700 PHSN
Brett McEvoy
10 pts Brett McEvoy
Mathematics
614-830-2788
Susie Allen
10 pts Susie Allen
Second Grade Teacher
614.834.2600
Iulia Pascu
10 pts Iulia Pascu
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.834.7600
Rachael DeLa Torre
10 pts Rachael DeLa Torre
Preschool Assistant
614.834.6200
Jennifer Harris
10 pts Jennifer Harris
6th grade Science - Harmon Middle School
(614) 835-2000
Donna Treneff
10 pts Donna Treneff
Building Secretary
614.548.1500
Patty Richardson
10 pts Patty Richardson
W.I.S.E. Program Coach
614.830.2200
Kelsey Shackelford
10 pts Kelsey Shackelford
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6400
Tracy Flemmons
10 pts Tracy Flemmons
Food Service
614.548.1500
Angela Laughlin
10 pts Angela Laughlin
Cook/Cashier
614.830.2200
Elizabeth Curtis
10 pts Elizabeth Curtis
EL Coordinator
614.833.2110
Alexis Turner
10 pts Alexis Turner
Public Relations Intern
614.833.2110
Angela Johnson
10 pts Angela Johnson
Cook/Cashier
614.830.2700
Marie Kuhn
10 pts Marie Kuhn
Harmon MS Cafeteria Worker
614 835 2045
Alayna Reis
10 pts Alayna Reis
Occupational Therapist
614.833.2110
Abbigail Mansfield
10 pts Abbigail Mansfield
Gateway Academy - Grade 4 Math/Science
614.834.6400
Nancy Conley
10 pts Nancy Conley
Head Cook
614.833.6385
Patricia Downing
10 pts Patricia Downing
Duty Aide
614.834.6400
Kristie Van Kannel
10 pts Kristie Van Kannel
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-834-6400
Janelle Miller
10 pts Janelle Miller
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Kinisha Long
10 pts Kinisha Long
Duty Aide
614.835.2000
Melissa Dyer
10 pts Melissa Dyer
Health/Physical Education/grades 9-12
614-548-1800
Tassala Hall
10 pts Tassala Hall
Building Secretary
614.834.6300
Maria Oconer
10 pts Maria Oconer
Duty Aide
614.834.6200
Matt Caccimelio
10 pts Matt Caccimelio
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1700
Craig Jackson
10 pts Craig Jackson
Gr. 6 Science/Social Studies
614.835.2000
Dr. Jodi Smelko-Schneider
10 pts Dr. Jodi Smelko-Schneider
District Wide Health Services Coordinator II
614.835.2017
Dr. Jodi Smelko-Schneider
10 pts Dr. Jodi Smelko-Schneider
District Wide Health Services Coordinator II
614.835.2017
Banita Findley
10 pts Banita Findley
Head Cook at Fairfield Elementary
614-834-7600
Zach Besand
10 pts Zach Besand
Physical Education at Violet & Fairfield Elementary
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.548.1500 (VE)
Kristina Pearson
10 pts Kristina Pearson
Duty Aide
614.834.2600
Vince Utterback
10 pts Vince Utterback
Business Manager - Chief Operating Officer
614.920.6171
Lisa Fitzpatrick
10 pts Lisa Fitzpatrick
Kindergarten Aide
614-834-2600
Kevin McChesney
10 pts Kevin McChesney
AP Physics C, AP Physics 1, Physics
614-548-1800
Kelly Williams
10 pts Kelly Williams
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.834.2600 (TE)
Adam Salberg
10 pts Adam Salberg
Integrated Science & Biology
614.548.1800
Cindy Casserly
10 pts Cindy Casserly
5th and 6th Grade Paraprofessional
(614)834-6400
Samuel Johnson
10 pts Samuel Johnson
Duty Aide
614.830.2700
Chris Vail
10 pts Chris Vail
Mathematics
614-548-1800
Mustafa Kalash
10 pts Mustafa Kalash
Industrial Technology
614.548.1800
Marie Hurt, Ph. D.
10 pts Marie Hurt, Ph. D.
9-12
614.830.2700
Lauren Thoreson
10 pts Lauren Thoreson
Preschool Teacher
614.834.2620
Jane Cieply
10 pts Jane Cieply
Second Grade
614-834-6300
Robb Mayhew
10 pts Robb Mayhew
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.835.2000
Mary Johnson
10 pts Mary Johnson
Food Service
614.830.2200
Mary Johnson
10 pts Mary Johnson
Food Service
614.830.2200
Sarah Looker
10 pts Sarah Looker
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC) Mild/Moderate
614.830.2700
Nicholas Bowman
10 pts Nicholas Bowman
Integrated Mathematics
614.830.2700
Emily Gillenwater
10 pts Emily Gillenwater
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.834.7600
Patrick Watts
9 pts Patrick Watts
7th Grade Science
614.548.1700
Eric Mialky
9 pts Eric Mialky
4th Grade Math and Science
614-834-6300
Jacquelyn Lang
9 pts Jacquelyn Lang
1st Grade Paraprofessional
614.834.2600
Lori Hoff
9 pts Lori Hoff
Paraprofessional (ED) Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Brittany Stiles
9 pts Brittany Stiles
Social Sciences and Humanities, Grades 9-12
614-548-1800
Pamela Smith
9 pts Pamela Smith
Paraprofessional 5/6th
614-834-6400
Eric Rutter
9 pts Eric Rutter
School Counselor, Last Names Le-R
614-830-2700
Nathan Frost
9 pts Nathan Frost
Gr. 8 Social Studies/English Language Arts
(614) 833-2200
Mike Ouimet
9 pts Mike Ouimet
Computer Science
614-548-1700
Kimberly Bussom
9 pts Kimberly Bussom
Kindergarten
614 833-6385
Hilary Kalra
9 pts Hilary Kalra
School Psychologist
614.548.1855
Andy Harris
9 pts Andy Harris
Biomedical Science
614.548.1800
Samuel Bosse
9 pts Samuel Bosse
English
614.830.2700
Tate Moore
9 pts Tate Moore
English/Language Arts
614.830.2200
Abigail Castle
9 pts Abigail Castle
English Learner (EL) teacher
614.548.1500
Beth Hoffman
9 pts Beth Hoffman
Algebra and Geometry, Grades 7 & 8
614.548.1700
Carly Wells
9 pts Carly Wells
High School Social Studies
614-830-2700
Dr. Zack Howard
9 pts Dr. Zack Howard
Assistant Superintendent - Chief Administrative Officer
614.920.6105
Michael Plummer
9 pts Michael Plummer
Technology Technician
614.920.6140
Maria L. Perez
9 pts Maria L. Perez
High School Counselor at PHSC Students F-L
614-548-1815
Bethany Carr
9 pts Bethany Carr
2nd grade
614-834-6300
Kevin Good
9 pts Kevin Good
PLTW Engineering, PLTW Computer Science, Statistics
(614) 830-2700
Erin Stevens
9 pts Erin Stevens
English 9 and English 10
(614) 548-1800
Maritza Furillo
9 pts Maritza Furillo
Spanish Teacher Levels 1 and 2 Lakeview Junior High School
(614)830-2200 office
Diana Weals
9 pts Diana Weals
Paraprofessional
614-834-6300
Anne Starkey
9 pts Anne Starkey
4th Grade-ELA and Social Studies
614-834-6300
Angela Rogers
9 pts Angela Rogers
2nd Grade
614-548-1400
Scott Duncan
9 pts Scott Duncan
Grade 6 Math
614.830.2900
Denise Mitchell
9 pts Denise Mitchell
Administrative Secretary Teaching & Learning Department
614-833-2110
Janet Orr
9 pts Janet Orr
Paraprofessional - ISS
614.830.2200
Mary Grumman
9 pts Mary Grumman
Kindergarten
614-833-6385
Linda Kelly
9 pts Linda Kelly
Licensed School Counselor
614-830-2700
Mary Boham
9 pts Mary Boham
7th and 8th grade Special Education Paraprofessional
614.548.1700
Summer Ruckh
9 pts Summer Ruckh
Third Grade
614-834-6369
Rodger Oakes
9 pts Rodger Oakes
Mathematics/High School
614-830-2700
Pam Burgess
9 pts Pam Burgess
Paraprofessional (MD)
614-834-6200
Lauren Dorsey
9 pts Lauren Dorsey
High School Science
614.830.2752
Brigid Fry
9 pts Brigid Fry
English Learner Teacher
Sycamore Creek Elementary 614.834.6200
William Ricker
9 pts William Ricker
Chemistry
614-548-1800
Sabrina Sensabaugh
9 pts Sabrina Sensabaugh
4th Grade Teacher
614-834-6300
Jeff Turnbull
9 pts Jeff Turnbull
Physical Education; Fitness+Nutrition
548-1700
Robert Furillo
9 pts Robert Furillo
Spanish
614-548-1800 PHSC / 614-830-2700 PHSN
Tony Duckworth
9 pts Tony Duckworth
Head Custodian
614.830.2900
Dennis Wade
9 pts Dennis Wade
African American Literature, English 11, Journalism I & Journalism II (Adviser), and Yearbook(Adviser)
(614) 830-2700
Darren Drake
9 pts Darren Drake
School Counselor
(614)834-6315
Alicia Newbury
9 pts Alicia Newbury
Health - High School
(614) 830-2700
Vaughn Cobb
8 pts Vaughn Cobb
Spanish & FLEX
614.830.2200
Erin Courlas
8 pts Erin Courlas
2nd Grade
614-834-2600
Pamela Bertke
8 pts Pamela Bertke
Building Principal
614-834.6200
Annette White
8 pts Annette White
School Counselor
614.834.2600
Regina Mastrangelo
8 pts Regina Mastrangelo
Grade 4
614.834.6200
Kim Kilger
8 pts Kim Kilger
Diley Middle School RTI
614-830-2900
Joshua Muncy
8 pts Joshua Muncy
Grade 4 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.548.1400
Joie Moore
8 pts Joie Moore
Duty Aide
614-548-1800
Amanda Byers
8 pts Amanda Byers
Grade 6 English/Language Arts & Science, VLA
614.830.2900
Sharen Walters
8 pts Sharen Walters
Speech-Language Pathologist
614.830.2900 Diley Middle 614.835.2000 Harmon Middle
Gina Scheidegger
8 pts Gina Scheidegger
French I
614-548-1800
Matt Huland
8 pts Matt Huland
Math - Algebra and AP Calculus
614-329-1471
Katelyn James
8 pts Katelyn James
Grade 6 Gifted Math
614.835.2000
Emily Green
8 pts Emily Green
Spanish Teacher
614-830-2700 ext. 2762
Monica Lewis
8 pts Monica Lewis
5th Grade Math Gateway
614.834.6472
Doug Rider
8 pts Doug Rider
Multimedia / 11th & 12th grade
614.830.2700 x.2813
Sarah Miller
8 pts Sarah Miller
2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Kayla Marcus
8 pts Kayla Marcus
Grade 1
614.834.6300
Kelly Campbell
8 pts Kelly Campbell
English Grade 8
614-830-2200
Jodie Schlaerth
8 pts Jodie Schlaerth
English Learner Teacher
614.548.1800
Krista Messner
8 pts Krista Messner
7th grade
16145481700
Randi Harman
8 pts Randi Harman
Central High School Mathematics
614.548.1800
Darin Hartsell
8 pts Darin Hartsell
Supervisor II - Technology
614.920.6140
Jeannie Krueger
8 pts Jeannie Krueger
Grade 6 Math/Social Studies
614.830.2900
Shannon Kovarik
8 pts Shannon Kovarik
2nd Grade
614-834-7600
Teresa Ulbrich
8 pts Teresa Ulbrich
Grade 6
614.835.2000
Camille Curl
8 pts Camille Curl
Third Grade
(614) 834-6200
Scott Mackey
8 pts Scott Mackey
3rd grade
(614) 834-7600
Jordan Koogler
8 pts Jordan Koogler
Orchestra
614.835.2000
Lisa Karavakis
8 pts Lisa Karavakis
Office Assistant
614-833-6385
Dawn Greer
8 pts Dawn Greer
Math/Science- 4th grade
614-548-1573
Kelly Kevelder
8 pts Kelly Kevelder
Office Assistant
614-834-6400
Gregory DeVoe
8 pts Gregory DeVoe
7th Grade Social Studies
614-830-2200
Matt Young
8 pts Matt Young
Art 9-12
614-548-1800
Carolyn Gartner
8 pts Carolyn Gartner
Music K-6
614-834-6200
Jennifer Dashner
8 pts Jennifer Dashner
School Counselor (A-E)
614.548.1815
Christine Anasis
8 pts Christine Anasis
English 9 and 12
614-830-2700
RaeAnn Dollmatsch
8 pts RaeAnn Dollmatsch
Third Grade
614-834-6300
Brendan Ross
8 pts Brendan Ross
8th grade Science
(614) 830-2200
Carolyn Hatcher
8 pts Carolyn Hatcher
French 1, French 2, and FLEX Teacher
614.830.2700 North / 614.830.2200 Lakeview
Shelley Agan
8 pts Shelley Agan
3rd grade
614-833-6385
Rebecca Barko
8 pts Rebecca Barko
Orchestra
614.835.2000 Harmon / 614.830.2200 Lakeview / 614.548.1700 Ridgeview
Erin Thomas
8 pts Erin Thomas
Math - PHSN
614-830-2700
Ann Williams
8 pts Ann Williams
K-4 School Counselor
614-834-6215
Jackie Poeppelman
8 pts Jackie Poeppelman
First Grade Teacher
614-834-6300
Maryann Miller
8 pts Maryann Miller
English Learner Teacher / PHSN
(614) 830-2799
Jessica Pramik
8 pts Jessica Pramik
Pre-AP II/English 10
614.830.2700
Scott Barrett
8 pts Scott Barrett
Health/Physical Education K-12
614.548.1800
Michelle Leasor
8 pts Michelle Leasor
Music
614.830-2900 Diley MS / 614.834.6400 Toll Gate MS
Kim Schneider
8 pts Kim Schneider
English Language Arts
614.830.2200
Andy Takos
8 pts Andy Takos
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Andy Takos
8 pts Andy Takos
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Megan Ferne
8 pts Megan Ferne
8th US History
614-548-1700
Deborah Zentkovich
8 pts Deborah Zentkovich
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6400
Katie Weekley
8 pts Katie Weekley
English
614.548.1800
Dawn Grieves
8 pts Dawn Grieves
PHSN Paraprofessional (MD)
614-830-2700
Nicole Spencer
8 pts Nicole Spencer
Third Grade
614-834-6200
Paige Wolfe
8 pts Paige Wolfe
7/8 Science
614.548.1700
Nicole Bell
8 pts Nicole Bell
8th Grade Math/Algebra
614.548.1700
Joan Goldsberry
8 pts Joan Goldsberry
Science/Social Studies Grade 6
614-834-6488
Amanda Foley
8 pts Amanda Foley
Preschool
614-548-1521
Alexa Nguyen
8 pts Alexa Nguyen
Grade 4 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.548.1500
Rebekah Ackley
8 pts Rebekah Ackley
Paraprofessional
(614) 548-1400
Brittany Smolewski
8 pts Brittany Smolewski
Grade 5 Teacher
614-834-6400
Ashley Moss
8 pts Ashley Moss
Central High School Math 9-12
614.548.1800
Andrew Smith
8 pts Andrew Smith
5th Grade English Language Arts
(614) 830-2900
Kim Markell
8 pts Kim Markell
7th Grade Language Arts
614-548-1700
Seth Morgan
8 pts Seth Morgan
Science and PLTW
830-2200
Scott Sharples
8 pts Scott Sharples
German 1, 2, 3, 4, AP / 8-12 grade students
614-548-1800
Lorri Sahr
8 pts Lorri Sahr
Speech-Language Therapy
(614) 834-7600
Megan Berger
8 pts Megan Berger
RTI teacher
614-834-7600
Sean Siders
8 pts Sean Siders
Grade 5 Science and Social Studies
614-834-6400
Susan Caudill
7 pts Susan Caudill
Assistant Principal
614.548.1800
Michael Droesch
7 pts Michael Droesch
ELA 8, ELA 8 Gifted, ELA 9 Gifted
614.830.2200
Mike Dupakoski
7 pts Mike Dupakoski
AP Chemistry, Chemistry
614-830-2700
Colleen Cepanec
7 pts Colleen Cepanec
Building secretary
614.834.6400
Briana Savage
7 pts Briana Savage
French
614.548.1800
Angie Moyer
7 pts Angie Moyer
ELA 5th Grade
614-835-2000
Alisha Landis
7 pts Alisha Landis
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Alisha Landis
7 pts Alisha Landis
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Cynthia Billirakis
7 pts Cynthia Billirakis
1st grade teacher
614-834-7600
Matt Haban
7 pts Matt Haban
Paraprofessional (MD)
614-830-2700
William Rossoll
7 pts William Rossoll
Custodian
614.834.6400
Nate Snedeker
7 pts Nate Snedeker
Science
614.830.2700
Shelley Perigo
7 pts Shelley Perigo
Math/Social Studies/Science/ Fourth Grade
834-7600
Chad Rice
7 pts Chad Rice
Principal
614.833.6385
Lynn Trotch
7 pts Lynn Trotch
Library Media Aide
614.834.6241
Maureen Welch
7 pts Maureen Welch
RTI Teacher
614-548-1400
Albert Chappelear
7 pts Albert Chappelear
Art
614.830.2700
Beth Daniels
7 pts Beth Daniels
School Psychologist
614-830-2727
Evan Ekis
7 pts Evan Ekis
7th Grade Science (General & Advanced)
614.830.2200
Celia Henry
7 pts Celia Henry
Building Secretary
614.830.2700
April Moore
7 pts April Moore
Grade 6 Science/Social Studies
614-835-2000
Christy McNulty
7 pts Christy McNulty
English Learner Teacher
614 835-2000 (Harmon)
Michelle Dufort
7 pts Michelle Dufort
W.I.S.E. Program Coach
614.548.1700
Melinda Thomas
7 pts Melinda Thomas
First Grade
613-833-6385
Brittany Ackley
7 pts Brittany Ackley
Grade 1
614.548.1500
Julie Lewis
7 pts Julie Lewis
Media Aide
614-548-1400
Stacie Wortman
7 pts Stacie Wortman
Health Care Assistant
Float
Julie Brunner
7 pts Julie Brunner
High School Counselor Ro-Z
614-548-1815
Hannah Westenbarger
7 pts Hannah Westenbarger
English/Language Arts
614.548.1800
Patricia Kuhn-Morgan
7 pts Patricia Kuhn-Morgan
Literacy Coach
LV 614.830.2200 RV 614.548.1700
Briana Ey
7 pts Briana Ey
First Grade
614-834-7600
Erin Muck
7 pts Erin Muck
Gateway ELA - 6th Grade
(614) 834-6484
Leslie Harris
7 pts Leslie Harris
English
614.548.1800
Rachel Haussler
7 pts Rachel Haussler
Grade 3
614.833.6385
Nathan Weibush
7 pts Nathan Weibush
POD and History of US Sports
614-830-2700
Elyse Ellis
7 pts Elyse Ellis
Geometry, Statistics, & A.P. Statistics
(614) 830-2700
Tom Lombardi
7 pts Tom Lombardi
Integrated Social Studies
614.548.1800
Karen George
7 pts Karen George
Media Specialist
614-830-2700
Erika Schoenbeck
7 pts Erika Schoenbeck
K-4 Music
614-833-6385 (Heritage) 614-548-1400 (Pickerington)
Daniel Ocke
7 pts Daniel Ocke
Integrated Math
614.548.1800
Sheryl Broz-England
7 pts Sheryl Broz-England
Visual Arts | Lakeview Junior High
614-830-2200
Barbara Weaver
7 pts Barbara Weaver
Administrative Secretary Maintenance Department
614.920.6173
Dana Day
7 pts Dana Day
Building Secretary
614.834.2600
Jen Miller
7 pts Jen Miller
6th Grade Math
614-830-2976
Sheila Burns
7 pts Sheila Burns
6th Grade Math and 6th Grade Math Plus
614-834-6400
Jenna Meyer
7 pts Jenna Meyer
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Keeley Smith
7 pts Keeley Smith
Grade 1
614.833.6385
Bobbi Lohiser
7 pts Bobbi Lohiser
Library/Media Aide
614.834.6300 x6341
Sarah Starkey
7 pts Sarah Starkey
English
614-548-1800
Tricia Sanders
7 pts Tricia Sanders
English
(614) 548-1800
Tricia Sanders
7 pts Tricia Sanders
English
(614) 548-1800
Craig Friedrich
7 pts Craig Friedrich
3rd Grade Classroom Teacher
614-548-1400
Gretchen Murtha
7 pts Gretchen Murtha
Duty Aide
614.830.2700
Cheryl Isaacs
7 pts Cheryl Isaacs
Administrative Secretary Welcome Center
614.920.6180
Melissa Balko
7 pts Melissa Balko
Central High School Math Teacher
614-548-1800
Anna Weisman
7 pts Anna Weisman
Grade 5 English/Language Arts
614.835.2000
Rebecca Brockwell
7 pts Rebecca Brockwell
4th Math & Science
548-1400
Mary Boucher
7 pts Mary Boucher
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Gina Komorowski
7 pts Gina Komorowski
Grade 4 Math Plus (Gifted)
614.834.2600 (TE) / 614.834.7600 (FE)
Heather Ferns
7 pts Heather Ferns
Secretary, Diley Middle School
614.830.2910
Bonita Culp
7 pts Bonita Culp
Paraprofessional (ED)
614-835-2000
Shannon Manalac
7 pts Shannon Manalac
First Grade
(614) 548-1400
Caroline DePriest
7 pts Caroline DePriest
Speech Language Pathologist
614.830.2700 PHSN; 614.548.1500 VE
Kathryn Ebright
7 pts Kathryn Ebright
Grade 4
614.834.7600
Sue Gumm
7 pts Sue Gumm
Physical Education
614-834-6402
Melisa Turner
7 pts Melisa Turner
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
614.830.2900
Virginia Miller
7 pts Virginia Miller
8th Grade Social Studies
614-830-2200
Jessica Seymour
7 pts Jessica Seymour
Administrative Secretary Welcome Center
614.920.6180
Christina Rice
7 pts Christina Rice
Spanish
614.548.1800
Lehanna Amos
7 pts Lehanna Amos
Visual Arts
614.834.7600 Fairfield Elementary / 614.548.1500 Violet Elementary
Chad Gill
7 pts Chad Gill
School Counselor
8302700
Michael McGee
7 pts Michael McGee
District Maintenance
614-830-3050
Jennifer McGraner
7 pts Jennifer McGraner
EL Teacher
Lakeview JH 614.830.2200
Juanita Lemke
7 pts Juanita Lemke
Administrative Secretary
614.920.6191
Gina Petros
7 pts Gina Petros
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Diane Ouimet
7 pts Diane Ouimet
Speech-language pathologist
614.834.6200
Stephanie Burns
7 pts Stephanie Burns
Grade 3
614.834.7600
Ashley Doutt
7 pts Ashley Doutt
Speech-Language Pathologist
614.830.2700
Karrie Miller
7 pts Karrie Miller
Duty Aide - Lakeview Jr. High
(614) 830-2200
Trisha Cores
7 pts Trisha Cores
High School Math - AP Calculus AB/BC and Geometry
(614) 548-1800
Ellie Mescher-Miller
7 pts Ellie Mescher-Miller
Visual Arts
614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary / 614.833.6385 Heritage Elementary
Amy Wallick
7 pts Amy Wallick
7th Grade Social Studies
614-548-1700
Heidi Payne
7 pts Heidi Payne
Third Grade
614-834-6200
Debra Skarsten
7 pts Debra Skarsten
EL - Grades 7, 8
614-548-1710
Brian Hoff
7 pts Brian Hoff
Central HS Science
614.548.1800
Stephanie Steele
7 pts Stephanie Steele
First Grade
(614) 834 - 6382
Vickie Chapman
7 pts Vickie Chapman
RTI teacher
614-834-7600
Joni Starkey
7 pts Joni Starkey
HIgh School Social Studies
614-830-2700
Kris Owen
6 pts Kris Owen
School Counselor/Seventh Grade
614.548.1717
Colleen Assmann
6 pts Colleen Assmann
Physical Education/Health (7-8)
614-548-1700
Karie Korbar
6 pts Karie Korbar
American Sign Language Levels 1-3
614-548-1800
Mary Spencer
6 pts Mary Spencer
Science 7 & Adv. Science
614.548.1700
Jennifer Mallory
6 pts Jennifer Mallory
Health Care Assistant
614.830.2200 Lakeview Junior High / 614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary
Jodi Overfield
6 pts Jodi Overfield
5th Grade Gateway ELA
614-834-6476
Amanda Stemm
6 pts Amanda Stemm
Grade 4
614.548.1400
Lori Lark
6 pts Lori Lark
Administrative Secretary
614.920.6161
Kelly Pisula
6 pts Kelly Pisula
Grade 6-ELA
(614) 835-2000
Jason Roach
6 pts Jason Roach
Health/Physical Education
614.548.1800
Sheri McClarren
6 pts Sheri McClarren
Forensic Science
614.830.2700
Linda Podgurski
6 pts Linda Podgurski
First Grade
614-548-1500
Alison Siewny
6 pts Alison Siewny
Visual Art K-6
614.834.6200 Sycamore / 614.834.2600 Tussing
Sheri Orzechowski
6 pts Sheri Orzechowski
Grade 5 Gateway Science/Social Studies
614-834-6477
Julie Pitman
6 pts Julie Pitman
School Psychologist
(614) 548-1500
Colby Schmitt
6 pts Colby Schmitt
School Counselor
614.830.2700
Claire Smith
6 pts Claire Smith
Grade 7 Social Studies
614-548-1700
Amanda Moll
6 pts Amanda Moll
First Grade
614-834-6200
Vanessa Niekamp
6 pts Vanessa Niekamp
Board Member
614.441.3377
Amy Palmer
6 pts Amy Palmer
Grade 5 English Language Arts/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Leanne Ulbrich
6 pts Leanne Ulbrich
English 8 / Gifted English 8 / Gifted English 9
614.548.1763
Jan Chandler
6 pts Jan Chandler
Guidance Secretary
614-830-2700
Matt Guirreri
6 pts Matt Guirreri
Band Director/6-12
614-830-2740
Lara Lobb
6 pts Lara Lobb
RTI teacher
614-835-2000
Robert Keane
6 pts Robert Keane
Fourth Grade Math & Science
614-833-6385
Laurie Andrews
6 pts Laurie Andrews
Grade 2
614.834.6200
Tim Bradford
6 pts Tim Bradford
3rd Grade
614--548-1500
Kaylee Jensen
6 pts Kaylee Jensen
First
(614) 834-2600
Beth Schaar
6 pts Beth Schaar
Third Grade
(614) 548-1400
Sarah Hemmerly
6 pts Sarah Hemmerly
Math Teacher
(614) 830-2200
Emily Steele
6 pts Emily Steele
Visual Art K-6
614.834.6300
Hope VanGundy
6 pts Hope VanGundy
Physical Education & Health teacher @ Lakeview Jr. High
614-830-2200
Maurisa Baker
6 pts Maurisa Baker
Physical Therapist
614.833.2110
Heidi Ozment
6 pts Heidi Ozment
AP Physics and Physics
614-830-2700
Cara Brill
6 pts Cara Brill
TESOL Teacher
614.834.7600
Benjamin Baiocco
6 pts Benjamin Baiocco
2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Charlotte Kemmerer
6 pts Charlotte Kemmerer
Fifth Grade Math Plus/Math/Science Teacher
614-834-6470
Abbey Schlett
6 pts Abbey Schlett
3rd Grade Language Arts
614-834-7600
Alena Bryan
6 pts Alena Bryan
2nd Grade
614-548-1472
Madison Campbell
6 pts Madison Campbell
Grade 2
614.834.7600
Kim Kissell
6 pts Kim Kissell
Certified Library Media Specialist
614.548.1743
Jill Kogge
6 pts Jill Kogge
Speech-Language Pathologist
614-834-6400
Amanda Carr
6 pts Amanda Carr
Grade 6 English Language Arts and Social Studies
(614) 830-2900
Amanda White
6 pts Amanda White
Speech Language Pathologist
614-853-1700
Lori Sanders
6 pts Lori Sanders
Board Member
614.975.1096
Paul Trapkus
6 pts Paul Trapkus
Orchestra
614.830.2900 (DMS) / 614.548.1700 (RV) / 614.548.1800 (PHSC)
Sarah Burre
6 pts Sarah Burre
6th Grade Gateway Science & Math
(614) 834-6400
Carla Taylor
6 pts Carla Taylor
Paraprofessional
614.835.2000
Erin Klueppel
6 pts Erin Klueppel
6th Grade Math/Math Plus
614-830-2300
Shelley Wyckoff
5 pts Shelley Wyckoff
Paraprofessional
614.834.6400
Grace Flora
5 pts Grace Flora
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6200
Susan Raber
5 pts Susan Raber
Building Secretary
614.830.2200
Teena Brown
5 pts Teena Brown
Custodian (2nd shift)
614-830-2700
Kevin Neff
5 pts Kevin Neff
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1700
Emily Iten
5 pts Emily Iten
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Melissa Van Bramer
5 pts Melissa Van Bramer
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-830-2900
Adrienne Bowden
5 pts Adrienne Bowden
Grade 8 Math/Science
614-830-2200
Chris Nabergall
5 pts Chris Nabergall
Maintenance Tech
614.833.2110
Troy Ballard
5 pts Troy Ballard
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.835.2000
Marnica Dreher
5 pts Marnica Dreher
School Nurse
North Clinic 614 830-2780
Doug Ledgett
5 pts Doug Ledgett
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.834.6200
Denean Lewis
5 pts Denean Lewis
Second grade
614-834-7600
Cassie Friesner
5 pts Cassie Friesner
Kindergarten Aide
614.834.6200
Cindy Cruse
5 pts Cindy Cruse
Custodian
614 830-2200
Regina Hart
5 pts Regina Hart
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1800
Craig Yurko
5 pts Craig Yurko
American History and POD
(614)830-2700
Scott Holland
5 pts Scott Holland
Custodian
614.830.2700
Deanna Gray
5 pts Deanna Gray
Custodian
614.834.6300
Bright Basnett-Behnke
5 pts Bright Basnett-Behnke
Paraprofessional (CD)
614.834.6400
Rosalind Flaugher
5 pts Rosalind Flaugher
Media Aide
548-1540
Stephanie DeMaria
5 pts Stephanie DeMaria
Paraprofessional
614.830.2700
Terry McCown
5 pts Terry McCown
Paraprofessional (ED)
614.830.2700
Abby Taylor
5 pts Abby Taylor
7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
614.830.2200
Teresa McLemore
5 pts Teresa McLemore
Custodian
614.834.7600
Lisa Kolibash
5 pts Lisa Kolibash
Paraprofessional
614.548.1800
Michele LaVilla
5 pts Michele LaVilla
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6200
Ana Seketa
5 pts Ana Seketa
Head Custodian
614.835.2000
Sharon Brewer
5 pts Sharon Brewer
Custodian
614.548.1800
Jeff Patridge
5 pts Jeff Patridge
Head Custodian
614.830.2700
Kristen Harman
5 pts Kristen Harman
Technology Specialist
614.920.6140
Jordan Parks
5 pts Jordan Parks
Technology Technician
614.833.2110
Shawna Hissom
5 pts Shawna Hissom
4th Grade English Language Arts & Social Studies
(614) 548-1400
Kristen Ramsdale
5 pts Kristen Ramsdale
6th Grade - Math / Science
834-6400
Betsy Frownfelter
5 pts Betsy Frownfelter
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6400
Jayna Smith
5 pts Jayna Smith
Health Assistant, Fairfield Elem. and Harmon MS
614-834-7600 (FE) 614-835-2000 (HMS)
Samantha Ebert
5 pts Samantha Ebert
Integrated Science
614.548.1800
Elizabeth Clements
5 pts Elizabeth Clements
Custodian
614.830.2700
Kelli Saksa
5 pts Kelli Saksa
School Counselor
614-834-6400
William Brown
5 pts William Brown
Custodian
614.830.2700
Jennifer Ward
5 pts Jennifer Ward
Paraprofessional (ELL)
614.834.7600
Walt Podgurski
5 pts Walt Podgurski
Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus
614-548-1800
Ryan Wells
5 pts Ryan Wells
Assistant Principal
614.834.6400
Jena Cordell
5 pts Jena Cordell
Duty Aide
614-830-2200
Kirby Householder
5 pts Kirby Householder
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Keith Dorst
5 pts Keith Dorst
Head Custodian
614.834.6300
Harrison Parks
5 pts Harrison Parks
Technology Technician
614.920.6140
Deni Fowler
5 pts Deni Fowler
Paraprofessional 1:1 (MD)
614.830.2700
Nancy Butler
5 pts Nancy Butler
Paraprofessional
614-548-1800
Dwight Mitchell
5 pts Dwight Mitchell
Custodian
614.830.2700
Dr. Sabrina Woodruff
5 pts Dr. Sabrina Woodruff
Assistant Superintendent - Chief Academic Officer
614.833.2110
Jason Yerian
5 pts Jason Yerian
Custodian
614.548.1800
Kyle Wood
5 pts Kyle Wood
Mathematics
614.548.1700
Anne-Marie Brancifort
5 pts Anne-Marie Brancifort
Paraprofessional
614.830.2200
Stan Mansfield
5 pts Stan Mansfield
Head Custodian
614.834.7600
Vicki Westwood
5 pts Vicki Westwood
Gifted
614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary / 614.834.6200 Sycamore Creek Elementary
Allison Curl
5 pts Allison Curl
Kindergarten
VE 614.548.1500 / TGE 614.834.6300
Manjari Meberg
5 pts Manjari Meberg
Paraprofessional
614.548.1800
Melissa Held
5 pts Melissa Held
Paraprofessional (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Edward Weaver
5 pts Edward Weaver
Maintenance
614.833.2110
Lori Starkey
5 pts Lori Starkey
Paraprofessional
614.833.6385
Dave Bristle
5 pts Dave Bristle
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Dave Uher
5 pts Dave Uher
Custodian
614.830.2200 LV / 614.830.2700 PHSN
James Bibler
5 pts James Bibler
Custodian
614.830.2700
Kristen Gillen
5 pts Kristen Gillen
5th Grade Math/MathPlus
614-830-2900
Brian Holland
5 pts Brian Holland
First Grade
614-834-2600
Bridget Wagy
5 pts Bridget Wagy
Grade 3 ELA/SS
614.548.1500
Amberly Greuey
5 pts Amberly Greuey
Paraprofessional
614.830.2700
Heather Lane
5 pts Heather Lane
Paraprofessional (ID)
614.834.6300
Shelley Campbell
5 pts Shelley Campbell
Kindergarten Aide
614.548.1400
Kathleen Grover
5 pts Kathleen Grover
Custodian
614.833.2110
Sunny Shaffer
5 pts Sunny Shaffer
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.833.2110
Brittany Barnes
5 pts Brittany Barnes
Paraprofessional (ED Unit)
614.548.1800
David Bryant
5 pts David Bryant
Custodian
614.830.2200
Katy Caccimelio
5 pts Katy Caccimelio
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
James Leyda
5 pts James Leyda
Biomedical Science
614.830.2700
Kacie DeCarlo
5 pts Kacie DeCarlo
Mathematics
614.548.1800
Michelle Lichwa
5 pts Michelle Lichwa
Paraprofessional
614.834.7600
Layla Emswiler
5 pts Layla Emswiler
Office Assistant
614-834-6200
Matthew Hakes
5 pts Matthew Hakes
Instrumental Music
614.548.1700 Ridgeview / 614.548.1800 Central
Phil Aprile
5 pts Phil Aprile
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.830.2200
Robert Kagey
5 pts Robert Kagey
Custodian
614.548.1800
Russell Littrell
5 pts Russell Littrell
Maintenance
614.833.2110
Tim Kuhn
5 pts Tim Kuhn
Maintenance
614.833.2110
Jennifer Dupler
5 pts Jennifer Dupler
Paraprofessional (ID)
614.834.6300
Peter Planisek
5 pts Peter Planisek
English
614.548.1800
Lindsey Hillerich
5 pts Lindsey Hillerich
Kindergarten
614.548.1400
Jason Hagans
5 pts Jason Hagans
Custodian
614.548.1800
Lisa Osborn
5 pts Lisa Osborn
Paraprofessional (CD)
614.548.1800
Christopher Leiendecker
5 pts Christopher Leiendecker
Head Custodian
614.548.1800
Ricki Rossiter
5 pts Ricki Rossiter
Database Analyst
614.920.6183
Kurt Stubbs
5 pts Kurt Stubbs
Math/7
614-548-1700
Rodney Evans
5 pts Rodney Evans
Custodian
614.835.2000
Keltah Houser-Siders
5 pts Keltah Houser-Siders
Assistant Treasurer
614-833-2110
Stacey Heldman
5 pts Stacey Heldman
Preschool Speech Therapist
614.834.6200
Angela Brickley
5 pts Angela Brickley
7/8th ID Paraprofessional @ Lakeview
(614) 830-2200
Jack Morgan
5 pts Jack Morgan
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1800
Aileen Targett
5 pts Aileen Targett
Theatre 7-12
614.548.1700 (RV) 614.548.1800 (PHSC)
MaryBeth Johann
5 pts MaryBeth Johann
First Grade
614-548-1500
Ralph Bauers
5 pts Ralph Bauers
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Robert Adams
5 pts Robert Adams
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.830.2200
Lisa Bristle
5 pts Lisa Bristle
3rd Grade
614-833-6385
Amy Agganis
5 pts Amy Agganis
Accounting Clerk / Administrative Secretary
614.833.2110
Deb Murray
5 pts Deb Murray
Paraprofessional
614.830.2700
Bryan Moore
5 pts Bryan Moore
Head Custodian
614.920.6173
Christopher Grant
5 pts Christopher Grant
Maintenance
614.833.2110
Pilar Barnhart
5 pts Pilar Barnhart
Paraprofessional (ED)
614.548.1700
Mike Schnars
5 pts Mike Schnars
Custodian
614.548.1800
Linda Thibaut
5 pts Linda Thibaut
Kindergarten Aide
614.834.6300
David Hodge
5 pts David Hodge
Custodian
614.548.1800
Emily Gutzeit
5 pts Emily Gutzeit
Grade 1
614.548.1464
Melissa Basnett
5 pts Melissa Basnett
Paraprofessional (ID)
614.834.6200
Kaitlin Jensen
5 pts Kaitlin Jensen
Speech Language Pathologist
(614) 830-2200 Lakeview JH
Benjamin Brown
5 pts Benjamin Brown
Custodian (2nd shift) Flex
614.833.2110
Anthony Cobb
5 pts Anthony Cobb
Paraprofessional (ISS)
614-830-2779
Richard Shirk
5 pts Richard Shirk
Custodian
614.548.1800
Gina Castle
5 pts Gina Castle
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Kyle James
5 pts Kyle James
Health/Physical Education
614.830.2200
Scott Philabaum
5 pts Scott Philabaum
Assistant Director Human Resources
614.920.6109
Scott Philabaum
5 pts Scott Philabaum
Assistant Director Human Resources
614.920.6109
Jade McEvoy
5 pts Jade McEvoy
Paraprofessional (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Whitney Snider
5 pts Whitney Snider
Kindergarten
614.548.1400
Erin McKnight
5 pts Erin McKnight
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.830.2700
Courtney Beckner
5 pts Courtney Beckner
Grade 3
614.834.7600
Hershel Grant
5 pts Hershel Grant
Custodian
614.833.6385
Pamela Swartz
5 pts Pamela Swartz
Paraprofessional
614.834.6400
Jennifer Crisco
5 pts Jennifer Crisco
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6200
Pam Poland
5 pts Pam Poland
Custodian
614.834.6200
Aaron Franz
5 pts Aaron Franz
Custodian (3rd shift)
614.830.2700
Aaron Franz
5 pts Aaron Franz
Custodian (3rd shift)
614.830.2700
Samantha Basista
5 pts Samantha Basista
Grade 7 Mathematics
614.830.2200
Kendra Stewart
5 pts Kendra Stewart
School Counselor
614.548.1400
Melissa Cash
5 pts Melissa Cash
Spanish/ 7th and 8th
(614)548-1776
Ronald Phillips
5 pts Ronald Phillips
Custodian
614.834.6400
Michelle Pugh
5 pts Michelle Pugh
Paraprofessional (ED Unit)
614.834.7600
Lisa Gilmore
5 pts Lisa Gilmore
Paraprofessional (LD/CC Unit)
614.834.2600
Tammy Barletta
5 pts Tammy Barletta
Library/Media Aide
614-834-2600
Debra Colby
5 pts Debra Colby
Paraprofessional (1:1)
614.830.2900
Paula Brown
5 pts Paula Brown
Paraprofessional
614.834.7600
Jodi Becker
5 pts Jodi Becker
4th grade
614-834-7600
Chris Taylor
5 pts Chris Taylor
Head Custodian
(614) 830-2200
Kynan Siders
5 pts Kynan Siders
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.830.2900
Kate Whitt
5 pts Kate Whitt
First Grade
614.548.1400
Michelle Snipes
5 pts Michelle Snipes
Building Secretary (Fees)
614.548.1800
Hannah Snyder
5 pts Hannah Snyder
Kindergarten
614.834.6200
Brandi Scott
5 pts Brandi Scott
First Grade
614-548-1565
Nicole Kennedy
5 pts Nicole Kennedy
Grade 4
614.833.6385
Gina Gillenwater
5 pts Gina Gillenwater
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.830.2700
Becky Murphy
4 pts Becky Murphy
English Language Arts - 6th grade
(614) 834-6493
Amanda Murphy
4 pts Amanda Murphy
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Steve Eckert
4 pts Steve Eckert
Math, Geometry and AP Calculus AB
614.548.1800
Christa Ralph
4 pts Christa Ralph
Third Grade English Language Arts and Social Studies
834-2600
Erin Williams
4 pts Erin Williams
English Language Arts / 5th grade
(614) 830-2900
Joan Hatley
4 pts Joan Hatley
Library/Media Aide
614.835.2000
Genevieve Gillespie
4 pts Genevieve Gillespie
Spanish
614.548.1800
Rhonda Carmel
4 pts Rhonda Carmel
School Nurse
(614) 548-1808/ (614) 830-2908
Daniel Joy
4 pts Daniel Joy
Music K-4
614.834.2600
Amanda Genheimer
4 pts Amanda Genheimer
Secretary
614.835.2000
Dan DiCerbo
4 pts Dan DiCerbo
2nd grade
614.548.1400
Matt Smith
4 pts Matt Smith
Third Grade
6148342600
Jennifer Kirk
4 pts Jennifer Kirk
Math 7 & Advanced Math 7
614.548.1700
Jennifer Kirk
4 pts Jennifer Kirk
Math 7 & Advanced Math 7
614.548.1700
Pam Fisher
4 pts Pam Fisher
First Grade
614-548-1400
Joe Whitcraft
4 pts Joe Whitcraft
Grade 7/8 Social Studies
614-830-2200
Daniel Hillerich
4 pts Daniel Hillerich
Grade 5 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.835.2000
Jackie Whitcraft
4 pts Jackie Whitcraft
Food Service
614-830-2781
Nicolas Davis
4 pts Nicolas Davis
Fourth Grade at Sycamore Creek Elementary
614.834.6200
Angela Luke
4 pts Angela Luke
Grade 1
614.834.2600
Angela Luke
4 pts Angela Luke
Grade 1
614.834.2600
Debbie James
4 pts Debbie James
Secretary at Fairfield Elementary
614.834.7600
Aimee Weber
4 pts Aimee Weber
School Psychologist
614.833.2110
Brian Thacker
4 pts Brian Thacker
Social Studies
614.830.2700
Melissa Heck
4 pts Melissa Heck
Grade 1
614.834.2600
Angela Lashley
4 pts Angela Lashley
RTI
614-834-6200
Alexandra Diyanni
4 pts Alexandra Diyanni
Secretary
614.548.1800
Tara Ferne
4 pts Tara Ferne
First Grade
614-834-6200
Ryan Green
4 pts Ryan Green
French, Spanish
614.830.2700
David Gauthier
4 pts David Gauthier
Medical Detectives 1 & 2 teacher at Ridgeview STEM Junior High
(614) 548-1730
Brett Neiderman
4 pts Brett Neiderman
Social Studies/8th Grade
614.548.1700
Shelly Gillies
4 pts Shelly Gillies
Office Assistant
614.834.6300
Ryan Daugherty
3 pts Ryan Daugherty
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Jeff Strausbaugh
3 pts Jeff Strausbaugh
4th Grade Math and Science
(614) 834-6200
Gloria McDaniel
3 pts Gloria McDaniel
Accounts Receivable Specialist
614.920.6117
Meghan McCurdy
3 pts Meghan McCurdy
Grade 6 Math/Science
614.835.2000
Shari Granados
3 pts Shari Granados
2nd Grade Teacher
(614)548-1500
Jonathan Hansen
3 pts Jonathan Hansen
8th Science
614-548-1700
George Lust
3 pts George Lust
Grade 6 Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Ashley Halkum
3 pts Ashley Halkum
School Counselor
614-835-2000
Tammy Bader
3 pts Tammy Bader
English Language Learners/K-6
TGE 614-834-6300 / TGMS 614.834.6400
Ann Lanier
3 pts Ann Lanier
First Grade
(614)834-6300
Patricia Porter
3 pts Patricia Porter
Grade 6 English/Language Arts
614-834-6400
Jay Sharrett
3 pts Jay Sharrett
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Melissa Mosley
3 pts Melissa Mosley
Fourth Grade
834-6200
Sarah Whitcraft
3 pts Sarah Whitcraft
American Sign Language @ PHSN Grades 10-12
614-830-2700
Kathy Lambert
3 pts Kathy Lambert
Science
614-548-1800
Katie Thielman
3 pts Katie Thielman
Secretary
614.833.6385
Tami Tackett
3 pts Tami Tackett
RN, School Nurse
834.6308; 834.6408
Kelli Hungerman
3 pts Kelli Hungerman
Ridgeview Junior High Head Cook
614-548-1745
Chase Schneider
3 pts Chase Schneider
Computer Science
614-830-2200
Shawnna Holt
3 pts Shawnna Holt
Forensic Science/Ecology Teacher - PHSC
614-548-1800
Rick Brenner
3 pts Rick Brenner
School Psychologist
614.833.2110
Lauri Davies
3 pts Lauri Davies
5th Grade Teacher
(614)834-6400
Amanda Sugar
3 pts Amanda Sugar
Grade 3
614.834.6200
Jessica Mackey
3 pts Jessica Mackey
Third Grade Teacher
614-834-6400
Timothy Gorgas
3 pts Timothy Gorgas
Music
614.548.1700
Scott Fenner
3 pts Scott Fenner
Grade 5 Math
614.830.2900
Jodi Hall
3 pts Jodi Hall
English Learner (EL) Teacher
614.834.7600 Fairfield / 614.833.6385 Heritage Elementary
Martha Heck
3 pts Martha Heck
Food Service
614.830.2700
Tina Swann
2 pts Tina Swann
Duty Aide
614.830.2200
Brad Harris
2 pts Brad Harris
Social Studies - Psychology/AP Psychology
614-830-2700
Michael Rossi
2 pts Michael Rossi
VLA - Social Studies Grade 7
614.830.2200
Sarah Ray-Bell
2 pts Sarah Ray-Bell
Science
614.548.1800
Nancy Smith
2 pts Nancy Smith
High School Duty Aide
614.830.2700
Kim Bauer
2 pts Kim Bauer
5th Grade - Science & Social Studies
(614) 835-2000
Tim Starkey
2 pts Tim Starkey
Language Arts 7/8 Gifted
6148332700
Matthew Hentemann
2 pts Matthew Hentemann
3rd Grade
614-834-6200
Kirsten Hicks
2 pts Kirsten Hicks
5th grade Math
614-835-2000
Jackie Earhart
2 pts Jackie Earhart
Athletic Secretary
614.830.2700
Kurt Restuccio
2 pts Kurt Restuccio
5th and 6th grade Visual Arts
614.835.2000
Kelly Rohr
2 pts Kelly Rohr
5th grade teacher
834-6400
Heather Roop
2 pts Heather Roop
Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies
614.834.6400
Louis Postage
2 pts Louis Postage
Social Studies
614-548-1800
Traci Roush
2 pts Traci Roush
Fifth Grade Teacher
(614) 834-6400
Lora Hunt
2 pts Lora Hunt
Payroll Supervisor
614.920.6116
Savannah Wene
2 pts Savannah Wene
Biology/10th Grade
614-548-1880 ext. 1884
Diann Fish
2 pts Diann Fish
Visual Art
Harmon 614.835.2000 (1st trimester) / Toll Gate MS 614.834.6400 (2nd & 3rd trimester)
Leslie Wetmore
1 pts Leslie Wetmore
AESOP Manager and Sub Caller
614.522.0037
Ann Baird
1 pts Ann Baird
Cook/Cashier
614.548.1700
Beth Tressler
1 pts Beth Tressler
K.L.I.P Aide @ Fairfield Elementary
614-834-7600
Melissa Schroeder
1 pts Melissa Schroeder
KLIP Aide
614.548.1500
10/21 12:00am
Diley Middle School
NO SCHOOL- All day conferences
10/21 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School K-8 Only (All Day Parent/Teacher Conferences)
10/22 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
3rd Grade AIR Testing
10/22 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School Kindergarten Only (All Day Parent/Teacher Conferences)
10/23 12:00am
Diley Middle School
Lunch with a Loved One
10/23 7:00pm
Ridgeview JH
PHSC / RJHS Fall Orchestra Concert
PAC
10/24 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
10/24 4:15pm
Diley Middle School
K-12 Evening P/T Conferences
10/28 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Fall Book Fair
TGE Families - our fall book fair will be this week! We'll send more information as the date approaches.
10/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessment Testing Window - Junior High School Only
10/28 5:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Board of Education meeting
11/01 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Lunch w/ a Loved One for Grades 1 & 2
11/05 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Professional Development
11/05 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
11/11 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessments Testing Window - Junior High School Only (if needed)
11/18 5:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Board of Education meeting
11/27 12:00am
Diley Middle School
Thanksgiving Break
11/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
11/28 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
11/29 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
12/02 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Fall AIR Testing Window - Only for High School Courses - Retakes Only
12/02 5:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Board of Education meeting
12/09 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
iReady ELA and Math Testing Window (K-8)
12/09 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessment Testing Window
12/11 9:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
2 Hour Late Start - Professional Dev. (check time with school)
All buildings will run on a 2 hour delay schedule due to staff professional development.
12/16 5:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Board of Education meeting
12/17 7:00pm
Ridgeview JH
RJHS/DMS Orchestra Winter Concert
PAC
12/23 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Holiday Break
12/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/24 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/26 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/30 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/31 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/01 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/02 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/03 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Teacher Record Day
01/03 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Teacher Record Day
No school for students. Enjoy the winter break!
01/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessment for Second Semester Testing Window (only if needed)
01/17 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School Professional Development
01/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Innovation Day (Professional Development)
No school due to staff professional development.
01/20 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School
01/20 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Martin Luther King Day
No school due to Martin Luther King Day. Enjoy the holiday!
02/03 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
OELPA Testing Begins for EL Students (through March 27th)
02/11 6:00pm
Ridgeview JH
Heart Strings Orchestra Concert
ALL orchestras. Location TBA
02/12 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
02/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Presidents Day
No school due to Presidents Day. Enjoy the holiday!
02/18 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Alternative Assessment Begins for Special Education Students (through April 10th)
02/25 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ACT Testing for 11th Graders (PHSN, PHSC & PAS)
03/05 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
03/09 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Spring Book Fair
TGE Families - Our spring book fair will be this week! We'll send more information as the date approaches.
03/10 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
03/11 9:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
2 Hour Late Start - Professional Development (check time with school)
All buildings will run on a 2 hour delay schedule due to staff professional development.
03/13 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Lunch With A Loved One for Grades 3 and 4
03/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/24 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/26 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/31 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
iReady ELA & Math Testing Window (K-8)
04/01 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HMH Reading Inventory & ALEKS Testing Window (High School courses only)
04/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - ELA 10 AIR Testing - Part 1
04/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessments Testing Window
04/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
TELL Testing for EL Students Only Testing Window
04/07 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - ELA 10 AIR Testing - Part 2
04/10 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Good Friday
Enjoy the holiday!
04/13 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 6 AIR Testing Part 1
04/14 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 6 AIR Testing Part 2
04/15 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - ELA 7/8/9 AIR Testing Part 1
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 3 AIR Testing Part 1
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - ELA 7/8/9 AIR Testing Part 2
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 3 AIR Testing Part 2
04/20 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 4 AIR Testing Part 1
04/21 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 4 AIR Testing Part 2
04/21 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Algebra 1 & Geometry AIR Testing Part 1
04/22 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Algebra 1 & Geometry AIR Testing Part 2
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Science 8 AIR Testing Part 1
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Science 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - American Government & American History AIR Testing Part 1 & 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Biology AIR Testing Part 1 & 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Science 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Science 8 AIR Testing Part 2
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Math 7 & 8 & Algebra 1 AIR Testing Part 1
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 3 AIR Testing Part 1
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Math 7 & 8 & Algebra 1 AIR Testing Part 2
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 3 AIR Testing Part 2
04/29 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 6 AIR Testing Part 1
04/29 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 4 AIR Testing Part 1
04/30 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 4 AIR Testing Part 2
04/30 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 6 AIR Testing Part 2
04/30 7:00pm
Ridgeview JH
RJHS/DMS Spring Orchestra concert
PAC
05/04 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Advance Placement (AP) Testing Window
05/06 7:00pm
Ridgeview JH
RJHS 8th gr/PHSC Spring Orchestra concert
PAC
05/15 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE FUN RUN DAY - will be AM and PM sessions
We will have a Fun Run again this year with AM and PM sessions! More info to come as the date approaches.
05/20 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE FUN DAY!
More info to come as the date approaches!
05/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Graduation Day!
Location/time TBD. Congratulations to the Class of 2020!
07/13 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
AIR Summer Testing Window (High School Courses Only)
08/12 8:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Convocation
Staff convocation- time/location TBD
09/07 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Labor Day
No school due to Labor Day. Enjoy the holiday!
11/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School-Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
12/21 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School- Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
02/15 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- President's Day
No school due to President's Day. Enjoy the holiday!
03/29 12:30am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School- Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
05/22 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Graduation Day!
Location/time TBD. Congratulations to the Class of 2021!