Search: 'where to buy viagra safe purchase viagra online with paypal viagra generic ordering good service free delivery viagra online generic viagra caverta cialis cheap Viagra from $0.27 per pill ❤ www.RxPharmacy.best ❤ * buy viagra uk next day online viagra buy viagra in ny viagra uk chemist non prescription'

Pickerington Local School District

Our Schools

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Course Offerings Main Page

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Program of Studies

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Home

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Points of Pride

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Student Handbooks

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Flexible Learning 2.0 Plan

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Technology

View page
Online Learning image

Mar 16, 2020

Pickerington Local School District

Latest Info for Parents about Online Learning & Blizzard Bags

…discounted rate for 60 days to any K-12 or college student. Charter-Spectrum’s Free WiFi Deal Charter-Spectrum is offering free access to broadband and WiFi services to households with students who…

Read more
Important Device Info image

Aug 7, 2020

Pickerington Local School District

Important Info About Device Pickup and Login, Tech Repair Days & More

…the District Office (90 N. East St.) Monday, August 10th – 9:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Tuesday, August 11th – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. Wednesday, August 12th – 1:00…

Read more
Emily Whittington
35 pts Emily Whittington
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Rita Persinger
30 pts Rita Persinger
Head Custodian
614.548.1435
Roxi Burton
30 pts Roxi Burton
Response to Intervention Specialist
614-548-1500
Sarah Cashin
29 pts Sarah Cashin
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2700
Kim Tinkler
28 pts Kim Tinkler
Intervention Specialist 9-12 / World History, American History & American Government
(614) 830-2700
Carol Lukich
28 pts Carol Lukich
Integrated Language Arts
614.830.2700
Jennifer Pineda
28 pts Jennifer Pineda
Intervention Specialist (ID unit)
614.830.2700
Leigh Farrington
27 pts Leigh Farrington
AP Psychology, AP U.S. Government & Politics
614.548.1800 ext. 1902
Carrie Goodwin
27 pts Carrie Goodwin
3rd Grade
6148342600
Angee Burton
27 pts Angee Burton
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Ron Denton
27 pts Ron Denton
Director of Information Management
614.833.2110
Theresa Snyder
27 pts Theresa Snyder
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.548.1700
Joshua Watkins
27 pts Joshua Watkins
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.830.2200
Emma Perkins
26 pts Emma Perkins
School Psychologist
614.834.6200 (SCE) / 614.548.1700 (RV)
Carlos Persinger
25 pts Carlos Persinger
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.834.2600
Gerald Washington
25 pts Gerald Washington
Custodian
614.830.2700
Erin Finley
25 pts Erin Finley
Intervention Specialist
614.834.6400
Tracy Robinson
25 pts Tracy Robinson
Integrated Language Arts/College Credit Plus Composition and Literature at Pickerington High School North
614.830.2700
Randy Persinger
25 pts Randy Persinger
Custodian
548-1528
Leslie Minton
25 pts Leslie Minton
Social Studies
614-548-1800
Dina Harrington
25 pts Dina Harrington
KIndergarten Aide
614.548.1500
Heather Tinsley
25 pts Heather Tinsley
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-830-2789
Carla Persinger
25 pts Carla Persinger
Custodian
614.548.1700
Mark Galvin
24 pts Mark Galvin
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Elizabeth Brinson
24 pts Elizabeth Brinson
Intervention Specialist
614-834-7600
Angela Luke
23 pts Angela Luke
Grade 1
614.834.2600
Melissa Elam
23 pts Melissa Elam
Special Education Intervention Specialist/5th Grade/ Toll Gate Middle School
614-834-6400
Brian Printy
22 pts Brian Printy
Physics & Chemistry
(614) 548-1800
Kristin Cline
22 pts Kristin Cline
Assistant Principal
614.830.2900
Mindy Stricker
22 pts Mindy Stricker
Intervention Specialist 3rd grade at Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.6300
Whitney Robinson
22 pts Whitney Robinson
Assistant Principal
614-835-2000
Wendy Poston
22 pts Wendy Poston
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2200
Brenda Haddox
21 pts Brenda Haddox
Response to Intervention Specialist/Grades 1-4
(614) 833-6385 Heritage / (614) 834-2600 Tussing
MaryAnn Wharton
21 pts MaryAnn Wharton
Health/Physical Education/Exercise Science/Personal Development
614.830.2200
Michelle Hurd
21 pts Michelle Hurd
Intervention Specialist / School Counselor
614.830.2793
Robin Sharps
21 pts Robin Sharps
Intervention Specialist. ELA8, Math8, Tutor8, RTI
614-830-2200
Michelle Stone
20 pts Michelle Stone
Instructional Coach K-4
614-834-6200
Michelle Stone
20 pts Michelle Stone
Instructional Coach K-4
614-834-6200
Jessie Hinton
20 pts Jessie Hinton
Health Care Assistant
614.830.2700
Mary Jo Hammond
20 pts Mary Jo Hammond
Response to Intervention Specialist
(614)833-6385
Louden Snyder
20 pts Louden Snyder
Kindergarten
614.548.1500
Richard Cooper
20 pts Richard Cooper
Lead Assistant Principal
614.548.1800
Kim Livingston
20 pts Kim Livingston
Duty Aide
614.548.1400
Elaine Washington
20 pts Elaine Washington
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
Kierra Washington
20 pts Kierra Washington
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
Katyana Pennington
20 pts Katyana Pennington
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.830.2700
Lori Tobin
20 pts Lori Tobin
Office Assistant
614.835.2000
Kim Pennycuff
20 pts Kim Pennycuff
Business, Marketing DECA Advisor
614.830.2700
Eleanor Pinardi
20 pts Eleanor Pinardi
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.830.2700
Julia Finkenthal
20 pts Julia Finkenthal
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Susan Whittington
20 pts Susan Whittington
Duty Aide
614.834.6300
Melissa Peine
20 pts Melissa Peine
Kindergarten
614-834-7600
Susan Chamberlain
20 pts Susan Chamberlain
Instructional Coach
614-833-6385
Cathy Ely
19 pts Cathy Ely
District Wide Prevention and Intervention Services Coordinator
614.548.1813
Brooke Incorvaia
19 pts Brooke Incorvaia
English/Language Arts Instructional Coach
DMS 614.830.2900 / HMS 614.835.2000 / TGMS 614. 834.6400
Ginger Wahjudi
19 pts Ginger Wahjudi
TEAM LEGACY: 8th Grade Tutoring/Inclusion English & Math
1-614-830-2200
Mary Ellis
19 pts Mary Ellis
Intervention Specialist/Grade 5
614-834-6472
Janice Thacker
19 pts Janice Thacker
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Anita Giardina
19 pts Anita Giardina
Chemistry Teacher
614.830.2700
Jordan Fannin
19 pts Jordan Fannin
Grade 4 Reading & Social Studies
614.834.6200
Cindy Abram
19 pts Cindy Abram
Response to Intervention Teacher, K-4
614-834-2600
Molly Feesler
19 pts Molly Feesler
Athletic Administrator
614.830.2730
Kevin Good
19 pts Kevin Good
PLTW Engineering, PLTW Computer Science, Statistics
(614) 830-2700
Nathan Stowe
19 pts Nathan Stowe
6-12 Instrumental Music
614-548-1800
Jamie Doane
19 pts Jamie Doane
Intervention Specialist - 5th & 6th Grade
614-834-6498
Jennifer McMillan
19 pts Jennifer McMillan
ELA 8th grade Intervention Specialist
(614) 548-1700
Mark Harper
19 pts Mark Harper
Head Custodian
614-548-1700
Melissa Collins
19 pts Melissa Collins
Science 7 and 8
614-830-2200
Dr. Chris Briggs
19 pts Dr. Chris Briggs
Superintendent
614.920.6102
May Zimmerman
18 pts May Zimmerman
Intervention Specialist
614-548-1500
Aly Eldridge
18 pts Aly Eldridge
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6200
Emma Bradbury
18 pts Emma Bradbury
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.6200
Katie Good
18 pts Katie Good
Integrated Science and Medical Detectives.
(614) 830-2200
Doug Forrest
18 pts Doug Forrest
High school science (physics) at Pickerington North
614-830-2700 x2758
Crystal Raines
18 pts Crystal Raines
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Aide
614-548-1400
Lisa Tinsley
18 pts Lisa Tinsley
Kindergarten
614-834-6200
Daniel McCullough
18 pts Daniel McCullough
Chemistry and Integrated Science
614.830.2700
Emily King
18 pts Emily King
Technology Teacher
614-834-6300
Lindsay Bayless
18 pts Lindsay Bayless
Algebra, College Transition Math, Tutoring (North High School)
614-830-2700
Dan Yeager
18 pts Dan Yeager
Integrated Technology Department Head. Photography; grades 9-12.
614.548.1800
Maria L. Perez
18 pts Maria L. Perez
High School Counselor at PHSC Students F-L
614-548-1815
Shelley Perigo
18 pts Shelley Perigo
Math/Social Studies/Science/ Fourth Grade
834-7600
Shannon Dinsmore
18 pts Shannon Dinsmore
Grade 2
614.834.2600
Brian Seymour
18 pts Brian Seymour
Director of Instructional Technology
614.920.6140
Mandy Taylor
18 pts Mandy Taylor
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-834-6366
Natalie Patten
18 pts Natalie Patten
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6300
Betty Conley
18 pts Betty Conley
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
614.920.6102
Sandy Kincaid
18 pts Sandy Kincaid
Building secretary
614.548.1800
Sandy Kincaid
17 pts Sandy Kincaid
Building secretary
614.548.1800
Anna Ziebel
17 pts Anna Ziebel
Maintenance Supervisor
614.920.6173
Marc Parulekar
17 pts Marc Parulekar
Instrumental Music / DW Performing Arts Teacher on Special Assignment
614.833.2110
Tammy Kulp
17 pts Tammy Kulp
8th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-548-1784
Megan Spangenthal
17 pts Megan Spangenthal
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2700
Lora Skirpan
17 pts Lora Skirpan
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-833-2130
Kim Leasure
17 pts Kim Leasure
Pickerington Preschool Teacher
614.548.1521
Melissa Woodward
17 pts Melissa Woodward
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-548-1400
Sarah Smith
17 pts Sarah Smith
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
FE 614.834.7600 SCE 614.834.6200
Ginger Williams-Carr
17 pts Ginger Williams-Carr
Honors Biology, Honors Anatomy & Physiology, Principles of Biomedical Science
614-548-1800
Amy McNeal
17 pts Amy McNeal
Preschool Coordinator
Sycamore / Tussing / Violet (614) 834-2621
Laura Mosier
17 pts Laura Mosier
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Sydney VanHoose
17 pts Sydney VanHoose
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Michelle Davis
17 pts Michelle Davis
Intervention Specialist
614-834-2600
Sherri Dittoe
17 pts Sherri Dittoe
Administrative Secretary, Special Education Department
614.920.6162
Erin Moskowitz
17 pts Erin Moskowitz
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-835-2000
Allison Zweifel
17 pts Allison Zweifel
Work Study Coordinator
614.833.2110
Keith Kristoff
17 pts Keith Kristoff
Board of Education Vice President
614-404-3323
Jodie Martinez
17 pts Jodie Martinez
Health, Exercise Science, Physical Education 7 & 8th grades
614-548-1700
Marna Maynard
17 pts Marna Maynard
Intervention Specialist 7/8
614 548 1700
Kelly Branson
17 pts Kelly Branson
Gifted Intervention Specialist, Grade 4
Heritage (614) 833-6385 / Violet (614) 548-1500
Kati Mullett
17 pts Kati Mullett
Intervention Specialist
614-834-6300
Becky Dellinger
17 pts Becky Dellinger
Budgetary Specialist
614.920.6113
Christy Gartin
17 pts Christy Gartin
Food Service
614.830.2700
Lyndsay Obert
17 pts Lyndsay Obert
Intervention Specialist - Kindergarten & 2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Nicole Holland
17 pts Nicole Holland
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.7600
Nicole Holland
17 pts Nicole Holland
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.7600
William (Bill) Entsminger
17 pts William (Bill) Entsminger
Custodian
614-548-1700
Jamie McGinnis
17 pts Jamie McGinnis
6th Grade Teacher English Language Arts (ELA)
(614) 751-3570
Garrett Fisher
16 pts Garrett Fisher
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Chad Spickler
16 pts Chad Spickler
Intervention Specialist (9-12)
614-830-2784
Brandi Engle
16 pts Brandi Engle
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC) @ Ridgeview STEM Junior High
614.548.1700
Emily Lloyd
16 pts Emily Lloyd
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Dr. Zack Howard
16 pts Dr. Zack Howard
Assistant Superintendent - Chief Administrative Officer
614.920.6105
Jennifer Roach
16 pts Jennifer Roach
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Jill Amos
16 pts Jill Amos
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent
614.920.6104
Heather Hermanns
16 pts Heather Hermanns
Intervention Specialist
614-830-2200
Dana Day
16 pts Dana Day
Building Secretary
614.834.2600
Gina Bolin
16 pts Gina Bolin
Second Grade
834-6200
Katie Harmon
16 pts Katie Harmon
Intervention Specialist 7/8th grade
614-548-1700
Amy Jarrell
16 pts Amy Jarrell
Response To Intervention Teacher
VE: 614-548-1500 / TGE: 614-834-6300
Scott Sommer
16 pts Scott Sommer
Instructional Technology Coordinator
614.833.2110 ext. 6156
Charlie Brinn
16 pts Charlie Brinn
Grade 6 Math and Math Plus
614.835.2000
Jay Bartos
16 pts Jay Bartos
Science 7th Grade/Advanced 7th Grade
614-830-2200
Marci Truex
16 pts Marci Truex
Honors Anatomy & Physiology [10-12]; Biology
614-830-2700
Cynthia Morrison
16 pts Cynthia Morrison
Cook (Food Services Trainer)
614.833.2110
Ruth Stickel
16 pts Ruth Stickel
Principal
614.834.7600
Tina Emerson
16 pts Tina Emerson
Pickerington Food Service
614-835-2045
Amy Baptist
16 pts Amy Baptist
Intervention Specialist K-2
614.834.6200
Tara Ruckman
16 pts Tara Ruckman
Instructional Intervention Specialist Coach
614.833.2110
Karen Dimmerling
16 pts Karen Dimmerling
First Grade
(614) 833-6385
Cindy Grube
16 pts Cindy Grube
Response to Intervention (RTI) / Reading Specialist
614-834-6400
Todd Stanley
16 pts Todd Stanley
Gifted Coordinator
614.920.6197
Tara Williams
16 pts Tara Williams
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6200
Danielle Terry
16 pts Danielle Terry
Intervention Specialist
834.6300
Tina Weimar
16 pts Tina Weimar
Special Education Coordinator
PHSC 614-548-1821 / DMS 614-830-2915
Marieca Mattox
16 pts Marieca Mattox
School Counselor
614.833.6385
Shannon Murphy
16 pts Shannon Murphy
Intervention Specialist K-4
614-548-1400
Stephanie Howell
16 pts Stephanie Howell
Instructional Technology Coordinator
614.920.6140
Christine Miller
16 pts Christine Miller
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-6300
Dana Calloway
16 pts Dana Calloway
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Molly Zeiher
15 pts Molly Zeiher
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2700 ext. 2842
Katie Dominguez
15 pts Katie Dominguez
Speech Therapist
(614) 833-2130
Bryon Swearingen
15 pts Bryon Swearingen
Head Custodian
614.834.6200
Cathy Rice
15 pts Cathy Rice
Response to Intervention 1-4
614-834-2600
Jill Mattingly
15 pts Jill Mattingly
School Nurse
614.834.2600
Sarah Korte Martin
15 pts Sarah Korte Martin
7th Grade Science and 7th Grade Advanced Science
614.548.1700
Beth Hooser
15 pts Beth Hooser
Food Services Coordinator
614.833.3645
Eric Steinle
15 pts Eric Steinle
Head Custodian
614-834-6435
Susie Schneider
15 pts Susie Schneider
Intervention Specialist
614-834-6200
Kim Moore
15 pts Kim Moore
RTI Intervention Specialist 5th/6th grade
614 830-2900
Chelsea Brown
15 pts Chelsea Brown
Intervention Specialist (2nd Grade)
614.834.6300
Kevin Sharick
15 pts Kevin Sharick
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-548-1700
Alison Siewny
15 pts Alison Siewny
Visual Art K-6
614.834.6200 Sycamore / 614.834.2600 Tussing
Heather Carberry
15 pts Heather Carberry
Response to Intervention Teacher Grades 1-4 (RTI)
614-834-2600
Megan Giardina
15 pts Megan Giardina
Integrated Math
614.830.2700
Katie Dains
15 pts Katie Dains
4th Grade
(614) 834-7668
Jill Lema
15 pts Jill Lema
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Mark Dalton
15 pts Mark Dalton
Custodian
614.834.2600
Vicki Baptist
15 pts Vicki Baptist
Administrative Secretary (Certified Personnel), Human Resources
614.920.6107
Luke Rininger
15 pts Luke Rininger
Math
614.548.1800
Brianne Hirsch
15 pts Brianne Hirsch
3rd and 4th Grade Intervention Specialist
(614)-834-7600
DiWayne Saxton
15 pts DiWayne Saxton
Custodian
614.835.2000
Rachel Chaffin
15 pts Rachel Chaffin
Grade 8 General Science
614.830.2200
Janiece Mason
15 pts Janiece Mason
Response to Intervention K-4 at Toll Gate Elementary
614-834-6317
Lynsey Comer
15 pts Lynsey Comer
Special Education Coordinator
614.834.6400 (TGM) / 614.834.6200 (SCE) / 614.834.6300 (TGE)
Roger Murphy
15 pts Roger Murphy
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1800
Jody Schwartz
15 pts Jody Schwartz
Intervention Specialist
614-833-6385
Colette Moon
15 pts Colette Moon
Pickerington Local Preschool-speech pathologist
614-548-1536
Tara Wolfinger
15 pts Tara Wolfinger
Third Grade
(614)548-1400
Bonnie Tolley
15 pts Bonnie Tolley
Custodian
614.830.2200
William Hinterschied
15 pts William Hinterschied
Intra-District Courier
614.833.2110
Ryan DiSabato
15 pts Ryan DiSabato
Integrated Social Studies
614.548.1800
Brooke Fleming
15 pts Brooke Fleming
1st Grade
614-834-6200
Karrie Kreinbrink
15 pts Karrie Kreinbrink
Library/Media Aide
614.834.7600
Heather Wilkins
15 pts Heather Wilkins
Vocal Music 9-12; AP Music Theory 10-12
614-548-1967
Jessica Alpeter
15 pts Jessica Alpeter
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Megan Haas
15 pts Megan Haas
Intervention Specialist (MD) 9-12
614-830-2700
Rachael Mayer
15 pts Rachael Mayer
Special Education Coordinator
614.833.2110
Ashley Shelton
15 pts Ashley Shelton
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1800
Hugh Frost
15 pts Hugh Frost
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC) / Administrative Intern
614.830.2797
Hannah Snyder
15 pts Hannah Snyder
Kindergarten
614.834.6200
Leanne Ross
15 pts Leanne Ross
GIS and Gifted Instructional Coach
614-834-6300
Julie Linstedt
15 pts Julie Linstedt
RTI K-4
834-6200
Dr. Jodi Smelko-Schneider
15 pts Dr. Jodi Smelko-Schneider
District Wide Health Services Coordinator II
614.835.2017
Kitty Dellinger
15 pts Kitty Dellinger
Custodian
614.833.6385
Amy Wolfe
15 pts Amy Wolfe
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-834-6200
Jason Bates
15 pts Jason Bates
Intervention Specialist/Head Coach-Boys Basketball
6148342700
Jennifer Goins
15 pts Jennifer Goins
Library/Media Specialist
614.548.1800
Michelle Garinger
15 pts Michelle Garinger
8th Grade English Language Arts
614-548-1700
Candi Eccleston
15 pts Candi Eccleston
Preschool Speech Pathologist
614.548.1521
Ryan Jenkins
15 pts Ryan Jenkins
CFO/Treasurer
614-920-6111
Laura Sobjack
15 pts Laura Sobjack
Intervention Specialist
614-835-2000
Tammy Harman
14 pts Tammy Harman
6th Grade Intervention Specialist
(614) 834-6400
Melissa Nelson
14 pts Melissa Nelson
9-12 Resource Room English 10, Integrated Science, Tutor
614-548-1800
Vince Utterback
14 pts Vince Utterback
Business Manager - Chief Operating Officer
614.920.6171
Dr. Julie Novel
14 pts Dr. Julie Novel
Teaching & Learning Coordinator II
614.920.6193
Kelli Koch
14 pts Kelli Koch
Instructional Coach K-4
614-834-7600
Shannon Lopez
14 pts Shannon Lopez
District Wide Attendance and Residency Coordinator
614.920.6187
Lindsey Levino
14 pts Lindsey Levino
English
614-548-1800
Beth Klamo
14 pts Beth Klamo
English Learner Teacher Pickerington Elementary
614.548.1400
Jason Swartz
14 pts Jason Swartz
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614.830.2900 Diley / 614.834.6400 Toll Gate Middle
Stacy Tennenbaum
14 pts Stacy Tennenbaum
Principal
614.548.1800
Diana Loving
14 pts Diana Loving
English Learner Teacher
614.834.2600
Natasha (Tasha) Brickweg
14 pts Natasha (Tasha) Brickweg
Preschool Intervention Specialist
(614) 834-6200
Jennifer Zwiebel
14 pts Jennifer Zwiebel
1st grade teacher at Toll Gate Elementary
614-834-6380
Jennifer Winstel
14 pts Jennifer Winstel
1st Grade Teacher
614-834-7600
Brian Saas
14 pts Brian Saas
Head Custodian
614.834.2600
Toni Davis
14 pts Toni Davis
Intervention Specialist
614-833-6385
Jennifer Dryer
14 pts Jennifer Dryer
Intervention Specialist
6148352000
Heather McManigal
14 pts Heather McManigal
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-2600
Greg Benson
14 pts Greg Benson
Director of Bands, PHSN Instrumental Music, Band 6-12
614.830.2700
Dorethia (Dee) Copas
14 pts Dorethia (Dee) Copas
Principal
614.548.1500
Tim Kolibash
14 pts Tim Kolibash
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-548-1800
Luke Barricklow
14 pts Luke Barricklow
Physical Education, Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.6300
Leann Sparling
14 pts Leann Sparling
First Grade
614-834-6200
Alexa Berry
14 pts Alexa Berry
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1400 PE / 614.834.7600 FE
Alison Ontko
14 pts Alison Ontko
5th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-834-6400
Ashley Neuenschwander
14 pts Ashley Neuenschwander
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.835.2000
Cathy Foster
14 pts Cathy Foster
Intervention Specialist
614-834-7600
Barbara Fetherolf
14 pts Barbara Fetherolf
English 12 & Principles of Democracy & Economics
614.548.1800
Dr. Michael P. Jackson
14 pts Dr. Michael P. Jackson
Assistant Principal
614.548.1800
Heather Peirano
14 pts Heather Peirano
Chemistry
614-548-1800
Eric Music
14 pts Eric Music
Assistant Athletic Administrator
614.548.1700 RSJH / 614.548.1800 PHSC
Kimberly Shinaver
14 pts Kimberly Shinaver
Grade 2
614-834-2600
Kristina Hulse
14 pts Kristina Hulse
Director of Special Education
614.920.6161
Loanna Metro
14 pts Loanna Metro
Biology Intervention Specialist
(614) 548-1800
Sarah Oest
14 pts Sarah Oest
Response to Intervention (RTI) Reading 9-12
(614) 830-2700 ext. 2802
Larry Dennison Jr.
14 pts Larry Dennison Jr.
Intervention Specialist 9-12
614-830-2700
Alan Gillaspie
13 pts Alan Gillaspie
Intervention Specialist
614-830-2900
Palmer Smith
13 pts Palmer Smith
Intervention Specialist (ED)
(614) 548-1800
Amy Burton
13 pts Amy Burton
Grade 2
614-834-7600
Rachel Bishop
13 pts Rachel Bishop
8th grade American History
614-830-2200
Chelsea Swain
13 pts Chelsea Swain
Speech/Language Therapist
614-834-6323
David Zwiebel
13 pts David Zwiebel
Assistant Principal
614.548.1400
Bob Blackburn
13 pts Bob Blackburn
Executive Director of Special Projects
614.920.6104
Crystal Davis
13 pts Crystal Davis
Public Relations Coordinator
614.833.2110
Amber Friedrich
13 pts Amber Friedrich
Intervention Specialist
614-548-1400
Terri Thomas
13 pts Terri Thomas
Kindergarten Teacher
614-834-2600
Janeen Kuhl
13 pts Janeen Kuhl
Advanced Science 7/Integrated Science
(614) 636-0331
Rick Knapp
13 pts Rick Knapp
Benefits Coordinator
614.920.6119
Kyle Kesselring
13 pts Kyle Kesselring
ELA Grade 5
614-830-2900
Angie Raquepaw
13 pts Angie Raquepaw
Instructional Technology Coordinator
614.920.6157
Mark Kilanowski
13 pts Mark Kilanowski
Music Teacher at Pickerington Elementary
614.548.1400
Tricia Watkins
13 pts Tricia Watkins
Sixth Grade Math
(614) 834-6400
Beth Richardson
13 pts Beth Richardson
Principal
614.548.1700
Daniel Salinas
13 pts Daniel Salinas
Physical Education/Health (9-12)
614-830-2700
Matt Dansby
13 pts Matt Dansby
Principal
614.834.2600
Jennifer Essinger
13 pts Jennifer Essinger
Secretary
614.834.6200
Kim Pullins
13 pts Kim Pullins
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.830.2200
Dawn Conley
13 pts Dawn Conley
Response to Intervention (RTI) - PHSC
614.548.1800
Julie Harris
13 pts Julie Harris
Intervention Specialist/Grade 5
614-830-2900
Sarah Butch
13 pts Sarah Butch
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.833.6385
William Ricker
13 pts William Ricker
Chemistry
614-548-1800
David Spring
13 pts David Spring
Science 9-12
614-830-2700
Jason Allen
12 pts Jason Allen
Paw Pit Coordinator
614-548-1800
Suzanne Rodgers
12 pts Suzanne Rodgers
Custodian
614-548-1400
Christina Grice
12 pts Christina Grice
Math (Intervention Specialist)/High School
(614) 830-2700
Tracy Massey
12 pts Tracy Massey
District Wide Instructional English Learner (EL) Coach
614.833.2110
Jessie Watkins
12 pts Jessie Watkins
School Psychologist
614.830.2912
Ryan Cole
12 pts Ryan Cole
Integrated English Language Arts-7th Grade
614-548-1700 Ext. 1749
Susan Petty
12 pts Susan Petty
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1800
Damicka Bates
12 pts Damicka Bates
Assistant Principal
614.834.2600
Jennifer Holland
12 pts Jennifer Holland
Kindergarten
614.834.6300
Rebecca McOsker
12 pts Rebecca McOsker
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.834.6200
Lori Vance
12 pts Lori Vance
Vocal Music (PHSN) / Music Appreciation (LV)
614.830.2700 (PHSN) / 614.830.2200 (LV)
Chris Carmean
12 pts Chris Carmean
Band/Percussion 6-12
(614) 830-2741
Dr. RacQuelle Major-Holland
12 pts Dr. RacQuelle Major-Holland
Assistant Principal
614.834.6200
Connor Trentman
12 pts Connor Trentman
Integrated Social Studies / Business
614.548.1800 Central
Pat Petrini
12 pts Pat Petrini
Duty Aide
(614) 548-1703
Scott Sharples
12 pts Scott Sharples
German 1, 2, 3, 4, AP / 8-12 grade students
614-548-1800
Carrie Baiocco
12 pts Carrie Baiocco
Instructional Coach
614-834-6314
Timothy Boynton
12 pts Timothy Boynton
Social Studies / 8th grade
614-548-1700
Allison Dickey
12 pts Allison Dickey
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Ivy Norwood
12 pts Ivy Norwood
Math 8 Intervention Specialist
614-548-1781
Maria Martin-Camino
12 pts Maria Martin-Camino
Spanish Teacher Grades 7-12
614-548-1800
Kevin Smith
12 pts Kevin Smith
Assistant Principal
614.830.2200 LV; 614.548.1700 RV
Kevin Topy
11 pts Kevin Topy
4th Grade Math & Science
(614) 548 - 1580
Kara Jackson
11 pts Kara Jackson
Principal
614.834.6400
Jim Campbell
11 pts Jim Campbell
Principal PAS / Lead Assistant Principal PHS North
614.830.2797 PAS / 614.830.2700 PHSN
Chris Stiel
11 pts Chris Stiel
Lead Assistant Principal
614.548.1700
Colin James
11 pts Colin James
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1700
Joel Atiyeh
11 pts Joel Atiyeh
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide
614 834 6200
Amanda Meachem
11 pts Amanda Meachem
Secondary Instructional Math Coach
North: (614) 830-2700 Central: (614) 548-1800
Amanda Honeycutt
11 pts Amanda Honeycutt
PLTW/Industrial Technology
614-548-1700
Julie Wisenbarger
11 pts Julie Wisenbarger
Special Education Coordinator
614.833.2110
Kristi Motsch
11 pts Kristi Motsch
Principal
614.834.6300
Erika Lomonico
11 pts Erika Lomonico
Assistant Principal
614.548.1811
Julie Brunet
11 pts Julie Brunet
Kindergarten KLIP Aide
614-833-6385
Kyle Babbitt
11 pts Kyle Babbitt
Grade 3
(614) 834-7600
Sharon Hannah
11 pts Sharon Hannah
Intervention Specialist 9-12
614-548-1800
Meghan Wade
11 pts Meghan Wade
Honors Geometry and Algebra 2
(614) 830-2700
Eric Koch
11 pts Eric Koch
Principal
614.830.2900
Megan Butcher
11 pts Megan Butcher
Grade 4, Tussing Elementary
614.834.2600
Jaime Mack
11 pts Jaime Mack
AM Kindergarten - KLIP
614-834-7600
David Hayward
11 pts David Hayward
Interim Coordinator II Dept. of T&L
614.833.2110
Cindi Wilmer
11 pts Cindi Wilmer
Kindergarten
614-834-7600
Carla Fultz
11 pts Carla Fultz
Science Instructional Coach
(614) 548-1800 PHS Central, (614) 830-2700 PHS North
Kevin Butch
11 pts Kevin Butch
8th Grade Social Studies (American History)
614-548-1700
Michelle Gorring
11 pts Michelle Gorring
Paraprofessional
614-830.2900
Danielle Mauger
11 pts Danielle Mauger
Grade 4, Tussing Elementary
614.834.2600
Chelsea Poole
11 pts Chelsea Poole
Inclusion English 11 and Honors English 10
614.548.1800
Victoria Korzecki
10 pts Victoria Korzecki
Assistant Principal
614-830-2700
Cory Gueth
10 pts Cory Gueth
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-6367
Brittany Turnbull
10 pts Brittany Turnbull
Special Education Coordinator
614.833.2110
Dr. Heather B. Hedgepeth
10 pts Dr. Heather B. Hedgepeth
Director of Human Resources
614.920.6106
Kimberly Bussom
10 pts Kimberly Bussom
Kindergarten
614 833-6385
Nathan Lawrence
10 pts Nathan Lawrence
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Kayce Bohyer
10 pts Kayce Bohyer
world history 7th grade
614-548-1700
Christy D'Innocenzo
10 pts Christy D'Innocenzo
Duty Aide
614.833.6385
Kelsey Willoughby
10 pts Kelsey Willoughby
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Kris Steinicke
10 pts Kris Steinicke
Office Assistant, Violet Elementary
614-548-1503
Gregory Moore
10 pts Gregory Moore
Business & Marketing Education
614.548.1800
Diana Browning
10 pts Diana Browning
Head Cook
614.548.1800
April Fulton
10 pts April Fulton
Paraprofessional (ED)
614.548.1800
Angela Laughlin
10 pts Angela Laughlin
Cook/Cashier
614.830.2200
Erin Ballinger
10 pts Erin Ballinger
Preschool Teacher
614.834.2600
Zachary Tullis
10 pts Zachary Tullis
Instructional Science Coach
614-830-2200 Lakeview JH, 614-548-1700 Ridgeview JH
Nichole Walters
10 pts Nichole Walters
Administrative Secretary (Classified Personnel), Human Resources
614.920.6108
Carolyn Weidner
10 pts Carolyn Weidner
Building Secretary
(614) 548-1700
Amy Wharton
10 pts Amy Wharton
Duty Aide
614.834.6400
Cameron Snyder
10 pts Cameron Snyder
Grade 6 English Language Arts / Social Studies
614.830.2900
Misty Merrill
10 pts Misty Merrill
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.830.2700
Robb Mayhew
10 pts Robb Mayhew
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.835.2000
Matt Caccimelio
10 pts Matt Caccimelio
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1700
Mike Dupakoski
10 pts Mike Dupakoski
AP Chemistry, Chemistry
614-830-2700
Elizabeth Curtis
10 pts Elizabeth Curtis
EL Coordinator
614.833.2110
Jarrod Pruiett
10 pts Jarrod Pruiett
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614-548-1800
Floyd Baird
10 pts Floyd Baird
Custodian
614-548-1700
Kelsey Shackelford
10 pts Kelsey Shackelford
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6400
Kristie Volosin
10 pts Kristie Volosin
Database Analyst
614.920.6184
Kelly Williams
10 pts Kelly Williams
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.834.2600 (TE)
Julie Collins
10 pts Julie Collins
Preschool
614.548.1500
Christa Canestraro
10 pts Christa Canestraro
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Ned Basinger
10 pts Ned Basinger
Science
614.830.2700
Ross Hartley
10 pts Ross Hartley
7-8 Automation and Robotics 1 and 2
614-548-1700
Patricia Downing
10 pts Patricia Downing
Duty Aide
614.834.6400
Stacy Baugh
10 pts Stacy Baugh
Kindergarten
614.834.6300
Alexa Irwin
10 pts Alexa Irwin
School Psychologist
614.833.6385 (HE) / 614.830.2900 (DMS)
Christina DiNapoli
10 pts Christina DiNapoli
Health Care Assistant
TE 614.834.2600 / VE 614.548.1500
Rylee Hutton
10 pts Rylee Hutton
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6200
Amy Stone
10 pts Amy Stone
Office Assistant
614.548.1800
Jacob Duffy
10 pts Jacob Duffy
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Sarah Looker
10 pts Sarah Looker
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC) Mild/Moderate
614.830.2700
Nathan Frost
10 pts Nathan Frost
Gr. 8 Social Studies/English Language Arts
(614) 833-2200
Bo Hanson
10 pts Bo Hanson
Athletic Administrator
614.548.1800
Julie Smith
10 pts Julie Smith
Spanish
614-830-2700
Whitney Gear
10 pts Whitney Gear
AM/PM Kindergarten - KLIP
614-834-2600
Colin Beemiller
10 pts Colin Beemiller
Assistant Athletic Administrator
614.830.2200 LV; 614.830.2700 PHSN
Andrea McVay
10 pts Andrea McVay
Assistant Principal
614.834.6300
Kim Huffman
10 pts Kim Huffman
Office Assistant / Pickerington North
614.830.2700
Jessica Hunter
10 pts Jessica Hunter
Kindergarten/KLIP
614-548-1500
Lori Rea
10 pts Lori Rea
Coordinator II - Teaching & Learning Department
614.833.2110
Janelle Miller
10 pts Janelle Miller
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Kelly Baldinelli
10 pts Kelly Baldinelli
Cook
614-830-2945
Joy Bonar
10 pts Joy Bonar
Pickerington Preschool Teacher
Emily Gillenwater
10 pts Emily Gillenwater
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.834.7600
Mark Aprile
10 pts Mark Aprile
Director of Student Activities
614.920.6118
Alexis Perry
10 pts Alexis Perry
Cook/Cashier
614.548.1800
Rachael DeLa Torre
10 pts Rachael DeLa Torre
Preschool Assistant
614.834.6200
Rachael DeLa Torre
10 pts Rachael DeLa Torre
Preschool Assistant
614.834.6200
Josh Tinsley
10 pts Josh Tinsley
Technology Technician
614.920.6140
Jennifer Todd
10 pts Jennifer Todd
Office Assistant
614.834.7600
Justin Campbell
10 pts Justin Campbell
Network Administrator
614.920.6140
Iulia Pascu
10 pts Iulia Pascu
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.834.7600
Anna Meyer
10 pts Anna Meyer
Instructional Coach (Science/SS)
DMS 614.830.2900; HMS 614.835.2000; TGMS 614.834.6400
Kaylee Phillips
10 pts Kaylee Phillips
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2700
Beatrice Horsford
10 pts Beatrice Horsford
Instructional Coach K-4 Curriculum
614-548-1400
Dr. Sabrina Woodruff
10 pts Dr. Sabrina Woodruff
Assistant Superintendent - Chief Academic Officer
614.833.2110
Joanne Campbell
10 pts Joanne Campbell
Assistant Food Services Supervisor
614.833.3645
Banita Findley
10 pts Banita Findley
Head Cook at Fairfield Elementary
614-834-7600
Michelle Massey
10 pts Michelle Massey
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.830.2200
Bill Hinterschied
10 pts Bill Hinterschied
Paraprofessional
614.835.2000
Bill Kilbarger
10 pts Bill Kilbarger
Food Service Delivery
614.833.2110
Mandy Minshall
10 pts Mandy Minshall
Mathematics
(614) 548-1800
Amy Adkins
10 pts Amy Adkins
Head Cook
614.548.1400
Brent Kasler
10 pts Brent Kasler
Supervisor II - Food Services
614.833.3645
Brent Kasler
10 pts Brent Kasler
Supervisor II - Food Services
614.833.3645
Rochelle Middleton
10 pts Rochelle Middleton
Paraprofessional (ED Unit)
614.834.7600
Amy Trantina
10 pts Amy Trantina
Preschool Teacher
614.834.6200
Richard Trimmer
10 pts Richard Trimmer
Food Service Specialist
614.920.6134
Nick Dearing
10 pts Nick Dearing
Physical Education
614.833.6385 HE; 614.548.1400 PE
Brooke McKinley
10 pts Brooke McKinley
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
Derek Oney
10 pts Derek Oney
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.830.2700
Denise Mitchell
10 pts Denise Mitchell
Administrative Secretary Teaching & Learning Department
614-833-2110
Lila Brown
10 pts Lila Brown
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.834.7600
Tracie Parulekar
10 pts Tracie Parulekar
Lakeview Choir and Harmon, Toll Gate, and Lakeview Band
6148302200
Darren Drake
9 pts Darren Drake
School Counselor
(614)834-6315
Shannon Dormer
9 pts Shannon Dormer
Third Grade-Virtual Learning Academy
614-548-1500
Shannon Dormer
9 pts Shannon Dormer
Third Grade-Virtual Learning Academy
614-548-1500
Jen Lennox-Chiudioni
9 pts Jen Lennox-Chiudioni
General Music, Grade 5-6
614-830-2900 Diley / 614-835-2000 Harmon
Ben Baptist
9 pts Ben Baptist
Lead Assistant Principal
(614) 830-2200
Mandy Kanzigg
9 pts Mandy Kanzigg
Secondary ELA Instructional Coach
614-548-1800
Tassala Hall
9 pts Tassala Hall
Building Secretary
614.834.6300
Lisa Holley
9 pts Lisa Holley
Athletic/Counseling Secretary
614.548.1700
Kathy Lyons
9 pts Kathy Lyons
AM Kindergarten / PM Kindergarten KLIP
614.833.6385
Susan Stack
9 pts Susan Stack
Second Grade Teacher
614-833-6385
Tom Lombardi
9 pts Tom Lombardi
Integrated Social Studies
614.548.1800
Michelle Dixon
9 pts Michelle Dixon
3rd Grade Self-Contained
614-548-1500
Joni Scipione
9 pts Joni Scipione
Instructional coach K-4
614.548.1562
Lea Ann Yoakum
9 pts Lea Ann Yoakum
Assistant Principal
614.834.7600
Rachael Hanagan
9 pts Rachael Hanagan
Principal
614.830.2200
Tommy Sasfy
9 pts Tommy Sasfy
Integrated Science
614.548.1800
Jenny Nihiser
9 pts Jenny Nihiser
English Language Arts/ 5th
614-835-2000
Michael Erickson
9 pts Michael Erickson
Intervention 5th Grade
(614) 835-2000 x2089
Donna Treneff
9 pts Donna Treneff
Building Secretary
614.548.1500
Mike Hudak
9 pts Mike Hudak
Lead Assistant Principal
614.830.2700
Curt Householder
9 pts Curt Householder
Instructional Math Coach
614.830.2900 Diley/614.835.2000 Harmon/614.834.6400 Toll Gate Middle School
Nathan Hillerich
9 pts Nathan Hillerich
Panther Point
614.830.2700
Lasea Leasure
9 pts Lasea Leasure
Administrative Secretary
614.833.2110
Mary Grumman
9 pts Mary Grumman
Kindergarten
614-833-6385
Beth French
9 pts Beth French
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide
(614) 834-2600
Kathryn Ebright
9 pts Kathryn Ebright
Grade 4
614.834.7600
Kathryn Ebright
9 pts Kathryn Ebright
Grade 4
614.834.7600
April Boudreau
9 pts April Boudreau
Pre-AP World History, AP European History, and World History
614-830-2700 ext 2863
Katie Huffman
9 pts Katie Huffman
Integrated Mathematics
614.830.2700
Melissa Ellwanger
9 pts Melissa Ellwanger
Economics and World History
614.830.2700
Greg Kelley
8 pts Greg Kelley
Supervisor II - Transportation
614.920.6171
Tereasa Thacker-Swanson
8 pts Tereasa Thacker-Swanson
Accounts Payable Specialist
614.920.6114
Betty Stewart
8 pts Betty Stewart
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide
614.834.2600
Adam Salberg
8 pts Adam Salberg
Integrated Science & Biology
614.548.1800
Krista Messner
8 pts Krista Messner
7th grade
16145481700
Erin Klueppel
8 pts Erin Klueppel
6th Grade Math/Math Plus
614-830-2300
Patricia Kuhn-Morgan
8 pts Patricia Kuhn-Morgan
Literacy Coach
LV 614.830.2200 RV 614.548.1700
Eric Mialky
8 pts Eric Mialky
4th Grade Math and Science
614-834-6300
Erika Schoenbeck
8 pts Erika Schoenbeck
K-4 Music
614-833-6385 (Heritage) 614-548-1400 (Pickerington)
Lynn Trotch
8 pts Lynn Trotch
Library Media Aide
614.834.6241
Tim Thomas
8 pts Tim Thomas
Team Sports / LifeTime Sports / LifeTime Fitness / Physical Conditioning / Health
614-830-2700
Rebecca Barko
8 pts Rebecca Barko
Orchestra
614.835.2000 Harmon / 614.830.2200 Lakeview / 614.548.1700 Ridgeview
Kirk Keller
8 pts Kirk Keller
Math Instructional Coach
614.830.2239
Braden Lerwill
8 pts Braden Lerwill
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1800
Sarah Miller
8 pts Sarah Miller
2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Megan Ferne
8 pts Megan Ferne
8th US History
614-548-1700
Paige Wolfe
8 pts Paige Wolfe
7/8 Science
614.548.1700
Nicole Spencer
8 pts Nicole Spencer
Third Grade
614-834-6200
Gloria McDaniel
8 pts Gloria McDaniel
Accounts Receivable Specialist
614.920.6117
Karen George
8 pts Karen George
Media Specialist
614-830-2700
Alexa Nguyen
8 pts Alexa Nguyen
Grade 4 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.548.1500
Eric Womack
8 pts Eric Womack
Theater Production classes and the PAC Technical Director
614-548-1959
Tricia Sanders
8 pts Tricia Sanders
English
(614) 548-1800
Teresa Ulbrich
8 pts Teresa Ulbrich
Grade 6
614.835.2000
Christina Novoselski
8 pts Christina Novoselski
Economics and AP Economics
614-548-1800
Kristin Long
8 pts Kristin Long
Kindergarten
614-834-2600
Scott Duncan
8 pts Scott Duncan
Grade 6 Math
614.830.2900
Lisa Fitzpatrick
8 pts Lisa Fitzpatrick
Kindergarten Aide
614-834-2600
Lynda Green
8 pts Lynda Green
Second Grade
(614) 548-1500
Kim Markell
8 pts Kim Markell
7th Grade Language Arts
614-548-1700
Andrew Salzer
8 pts Andrew Salzer
World History grade 9 and POD grades 11 and 12
830-2700
Kevin McChesney
8 pts Kevin McChesney
AP Physics C, AP Physics 1, Physics
614-548-1800
Tony Duckworth
8 pts Tony Duckworth
Head Custodian
614.830.2900
Karie Leas
8 pts Karie Leas
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Kristie Van Kannel
8 pts Kristie Van Kannel
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-834-6400
Jodi Hern
8 pts Jodi Hern
Second Grade
614-833-6385
Amanda Foley
8 pts Amanda Foley
Preschool
614-548-1521
Amanda Shriver
8 pts Amanda Shriver
Virtual Learning Academy Kindergarten/PM KLIP
614-834-6200
Abbigail Mansfield
8 pts Abbigail Mansfield
Gateway Academy - Grade 4 Math/Science
614.834.6400
Emily Zagozdon
8 pts Emily Zagozdon
Technology Specialist
614.920.6149
Janet Cundiff
8 pts Janet Cundiff
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6300
Camille Curl
8 pts Camille Curl
Third Grade
(614) 834-6200
Mark Ulbrich
8 pts Mark Ulbrich
Principal
614.830.2700
Angela Ritchey
8 pts Angela Ritchey
Kindergarten Intervention Aide
614.834.6200
Levon Thomas
8 pts Levon Thomas
9-12: IT/Computer Science, Engineering & PLTW
614-832-9978
Jerry Groves
8 pts Jerry Groves
Freshman World History
614-830-2700 extension 2766
Daniel Ocke
8 pts Daniel Ocke
Integrated Math
614.548.1800
Monica Lavelle
8 pts Monica Lavelle
Instructional Coach at Tussing Elementary
614-834-2600
Pete Laihr
8 pts Pete Laihr
Industrial Technology Education
614-830-2700 ext 2787
Sabrina Sensabaugh
8 pts Sabrina Sensabaugh
4th Grade Teacher
614-834-6300
Anne Starkey
8 pts Anne Starkey
4th Grade-ELA and Social Studies
614-834-6300
Steven Schill
8 pts Steven Schill
Industrial Technology
614.830.2200
Erin Bowman
8 pts Erin Bowman
AM Kindergarten/PM Kindergarten KLIP
614-548-1400
Nikki Arnold
7 pts Nikki Arnold
School Counselor
614.834.7600
Clay Lopez
7 pts Clay Lopez
Board of Education President
614.382.2111
Jackie Whitcraft
7 pts Jackie Whitcraft
Food Service
614-830-2781
Jessica Pramik
7 pts Jessica Pramik
Pre-AP II/English 10
614.830.2700
Ann Williams
7 pts Ann Williams
K-4 School Counselor
614-834-6215
Vanessa Niekamp
7 pts Vanessa Niekamp
Board Member
614.441.3377
Samuel Bosse
7 pts Samuel Bosse
English
614.830.2700
Jodi Becker
7 pts Jodi Becker
4th grade
614-834-7600
Brendan Ross
7 pts Brendan Ross
8th grade Science
(614) 830-2200
Jamie Mallory
7 pts Jamie Mallory
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide / Kindergarten Aide
614.834.6300
Carly Wells
7 pts Carly Wells
High School Social Studies
614-830-2700
Joshua Muncy
7 pts Joshua Muncy
Grade 4 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.548.1400
Kim Kissell
7 pts Kim Kissell
Certified Library Media Specialist
614.548.1743
Brigid Fry
7 pts Brigid Fry
English Learner Teacher
Sycamore Creek Elementary 614.834.6200
Sarah Burre
7 pts Sarah Burre
6th Grade Gateway Science & Math
(614) 834-6400
Lisa Lowe
7 pts Lisa Lowe
School Counselor
614-548-1500
Abbey Schlett
7 pts Abbey Schlett
3rd Grade Language Arts
614-834-7600
Sharon Drummond
7 pts Sharon Drummond
Grade 4 Gateway ELA/SS
614-834-6400
Matt Young
7 pts Matt Young
Art 9-12
614-548-1800
Gina Scheidegger
7 pts Gina Scheidegger
French I
614-548-1800
Lisa Shrieve
7 pts Lisa Shrieve
3RD GRADE
614-834-6390
Paul Trapkus
7 pts Paul Trapkus
Orchestra
614.830.2900 (DMS) / 614.548.1700 (RV) / 614.548.1800 (PHSC)
Erin Thomas
7 pts Erin Thomas
Math - PHSN
614-830-2700
Mimi Leonard
7 pts Mimi Leonard
Administrative Secretary in the Business Office
614.920.6171
Craig Friedrich
7 pts Craig Friedrich
3rd Grade Classroom Teacher
614-548-1400
Nathan Weibush
7 pts Nathan Weibush
POD and History of US Sports
614-830-2700
Katelyn Shvach
7 pts Katelyn Shvach
Grade 3
614.834.2600
Monica Marcum
7 pts Monica Marcum
Technology Teacher
614-830-2900 Diley MS / 614-835-2000 Harmon MS
Sharen Walters
7 pts Sharen Walters
Speech-Language Pathologist
614.830.2900 Diley Middle 614.835.2000 Harmon Middle
Sarah Starkey
7 pts Sarah Starkey
English
614-548-1800
Jennifer Isley
7 pts Jennifer Isley
CCP - Composition and Literature
614.548.1800
Melissa Allen
7 pts Melissa Allen
English 10, Pre-AP English II, and CCP Composition I, & CCP Composition II
(614) 830-2700 / Extension #: 2843
Colleen Cepanec
7 pts Colleen Cepanec
Building secretary
614.834.6400
Angie Moyer
7 pts Angie Moyer
ELA 5th Grade
614-835-2000
Melissa Bates
7 pts Melissa Bates
5th Grade Math Teacher at Harmon Middle School
614-835-2000
Kelly Dishong
7 pts Kelly Dishong
Second Grade
614.834.6200
Jared Moore
7 pts Jared Moore
Principal
614.835.2000
Chad Rice
7 pts Chad Rice
Principal
614.833.6385
Bobbi Lohiser
7 pts Bobbi Lohiser
Library/Media Aide
614.834.6300 x6341
Cheryl Isaacs
7 pts Cheryl Isaacs
Administrative Secretary Welcome Center
614.920.6180
Sean Siders
7 pts Sean Siders
Grade 5 Science and Social Studies
614-834-6400
Gina Neilson
7 pts Gina Neilson
School Counselor, Diley MS
614.830.2900
Michael McGee
7 pts Michael McGee
District Maintenance
614-830-3050
Shannon Kovarik
7 pts Shannon Kovarik
2nd Grade
614-834-7600
Heather Ferns
7 pts Heather Ferns
Secretary, Diley Middle School
614.830.2910
Lori Seymour
7 pts Lori Seymour
Second Grade
(614) 834-7600
Gina Petros
7 pts Gina Petros
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Joseph Harris
7 pts Joseph Harris
Physical Education
614-834-6200
Lora Hunt
7 pts Lora Hunt
Payroll Supervisor
614.920.6116
Darin Hartsell
7 pts Darin Hartsell
Supervisor II - Technology
614.920.6140
Kaylee Jensen
6 pts Kaylee Jensen
First
(614) 834-2600
Debra Klipa
6 pts Debra Klipa
Second Grade Teacher
614-548-1400
Debra Klipa
6 pts Debra Klipa
Second Grade Teacher
614-548-1400
Tate Moore
6 pts Tate Moore
English/Language Arts
614.830.2200
Amy Wallick
6 pts Amy Wallick
7th Grade Social Studies
614-548-1700
Rachel Haussler
6 pts Rachel Haussler
Grade 3
614.833.6385
Megan Berger
6 pts Megan Berger
RTI teacher
614-834-7600
Jennifer Dashner
6 pts Jennifer Dashner
School Counselor (A-E)
614.548.1815
Annette White
6 pts Annette White
School Counselor
614.834.2600
Taylor Gibbons
6 pts Taylor Gibbons
Second Grade
614.833.6385
Joan Goldsberry
6 pts Joan Goldsberry
Science/Social Studies Grade 6
614-834-6488
Keeley Smith
6 pts Keeley Smith
Grade 1
614.833.6385
Summer Ruckh
6 pts Summer Ruckh
Third Grade
614-834-6369
Virginia Miller
6 pts Virginia Miller
8th Grade Social Studies
614-830-2200
RaeAnn Dollmatsch
6 pts RaeAnn Dollmatsch
Third Grade
614-834-6300
Robert Keane
6 pts Robert Keane
Fourth Grade Math & Science
614-833-6385
Brittany Stiles
6 pts Brittany Stiles
Social Sciences and Humanities, Grades 9-12
614-548-1800
Marie Hurt, Ph. D.
6 pts Marie Hurt, Ph. D.
9-12
614.830.2700
Tammy Pruden
6 pts Tammy Pruden
Administrative Secretary, Special Education Department
614.920.6163
Shelley Sakowski
6 pts Shelley Sakowski
Administrative Secretary Technology Department
614.920.6140
Jessica Seymour
6 pts Jessica Seymour
Administrative Secretary Welcome Center
614.920.6180
Maria Nibert
6 pts Maria Nibert
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Kristen Vollmar
6 pts Kristen Vollmar
Technology Teacher
SCE 614.834.6200 / TE 614.834.2600
Chad Gill
6 pts Chad Gill
School Counselor
8302700
Bradley Monhollen
6 pts Bradley Monhollen
Language Arts
614.548.1700
Martha Heck
6 pts Martha Heck
Food Service
614.830.2700
Michael Plummer
6 pts Michael Plummer
Technology Technician
614.920.6140
Kim Schneider
6 pts Kim Schneider
English Language Arts
614.830.2200
Pamela Bertke
6 pts Pamela Bertke
Building Principal
614-834.6200
Candace Smith
6 pts Candace Smith
Media Specialist
614-830-2200
Becky LeMond
6 pts Becky LeMond
Media Aide
614.830.2941
Erin Emmons
6 pts Erin Emmons
6th Grade Social Studies/Science
614-830-2900
Jessica Kuhner
6 pts Jessica Kuhner
Mathematics 8th grade & Algebra 1, Lakeview Jr High
614.830.2200
Kim Kilger
6 pts Kim Kilger
Diley Middle School RTI
614-830-2900
Cindy Hopf
6 pts Cindy Hopf
Honors Algebra 2/Algebra 2 

614.830.2700
Melisa Turner
6 pts Melisa Turner
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
614.830.2900
Lori Sanders
6 pts Lori Sanders
Board Member
614.975.1096
Bridget Wagy
6 pts Bridget Wagy
Grade 3 ELA/SS
614.548.1500
Crystal McDonald
6 pts Crystal McDonald
Kindergarten Aide
614-834-7600
Lauren Dorsey
6 pts Lauren Dorsey
High School Science
614.830.2752
Karrie Miller
6 pts Karrie Miller
Duty Aide - Lakeview Jr. High
(614) 830-2200
Matt Guirreri
6 pts Matt Guirreri
Band Director/6-12
614-830-2740
Shelley Agan
6 pts Shelley Agan
3rd grade
614-833-6385
Dean Sabetta
6 pts Dean Sabetta
College Credit Plus Advisor
614-548-1815
William Rossoll
6 pts William Rossoll
Custodian
614.834.6400
Lisa Karavakis
6 pts Lisa Karavakis
Office Assistant
614-833-6385
Celia Henry
6 pts Celia Henry
Building Secretary
614.830.2700
Barbara Weaver
6 pts Barbara Weaver
Administrative Secretary Maintenance Department
614.920.6173
Cheryl Knox
6 pts Cheryl Knox
visual art/ 7th & 8th grades
614-548-1700
Mary Boucher
6 pts Mary Boucher
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Eric Rutter
6 pts Eric Rutter
School Counselor, Last Names Le-R
614-830-2700
Chris Peirano
6 pts Chris Peirano
School Counselor M-Ri
614-548-1800
Denise Luther
6 pts Denise Luther
6th grade ELA
614-830-2900
Anna Weisman
6 pts Anna Weisman
Grade 5 English/Language Arts
614.835.2000
Diane Ouimet
6 pts Diane Ouimet
Speech-language pathologist
614.834.6200
Brittany Ackley
6 pts Brittany Ackley
Grade 1
614.548.1500
Kenneth Session
6 pts Kenneth Session
Custodian
614.830.2900
Julie Brunner
6 pts Julie Brunner
High School Counselor Ro-Z
614-548-1815
Kayla Marcus
6 pts Kayla Marcus
Grade 1
614.834.6300
Stephanie Steele
6 pts Stephanie Steele
First Grade
(614) 834 - 6382
Scott Mackey
6 pts Scott Mackey
3rd grade
(614) 834-7600
Zach Besand
6 pts Zach Besand
Physical Education at Violet & Fairfield Elementary
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.548.1500 (VE)
Vickie Chapman
6 pts Vickie Chapman
RTI teacher
614-834-7600
Brittany Smolewski
6 pts Brittany Smolewski
Grade 5 Teacher
614-834-6400
Brian Holland
6 pts Brian Holland
First Grade
614-834-2600
Juanita Lemke
6 pts Juanita Lemke
Administrative Secretary
614.920.6191
Shannon Manalac
6 pts Shannon Manalac
First Grade
(614) 548-1400
Angela Rogers
6 pts Angela Rogers
2nd Grade
614-548-1400
Andy Fischer
6 pts Andy Fischer
Mathematics
548-1793
Jackie Poeppelman
6 pts Jackie Poeppelman
First Grade Teacher
614-834-6300
Lori McNaghten
6 pts Lori McNaghten
Preschool Paraprofessional
614-548-1563
Hannah Westenbarger
6 pts Hannah Westenbarger
English/Language Arts
614.548.1800
Pam Thomas
6 pts Pam Thomas
Second Grade
614-548-1500
Susan Caudill
6 pts Susan Caudill
Assistant Principal
614.548.1800
Madison Campbell
6 pts Madison Campbell
Grade 2
614.834.7600
Crystal Hodgson-Taylor
6 pts Crystal Hodgson-Taylor
Custodian
614.830.2900
Hilary Kalra
6 pts Hilary Kalra
School Psychologist
614.548.1855
Kris Owen
6 pts Kris Owen
School Counselor/Seventh Grade
614.548.1717
Albert Chappelear
6 pts Albert Chappelear
Art
614.830.2700
Julie Meek
6 pts Julie Meek
Honors Biology and Biology at the High School Level
614-830-2700
Katie Weekley
6 pts Katie Weekley
English
614.548.1800
Leanne Ulbrich
6 pts Leanne Ulbrich
English 8 / Gifted English 8 / Gifted English 9
614.548.1763
Gregory DeVoe
6 pts Gregory DeVoe
7th Grade Social Studies
614-830-2200
Kelly Campbell
6 pts Kelly Campbell
English Grade 8
614-830-2200
Jodie Schlaerth
6 pts Jodie Schlaerth
English Learner Teacher
614.548.1800
Doug Rider
6 pts Doug Rider
Multimedia / 11th & 12th grade
614.830.2700 x.2813
Abigail Castle
6 pts Abigail Castle
English Learner (EL) teacher
614.548.1500
Emily Steele
6 pts Emily Steele
Visual Art K-6
614.834.6300
Andy Takos
6 pts Andy Takos
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Samantha Ebert
5 pts Samantha Ebert
Integrated Science
614.548.1800
Christa Ralph
5 pts Christa Ralph
Third Grade English Language Arts and Social Studies
834-2600
Paula Hunt
5 pts Paula Hunt
Food Service
614.548.1800
Whitney Snider
5 pts Whitney Snider
Kindergarten
614.548.1400
Dawn Greer
5 pts Dawn Greer
Math/Science- 4th grade
614-548-1573
Mustafa Kalash
5 pts Mustafa Kalash
Industrial Technology
614.548.1800
Mustafa Kalash
5 pts Mustafa Kalash
Industrial Technology
614.548.1800
Laurie Andrews
5 pts Laurie Andrews
Grade 2
614.834.6200
Susan Raber
5 pts Susan Raber
Building Secretary
614.830.2200
Kathleen Grover
5 pts Kathleen Grover
Custodian
614.833.2110
James Bibler
5 pts James Bibler
Custodian
614.830.2700
Janice McDowall
5 pts Janice McDowall
Paraprofessional (LD/CC)
614.834.6200
Scott Philabaum
5 pts Scott Philabaum
Assistant Director Human Resources
614.920.6109
Chris Taylor
5 pts Chris Taylor
Head Custodian
(614) 830-2200
Marcie Brickman
5 pts Marcie Brickman
Mathematics
614.830.2200
Rodney Evans
5 pts Rodney Evans
Custodian
614.835.2000
Alexis Turner
5 pts Alexis Turner
Public Relations Intern
614.833.2110
Sunny Shaffer
5 pts Sunny Shaffer
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.833.2110
Hershel Grant
5 pts Hershel Grant
Custodian
614.833.6385
Dwight Mitchell
5 pts Dwight Mitchell
Custodian
614.830.2700
Kathryn Wilson
5 pts Kathryn Wilson
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Susan Brandt
5 pts Susan Brandt
Second Grade
614-834-6300
Tim Kuhn
5 pts Tim Kuhn
Maintenance
614.833.2110
Sheryl Broz-England
5 pts Sheryl Broz-England
Visual Arts | Lakeview Junior High
614-830-2200
Melissa Balko
5 pts Melissa Balko
Central High School Math Teacher
614-548-1800
Amanda White
5 pts Amanda White
Speech Language Pathologist
614-853-1700
Susie Allen
5 pts Susie Allen
Second Grade Teacher
614.834.2600
Bethany Thompson
5 pts Bethany Thompson
Data & Student Information Analyst
614.920.6182
Kelly Kevelder
5 pts Kelly Kevelder
Office Assistant
614-834-6400
Tiffany Roederer
5 pts Tiffany Roederer
Classified Payroll Specialist
614.920.6115
Gaspare Barone
5 pts Gaspare Barone
Custodian
614.830.2700
Colby Schmitt
5 pts Colby Schmitt
School Counselor
614.830.2700
Seth Morgan
5 pts Seth Morgan
Science and PLTW
830-2200
Dave Uher
5 pts Dave Uher
Custodian
614.830.2200 LV / 614.830.2700 PHSN
Heidi Ozment
5 pts Heidi Ozment
AP Physics and Physics
614-830-2700
Teena Brown
5 pts Teena Brown
Custodian (2nd shift)
614-830-2700
Sandy Kuhn
5 pts Sandy Kuhn
Food Service
614.834.6400
Christine Mangia-Ardner
5 pts Christine Mangia-Ardner
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.834.6200
Jessica Jones-Ross
5 pts Jessica Jones-Ross
Grade 2
614.834.2600
Christina Rice
5 pts Christina Rice
Spanish
614.548.1800
Jennifer Long
5 pts Jennifer Long
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1800
Regina Hart
5 pts Regina Hart
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1800
Harold Rausch
5 pts Harold Rausch
Safety and Security
614.548.1800
Kevin Neff
5 pts Kevin Neff
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1700
Nicole Holbrook
5 pts Nicole Holbrook
Food Service
614.548.1800
Deanna Gray
5 pts Deanna Gray
Custodian
614.834.6300
Aaron Franz
5 pts Aaron Franz
Custodian (3rd shift)
614.830.2700
Gail Mallory
5 pts Gail Mallory
Food Service
614.830.2700
Jennifer Mallory
5 pts Jennifer Mallory
Health Care Assistant
614.830.2200 Lakeview Junior High / 614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary
Ronald Phillips
5 pts Ronald Phillips
Custodian
614.834.6400
Ryan Wells
5 pts Ryan Wells
Assistant Principal
614.834.6400
Cecilia Morgan
5 pts Cecilia Morgan
Food Service
614.830.2700
Garrett Untch
5 pts Garrett Untch
Paraprofessional (LD/CC Unit)
614.834.7600
Andy Harris
5 pts Andy Harris
Biomedical Science
614.548.1800
Tracy Redmond
5 pts Tracy Redmond
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1800
Bryan Moore
5 pts Bryan Moore
Head Custodian
614.920.6173
Kynan Siders
5 pts Kynan Siders
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.830.2900
Sherri Mueller
5 pts Sherri Mueller
Public Relations Assistant
614.833.2110
Natalie Scott
5 pts Natalie Scott
Cook - RJHS Food Services
614-548-1745
Shafawu Yakubu
5 pts Shafawu Yakubu
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.830.2700
Robert Weida
5 pts Robert Weida
English 12/AP Literature and Composition
614-830-2700
Richard Shirk
5 pts Richard Shirk
Custodian
614.548.1800
Erin Stevens
5 pts Erin Stevens
English 9 and English 10
(614) 548-1800
Edward Weaver
5 pts Edward Weaver
Maintenance
614.833.2110
Tracey Gates
5 pts Tracey Gates
Second grade teacher
614-834-6300
Super Sycamore
5 pts Super Sycamore
Super Hero
614.834.6210
Allen DeCarlo
5 pts Allen DeCarlo
Theatre 7-12
614.830.2750
Mike Schnars
5 pts Mike Schnars
Custodian
614.548.1800
Layla Reynolds
5 pts Layla Reynolds
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Patrick Watts
5 pts Patrick Watts
7th Grade Science
614.548.1700
Pam Poland
5 pts Pam Poland
Custodian
614.834.6200
Dennis Wade
5 pts Dennis Wade
African American Literature, English 11, Journalism I & Journalism II (Adviser), and Yearbook(Adviser)
(614) 830-2700
Dennis Wade
5 pts Dennis Wade
African American Literature, English 11, Journalism I & Journalism II (Adviser), and Yearbook(Adviser)
(614) 830-2700
Mary Johnson
5 pts Mary Johnson
Food Service
614.830.2200
Garry Donovan
5 pts Garry Donovan
Head Custodian
614.548.1500
Lori Lark
5 pts Lori Lark
Administrative Secretary
614.920.6161
Amy Agganis
5 pts Amy Agganis
Accounting Clerk / Administrative Secretary
614.833.2110
Linda White
5 pts Linda White
Food Service
614.834.6400
Pamela Waits
5 pts Pamela Waits
Integrated Mathematics
614.830.2700
Christopher Leiendecker
5 pts Christopher Leiendecker
Head Custodian
614.548.1800
Doug Ledgett
5 pts Doug Ledgett
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.834.6200
Lindsey Hillerich
5 pts Lindsey Hillerich
Kindergarten
614.548.1400
Karen McDaniel
5 pts Karen McDaniel
Food Service
614.548.1800
James Carson
5 pts James Carson
Custodian
614.834.6300
Susan Smith
5 pts Susan Smith
Food Service
614.835.2000
Beth Schaar
5 pts Beth Schaar
Third Grade
(614) 548-1400
Shelley Campbell
5 pts Shelley Campbell
Kindergarten Aide
614.548.1400
Andrea Schrickel
5 pts Andrea Schrickel
Building Secretary
614.548.1800
Elizabeth Clements
5 pts Elizabeth Clements
Custodian
614.830.2700
Jessica Cruse
5 pts Jessica Cruse
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.2600
Darrin Monhollen
5 pts Darrin Monhollen
Integrated Social Studies
614-830-2700
Jason Yerian
5 pts Jason Yerian
Custodian
614.548.1800
Keith Dorst
5 pts Keith Dorst
Head Custodian
614.834.6300
Regina Mastrangelo
5 pts Regina Mastrangelo
Grade 4
614.834.6200
Allison Curl
5 pts Allison Curl
Kindergarten
VE 614.548.1500 / TGE 614.834.6300
Russell Littrell
5 pts Russell Littrell
Maintenance
614.833.2110
Brett Neiderman
5 pts Brett Neiderman
Social Studies/8th Grade
614.548.1700
Benjamin Brown
5 pts Benjamin Brown
Custodian (2nd shift) Flex
614.833.2110
Teresa McLemore
5 pts Teresa McLemore
Custodian
614.834.7600
Michelle Kendall
5 pts Michelle Kendall
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.834.6400
Mindy Stenson
5 pts Mindy Stenson
Food Service
614.548.1800
William Brown
5 pts William Brown
Custodian
614.830.2700
Amanda Forsbach
5 pts Amanda Forsbach
Certified/Classified Payroll Specialist
614.920.6115
David Bryant
5 pts David Bryant
Custodian
614.830.2200
Trisha Cores
5 pts Trisha Cores
High School Math - AP Calculus AB/BC and Geometry
(614) 548-1800
Courtney Beckner
5 pts Courtney Beckner
Grade 3
614.834.7600
Jodi Overfield
5 pts Jodi Overfield
5th Grade Gateway ELA
614-834-6476
Jason Hagans
5 pts Jason Hagans
Custodian
614.548.1800
Sheree Schaffner
5 pts Sheree Schaffner
Paraprofessional (LEP)
614.834.2600
Jeff Patridge
5 pts Jeff Patridge
Head Custodian
614.830.2700
Maritza Furillo
5 pts Maritza Furillo
Spanish Teacher Levels 1 and 2 Lakeview Junior High School
(614)830-2200 office
Nicole Kennedy
5 pts Nicole Kennedy
Grade 4
614.833.6385
Sarah Hemmerly
5 pts Sarah Hemmerly
Math Teacher
(614) 830-2200
Elyse Ellis
5 pts Elyse Ellis
Geometry, Statistics, & A.P. Statistics
(614) 830-2700
Amy Palmer
5 pts Amy Palmer
Grade 5 English Language Arts/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Lisa Dollison
5 pts Lisa Dollison
Custodian
614.830.2200
Michelle Leasor
5 pts Michelle Leasor
Music
614.830-2900 Diley MS / 614.834.6400 Toll Gate MS
Katelyn James
5 pts Katelyn James
Grade 6 Gifted Math
614.835.2000
Ana Seketa
5 pts Ana Seketa
Head Custodian
614.835.2000
Stan Mansfield
5 pts Stan Mansfield
Head Custodian
614.834.7600
Kathleen Livesay
5 pts Kathleen Livesay
Food Service Ridgeview Jr. High
614-548-1700
Chris Cores
5 pts Chris Cores
High School Mathematics 9-12
614-548-1928
Brittany Carruthers
5 pts Brittany Carruthers
Integrated Science
614.548.1800
Melissa Henrich
5 pts Melissa Henrich
Mathematics
614.830.2700
Joyce Quilliam
5 pts Joyce Quilliam
Food Service
614.548.1800
Stephanie Burns
5 pts Stephanie Burns
Grade 3
614.834.7600
Kristen Harman
5 pts Kristen Harman
Technology Specialist
614.920.6140
Robert Kagey
5 pts Robert Kagey
Custodian
614.548.1800
Robin Montalvo
5 pts Robin Montalvo
Integrated Language Arts
614.830.2797 PAC / 614.830.2700 PHSN
Linda Thibaut
5 pts Linda Thibaut
Kindergarten Aide
614.834.6300
Cassie Friesner
5 pts Cassie Friesner
Kindergarten Aide
614.834.6200
Carley Fontana
5 pts Carley Fontana
Spanish
614-548-1778
Craig Yurko
5 pts Craig Yurko
American History and POD
(614)830-2700
Benjamin Baiocco
5 pts Benjamin Baiocco
2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Tabitha Furlong
5 pts Tabitha Furlong
7th Grade Mathematics
614-548-1767
Tracy Flemmons
5 pts Tracy Flemmons
Food Service
614.548.1500
Cindy Cruse
5 pts Cindy Cruse
Custodian
614 830-2200
Sharon Brewer
5 pts Sharon Brewer
Custodian
614.548.1800
Evan Ekis
5 pts Evan Ekis
7th Grade Science (General & Advanced)
614.830.2200
Valerie Jackson
5 pts Valerie Jackson
Building Secretary
614-548-1400
Daniel Hillerich
5 pts Daniel Hillerich
Grade 5 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.835.2000
Nicole Bell
5 pts Nicole Bell
8th Grade Math/Algebra
614.548.1700
Jack Morgan
5 pts Jack Morgan
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1800
Joie Moore
5 pts Joie Moore
Duty Aide
614-548-1800
Scott Holland
5 pts Scott Holland
Custodian
614.830.2700
Amanda Byers
5 pts Amanda Byers
Grade 6 English/Language Arts & Science, VLA
614.830.2900
Christopher Grant
5 pts Christopher Grant
Maintenance
614.833.2110
Ashley Doutt
5 pts Ashley Doutt
Speech-Language Pathologist
614.830.2700
Michelle Snipes
5 pts Michelle Snipes
Building Secretary (Fees)
614.548.1800
Chris Nabergall
5 pts Chris Nabergall
Maintenance Tech
614.833.2110
Christine Radanof
5 pts Christine Radanof
Paraprofessional
614.834.2600
Matthew Hakes
5 pts Matthew Hakes
Instrumental Music
614.548.1700 Ridgeview / 614.548.1800 Central
Carolyn Gartner
5 pts Carolyn Gartner
Music K-6
614-834-6200
Stacie Wortman
5 pts Stacie Wortman
Health Care Assistant
Float
Kristen Ramsdale
5 pts Kristen Ramsdale
6th Grade - Math / Science
834-6400
Troy Ballard
5 pts Troy Ballard
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.835.2000
Shari Granados
5 pts Shari Granados
2nd Grade Teacher
(614)548-1500
Nicholas Bowman
5 pts Nicholas Bowman
Integrated Mathematics
614.830.2700
Tasha Wagner
5 pts Tasha Wagner
Food Service
614.834.6400
Carolyn Hatcher
5 pts Carolyn Hatcher
French 1, French 2, and FLEX Teacher
614.830.2700 North / 614.830.2200 Lakeview
Jill Kogge
5 pts Jill Kogge
Speech-Language Pathologist
614-834-6400
Chris Vail
5 pts Chris Vail
Mathematics
614-548-1800
David Hodge
5 pts David Hodge
Custodian
614.548.1800
Emily Gutzeit
4 pts Emily Gutzeit
Grade 1
614.548.1464
Kate Whitt
4 pts Kate Whitt
First Grade
614.548.1400
Adam Philpott
4 pts Adam Philpott
Biology, AP Environmental Science, Food Science
614.830.2700
Julie Pitman
4 pts Julie Pitman
School Psychologist
(614) 548-1500
Amanda Moll
4 pts Amanda Moll
First Grade
614-834-6200
Melissa Cash
4 pts Melissa Cash
Spanish/ 7th and 8th
(614)548-1776
Walt Podgurski
4 pts Walt Podgurski
Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus
614-548-1800
Sheri McClarren
4 pts Sheri McClarren
Forensic Science
614.830.2700
Jeannie Krueger
4 pts Jeannie Krueger
Grade 6 Math/Social Studies
614.830.2900
Brandi Scott
4 pts Brandi Scott
First Grade
614-548-1565
Robert Furillo
4 pts Robert Furillo
Spanish
614-548-1800 PHSC / 614-830-2700 PHSN
Adrienne Bowden
4 pts Adrienne Bowden
Grade 8 Math/Science
614-830-2200
Lisa Bristle
4 pts Lisa Bristle
3rd Grade
614-833-6385
Vaughn Cobb
4 pts Vaughn Cobb
Spanish & FLEX
614.830.2200
Becky Murphy
4 pts Becky Murphy
English Language Arts - 6th grade
(614) 834-6493
Maryann Miller
4 pts Maryann Miller
English Learner Teacher / PHSN
(614) 830-2799
Lara Lobb
4 pts Lara Lobb
RTI teacher
614-835-2000
Kaitlin Jensen
4 pts Kaitlin Jensen
Speech Language Pathologist
(614) 830-2200 Lakeview JH
Matt Huland
4 pts Matt Huland
Math - Algebra and AP Calculus
614-329-1471
MaryBeth Johann
4 pts MaryBeth Johann
First Grade
614-548-1500
Michelle Dufort
4 pts Michelle Dufort
W.I.S.E. Program Coach
614.548.1700
Heidi Payne
4 pts Heidi Payne
Third Grade
614-834-6200
Jeff Lomonico
4 pts Jeff Lomonico
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Charlotte Kemmerer
4 pts Charlotte Kemmerer
Fifth Grade Math Plus/Math/Science Teacher
614-834-6470
Ralph Bauers
4 pts Ralph Bauers
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Linda Podgurski
4 pts Linda Podgurski
First Grade
614-548-1500
Allen Luther
4 pts Allen Luther
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Scott Carver
4 pts Scott Carver
Health/Physical Education
HE 614.833.6385 / PE 614.548.1400
Diana Weals
4 pts Diana Weals
Paraprofessional
614-834-6300
James Leyda
4 pts James Leyda
Biomedical Science
614.830.2700
Brian Hoff
4 pts Brian Hoff
Central HS Science
614.548.1800
Alena Bryan
4 pts Alena Bryan
2nd Grade
614-548-1472
Kelly Pisula
4 pts Kelly Pisula
Grade 6-ELA
(614) 835-2000
Christine Anasis
4 pts Christine Anasis
English 9 and 12
614-830-2700
Jennifer Kirk
4 pts Jennifer Kirk
Math 7 & Advanced Math 7
614.548.1700
Beth Hoffman
4 pts Beth Hoffman
Algebra and Geometry, Grades 7 & 8
614.548.1700
Amanda Stemm
4 pts Amanda Stemm
Grade 4
614.548.1400
Nate Snedeker
4 pts Nate Snedeker
Science
614.830.2700
Julie Lewis
4 pts Julie Lewis
Media Aide
614-548-1400
Rosalind Flaugher
4 pts Rosalind Flaugher
Media Aide
548-1540
Gina Komorowski
4 pts Gina Komorowski
Grade 4 Math Plus (Gifted)
614.834.2600 (TE) / 614.834.7600 (FE)
Emily Iten
4 pts Emily Iten
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Kirby Householder
4 pts Kirby Householder
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Gretchen Murtha
4 pts Gretchen Murtha
Duty Aide
614.830.2700
Jane Cieply
4 pts Jane Cieply
Second Grade
614-834-6300
Debra Skarsten
4 pts Debra Skarsten
EL - Grades 7, 8
614-548-1710
Peter Planisek
4 pts Peter Planisek
English
614.548.1800
Lauri Davies
4 pts Lauri Davies
5th Grade Teacher
(614)834-6400
Sheri Orzechowski
4 pts Sheri Orzechowski
Grade 5 Gateway Science/Social Studies
614-834-6477
Michael Droesch
4 pts Michael Droesch
ELA 8, ELA 8 Gifted, ELA 9 Gifted
614.830.2200
Joe Whitcraft
4 pts Joe Whitcraft
Grade 7/8 Social Studies
614-830-2200
Jordan Koogler
4 pts Jordan Koogler
Orchestra
614.835.2000
Erin Courlas
4 pts Erin Courlas
2nd Grade
614-834-2600
Emily Green
4 pts Emily Green
Spanish Teacher
614-830-2700 ext. 2762
Joni Starkey
4 pts Joni Starkey
HIgh School Social Studies
614-830-2700
Marnie Miller
4 pts Marnie Miller
Specials- Technology - K-6
Fairfield - 614.834.7600 Violet - 614.548.1500
Linda Kelly
4 pts Linda Kelly
Licensed School Counselor
614-830-2700
Briana Savage
4 pts Briana Savage
French
614.548.1800
Monica Lewis
4 pts Monica Lewis
5th Grade Math Gateway
614.834.6472
Marnica Dreher
4 pts Marnica Dreher
School Nurse
North Clinic 614 830-2780
Kathleen Mathews
4 pts Kathleen Mathews
Speech Therapy Grades K-12
Tussing Elementary: (614) 834-2600; Toll Gate Elementary: (614) 834-6300
Lehanna Amos
4 pts Lehanna Amos
Visual Arts
614.834.7600 Fairfield Elementary / 614.548.1500 Violet Elementary
Matt Smith
4 pts Matt Smith
Third Grade
6148342600
Sheila Burns
4 pts Sheila Burns
6th Grade Math and 6th Grade Math Plus
614-834-6400
Charles
4 pts Charles "CJ" Schmitz
Health/Physical Education Teacher
614.834.2600
Karie Korbar
4 pts Karie Korbar
American Sign Language Levels 1-3
614-548-1800
Alisha Landis
4 pts Alisha Landis
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Kendra Stewart
4 pts Kendra Stewart
School Counselor
614.548.1400
Jeff Strausbaugh
4 pts Jeff Strausbaugh
4th Grade Math and Science
(614) 834-6200
Cynthia Billirakis
4 pts Cynthia Billirakis
1st grade teacher
614-834-7600
Bethany Carr
4 pts Bethany Carr
2nd grade
614-834-6300
Caroline DePriest
4 pts Caroline DePriest
Speech Language Pathologist
614.830.2700 PHSN; 614.548.1500 VE
Caroline DePriest
4 pts Caroline DePriest
Speech Language Pathologist
614.830.2700 PHSN; 614.548.1500 VE
Pamela Smith
4 pts Pamela Smith
Paraprofessional 5/6th
614-834-6400
Alicia Myers
4 pts Alicia Myers
Mathematics
(614) 830-2200
Jenna Meyer
4 pts Jenna Meyer
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Genevieve Gillespie
4 pts Genevieve Gillespie
Spanish
614.548.1800
Scott Skiles
4 pts Scott Skiles
PHSN Theatre Production
614-830-2751
Andrew Smith
4 pts Andrew Smith
5th Grade English Language Arts
(614) 830-2900
Ashley Moss
4 pts Ashley Moss
Central High School Math 9-12
614.548.1800
Jay Sharrett
4 pts Jay Sharrett
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Tammy Barletta
4 pts Tammy Barletta
Library/Media Aide
614-834-2600
Katie Allison
4 pts Katie Allison
I am a 5th grade math and science teacher at Harmon Middle School.
614-835-2000
Lori Hoff
3 pts Lori Hoff
Paraprofessional (ED) Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Sarah Whitcraft
3 pts Sarah Whitcraft
American Sign Language @ PHSN Grades 10-12
614-830-2700
Jeff Turnbull
3 pts Jeff Turnbull
Physical Education; Fitness+Nutrition
548-1700
Abby Taylor
3 pts Abby Taylor
7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
614.830.2200
Claire Smith
3 pts Claire Smith
Grade 7 Social Studies
614-548-1700
Cindy Casserly
3 pts Cindy Casserly
5th and 6th Grade Paraprofessional
(614)834-6400
Cindy Casserly
3 pts Cindy Casserly
5th and 6th Grade Paraprofessional
(614)834-6400
Donna Miller
3 pts Donna Miller
Paraprofessional (ID)
614.830.2700
Christy McNulty
3 pts Christy McNulty
English Learner Teacher
614 835-2000 (Harmon)
Steve McDonald
3 pts Steve McDonald
Math 6th grade
834-6490
Jena Cordell
3 pts Jena Cordell
Duty Aide
614-830-2200
Briana Ey
3 pts Briana Ey
First Grade
614-834-7600
Mary Boham
3 pts Mary Boham
7th and 8th grade Special Education Paraprofessional
614.548.1700
Ellie Mescher-Miller
3 pts Ellie Mescher-Miller
Visual Arts
614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary / 614.833.6385 Heritage Elementary
Barbara Halison
3 pts Barbara Halison
Cook/Cashier
614.834.7600
Barbara Halison
3 pts Barbara Halison
Cook/Cashier
614.834.7600
Jessica Mackey
3 pts Jessica Mackey
Third Grade Teacher
614-834-6400
Tara Ferne
3 pts Tara Ferne
First Grade
614-834-6200
Jen Miller
3 pts Jen Miller
6th Grade Math
614-830-2976
Kimberly Fraley
3 pts Kimberly Fraley
Paraprofessional (LD/CC Unit)
614.548.1500
Randi Harman
3 pts Randi Harman
Central High School Mathematics
614.548.1800
Pam Fisher
3 pts Pam Fisher
First Grade
614-548-1400
Blythe Wood
3 pts Blythe Wood
Academic/Behavior Coach Special Education K-12
(614) 920-6135
Layla Emswiler
3 pts Layla Emswiler
Office Assistant
614-834-6200
Kelli Saksa
3 pts Kelli Saksa
School Counselor
614-834-6400
Katie Thielman
3 pts Katie Thielman
Secretary
614.833.6385
Kurt Stubbs
3 pts Kurt Stubbs
Math/7
614-548-1700
Timothy Gorgas
3 pts Timothy Gorgas
Music
614.548.1700
Ashley Halkum
3 pts Ashley Halkum
School Counselor
614-835-2000
Sarah Jones
3 pts Sarah Jones
K-4 Technology Teacher
Heritage Elem. 614.833.6385 / Pickerington Elem. 614.548.1400
Renee Jackson
3 pts Renee Jackson
English teacher (grades 9 and 11)
614.830.2700
Scott Fenner
3 pts Scott Fenner
Grade 5 Math
614.830.2900
Tami Tackett
3 pts Tami Tackett
RN, School Nurse
834.6308; 834.6408
Tami Tackett
3 pts Tami Tackett
RN, School Nurse
834.6308; 834.6408
Aimee Weber
3 pts Aimee Weber
School Psychologist
614.833.2110
Amanda Genheimer
3 pts Amanda Genheimer
Secretary
614.835.2000
Amanda Carr
3 pts Amanda Carr
Grade 6 English Language Arts and Social Studies
(614) 830-2900
George Lust
3 pts George Lust
Grade 6 Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Melinda Thomas
3 pts Melinda Thomas
First Grade
613-833-6385
Keltah Houser-Siders
3 pts Keltah Houser-Siders
Assistant Treasurer
614-833-2110
Jan Chandler
3 pts Jan Chandler
Guidance Secretary
614-830-2700
Pam Burgess
3 pts Pam Burgess
Paraprofessional (MD)
614-834-6200
Jacquelyn Lang
3 pts Jacquelyn Lang
1st Grade Paraprofessional
614.834.2600
Janet Orr
3 pts Janet Orr
Paraprofessional - ISS
614.830.2200
Alicia Newbury
3 pts Alicia Newbury
Health - High School
(614) 830-2700
Cristy Stephenson
3 pts Cristy Stephenson
General Music K-4
TGES - 834-6359
Cristy Stephenson
3 pts Cristy Stephenson
General Music K-4
TGES - 834-6359
Dawn Grieves
3 pts Dawn Grieves
PHSN Paraprofessional (MD)
614-830-2700
Janelle Henderson
3 pts Janelle Henderson
English Language (EL)
614.830.2900
Darren Genson
3 pts Darren Genson
Fourth Grade
614-833-6385
Tammy Bader
3 pts Tammy Bader
English Language Learners/K-6
TGE 614-834-6300 / TGMS 614.834.6400
Rebecca Brockwell
3 pts Rebecca Brockwell
4th Math & Science
548-1400
Dan DiCerbo
3 pts Dan DiCerbo
2nd grade
614.548.1400
Joan Hatley
3 pts Joan Hatley
Library/Media Aide
614.835.2000
Tracy Allen
3 pts Tracy Allen
Paraprofessional (Title I)
614.834.2600
Shelly Gillies
3 pts Shelly Gillies
Office Assistant
614.834.6300
Tim Bradford
3 pts Tim Bradford
3rd Grade
614--548-1500
Ricki Rossiter
3 pts Ricki Rossiter
Database Analyst
614.920.6183
Scott Barrett
3 pts Scott Barrett
Health/Physical Education K-12
614.548.1800
David Gauthier
3 pts David Gauthier
Medical Detectives 1 & 2 teacher at Ridgeview STEM Junior High
(614) 548-1730
Erin Williams
3 pts Erin Williams
English Language Arts / 5th grade
(614) 830-2900
Mike Ouimet
3 pts Mike Ouimet
Computer Science
614-548-1700
Kristen Gillen
3 pts Kristen Gillen
5th Grade Math/MathPlus
614-830-2900
Debbie James
3 pts Debbie James
Secretary at Fairfield Elementary
614.834.7600
Erin Muck
3 pts Erin Muck
Gateway ELA - 6th Grade
(614) 834-6484
Melissa Dyer
3 pts Melissa Dyer
Health/Physical Education/grades 9-12
614-548-1800
Melissa Heck
3 pts Melissa Heck
Grade 1
614.834.2600
Rhonda Carmel
3 pts Rhonda Carmel
School Nurse
(614) 548-1808/ (614) 830-2908
April Moore
3 pts April Moore
Grade 6 Science/Social Studies
614-835-2000
David Watros
3 pts David Watros
English 9 and Honors English 9
(614) 830-2700
Marie Kuhn
2 pts Marie Kuhn
Harmon MS Cafeteria Worker
614 835 2045
Rochelle Hanson
2 pts Rochelle Hanson
5th Grade Science/Social Studies Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Matthew Wilson
2 pts Matthew Wilson
Grade 6 English Language Arts/Social Studies
614.835.2000
Angela Lashley
2 pts Angela Lashley
RTI
614-834-6200
Dave Bristle
2 pts Dave Bristle
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Savannah Wene
2 pts Savannah Wene
Biology/10th Grade
614-548-1880 ext. 1884
Kathy Lambert
2 pts Kathy Lambert
Science
614-548-1800
Melissa Schroeder
2 pts Melissa Schroeder
KLIP Aide
614.548.1500
Kelli Hungerman
2 pts Kelli Hungerman
Ridgeview Junior High Head Cook
614-548-1745
Ann Lanier
2 pts Ann Lanier
First Grade
(614)834-6300
Jennifer McGraner
2 pts Jennifer McGraner
EL Teacher
Lakeview JH 614.830.2200
Steve Eckert
2 pts Steve Eckert
Math, Geometry and AP Calculus AB
614.548.1800
Lorri Sahr
2 pts Lorri Sahr
Speech-Language Therapy
(614) 834-7600
Rodger Oakes
2 pts Rodger Oakes
Mathematics/High School
614-830-2700
Vicki Westwood
2 pts Vicki Westwood
Gifted
614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary / 614.834.6200 Sycamore Creek Elementary
Mary Spencer
2 pts Mary Spencer
Science 7 & Adv. Science
614.548.1700
James Matthews
2 pts James Matthews
Mathematics
614.548.1800
Nicolas Davis
2 pts Nicolas Davis
Fourth Grade at Sycamore Creek Elementary
614.834.6200
Janet Jones
2 pts Janet Jones
Grade 5 Math and Science
614.834.6475
Tina Swann
2 pts Tina Swann
Duty Aide
614.830.2200
Anne Kronk
2 pts Anne Kronk
3rd Grade
614-834-6300
Patricia Porter
2 pts Patricia Porter
Grade 6 English/Language Arts
614-834-6400
Shawnna Holt
2 pts Shawnna Holt
Forensic Science/Ecology Teacher - PHSC
614-548-1800
Shawna Hissom
2 pts Shawna Hissom
4th Grade English Language Arts & Social Studies
(614) 548-1400
Justin Smolewski
2 pts Justin Smolewski
Health/Physical Education Teacher, Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Brian Thacker
2 pts Brian Thacker
Social Studies
614.830.2700
Rick Brenner
2 pts Rick Brenner
School Psychologist
614.833.2110
Brett McEvoy
2 pts Brett McEvoy
Mathematics
614-830-2788
Louis Postage
2 pts Louis Postage
Social Studies
614-548-1800
Melissa Van Bramer
2 pts Melissa Van Bramer
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-830-2900
Amanda Sugar
2 pts Amanda Sugar
Grade 3
614.834.6200
Leslie Harris
2 pts Leslie Harris
English
614.548.1800
Jennifer Harris
2 pts Jennifer Harris
6th grade Science - Harmon Middle School
(614) 835-2000
Nancy Smith
2 pts Nancy Smith
High School Duty Aide
614.830.2700
Alexandra Diyanni
2 pts Alexandra Diyanni
Secretary
614.548.1800
Maureen Welch
2 pts Maureen Welch
RTI Teacher
614-548-1400
Amanda Murphy
2 pts Amanda Murphy
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Ryan Daugherty
2 pts Ryan Daugherty
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Greg Van Kannel
2 pts Greg Van Kannel
Physical Education
614.830.2900
Deborah Zentkovich
2 pts Deborah Zentkovich
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6400
Traci Roush
2 pts Traci Roush
Fifth Grade Teacher
(614) 834-6400
Herman Moultrie
2 pts Herman Moultrie
Technology Education - Grades 9 - 12
614.830.2757
Bonita Culp
2 pts Bonita Culp
Paraprofessional (ED)
614-835-2000
Beth Daniels
2 pts Beth Daniels
School Psychologist
614-830-2727
Patricia Wagner-Norvet
1 pts Patricia Wagner-Norvet
Paraprofessional (MD)
614-833-2700
Ryan Green
1 pts Ryan Green
French, Spanish
614.830.2700
Rebekah Ackley
1 pts Rebekah Ackley
Paraprofessional
(614) 548-1400
Jason Roach
1 pts Jason Roach
Health/Physical Education
614.548.1800
Michael Rossi
1 pts Michael Rossi
VLA - Social Studies Grade 7
614.830.2200
Daniel Joy
1 pts Daniel Joy
Music K-4
614.834.2600
Beth Tressler
1 pts Beth Tressler
K.L.I.P Aide @ Fairfield Elementary
614-834-7600
Diann Fish
1 pts Diann Fish
Visual Art
Harmon 614.835.2000 (1st trimester) / Toll Gate MS 614.834.6400 (2nd & 3rd trimester)
Brad Harris
1 pts Brad Harris
Social Studies - Psychology/AP Psychology
614-830-2700
Kurt Restuccio
1 pts Kurt Restuccio
5th and 6th grade Visual Arts
614.835.2000
Heather Roop
1 pts Heather Roop
Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies
614.834.6400
Kirsten Hicks
1 pts Kirsten Hicks
5th grade Math
614-835-2000
Nancy Butler
1 pts Nancy Butler
Paraprofessional
614-548-1800
Meghan McCurdy
1 pts Meghan McCurdy
Grade 6 Math/Science
614.835.2000
Colleen Assmann
1 pts Colleen Assmann
Physical Education/Health (7-8)
614-548-1700
Sarah Ray-Bell
1 pts Sarah Ray-Bell
Science
614.548.1800
Ann Baird
1 pts Ann Baird
Cook/Cashier
614.548.1700
Tim Starkey
1 pts Tim Starkey
Language Arts 7/8 Gifted
6148332700
Sue Gumm
1 pts Sue Gumm
Physical Education
614-834-6402
Elizabeth Moody-Ganoom
1 pts Elizabeth Moody-Ganoom
School Nurse
Fairfield Clinic: 614-834-7608 Harmon Clinic: 614-835-2008
Melissa Mosley
1 pts Melissa Mosley
Fourth Grade
834-6200
Chase Schneider
1 pts Chase Schneider
Computer Science
614-830-2200
Jodi Hall
1 pts Jodi Hall
English Learner (EL) Teacher
614.834.7600 Fairfield / 614.833.6385 Heritage Elementary
Kelly Rohr
1 pts Kelly Rohr
5th grade teacher
834-6400
Matt Haban
1 pts Matt Haban
Paraprofessional (MD)
614-830-2700
10/21 12:00am
Diley Middle School
NO SCHOOL- All day conferences
10/21 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School K-8 Only (All Day Parent/Teacher Conferences)
10/22 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
3rd Grade AIR Testing
10/22 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School Kindergarten Only (All Day Parent/Teacher Conferences)
10/23 12:00am
Diley Middle School
Lunch with a Loved One
10/24 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
10/24 4:15pm
Diley Middle School
K-12 Evening P/T Conferences
10/28 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Fall Book Fair
TGE Families - our fall book fair will be this week! We'll send more information as the date approaches.
10/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessment Testing Window - Junior High School Only
10/28 5:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Board of Education meeting
11/05 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
11/11 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessments Testing Window - Junior High School Only (if needed)
11/18 5:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Board of Education meeting
11/27 12:00am
Diley Middle School
Thanksgiving Break
11/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
11/28 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
11/29 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
12/02 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Fall AIR Testing Window - Only for High School Courses - Retakes Only
12/02 5:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Board of Education meeting
12/07 8:00am
Ridgeview JH
Breakfast with Santa
7th/8th grade orchestra
12/09 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
iReady ELA and Math Testing Window (K-8)
12/09 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessment Testing Window
12/11 9:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
2 Hour Late Start - Professional Dev. (check time with school)
All buildings will run on a 2 hour delay schedule due to staff professional development.
12/16 5:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Board of Education meeting
12/17 7:00pm
Ridgeview JH
RJHS/DMS Orchestra Winter Concert
PAC
12/23 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Holiday Break
12/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/24 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/26 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/30 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/31 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/01 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/02 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/03 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Teacher Record Day
01/03 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Teacher Record Day
No school for students. Enjoy the winter break!
01/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessment for Second Semester Testing Window (only if needed)
01/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Innovation Day (Professional Development)
No school due to staff professional development.
01/20 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Martin Luther King Day
No school due to Martin Luther King Day. Enjoy the holiday!
02/03 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
OELPA Testing Begins for EL Students (through March 27th)
02/11 6:00pm
Ridgeview JH
Heart Strings Orchestra Concert
ALL orchestras. Location TBA
02/12 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
02/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Presidents Day
No school due to Presidents Day. Enjoy the holiday!
02/18 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Alternative Assessment Begins for Special Education Students (through April 10th)
02/25 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ACT Testing for 11th Graders (PHSN, PHSC & PAS)
03/05 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
03/09 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Spring Book Fair
TGE Families - Our spring book fair will be this week! We'll send more information as the date approaches.
03/10 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
03/11 9:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
2 Hour Late Start - Professional Development (check time with school)
All buildings will run on a 2 hour delay schedule due to staff professional development.
03/13 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Lunch With A Loved One for Grades 3 and 4
03/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/24 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/26 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/31 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
iReady ELA & Math Testing Window (K-8)
04/01 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HMH Reading Inventory & ALEKS Testing Window (High School courses only)
04/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - ELA 10 AIR Testing - Part 1
04/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessments Testing Window
04/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
TELL Testing for EL Students Only Testing Window
04/07 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - ELA 10 AIR Testing - Part 2
04/10 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Good Friday
Enjoy the holiday!
04/13 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 6 AIR Testing Part 1
04/14 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 6 AIR Testing Part 2
04/15 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - ELA 7/8/9 AIR Testing Part 1
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 3 AIR Testing Part 1
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - ELA 7/8/9 AIR Testing Part 2
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 3 AIR Testing Part 2
04/20 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 4 AIR Testing Part 1
04/21 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 4 AIR Testing Part 2
04/21 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Algebra 1 & Geometry AIR Testing Part 1
04/22 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Algebra 1 & Geometry AIR Testing Part 2
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Science 8 AIR Testing Part 1
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Science 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - American Government & American History AIR Testing Part 1 & 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Biology AIR Testing Part 1 & 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Science 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Science 8 AIR Testing Part 2
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Math 7 & 8 & Algebra 1 AIR Testing Part 1
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 3 AIR Testing Part 1
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Math 7 & 8 & Algebra 1 AIR Testing Part 2
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 3 AIR Testing Part 2
04/29 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 6 AIR Testing Part 1
04/29 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 4 AIR Testing Part 1
04/30 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 4 AIR Testing Part 2
04/30 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 6 AIR Testing Part 2
04/30 7:00pm
Ridgeview JH
RJHS/DMS Spring Orchestra concert
PAC
05/04 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Advance Placement (AP) Testing Window
05/06 7:00pm
Ridgeview JH
RJHS 8th gr/PHSC Spring Orchestra concert
PAC
05/15 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE FUN RUN DAY - will be AM and PM sessions
We will have a Fun Run again this year with AM and PM sessions! More info to come as the date approaches.
05/15 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE FUN RUN DAY!
05/19 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day for Seniors
Last day of school for high school seniors!
05/20 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE FUN DAY!
More info to come as the date approaches!
05/22 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day of School for Grades K-11
Have a great summer!
05/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Graduation Day!
Location/time TBD. Congratulations to the Class of 2020!
07/13 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
AIR Summer Testing Window (High School Courses Only)
08/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
First Day of School for Grades 1-12 (verify start time with school)
Welcome back! Have a great school year!
09/07 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Labor Day
No school due to Labor Day. Enjoy the holiday!
11/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School-Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
12/21 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School- Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
02/15 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- President's Day
No school due to President's Day. Enjoy the holiday!
03/29 12:30am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School- Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
05/18 5:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day for Seniors
Last day of school for high school seniors!
05/21 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day of School for Grades K-11
Have a great summer!
05/22 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Graduation Day!
Location/time TBD. Congratulations to the Class of 2021!