Search: 'cheapest mail order viagra, purchase viagra online no prescription, can you buy generic viagra retail, viagra sale online a href, viagra generic cheap, * www.RxMed.top - Discount Code gr-2276 5% OFF * cheapest 100 viagra uk, viagra on internet prescription online, buy viagra in bangkok, cheapest viagra uk '

Pickerington Local School District

Our Schools

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Course Offerings Main Page

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Program of Studies

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Points of Pride

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Home

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Student Handbooks

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Flexible Learning 2.0 Plan

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Social Media Commenting Guidelines

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Back to School 2020

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Summer Learning Opportunities 2020-21

View page
80 pts
Jen Lennox-Chiudioni
74 pts Jen Lennox-Chiudioni
General Music, Grade 5-6
614-830-2900 Diley / 614-835-2000 Harmon
Janiece Mason
74 pts Janiece Mason
Response to Intervention K-4 at Toll Gate Elementary
614-834-6317
Ginger Williams-Carr
72 pts Ginger Williams-Carr
Honors Biology, Honors Anatomy & Physiology, Principles of Biomedical Science
614-548-1800
Maria Martin-Camino
70 pts Maria Martin-Camino
Spanish Teacher Grades 7-12
614-548-1800
Tracy Robinson
70 pts Tracy Robinson
Integrated Language Arts/College Credit Plus Composition and Literature at Pickerington High School North
614.830.2700
Jamie Doane
70 pts Jamie Doane
Intervention Specialist - 5th & 6th Grade
614-834-6498
Mark Kilanowski
65 pts Mark Kilanowski
Music Teacher at Pickerington Elementary
614.548.1400
Elizabeth Brinson
65 pts Elizabeth Brinson
Intervention Specialist
614-834-7600
Sarah Cashin
64 pts Sarah Cashin
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2700
Daniel Salinas
64 pts Daniel Salinas
Physical Education/Health (9-12)
614-830-2700
Susan Chamberlain
63 pts Susan Chamberlain
Instructional Coach
614-833-6385
Patricia Wagner-Norvet
63 pts Patricia Wagner-Norvet
Paraprofessional (MD)
614-833-2700
Katie Harmon
62 pts Katie Harmon
Intervention Specialist 7/8th grade
614-548-1700
Jennifer Pineda
62 pts Jennifer Pineda
Intervention Specialist (ID unit)
614.830.2700
Tereasa Thacker-Swanson
62 pts Tereasa Thacker-Swanson
Accounts Payable Specialist
614.920.6114
Joshua Watkins
62 pts Joshua Watkins
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.830.2200
Kelly Branson
62 pts Kelly Branson
Gifted Intervention Specialist, Grade 4
Heritage (614) 833-6385 / Violet (614) 548-1500
Dan Yeager
62 pts Dan Yeager
Integrated Technology Department Head. Photography; grades 9-12.
614.548.1800
Emily Whittington
62 pts Emily Whittington
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Pete Laihr
62 pts Pete Laihr
Industrial Technology Education
614-830-2700 ext 2787
Dr. Zack Howard
62 pts Dr. Zack Howard
Assistant Superintendent - Chief Administrative Officer
614.920.6105
Mary Jo Hammond
61 pts Mary Jo Hammond
Response to Intervention Specialist
(614)833-6385
Dr. RacQuelle Major-Holland
61 pts Dr. RacQuelle Major-Holland
Assistant Principal
614.834.6200
Brooke Incorvaia
61 pts Brooke Incorvaia
English/Language Arts Instructional Coach
DMS 614.830.2900 / HMS 614.835.2000 / TGMS 614. 834.6400
Kim Tinkler
61 pts Kim Tinkler
Intervention Specialist 9-12 / World History, American History & American Government
(614) 830-2700
Jodie Martinez
61 pts Jodie Martinez
Health, Exercise Science, Physical Education 7 & 8th grades
614-548-1700
Christine Radanof
60 pts Christine Radanof
Paraprofessional
614.834.2600
Katie Allison
60 pts Katie Allison
I am a 5th grade math and science teacher at Harmon Middle School.
614-835-2000
Dr. Michael P. Jackson
60 pts Dr. Michael P. Jackson
Assistant Principal
614.548.1800
Mark Galvin
60 pts Mark Galvin
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Leigh Farrington
59 pts Leigh Farrington
AP Psychology, AP U.S. Government & Politics
614.548.1800 ext. 1902
Melissa Elam
59 pts Melissa Elam
Special Education Intervention Specialist/5th Grade/ Toll Gate Middle School
614-834-6400
Michael Erickson
59 pts Michael Erickson
Intervention 5th Grade
(614) 835-2000 x2089
Christina Novoselski
59 pts Christina Novoselski
Economics and AP Economics
614-548-1800
Whitney Robinson
59 pts Whitney Robinson
Assistant Principal
614-835-2000
Alison Ontko
58 pts Alison Ontko
5th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-834-6400
Dina Harrington
58 pts Dina Harrington
KIndergarten Aide
614.548.1500
Emma Bradbury
58 pts Emma Bradbury
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.6200
Michelle Garinger
58 pts Michelle Garinger
8th Grade English Language Arts
614-548-1700
Heather Hermanns
58 pts Heather Hermanns
Intervention Specialist
614-830-2200
Rochelle Hanson
58 pts Rochelle Hanson
5th Grade Science/Social Studies Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Beth Richardson
58 pts Beth Richardson
Principal
614.548.1700
Cindy Abram
58 pts Cindy Abram
Response to Intervention Teacher, K-4
614-834-2600
Crystal Raines
57 pts Crystal Raines
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Aide
614-548-1400
Jennifer McMillan
57 pts Jennifer McMillan
ELA 8th grade Intervention Specialist
(614) 548-1700
Heather Carberry
57 pts Heather Carberry
Response to Intervention Teacher Grades 1-4 (RTI)
614-834-2600
Ginger Wahjudi
57 pts Ginger Wahjudi
TEAM LEGACY: 8th Grade Tutoring/Inclusion English & Math
1-614-830-2200
Ross Hartley
56 pts Ross Hartley
7-8 Automation and Robotics 1 and 2
614-548-1700
Heather McManigal
56 pts Heather McManigal
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-2600
Colette Moon
56 pts Colette Moon
Pickerington Local Preschool-speech pathologist
614-548-1536
Carrie Baiocco
56 pts Carrie Baiocco
Instructional Coach
614-834-6314
Joni Scipione
56 pts Joni Scipione
Instructional coach K-4
614.548.1562
Kara Jackson
56 pts Kara Jackson
Principal
614.834.6400
Crystal Hodgson-Taylor
56 pts Crystal Hodgson-Taylor
Custodian
614.830.2900
Jason Bates
56 pts Jason Bates
Intervention Specialist/Head Coach-Boys Basketball
6148342700
Michelle Dixon
56 pts Michelle Dixon
3rd Grade Self-Contained
614-548-1500
Mimi Leonard
56 pts Mimi Leonard
Administrative Secretary in the Business Office
614.920.6171
Lori Vance
56 pts Lori Vance
Vocal Music (PHSN) / Music Appreciation (LV)
614.830.2700 (PHSN) / 614.830.2200 (LV)
Amy Baptist
56 pts Amy Baptist
Intervention Specialist K-2
614.834.6200
MaryAnn Wharton
56 pts MaryAnn Wharton
Health/Physical Education/Exercise Science/Personal Development
614.830.2200
Beth Klamo
56 pts Beth Klamo
English Learner Teacher Pickerington Elementary
614.548.1400
Tim Thomas
56 pts Tim Thomas
Team Sports / LifeTime Sports / LifeTime Fitness / Physical Conditioning / Health
614-830-2700
Matt Young
56 pts Matt Young
Art 9-12
614-548-1800
Brenda Haddox
56 pts Brenda Haddox
Response to Intervention Specialist/Grades 1-4
(614) 833-6385 Heritage / (614) 834-2600 Tussing
Julie Harris
56 pts Julie Harris
Intervention Specialist/Grade 5
614-830-2900
Angie Raquepaw
55 pts Angie Raquepaw
Instructional Technology Coordinator
614.920.6157
Jordan Fannin
55 pts Jordan Fannin
Grade 4 Reading & Social Studies
614.834.6200
Leslie Minton
55 pts Leslie Minton
Social Studies
614-548-1800
Beth Hoffman
55 pts Beth Hoffman
Algebra and Geometry, Grades 7 & 8
614.548.1700
Debra Skarsten
55 pts Debra Skarsten
EL - Grades 7, 8
614-548-1710
Mary Ellis
55 pts Mary Ellis
Intervention Specialist/Grade 5
614-834-6472
Michelle Stone
55 pts Michelle Stone
Instructional Coach K-4
614-834-6200
Lindsay Bayless
55 pts Lindsay Bayless
Algebra, College Transition Math, Tutoring (North High School)
614-830-2700
Megan Haas
55 pts Megan Haas
Intervention Specialist (MD) 9-12
614-830-2700
Marna Maynard
54 pts Marna Maynard
Intervention Specialist 7/8
614 548 1700
Tina Weimar
54 pts Tina Weimar
Special Education Coordinator
PHSC 614-548-1821 / DMS 614-830-2915
Damicka Bates
54 pts Damicka Bates
Assistant Principal
614.834.2600
Brian Seymour
54 pts Brian Seymour
Director of Instructional Technology
614.920.6140
Larry Dennison Jr.
54 pts Larry Dennison Jr.
Intervention Specialist 9-12
614-830-2700
Rachel Chaffin
54 pts Rachel Chaffin
Grade 8 General Science
614.830.2200
Patricia Kuhn-Morgan
54 pts Patricia Kuhn-Morgan
Literacy Coach
LV 614.830.2200 RV 614.548.1700
Lora Skirpan
54 pts Lora Skirpan
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-833-2130
Scott Duncan
54 pts Scott Duncan
Grade 6 Math
614.830.2900
Vince Utterback
54 pts Vince Utterback
Business Manager - Chief Operating Officer
614.920.6171
Sydney VanHoose
54 pts Sydney VanHoose
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Mandy Kanzigg
54 pts Mandy Kanzigg
Secondary ELA Instructional Coach
614-548-1800
Christine Mangia-Ardner
54 pts Christine Mangia-Ardner
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.834.6200
Matt Dansby
54 pts Matt Dansby
Principal
614.834.2600
Julia Finkenthal
53 pts Julia Finkenthal
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Toni Davis
53 pts Toni Davis
Intervention Specialist
614-833-6385
Melissa Nelson
53 pts Melissa Nelson
9-12 Resource Room English 10, Integrated Science, Tutor
614-548-1800
Joy Bonar
53 pts Joy Bonar
Pickerington Preschool Teacher
Susan Stack
53 pts Susan Stack
Second Grade Teacher
614-833-6385
Kierra Washington
53 pts Kierra Washington
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
Doug Forrest
53 pts Doug Forrest
High school science (physics) at Pickerington North
614-830-2700 x2758
Mandy Taylor
53 pts Mandy Taylor
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-834-6366
Amanda Honeycutt
53 pts Amanda Honeycutt
PLTW/Industrial Technology
614-548-1700
Susie Allen
53 pts Susie Allen
Second Grade Teacher
614.834.2600
Crystal Davis
53 pts Crystal Davis
Public Relations Coordinator
614.833.2110
Melissa Woodward
53 pts Melissa Woodward
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-548-1400
Gerald Washington
53 pts Gerald Washington
Custodian
614.830.2700
Garry Donovan
53 pts Garry Donovan
Head Custodian
614.548.1500
Chelsea Swain
53 pts Chelsea Swain
Speech/Language Therapist
614-834-6323
Kim Huffman
53 pts Kim Huffman
Office Assistant / Pickerington North
614.830.2700
Marci Truex
53 pts Marci Truex
Honors Anatomy & Physiology [10-12]; Biology
614-830-2700
Katie Dains
53 pts Katie Dains
4th Grade
(614) 834-7668
Sarah Korte Martin
53 pts Sarah Korte Martin
7th Grade Science and 7th Grade Advanced Science
614.548.1700
Eleanor Pinardi
53 pts Eleanor Pinardi
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.830.2700
Stephanie Howell
53 pts Stephanie Howell
Instructional Technology Coordinator
614.920.6140
Meghan Wade
53 pts Meghan Wade
Honors Geometry and Algebra 2
(614) 830-2700
Elaine Washington
53 pts Elaine Washington
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
Marsha Donovan
53 pts Marsha Donovan
Head Cook
614.834.6400
Roxi Burton
53 pts Roxi Burton
Response to Intervention Specialist
614-548-1500
Christa Canestraro
53 pts Christa Canestraro
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Megan Spangenthal
52 pts Megan Spangenthal
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2700
Tammy Harman
52 pts Tammy Harman
6th Grade Intervention Specialist
(614) 834-6400
Sharon Hannah
52 pts Sharon Hannah
Intervention Specialist 9-12
614-548-1800
Carol Lukich
52 pts Carol Lukich
Integrated Language Arts
614.830.2700
Ashley Neuenschwander
52 pts Ashley Neuenschwander
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.835.2000
Sheryl Broz-England
52 pts Sheryl Broz-England
Visual Arts | Lakeview Junior High
614-830-2200
Tara Ruckman
52 pts Tara Ruckman
Instructional Intervention Specialist Coach
614.833.2110
Angee Burton
52 pts Angee Burton
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Melissa Allen
52 pts Melissa Allen
English 10, Pre-AP English II, and CCP Composition I, & CCP Composition II
(614) 830-2700 / Extension #: 2843
Emily Zagozdon
52 pts Emily Zagozdon
Technology Specialist
614.920.6149
Tracy Massey
52 pts Tracy Massey
District Wide Instructional English Learner (EL) Coach
614.833.2110
Leann Sparling
52 pts Leann Sparling
First Grade
614-834-6200
Jody Schwartz
52 pts Jody Schwartz
Intervention Specialist
614-833-6385
Chris Peirano
52 pts Chris Peirano
School Counselor M-Ri
614-548-1800
Elizabeth Moody-Ganoom
52 pts Elizabeth Moody-Ganoom
School Nurse
Fairfield Clinic: 614-834-7608 Harmon Clinic: 614-835-2008
Ron Denton
52 pts Ron Denton
Director of Information Management
614.833.2110
Nicole Holland
52 pts Nicole Holland
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.7600
Melissa Bates
52 pts Melissa Bates
5th Grade Math Teacher at Harmon Middle School
614-835-2000
Stacy Gallion
52 pts Stacy Gallion
Office Assistant
614-830-2900
Keith Kristoff
51 pts Keith Kristoff
Board of Education Vice President
614-404-3323
Jennifer Harris
51 pts Jennifer Harris
6th grade Science - Harmon Middle School
(614) 835-2000
Marc Parulekar
51 pts Marc Parulekar
Instrumental Music / DW Performing Arts Teacher on Special Assignment
614.833.2110
Todd Stanley
51 pts Todd Stanley
Gifted Coordinator
614.920.6197
Sarah Jones
51 pts Sarah Jones
K-4 Technology Teacher
Heritage Elem. 614.833.6385 / Pickerington Elem. 614.548.1400
Tara Williams
51 pts Tara Williams
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6200
Cindy Casserly
51 pts Cindy Casserly
5th and 6th Grade Paraprofessional
(614)834-6400
Danielle Mauger
51 pts Danielle Mauger
Grade 4, Tussing Elementary
614.834.2600
Steve McDonald
51 pts Steve McDonald
Math 6th grade
834-6490
Heather Tinsley
51 pts Heather Tinsley
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-830-2789
Carley Fontana
51 pts Carley Fontana
Spanish
614-548-1778
Whitney Gear
51 pts Whitney Gear
AM/PM Kindergarten - KLIP
614-834-2600
April Boudreau
51 pts April Boudreau
Pre-AP World History, AP European History, and World History
614-830-2700 ext 2863
Allen DeCarlo
51 pts Allen DeCarlo
Theatre 7-12
614.830.2750
Janice Thacker
51 pts Janice Thacker
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Natalie Patten
51 pts Natalie Patten
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6300
Kristie Van Kannel
51 pts Kristie Van Kannel
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-834-6400
Jennifer Roach
51 pts Jennifer Roach
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Sandy Kincaid
51 pts Sandy Kincaid
Building secretary
614.548.1800
Dennis Wade
51 pts Dennis Wade
African American Literature, English 11, Journalism I & Journalism II (Adviser), and Yearbook(Adviser)
(614) 830-2700
Amanda Meachem
51 pts Amanda Meachem
Secondary Instructional Math Coach
North: (614) 830-2700 Central: (614) 548-1800
Sharen Walters
51 pts Sharen Walters
Speech-Language Pathologist
614.830.2900 Diley Middle 614.835.2000 Harmon Middle
Michelle Davis
51 pts Michelle Davis
Intervention Specialist
614-834-2600
Greg Benson
51 pts Greg Benson
Director of Bands, PHSN Instrumental Music, Band 6-12
614.830.2700
Janice McDowall
51 pts Janice McDowall
Paraprofessional (LD/CC)
614.834.6200
Joel Atiyeh
51 pts Joel Atiyeh
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide
614 834 6200
Robin Sharps
51 pts Robin Sharps
Intervention Specialist. ELA8, Math8, Tutor8, RTI
614-830-2200
Lisa Karavakis
51 pts Lisa Karavakis
Office Assistant
614-833-6385
Monica Lavelle
51 pts Monica Lavelle
Instructional Coach at Tussing Elementary
614-834-2600
Jessica Jones-Ross
50 pts Jessica Jones-Ross
Grade 2
614.834.2600
Jaime Mack
50 pts Jaime Mack
AM Kindergarten - KLIP
614-834-7600
Lisa Tinsley
50 pts Lisa Tinsley
Kindergarten
614-834-6200
Scott Mackey
50 pts Scott Mackey
3rd grade
(614) 834-7600
Karie Korbar
50 pts Karie Korbar
American Sign Language Levels 1-3
614-548-1800
Tommy Sasfy
50 pts Tommy Sasfy
Integrated Science
614.548.1800
Chris Carmean
50 pts Chris Carmean
Band/Percussion 6-12
(614) 830-2741
Joseph Harris
50 pts Joseph Harris
Physical Education
614-834-6200
Jacquelyn Lang
50 pts Jacquelyn Lang
1st Grade Paraprofessional
614.834.2600
Tim Kolibash
50 pts Tim Kolibash
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-548-1800
Anita Giardina
50 pts Anita Giardina
Chemistry Teacher
614.830.2700
Dawn Conley
50 pts Dawn Conley
Response to Intervention (RTI) - PHSC
614.548.1800
Crystal McDonald
50 pts Crystal McDonald
Kindergarten Aide
614-834-7600
Jill Lema
50 pts Jill Lema
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
May Zimmerman
50 pts May Zimmerman
Intervention Specialist
614-548-1500
Rachael Mayer
50 pts Rachael Mayer
Special Education Coordinator
614.833.2110
Jessica Alpeter
50 pts Jessica Alpeter
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Rick Knapp
50 pts Rick Knapp
Benefits Coordinator
614.920.6119
Chelsea Poole
49 pts Chelsea Poole
Inclusion English 11 and Honors English 10
614.548.1800
Kevin Sharick
49 pts Kevin Sharick
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-548-1700
Kimberly Shinaver
49 pts Kimberly Shinaver
Grade 2
614-834-2600
Leanne Ross
49 pts Leanne Ross
GIS and Gifted Instructional Coach
614-834-6300
Becky LeMond
49 pts Becky LeMond
Media Aide
614.830.2941
Emily King
49 pts Emily King
Technology Teacher
614-834-6300
Amy McNeal
49 pts Amy McNeal
Preschool Coordinator
Sycamore / Tussing / Violet (614) 834-2621
Joni Starkey
49 pts Joni Starkey
HIgh School Social Studies
614-830-2700
Dr. Julie Novel
49 pts Dr. Julie Novel
Teaching & Learning Coordinator II
614.920.6193
David Watros
49 pts David Watros
English 9 and Honors English 9
(614) 830-2700
Melissa Ellwanger
49 pts Melissa Ellwanger
Economics and World History
614.830.2700
Scott Sharples
49 pts Scott Sharples
German 1, 2, 3, 4, AP / 8-12 grade students
614-548-1800
Erin Finley
49 pts Erin Finley
Intervention Specialist
614.834.6400
Laura Sobjack
49 pts Laura Sobjack
Intervention Specialist
614-835-2000
Renee Jackson
49 pts Renee Jackson
English teacher (grades 9 and 11)
614.830.2700
Amy Jarrell
49 pts Amy Jarrell
Response To Intervention Teacher
VE: 614-548-1500 / TGE: 614-834-6300
Herman Moultrie
49 pts Herman Moultrie
Technology Education - Grades 9 - 12
614.830.2757
Lisa Fitzpatrick
49 pts Lisa Fitzpatrick
Kindergarten Aide
614-834-2600
Jim Campbell
49 pts Jim Campbell
Principal PAS / Lead Assistant Principal PHS North
614.830.2797 PAS / 614.830.2700 PHSN
Alan Gillaspie
49 pts Alan Gillaspie
Intervention Specialist
614-830-2900
Pam Thomas
49 pts Pam Thomas
Second Grade
614-548-1500
Taylor Gibbons
49 pts Taylor Gibbons
Second Grade
614.833.6385
Dana Calloway
49 pts Dana Calloway
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Vicki Baptist
49 pts Vicki Baptist
Administrative Secretary (Certified Personnel), Human Resources
614.920.6107
Shannon Murphy
49 pts Shannon Murphy
Intervention Specialist K-4
614-548-1400
Abbigail Mansfield
49 pts Abbigail Mansfield
Gateway Academy - Grade 4 Math/Science
614.834.6400
Katyana Pennington
48 pts Katyana Pennington
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.830.2700
Bo Hanson
48 pts Bo Hanson
Athletic Administrator
614.548.1800
Aly Eldridge
48 pts Aly Eldridge
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6200
Betty Stewart
48 pts Betty Stewart
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide
614.834.2600
Barbara Halison
48 pts Barbara Halison
Cook/Cashier
614.834.7600
Joyce Malone
48 pts Joyce Malone
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Jennifer Dashner
48 pts Jennifer Dashner
School Counselor (A-E)
614.548.1815
Anne Starkey
48 pts Anne Starkey
4th Grade-ELA and Social Studies
614-834-6300
Robert Weida
48 pts Robert Weida
English 12/AP Literature and Composition
614-830-2700
Heather Peirano
48 pts Heather Peirano
Chemistry
614-548-1800
Brittany Ackley
48 pts Brittany Ackley
Grade 1
614.548.1500
Kim Leasure
48 pts Kim Leasure
Pickerington Preschool Teacher
614.548.1521
Robin Montalvo
48 pts Robin Montalvo
Integrated Language Arts
614.830.2797 PAC / 614.830.2700 PHSN
Tricia Watkins
48 pts Tricia Watkins
Sixth Grade Math
(614) 834-6400
Lyndsay Obert
48 pts Lyndsay Obert
Intervention Specialist - Kindergarten & 2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Jennifer Holland
48 pts Jennifer Holland
Kindergarten
614.834.6300
Kathryn Wilson
48 pts Kathryn Wilson
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Scott Sommer
48 pts Scott Sommer
Instructional Technology Coordinator
614.833.2110 ext. 6156
Sarah Oest
48 pts Sarah Oest
Response to Intervention (RTI) Reading 9-12
(614) 830-2700 ext. 2802
Kim Moore
48 pts Kim Moore
RTI Intervention Specialist 5th/6th grade
614 830-2900
Kim Moore
48 pts Kim Moore
RTI Intervention Specialist 5th/6th grade
614 830-2900
Megan Giardina
48 pts Megan Giardina
Integrated Math
614.830.2700
Nick Dearing
48 pts Nick Dearing
Physical Education
614.833.6385 HE; 614.548.1400 PE
Kristen Vollmar
48 pts Kristen Vollmar
Technology Teacher
SCE 614.834.6200 / TE 614.834.2600
Bright Basnett-Behnke
48 pts Bright Basnett-Behnke
Paraprofessional (CD)
614.834.6400
Shelley Agan
48 pts Shelley Agan
3rd grade
614-833-6385
Luke Barricklow
48 pts Luke Barricklow
Physical Education, Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.6300
Shafawu Yakubu
48 pts Shafawu Yakubu
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.830.2700
Amy Palmer
48 pts Amy Palmer
Grade 5 English Language Arts/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Holly Aaron
48 pts Holly Aaron
Paraprofessional (ED)
614.830.2200
Monica Marcum
48 pts Monica Marcum
Technology Teacher
614-830-2900 Diley MS / 614-835-2000 Harmon MS
Valerie Jackson
48 pts Valerie Jackson
Building Secretary
614-548-1400
Lindsay Manson
48 pts Lindsay Manson
Preschool Occupational Therapist
614.548.1500
Jamie Mallory
47 pts Jamie Mallory
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide / Kindergarten Aide
614.834.6300
Kristin Long
47 pts Kristin Long
Kindergarten
614-834-2600
Matt Huland
47 pts Matt Huland
Math - Algebra and AP Calculus
614-329-1471
Jay Bartos
47 pts Jay Bartos
Science 7th Grade/Advanced 7th Grade
614-830-2200
Carla Fultz
47 pts Carla Fultz
Science Instructional Coach
(614) 548-1800 PHS Central, (614) 830-2700 PHS North
Erin Williams
47 pts Erin Williams
English Language Arts / 5th grade
(614) 830-2900
Shannon Manalac
47 pts Shannon Manalac
First Grade
(614) 548-1400
Barbara Fetherolf
47 pts Barbara Fetherolf
English 12 & Principles of Democracy & Economics
614.548.1800
RaeAnn Dollmatsch
47 pts RaeAnn Dollmatsch
Third Grade
614-834-6300
Ivy Norwood
47 pts Ivy Norwood
Math 8 Intervention Specialist
614-548-1781
Zach Besand
47 pts Zach Besand
Physical Education at Violet & Fairfield Elementary
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.548.1500 (VE)
Melissa Peine
47 pts Melissa Peine
Kindergarten
614-834-7600
Rachael Hanagan
47 pts Rachael Hanagan
Principal
614.830.2200
Andy Harris
47 pts Andy Harris
Biomedical Science
614.548.1800
Jessica Pramik
47 pts Jessica Pramik
Pre-AP II/English 10
614.830.2700
Beatrice Horsford
47 pts Beatrice Horsford
Instructional Coach K-4 Curriculum
614-548-1400
Beatrice Horsford
47 pts Beatrice Horsford
Instructional Coach K-4 Curriculum
614-548-1400
Janelle Henderson
47 pts Janelle Henderson
English Language (EL)
614.830.2900
Jason Swartz
47 pts Jason Swartz
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614.830.2900 Diley / 614.834.6400 Toll Gate Middle
Kelli Koch
47 pts Kelli Koch
Instructional Coach K-4
614-834-7600
Wendy Poston
47 pts Wendy Poston
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2200
Dorethia (Dee) Copas
47 pts Dorethia (Dee) Copas
Principal
614.548.1500
Kelly Dishong
47 pts Kelly Dishong
Second Grade
614.834.6200
Anna Weisman
47 pts Anna Weisman
Grade 5 English/Language Arts
614.835.2000
Colin James
47 pts Colin James
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1700
Tracey Gates
47 pts Tracey Gates
Second grade teacher
614-834-6300
Kelly Pisula
47 pts Kelly Pisula
Grade 6-ELA
(614) 835-2000
Levon Thomas
47 pts Levon Thomas
9-12: IT/Computer Science, Engineering & PLTW
614-832-9978
Ben Baptist
47 pts Ben Baptist
Lead Assistant Principal
(614) 830-2200
Brian Holland
47 pts Brian Holland
First Grade
614-834-2600
Heather Wilkins
46 pts Heather Wilkins
Vocal Music 9-12; AP Music Theory 10-12
614-548-1967
Kristin Cline
46 pts Kristin Cline
Assistant Principal
614.830.2900
Lori Sanders
46 pts Lori Sanders
Board Member
614.975.1096
Sheree Schaffner
46 pts Sheree Schaffner
Paraprofessional (LEP)
614.834.2600
Cheryl Knox
46 pts Cheryl Knox
visual art/ 7th & 8th grades
614-548-1700
Stacy Tennenbaum
46 pts Stacy Tennenbaum
Principal
614.548.1800
Lindsey Levino
46 pts Lindsey Levino
English
614-548-1800
Mike Hudak
46 pts Mike Hudak
Lead Assistant Principal
614.830.2700
Lea Ann Yoakum
46 pts Lea Ann Yoakum
Assistant Principal
614.834.7600
Karie Leas
46 pts Karie Leas
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Brian Hoff
46 pts Brian Hoff
Central HS Science
614.548.1800
Julie Wisenbarger
46 pts Julie Wisenbarger
Special Education Coordinator
614.833.2110
Sarah Whitcraft
46 pts Sarah Whitcraft
American Sign Language @ PHSN Grades 10-12
614-830-2700
Kelly Conover
46 pts Kelly Conover
Speech Pathologist
614.548.1527
Theresa Snyder
46 pts Theresa Snyder
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.548.1700
Susan Brandt
46 pts Susan Brandt
Second Grade
614-834-6300
Scott Barrett
46 pts Scott Barrett
Health/Physical Education K-12
614.548.1800
Kim Bauer
46 pts Kim Bauer
5th Grade - Science & Social Studies
(614) 835-2000
Shelley Sakowski
46 pts Shelley Sakowski
Administrative Secretary Technology Department
614.920.6140
Terri Thomas
45 pts Terri Thomas
Kindergarten Teacher
614-834-2600
Katelyn James
45 pts Katelyn James
Grade 6 Gifted Math
614.835.2000
Stacy Baugh
45 pts Stacy Baugh
Kindergarten
614.834.6300
Nikki Arnold
45 pts Nikki Arnold
School Counselor
614.834.7600
Mary Grumman
45 pts Mary Grumman
Kindergarten
614-833-6385
Erin Thomas
45 pts Erin Thomas
Math - PHSN
614-830-2700
Kyle Kesselring
45 pts Kyle Kesselring
ELA Grade 5
614-830-2900
Rebekah Ackley
45 pts Rebekah Ackley
Paraprofessional
(614) 548-1400
Adam Salberg
45 pts Adam Salberg
Integrated Science & Biology
614.548.1800
Kyle Babbitt
45 pts Kyle Babbitt
Grade 3
(614) 834-7600
Christine Miller
45 pts Christine Miller
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-6300
Christine Miller
45 pts Christine Miller
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-6300
Debra Klipa
45 pts Debra Klipa
Second Grade Teacher
614-548-1400
Melissa Van Bramer
45 pts Melissa Van Bramer
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-830-2900
Erika Lomonico
45 pts Erika Lomonico
Assistant Principal
614.548.1811
Katie Huffman
45 pts Katie Huffman
Integrated Mathematics
614.830.2700
Jamie McGinnis
45 pts Jamie McGinnis
6th Grade Teacher English Language Arts (ELA)
(614) 751-3570
Erin Bowman
45 pts Erin Bowman
AM Kindergarten/PM Kindergarten KLIP
614-548-1400
Kathy Lyons
45 pts Kathy Lyons
AM Kindergarten / PM Kindergarten KLIP
614.833.6385
Shannon Dinsmore
45 pts Shannon Dinsmore
Grade 2
614.834.2600
Ann Williams
45 pts Ann Williams
K-4 School Counselor
614-834-6215
Colleen Assmann
45 pts Colleen Assmann
Physical Education/Health (7-8)
614-548-1700
Eric Womack
45 pts Eric Womack
Theater Production classes and the PAC Technical Director
614-548-1959
Cynthia Morrison
45 pts Cynthia Morrison
Cook (Food Services Trainer)
614.833.2110
Janeen Kuhl
45 pts Janeen Kuhl
Advanced Science 7/Integrated Science
(614) 636-0331
Gina Bolin
45 pts Gina Bolin
Second Grade
834-6200
Brianne Hirsch
44 pts Brianne Hirsch
3rd and 4th Grade Intervention Specialist
(614)-834-7600
Tracie Parulekar
44 pts Tracie Parulekar
Lakeview Choir and Harmon, Toll Gate, and Lakeview Band
6148302200
Anna Meyer
44 pts Anna Meyer
Instructional Coach (Science/SS)
DMS 614.830.2900; HMS 614.835.2000; TGMS 614.834.6400
Tassala Hall
44 pts Tassala Hall
Building Secretary
614.834.6300
Bradley Monhollen
44 pts Bradley Monhollen
Language Arts
614.548.1700
Scott Carver
44 pts Scott Carver
Health/Physical Education
HE 614.833.6385 / PE 614.548.1400
Kayla Marcus
44 pts Kayla Marcus
Grade 1
614.834.6300
Diana Weals
44 pts Diana Weals
Paraprofessional
614-834-6300
Ralph Bauers
44 pts Ralph Bauers
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Jill Mattingly
44 pts Jill Mattingly
School Nurse
614.834.2600
Tabitha Furlong
44 pts Tabitha Furlong
7th Grade Mathematics
614-548-1767
Andrea McVay
44 pts Andrea McVay
Assistant Principal
614.834.6300
Eric Mialky
44 pts Eric Mialky
4th Grade Math and Science
614-834-6300
Christy Gartin
44 pts Christy Gartin
Food Service
614.830.2700
Greg Van Kannel
44 pts Greg Van Kannel
Physical Education
614.830.2900
Mike Dupakoski
44 pts Mike Dupakoski
AP Chemistry, Chemistry
614-830-2700
David Hayward
44 pts David Hayward
Interim Coordinator II Dept. of T&L
614.833.2110
Jennifer Isley
44 pts Jennifer Isley
CCP - Composition and Literature
614.548.1800
Connor Trentman
44 pts Connor Trentman
Integrated Social Studies / Business
614.548.1800 Central
Kimberly Fraley
44 pts Kimberly Fraley
Paraprofessional (LD/CC Unit)
614.548.1500
Lasea Leasure
44 pts Lasea Leasure
Administrative Secretary
614.833.2110
Marnie Miller
44 pts Marnie Miller
Specials- Technology - K-6
Fairfield - 614.834.7600 Violet - 614.548.1500
Lynsey Comer
44 pts Lynsey Comer
Special Education Coordinator
614.834.6400 (TGM) / 614.834.6200 (SCE) / 614.834.6300 (TGE)
Cristy Stephenson
44 pts Cristy Stephenson
General Music K-4
TGES - 834-6359
Tracy Allen
44 pts Tracy Allen
Paraprofessional (Title I)
614.834.2600
Chris Vail
44 pts Chris Vail
Mathematics
614-548-1800
Katie Thielman
44 pts Katie Thielman
Secretary
614.833.6385
Kelsey Shackelford
43 pts Kelsey Shackelford
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6400
Patrick Watts
43 pts Patrick Watts
7th Grade Science
614.548.1700
Kelly Campbell
43 pts Kelly Campbell
English Grade 8
614-830-2200
William Hinterschied
43 pts William Hinterschied
Intra-District Courier
614.833.2110
Seth Morgan
43 pts Seth Morgan
Science and PLTW
830-2200
James Carson
43 pts James Carson
Custodian
614.834.6300
Iulia Pascu
43 pts Iulia Pascu
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.834.7600
Patty Richardson
43 pts Patty Richardson
W.I.S.E. Program Coach
614.830.2200
Kati Mullett
43 pts Kati Mullett
Intervention Specialist
614-834-6300
Julie Meek
43 pts Julie Meek
Honors Biology and Biology at the High School Level
614-830-2700
Mandy Minshall
43 pts Mandy Minshall
Mathematics
(614) 548-1800
Erin Ballinger
43 pts Erin Ballinger
Preschool Teacher
614.834.2600
Craig Jackson
43 pts Craig Jackson
Gr. 6 Science/Social Studies
614.835.2000
Dawn Vanderhoff
43 pts Dawn Vanderhoff
Duty Aide
614.548.1500
Mustafa Kalash
43 pts Mustafa Kalash
Industrial Technology
614.548.1800
Karen Dimmerling
43 pts Karen Dimmerling
First Grade
(614) 833-6385
Lori Rea
43 pts Lori Rea
Coordinator II - Teaching & Learning Department
614.833.2110
Susie Schneider
43 pts Susie Schneider
Intervention Specialist
614-834-6200
Nathan Lawrence
43 pts Nathan Lawrence
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Bethany Thompson
43 pts Bethany Thompson
Data & Student Information Analyst
614.920.6182
Michelle Massey
43 pts Michelle Massey
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.830.2200
Zachary Tullis
43 pts Zachary Tullis
Instructional Science Coach
614-830-2200 Lakeview JH, 614-548-1700 Ridgeview JH
Abigail Castle
43 pts Abigail Castle
English Learner (EL) teacher
614.548.1500
Christy D'Innocenzo
43 pts Christy D'Innocenzo
Duty Aide
614.833.6385
Sarah Ray-Bell
43 pts Sarah Ray-Bell
Science
614.548.1800
Susan Whittington
43 pts Susan Whittington
Duty Aide
614.834.6300
Emily Gillenwater
43 pts Emily Gillenwater
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.834.7600
Brad Harris
43 pts Brad Harris
Social Studies - Psychology/AP Psychology
614-830-2700
Rhonda Evans-Verbeek
43 pts Rhonda Evans-Verbeek
Duty Aide
614.830.2900
Kim Livingston
43 pts Kim Livingston
Duty Aide
614.548.1400
Tom Lombardi
43 pts Tom Lombardi
Integrated Social Studies
614.548.1800
Ashley Doutt
43 pts Ashley Doutt
Speech-Language Pathologist
614.830.2700
Christine Anasis
43 pts Christine Anasis
English 9 and 12
614-830-2700
Amy Wharton
43 pts Amy Wharton
Duty Aide
614.834.6400
Amanda Ratliff
43 pts Amanda Ratliff
Paraprofessional Assistive Technology Assistant
614.833.2100
Kathleen Mathews
43 pts Kathleen Mathews
Speech Therapy Grades K-12
Tussing Elementary: (614) 834-2600; Toll Gate Elementary: (614) 834-6300
Derek Oney
43 pts Derek Oney
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.830.2700
Jason Allen
43 pts Jason Allen
Paw Pit Coordinator
614-548-1800
Matt Caccimelio
43 pts Matt Caccimelio
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1700
Myndi Phalon
43 pts Myndi Phalon
Grade 1
614.834.6200
DiWayne Saxton
43 pts DiWayne Saxton
Custodian
614.835.2000
Mark Dalton
43 pts Mark Dalton
Custodian
614.834.2600
Carolyn Gartner
43 pts Carolyn Gartner
Music K-6
614-834-6200
Janet Jones
43 pts Janet Jones
Grade 5 Math and Science
614.834.6475
Bryon Swearingen
43 pts Bryon Swearingen
Head Custodian
614.834.6200
Kristen Ramsdale
43 pts Kristen Ramsdale
6th Grade - Math / Science
834-6400
Lori Hoff
43 pts Lori Hoff
Paraprofessional (ED) Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Albert Chappelear
43 pts Albert Chappelear
Art
614.830.2700
Dean Sabetta
43 pts Dean Sabetta
College Credit Plus Advisor
614-548-1815
Sandy Cantrell
43 pts Sandy Cantrell
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
Amy Adkins
43 pts Amy Adkins
Head Cook
614.548.1400
Charlie Brinn
43 pts Charlie Brinn
Grade 6 Math and Math Plus
614.835.2000
Ryan Cole
43 pts Ryan Cole
Integrated English Language Arts-7th Grade
614-548-1700 Ext. 1749
Nichole Walters
43 pts Nichole Walters
Administrative Secretary (Classified Personnel), Human Resources
614.920.6108
Robb Mayhew
43 pts Robb Mayhew
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.835.2000
Rebecca Barko
43 pts Rebecca Barko
Orchestra
614.835.2000 Harmon / 614.830.2200 Lakeview / 614.548.1700 Ridgeview
Kelly Williams
43 pts Kelly Williams
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.834.2600 (TE)
Lori McNaghten
43 pts Lori McNaghten
Preschool Paraprofessional
614-548-1563
Gaspare Barone
43 pts Gaspare Barone
Custodian
614.830.2700
Jessie Hinton
43 pts Jessie Hinton
Health Care Assistant
614.830.2700
Bridget Wagy
43 pts Bridget Wagy
Grade 3 ELA/SS
614.548.1500
Angela Laughlin
43 pts Angela Laughlin
Cook/Cashier
614.830.2200
Danielle Terry
43 pts Danielle Terry
Intervention Specialist
834.6300
Amy Trantina
43 pts Amy Trantina
Preschool Teacher
614.834.6200
Erin Courlas
43 pts Erin Courlas
2nd Grade
614-834-2600
Christina DiNapoli
43 pts Christina DiNapoli
Health Care Assistant
TE 614.834.2600 / VE 614.548.1500
Kristina Pearson
43 pts Kristina Pearson
Duty Aide
614.834.2600
Kirk Keller
42 pts Kirk Keller
Math Instructional Coach
614.830.2239
Hannah Westenbarger
42 pts Hannah Westenbarger
English/Language Arts
614.548.1800
Hannah Westenbarger
42 pts Hannah Westenbarger
English/Language Arts
614.548.1800
Alexa Berry
42 pts Alexa Berry
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1400 PE / 614.834.7600 FE
Tammy Bader
42 pts Tammy Bader
English Language Learners/K-6
TGE 614-834-6300 / TGMS 614.834.6400
Sabrina Sensabaugh
42 pts Sabrina Sensabaugh
4th Grade Teacher
614-834-6300
Michelle Hurd
42 pts Michelle Hurd
Intervention Specialist / School Counselor
614.830.2793
Matt Haban
42 pts Matt Haban
Paraprofessional (MD)
614-830-2700
Carrie Goodwin
42 pts Carrie Goodwin
3rd Grade
6148342600
Ellie Mescher-Miller
42 pts Ellie Mescher-Miller
Visual Arts
614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary / 614.833.6385 Heritage Elementary
Melinda Thomas
42 pts Melinda Thomas
First Grade
613-833-6385
Bethany Carr
42 pts Bethany Carr
2nd grade
614-834-6300
Cory Gueth
42 pts Cory Gueth
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-6367
Lauri Davies
42 pts Lauri Davies
5th Grade Teacher
(614)834-6400
Gretchen Murtha
42 pts Gretchen Murtha
Duty Aide
614.830.2700
Tina Emerson
42 pts Tina Emerson
Pickerington Food Service
614-835-2045
Layla Reynolds
42 pts Layla Reynolds
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Shannon Kovarik
42 pts Shannon Kovarik
2nd Grade
614-834-7600
Jennifer McGraner
42 pts Jennifer McGraner
EL Teacher
Lakeview JH 614.830.2200
Kevin McChesney
42 pts Kevin McChesney
AP Physics C, AP Physics 1, Physics
614-548-1800
Rachel Haussler
42 pts Rachel Haussler
Grade 3
614.833.6385
Curt Householder
42 pts Curt Householder
Instructional Math Coach
614.830.2900 Diley/614.835.2000 Harmon/614.834.6400 Toll Gate Middle School
Cindy Hopf
42 pts Cindy Hopf
Honors Algebra 2/Algebra 2 

614.830.2700
Mindy Stricker
42 pts Mindy Stricker
Intervention Specialist 3rd grade at Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.6300
Joe Whitcraft
42 pts Joe Whitcraft
Grade 7/8 Social Studies
614-830-2200
Greg Kelley
42 pts Greg Kelley
Supervisor II - Transportation
614.920.6171
Regina Mastrangelo
42 pts Regina Mastrangelo
Grade 4
614.834.6200
Jodie Schlaerth
42 pts Jodie Schlaerth
English Learner Teacher
614.548.1800
Jackie Poeppelman
42 pts Jackie Poeppelman
First Grade Teacher
614-834-6300
Laura Mosier
42 pts Laura Mosier
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Madison Campbell
42 pts Madison Campbell
Grade 2
614.834.7600
Jessie Watkins
42 pts Jessie Watkins
School Psychologist
614.830.2912
Amanda Sugar
42 pts Amanda Sugar
Grade 3
614.834.6200
Steven Schill
42 pts Steven Schill
Industrial Technology
614.830.2200
Vanessa Niekamp
42 pts Vanessa Niekamp
Board Member
614.441.3377
Chad Spickler
42 pts Chad Spickler
Intervention Specialist (9-12)
614-830-2784
Bob Blackburn
42 pts Bob Blackburn
Executive Director of Special Projects
614.920.6104
Lorri Sahr
42 pts Lorri Sahr
Speech-Language Therapy
(614) 834-7600
Darren Drake
41 pts Darren Drake
School Counselor
(614)834-6315
Katelyn Shvach
41 pts Katelyn Shvach
Grade 3
614.834.2600
Hope VanGundy
41 pts Hope VanGundy
Physical Education & Health teacher @ Lakeview Jr. High
614-830-2200
Luke Rininger
41 pts Luke Rininger
Math
614.548.1800
Paul Trapkus
41 pts Paul Trapkus
Orchestra
614.830.2900 (DMS) / 614.548.1700 (RV) / 614.548.1800 (PHSC)
Ryan Jenkins
41 pts Ryan Jenkins
CFO/Treasurer
614-920-6111
Susan Caudill
41 pts Susan Caudill
Assistant Principal
614.548.1800
Alena Bryan
41 pts Alena Bryan
2nd Grade
614-548-1472
Palmer Smith
41 pts Palmer Smith
Intervention Specialist (ED)
(614) 548-1800
Jill Amos
41 pts Jill Amos
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent
614.920.6104
Kim Markell
41 pts Kim Markell
7th Grade Language Arts
614-548-1700
Mark Harper
41 pts Mark Harper
Head Custodian
614-548-1700
Cathy Foster
41 pts Cathy Foster
Intervention Specialist
614-834-7600
Kim Pullins
41 pts Kim Pullins
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.830.2200
Melissa Dyer
41 pts Melissa Dyer
Health/Physical Education/grades 9-12
614-548-1800
David Zwiebel
41 pts David Zwiebel
Assistant Principal
614.548.1400
Carolyn Hatcher
41 pts Carolyn Hatcher
French 1, French 2, and FLEX Teacher
614.830.2700 North / 614.830.2200 Lakeview
Amanda Carr
41 pts Amanda Carr
Grade 6 English Language Arts and Social Studies
(614) 830-2900
Amanda Carr
41 pts Amanda Carr
Grade 6 English Language Arts and Social Studies
(614) 830-2900
Andy Takos
41 pts Andy Takos
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Tara Wolfinger
41 pts Tara Wolfinger
Third Grade
(614)548-1400
Sarah Butch
41 pts Sarah Butch
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.833.6385
Tammy Kulp
41 pts Tammy Kulp
8th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-548-1784
Melissa Balko
41 pts Melissa Balko
Central High School Math Teacher
614-548-1800
Jan Chandler
41 pts Jan Chandler
Guidance Secretary
614-830-2700
Shannon Dormer
41 pts Shannon Dormer
Third Grade-Virtual Learning Academy
614-548-1500
Betty Conley
41 pts Betty Conley
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
614.920.6102
Susan Petty
41 pts Susan Petty
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1800
Hugh Frost
41 pts Hugh Frost
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC) / Administrative Intern
614.830.2797
Darin Hartsell
41 pts Darin Hartsell
Supervisor II - Technology
614.920.6140
Cheryl Isaacs
41 pts Cheryl Isaacs
Administrative Secretary Welcome Center
614.920.6180
Mary Boham
41 pts Mary Boham
7th and 8th grade Special Education Paraprofessional
614.548.1700
Melissa Collins
41 pts Melissa Collins
Science 7 and 8
614-830-2200
Vickie Chapman
41 pts Vickie Chapman
RTI teacher
614-834-7600
Dana Day
41 pts Dana Day
Building Secretary
614.834.2600
Katie Dominguez
41 pts Katie Dominguez
Speech Therapist
(614) 833-2130
Amber Friedrich
41 pts Amber Friedrich
Intervention Specialist
614-548-1400
Christina Grice
41 pts Christina Grice
Math (Intervention Specialist)/High School
(614) 830-2700
Doug Rider
41 pts Doug Rider
Multimedia / 11th & 12th grade
614.830.2700 x.2813
Amy Wallick
41 pts Amy Wallick
7th Grade Social Studies
614-548-1700
Candi Eccleston
41 pts Candi Eccleston
Preschool Speech Pathologist
614.548.1521
Laurie Andrews
41 pts Laurie Andrews
Grade 2
614.834.6200
Shari Granados
41 pts Shari Granados
2nd Grade Teacher
(614)548-1500
Abby Taylor
40 pts Abby Taylor
7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
614.830.2200
Brian Saas
40 pts Brian Saas
Head Custodian
614.834.2600
Heidi Payne
40 pts Heidi Payne
Third Grade
614-834-6200
Jennifer Winstel
40 pts Jennifer Winstel
1st Grade Teacher
614-834-7600
Trisha Cores
40 pts Trisha Cores
High School Math - AP Calculus AB/BC and Geometry
(614) 548-1800
Robert Furillo
40 pts Robert Furillo
Spanish
614-548-1800 PHSC / 614-830-2700 PHSN
Brandi Engle
40 pts Brandi Engle
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC) @ Ridgeview STEM Junior High
614.548.1700
Colleen Cepanec
40 pts Colleen Cepanec
Building secretary
614.834.6400
Natasha (Tasha) Brickweg
40 pts Natasha (Tasha) Brickweg
Preschool Intervention Specialist
(614) 834-6200
Michelle Gorring
40 pts Michelle Gorring
Paraprofessional
614-830.2900
Barbara Weaver
40 pts Barbara Weaver
Administrative Secretary Maintenance Department
614.920.6173
Jason Roach
40 pts Jason Roach
Health/Physical Education
614.548.1800
Janet Orr
40 pts Janet Orr
Paraprofessional - ISS
614.830.2200
Roger Murphy
40 pts Roger Murphy
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1800
Diane Ouimet
40 pts Diane Ouimet
Speech-language pathologist
614.834.6200
Alisha Landis
40 pts Alisha Landis
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Stacie Wortman
40 pts Stacie Wortman
Health Care Assistant
Float
Robert Keane
40 pts Robert Keane
Fourth Grade Math & Science
614-833-6385
Carla Taylor
40 pts Carla Taylor
Paraprofessional
614.835.2000
Lehanna Amos
40 pts Lehanna Amos
Visual Arts
614.834.7600 Fairfield Elementary / 614.548.1500 Violet Elementary
Andrew Salzer
40 pts Andrew Salzer
World History grade 9 and POD grades 11 and 12
830-2700
Marieca Mattox
40 pts Marieca Mattox
School Counselor
614.833.6385
Beth Schaar
40 pts Beth Schaar
Third Grade
(614) 548-1400
Brittany Stiles
40 pts Brittany Stiles
Social Sciences and Humanities, Grades 9-12
614-548-1800
Sharon Drummond
40 pts Sharon Drummond
Grade 4 Gateway ELA/SS
614-834-6400
Matthew Wilson
40 pts Matthew Wilson
Grade 6 English Language Arts/Social Studies
614.835.2000
Kristie Volosin
40 pts Kristie Volosin
Database Analyst
614.920.6184
Molly Zeiher
40 pts Molly Zeiher
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2700 ext. 2842
Chelsea Brown
40 pts Chelsea Brown
Intervention Specialist (2nd Grade)
614.834.6300
Marcie Brickman
40 pts Marcie Brickman
Mathematics
614.830.2200
Sheri McClarren
40 pts Sheri McClarren
Forensic Science
614.830.2700
Nathan Stowe
40 pts Nathan Stowe
6-12 Instrumental Music
614-548-1800
Erin Emmons
40 pts Erin Emmons
6th Grade Social Studies/Science
614-830-2900
Rita Persinger
40 pts Rita Persinger
Head Custodian
614.548.1435
Brooke Fleming
40 pts Brooke Fleming
1st Grade
614-834-6200
Jeff Lomonico
40 pts Jeff Lomonico
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Tim Bradford
40 pts Tim Bradford
3rd Grade
614--548-1500
Lori Lark
40 pts Lori Lark
Administrative Secretary
614.920.6161
Jenny Nihiser
40 pts Jenny Nihiser
English Language Arts/ 5th
614-835-2000
Julie Linstedt
39 pts Julie Linstedt
RTI K-4
834-6200
Melissa Cash
39 pts Melissa Cash
Spanish/ 7th and 8th
(614)548-1776
Brian Thacker
39 pts Brian Thacker
Social Studies
614.830.2700
Becky Murphy
39 pts Becky Murphy
English Language Arts - 6th grade
(614) 834-6493
Maria L. Perez
39 pts Maria L. Perez
High School Counselor at PHSC Students F-L
614-548-1815
MaryBeth Johann
39 pts MaryBeth Johann
First Grade
614-548-1500
Rosalind Flaugher
39 pts Rosalind Flaugher
Media Aide
548-1540
Kelly Kevelder
39 pts Kelly Kevelder
Office Assistant
614-834-6400
Ann Lanier
39 pts Ann Lanier
First Grade
(614)834-6300
Gloria McDaniel
39 pts Gloria McDaniel
Accounts Receivable Specialist
614.920.6117
Katie Good
39 pts Katie Good
Integrated Science and Medical Detectives.
(614) 830-2200
Louis Postage
39 pts Louis Postage
Social Studies
614-548-1800
Jessica Mackey
39 pts Jessica Mackey
Third Grade Teacher
614-834-6400
Richard Cooper
39 pts Richard Cooper
Lead Assistant Principal
614.548.1800
Kevin Smith
39 pts Kevin Smith
Assistant Principal
614.830.2200 LV; 614.548.1700 RV
Tammy Barletta
39 pts Tammy Barletta
Library/Media Aide
614-834-2600
David Spring
39 pts David Spring
Science 9-12
614-830-2700
Molly Feesler
39 pts Molly Feesler
Athletic Administrator
614.830.2730
Tammy Pruden
39 pts Tammy Pruden
Administrative Secretary, Special Education Department
614.920.6163
Garrett Fisher
39 pts Garrett Fisher
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Keltah Houser-Siders
39 pts Keltah Houser-Siders
Assistant Treasurer
614-833-2110
Sarah Smith
39 pts Sarah Smith
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
FE 614.834.7600 SCE 614.834.6200
Loanna Metro
39 pts Loanna Metro
Biology Intervention Specialist
(614) 548-1800
Beth Daniels
39 pts Beth Daniels
School Psychologist
614-830-2727
Debbie James
39 pts Debbie James
Secretary at Fairfield Elementary
614.834.7600
Brett Neiderman
39 pts Brett Neiderman
Social Studies/8th Grade
614.548.1700
Cathy Ely
39 pts Cathy Ely
District Wide Prevention and Intervention Services Coordinator
614.548.1813
Lisa Shrieve
39 pts Lisa Shrieve
3RD GRADE
614-834-6390
Lisa Holley
39 pts Lisa Holley
Athletic/Counseling Secretary
614.548.1700
Sherri Dittoe
39 pts Sherri Dittoe
Administrative Secretary, Special Education Department
614.920.6162
Benjamin Baiocco
39 pts Benjamin Baiocco
2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Cindi Wilmer
39 pts Cindi Wilmer
Kindergarten
614-834-7600
Cynthia Billirakis
39 pts Cynthia Billirakis
1st grade teacher
614-834-7600
Gregory Moore
39 pts Gregory Moore
Business & Marketing Education
614.548.1800
Gregory Moore
39 pts Gregory Moore
Business & Marketing Education
614.548.1800
Amy Burton
39 pts Amy Burton
Grade 2
614-834-7600
Cathy Rice
39 pts Cathy Rice
Response to Intervention 1-4
614-834-2600
Emily Lloyd
39 pts Emily Lloyd
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Diana Loving
39 pts Diana Loving
English Learner Teacher
614.834.2600
Joan Hatley
39 pts Joan Hatley
Library/Media Aide
614.835.2000
Kevin Good
39 pts Kevin Good
PLTW Engineering, PLTW Computer Science, Statistics
(614) 830-2700
Jennifer Long
38 pts Jennifer Long
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1800
Darrin Monhollen
38 pts Darrin Monhollen
Integrated Social Studies
614-830-2700
Pamela Swartz
38 pts Pamela Swartz
Paraprofessional
614.834.6400
Christina Macioce
38 pts Christina Macioce
Grade 5 Math/Science
614.830.2900
Robert Adams
38 pts Robert Adams
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.830.2200
David Gauthier
38 pts David Gauthier
Medical Detectives 1 & 2 teacher at Ridgeview STEM Junior High
(614) 548-1730
Kristen Harman
38 pts Kristen Harman
Technology Specialist
614.920.6140
Randi Harman
38 pts Randi Harman
Central High School Mathematics
614.548.1800
Heather Lane
38 pts Heather Lane
Paraprofessional (ID)
614.834.6300
Stephanie DeMaria
38 pts Stephanie DeMaria
Paraprofessional
614.830.2700
Jordan Parks
38 pts Jordan Parks
Technology Technician
614.833.2110
Harrison Parks
38 pts Harrison Parks
Technology Technician
614.920.6140
Michelle Lichwa
38 pts Michelle Lichwa
Paraprofessional
614.834.7600
Becky Dellinger
38 pts Becky Dellinger
Budgetary Specialist
614.920.6113
Phil Aprile
38 pts Phil Aprile
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.830.2200
Jane Weaver
38 pts Jane Weaver
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6300
Aileen Targett
38 pts Aileen Targett
Theatre 7-12
614.548.1700 (RV) 614.548.1800 (PHSC)
Rochelle Middleton
38 pts Rochelle Middleton
Paraprofessional (ED Unit)
614.834.7600
Josh Tinsley
38 pts Josh Tinsley
Technology Technician
614.920.6140
Rylee Hutton
38 pts Rylee Hutton
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6200
Christopher Grant
38 pts Christopher Grant
Maintenance
614.833.2110
Monica Lewis
38 pts Monica Lewis
5th Grade Math Gateway
614.834.6472
Beth French
38 pts Beth French
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide
(614) 834-2600
Brittany Barnes
38 pts Brittany Barnes
Paraprofessional (ED Unit)
614.548.1800
Jennifer Essinger
38 pts Jennifer Essinger
Secretary
614.834.6200
Lisa Kolibash
38 pts Lisa Kolibash
Paraprofessional
614.548.1800
Bill Hinterschied
38 pts Bill Hinterschied
Paraprofessional
614.835.2000
Justin Campbell
38 pts Justin Campbell
Network Administrator
614.920.6140
Anne-Marie Brancifort
38 pts Anne-Marie Brancifort
Paraprofessional
614.830.2200
Ashley Shelton
38 pts Ashley Shelton
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1800
Ashley Shelton
38 pts Ashley Shelton
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1800
Matthew Hakes
38 pts Matthew Hakes
Instrumental Music
614.548.1700 Ridgeview / 614.548.1800 Central
Timothy Boynton
38 pts Timothy Boynton
Social Studies / 8th grade
614-548-1700
Timothy Boynton
38 pts Timothy Boynton
Social Studies / 8th grade
614-548-1700
Kris Steinicke
38 pts Kris Steinicke
Office Assistant, Violet Elementary
614-548-1503
Charles
38 pts Charles "CJ" Schmitz
Health/Physical Education Teacher
614.834.2600
Shelly Olson
38 pts Shelly Olson
Paraprofessional
614.834.6200
Jennifer Dryer
38 pts Jennifer Dryer
Intervention Specialist
6148352000
Amy Stone
38 pts Amy Stone
Office Assistant
614.548.1800
Amy Stone
38 pts Amy Stone
Office Assistant
614.548.1800
Maryann Miller
38 pts Maryann Miller
English Learner Teacher / PHSN
(614) 830-2799
Jennifer Ward
38 pts Jennifer Ward
Paraprofessional (ELL)
614.834.7600
Nicholas Bowman
38 pts Nicholas Bowman
Integrated Mathematics
614.830.2700
Pilar Barnhart
38 pts Pilar Barnhart
Paraprofessional (ED)
614.548.1700
Pamela Waits
38 pts Pamela Waits
Integrated Mathematics
614.830.2700
Nicolas Davis
38 pts Nicolas Davis
Fourth Grade at Sycamore Creek Elementary
614.834.6200
Nicolas Davis
38 pts Nicolas Davis
Fourth Grade at Sycamore Creek Elementary
614.834.6200
Michele LaVilla
38 pts Michele LaVilla
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6200
Brittany Carruthers
38 pts Brittany Carruthers
Integrated Science
614.548.1800
Dr. Sabrina Woodruff
38 pts Dr. Sabrina Woodruff
Assistant Superintendent - Chief Academic Officer
614.833.2110
Chris Nabergall
38 pts Chris Nabergall
Maintenance Tech
614.833.2110
Christa Ralph
38 pts Christa Ralph
Third Grade English Language Arts and Social Studies
834-2600
Jennifer Mallory
38 pts Jennifer Mallory
Health Care Assistant
614.830.2200 Lakeview Junior High / 614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary
Ryan DiSabato
38 pts Ryan DiSabato
Integrated Social Studies
614.548.1800
Olivia Miranda
38 pts Olivia Miranda
Grade 5 Math/Science
614.835.2000
Karrie Kreinbrink
38 pts Karrie Kreinbrink
Library/Media Aide
614.834.7600
Katy Caccimelio
38 pts Katy Caccimelio
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Peter Planisek
38 pts Peter Planisek
English
614.548.1800
Brittany Smolewski
38 pts Brittany Smolewski
Grade 5 Teacher
614-834-6400
Ned Basinger
38 pts Ned Basinger
Science
614.830.2700
Chris Stiel
38 pts Chris Stiel
Lead Assistant Principal
614.548.1700
Shelley Campbell
38 pts Shelley Campbell
Kindergarten Aide
614.548.1400
Linda Thibaut
38 pts Linda Thibaut
Kindergarten Aide
614.834.6300
Blythe Wood
38 pts Blythe Wood
Academic/Behavior Coach Special Education K-12
(614) 920-6135
Floyd Baird
38 pts Floyd Baird
Custodian
614-548-1700
April Fulton
38 pts April Fulton
Paraprofessional (ED)
614.548.1800
Grace Flora
38 pts Grace Flora
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6200
Susan Raber
38 pts Susan Raber
Building Secretary
614.830.2200
James Leyda
38 pts James Leyda
Biomedical Science
614.830.2700
Shelley Wyckoff
38 pts Shelley Wyckoff
Paraprofessional
614.834.6400
Anne Kronk
38 pts Anne Kronk
3rd Grade
614-834-6300
Kyle James
38 pts Kyle James
Health/Physical Education
614.830.2200
Lori Tobin
38 pts Lori Tobin
Office Assistant
614.835.2000
Lori Starkey
38 pts Lori Starkey
Paraprofessional
614.833.6385
Cindy Montgomery
38 pts Cindy Montgomery
Paraprofessional (ID)
614.830.2200
Gina Castle
38 pts Gina Castle
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Tricia Sanders
38 pts Tricia Sanders
English
(614) 548-1800
Allison Zweifel
38 pts Allison Zweifel
Work Study Coordinator
614.833.2110
Dr. Jodi Smelko-Schneider
38 pts Dr. Jodi Smelko-Schneider
District Wide Health Services Coordinator II
614.835.2017
Deb Murray
38 pts Deb Murray
Paraprofessional
614.830.2700
Mark Ulbrich
38 pts Mark Ulbrich
Principal
614.830.2700
Brian Printy
38 pts Brian Printy
Physics & Chemistry
(614) 548-1800
Gina Gillenwater
38 pts Gina Gillenwater
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.830.2700
Melissa Basnett
38 pts Melissa Basnett
Paraprofessional (ID)
614.834.6200
Kelly Baldinelli
38 pts Kelly Baldinelli
Cook
614-830-2945
Amy Agganis
38 pts Amy Agganis
Accounting Clerk / Administrative Secretary
614.833.2110
Edward Weaver
38 pts Edward Weaver
Maintenance
614.833.2110
Rebecca McOsker
37 pts Rebecca McOsker
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.834.6200
Kim Schneider
37 pts Kim Schneider
English Language Arts
614.830.2200
Rachel Bishop
37 pts Rachel Bishop
8th grade American History
614-830-2200
Emily Steele
37 pts Emily Steele
Visual Art K-6
614.834.6300
Joshua Muncy
37 pts Joshua Muncy
Grade 4 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.548.1400
Jodi Hall
37 pts Jodi Hall
English Learner (EL) Teacher
614.834.7600 Fairfield / 614.833.6385 Heritage Elementary
Jarrod Pruiett
37 pts Jarrod Pruiett
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614-548-1800
Kelli Hungerman
37 pts Kelli Hungerman
Ridgeview Junior High Head Cook
614-548-1745
Rodger Oakes
37 pts Rodger Oakes
Mathematics/High School
614-830-2700
Emma Perkins
37 pts Emma Perkins
School Psychologist
614.834.6200 (SCE) / 614.548.1700 (RV)
Lori Seymour
37 pts Lori Seymour
Second Grade
(614) 834-7600
Nicole Spencer
37 pts Nicole Spencer
Third Grade
614-834-6200
Julie Brunet
37 pts Julie Brunet
Kindergarten KLIP Aide
614-833-6385
Angela Ritchey
37 pts Angela Ritchey
Kindergarten Intervention Aide
614.834.6200
Darren Genson
37 pts Darren Genson
Fourth Grade
614-833-6385
Pamela Smith
37 pts Pamela Smith
Paraprofessional 5/6th
614-834-6400
Summer Ruckh
37 pts Summer Ruckh
Third Grade
614-834-6369
Kristen Gillen
37 pts Kristen Gillen
5th Grade Math/MathPlus
614-830-2900
Michael Rossi
37 pts Michael Rossi
VLA - Social Studies Grade 7
614.830.2200
Kris Owen
37 pts Kris Owen
School Counselor/Seventh Grade
614.548.1717
Kim Pennycuff
37 pts Kim Pennycuff
Business, Marketing DECA Advisor
614.830.2700
James Matthews
37 pts James Matthews
Mathematics
614.548.1800
Jeff Strausbaugh
37 pts Jeff Strausbaugh
4th Grade Math and Science
(614) 834-6200
Michael Droesch
37 pts Michael Droesch
ELA 8, ELA 8 Gifted, ELA 9 Gifted
614.830.2200
Hilary Kalra
37 pts Hilary Kalra
School Psychologist
614.548.1855
Ashley Moss
37 pts Ashley Moss
Central High School Math 9-12
614.548.1800
Eric Music
37 pts Eric Music
Assistant Athletic Administrator
614.548.1700 RSJH / 614.548.1800 PHSC
Ryan Daugherty
37 pts Ryan Daugherty
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Alicia Newbury
37 pts Alicia Newbury
Health - High School
(614) 830-2700
Jackie Earhart
37 pts Jackie Earhart
Athletic Secretary
614.830.2700
Dawn Greer
37 pts Dawn Greer
Math/Science- 4th grade
614-548-1573
Michelle Leasor
37 pts Michelle Leasor
Music
614.830-2900 Diley MS / 614.834.6400 Toll Gate MS
Cindy Grube
37 pts Cindy Grube
Response to Intervention (RTI) / Reading Specialist
614-834-6400
Alexandra Diyanni
37 pts Alexandra Diyanni
Secretary
614.548.1800
Melisa Turner
37 pts Melisa Turner
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
614.830.2900
Mark Aprile
37 pts Mark Aprile
Director of Student Activities
614.920.6118
Jessica Seymour
36 pts Jessica Seymour
Administrative Secretary Welcome Center
614.920.6180
Matthew Hentemann
36 pts Matthew Hentemann
3rd Grade
614-834-6200
Dr. Chris Briggs
36 pts Dr. Chris Briggs
Superintendent
614.920.6102
Jay Sharrett
36 pts Jay Sharrett
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Nathan Hillerich
36 pts Nathan Hillerich
Panther Point
614.830.2700
Shelley Perigo
36 pts Shelley Perigo
Math/Social Studies/Science/ Fourth Grade
834-7600
Maritza Furillo
36 pts Maritza Furillo
Spanish Teacher Levels 1 and 2 Lakeview Junior High School
(614)830-2200 office
Andrew Smith
36 pts Andrew Smith
5th Grade English Language Arts
(614) 830-2900
Jodi Hern
36 pts Jodi Hern
Second Grade
614-833-6385
Jared Moore
36 pts Jared Moore
Principal
614.835.2000
Maurisa Baker
36 pts Maurisa Baker
Physical Therapist
614.833.2110
Erin Moskowitz
36 pts Erin Moskowitz
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-835-2000
Shannon Lopez
36 pts Shannon Lopez
District Wide Attendance and Residency Coordinator
614.920.6187
Shannon Lopez
36 pts Shannon Lopez
District Wide Attendance and Residency Coordinator
614.920.6187
Sarah Starkey
36 pts Sarah Starkey
English
614-548-1800
Jeannie Krueger
36 pts Jeannie Krueger
Grade 6 Math/Social Studies
614.830.2900
Pat Petrini
36 pts Pat Petrini
Duty Aide
(614) 548-1703
Garrett Untch
36 pts Garrett Untch
Paraprofessional (LD/CC Unit)
614.834.7600
Tim Starkey
36 pts Tim Starkey
Language Arts 7/8 Gifted
6148332700
Scott Skiles
36 pts Scott Skiles
PHSN Theatre Production
614-830-2751
Kimberly Bussom
36 pts Kimberly Bussom
Kindergarten
614 833-6385
Eric Koch
36 pts Eric Koch
Principal
614.830.2900
Braden Lerwill
36 pts Braden Lerwill
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1800
Daniel McCullough
36 pts Daniel McCullough
Chemistry and Integrated Science
614.830.2700
William (Bill) Entsminger
36 pts William (Bill) Entsminger
Custodian
614-548-1700
Jessica Hunter
36 pts Jessica Hunter
Kindergarten/KLIP
614-548-1500
Rhonda Carmel
36 pts Rhonda Carmel
School Nurse
(614) 548-1808/ (614) 830-2908
Lynda Green
36 pts Lynda Green
Second Grade
(614) 548-1500
Allison Dickey
36 pts Allison Dickey
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Allison Dickey
36 pts Allison Dickey
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Ann Baird
36 pts Ann Baird
Cook/Cashier
614.548.1700
Angela Luke
36 pts Angela Luke
Grade 1
614.834.2600
Ruth Stickel
36 pts Ruth Stickel
Principal
614.834.7600
Jodi Overfield
36 pts Jodi Overfield
5th Grade Gateway ELA
614-834-6476
Eric Rutter
36 pts Eric Rutter
School Counselor, Last Names Le-R
614-830-2700
Sheri Orzechowski
36 pts Sheri Orzechowski
Grade 5 Gateway Science/Social Studies
614-834-6477
Adam Philpott
36 pts Adam Philpott
Biology, AP Environmental Science, Food Science
614.830.2700
Chris Cores
36 pts Chris Cores
High School Mathematics 9-12
614-548-1928
Adrienne Bowden
36 pts Adrienne Bowden
Grade 8 Math/Science
614-830-2200
Victoria Korzecki
35 pts Victoria Korzecki
Assistant Principal
614-830-2700
Janet Cundiff
35 pts Janet Cundiff
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6300
Sherri Mueller
35 pts Sherri Mueller
Public Relations Assistant
614.833.2110
Sherri Mueller
35 pts Sherri Mueller
Public Relations Assistant
614.833.2110
Justin Smolewski
35 pts Justin Smolewski
Health/Physical Education Teacher, Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Erin Muck
35 pts Erin Muck
Gateway ELA - 6th Grade
(614) 834-6484
Megan Butcher
35 pts Megan Butcher
Grade 4, Tussing Elementary
614.834.2600
Kirby Householder
35 pts Kirby Householder
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Tate Moore
35 pts Tate Moore
English/Language Arts
614.830.2200
Kenneth Session
35 pts Kenneth Session
Custodian
614.830.2900
Alison Siewny
35 pts Alison Siewny
Visual Art K-6
614.834.6200 Sycamore / 614.834.2600 Tussing
Sarah Miller
35 pts Sarah Miller
2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Daniel Hillerich
35 pts Daniel Hillerich
Grade 5 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.835.2000
Kristi Motsch
35 pts Kristi Motsch
Principal
614.834.6300
Ashley Halkum
35 pts Ashley Halkum
School Counselor
614-835-2000
Gina Neilson
35 pts Gina Neilson
School Counselor, Diley MS
614.830.2900
Maria Nibert
35 pts Maria Nibert
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Christina Rice
35 pts Christina Rice
Spanish
614.548.1800
Jeff Turnbull
35 pts Jeff Turnbull
Physical Education; Fitness+Nutrition
548-1700
Jessica Cruse
35 pts Jessica Cruse
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.2600
Karrie Miller
35 pts Karrie Miller
Duty Aide - Lakeview Jr. High
(614) 830-2200
Amy Wolfe
35 pts Amy Wolfe
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-834-6200
Erin Stevens
35 pts Erin Stevens
English 9 and English 10
(614) 548-1800
Donna Treneff
35 pts Donna Treneff
Building Secretary
614.548.1500
Donna Treneff
35 pts Donna Treneff
Building Secretary
614.548.1500
Clay Lopez
35 pts Clay Lopez
Board of Education President
614.382.2111
Katie Weekley
35 pts Katie Weekley
English
614.548.1800
Amanda Shriver
35 pts Amanda Shriver
Virtual Learning Academy Kindergarten/PM KLIP
614-834-6200
Leslie Harris
35 pts Leslie Harris
English
614.548.1800
Tina Swann
35 pts Tina Swann
Duty Aide
614.830.2200
Angie Moyer
35 pts Angie Moyer
ELA 5th Grade
614-835-2000
Kristina Hulse
35 pts Kristina Hulse
Director of Special Education
614.920.6161
Sean Siders
35 pts Sean Siders
Grade 5 Science and Social Studies
614-834-6400
Jodi Becker
34 pts Jodi Becker
4th grade
614-834-7600
Carly Wells
34 pts Carly Wells
High School Social Studies
614-830-2700
Kaitlin Jensen
34 pts Kaitlin Jensen
Speech Language Pathologist
(614) 830-2200 Lakeview JH
Marie Kuhn
34 pts Marie Kuhn
Harmon MS Cafeteria Worker
614 835 2045
Marie Hurt, Ph. D.
34 pts Marie Hurt, Ph. D.
9-12
614.830.2700
Anna Ziebel
34 pts Anna Ziebel
Maintenance Supervisor
614.920.6173
Angela Lashley
34 pts Angela Lashley
RTI
614-834-6200
Kimberly Wallick
34 pts Kimberly Wallick
Duty Aide
614.834.7600
Nathan Frost
34 pts Nathan Frost
Gr. 8 Social Studies/English Language Arts
(614) 833-2200
Julie Pitman
34 pts Julie Pitman
School Psychologist
(614) 548-1500
Briana Savage
34 pts Briana Savage
French
614.548.1800
Kendra Stewart
34 pts Kendra Stewart
School Counselor
614.548.1400
Bobbi Lohiser
34 pts Bobbi Lohiser
Library/Media Aide
614.834.6300 x6341
Maureen Welch
34 pts Maureen Welch
RTI Teacher
614-548-1400
Kevin Butch
34 pts Kevin Butch
8th Grade Social Studies (American History)
614-548-1700
Vaughn Cobb
34 pts Vaughn Cobb
Spanish & FLEX
614.830.2200
Erika Schoenbeck
34 pts Erika Schoenbeck
K-4 Music
614-833-6385 (Heritage) 614-548-1400 (Pickerington)
Jennifer Zwiebel
34 pts Jennifer Zwiebel
1st grade teacher at Toll Gate Elementary
614-834-6380
Elyse Ellis
34 pts Elyse Ellis
Geometry, Statistics, & A.P. Statistics
(614) 830-2700
Walt Podgurski
34 pts Walt Podgurski
Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus
614-548-1800
Stephanie Burns
34 pts Stephanie Burns
Grade 3
614.834.7600
Alexa Nguyen
34 pts Alexa Nguyen
Grade 4 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.548.1500
Carolyn Weidner
34 pts Carolyn Weidner
Building Secretary
(614) 548-1700
Diana Browning
33 pts Diana Browning
Head Cook
614.548.1800
Aaron Franz
33 pts Aaron Franz
Custodian (3rd shift)
614.830.2700
Michelle Sawyer
33 pts Michelle Sawyer
Social Studies
614.830.2797
Tammy Saum
33 pts Tammy Saum
Guidance Secretary
614.548.1800
Samantha Basista
33 pts Samantha Basista
Grade 7 Mathematics
614.830.2200
David Bryant
33 pts David Bryant
Custodian
614.830.2200
Lila Brown
33 pts Lila Brown
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.834.7600
Laura Bafia
33 pts Laura Bafia
Head Cook
614.548.1500
Sarah Looker
33 pts Sarah Looker
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC) Mild/Moderate
614.830.2700
Marcy Walters
33 pts Marcy Walters
Duty Aide
614.834.6400
Layla Emswiler
33 pts Layla Emswiler
Office Assistant
614-834-6200
Maria Oconer
33 pts Maria Oconer
Duty Aide
614.834.6200
Rochelle Dean
33 pts Rochelle Dean
Duty Aide
614.548.1500
Danielle Gialluca
33 pts Danielle Gialluca
Preschool Assistant
614.834.2620
Danette Jones
33 pts Danette Jones
Cook/Cashier
614.830.2900
Mikehl Dunn
33 pts Mikehl Dunn
Paraprofessional - EL
614.834.6200 SCE/614.830.2700 PHSN
Scott Fenner
33 pts Scott Fenner
Grade 5 Math
614.830.2900
Deborah Ericson
33 pts Deborah Ericson
Duty Aide
614.834.2600
Tracy Redmond
33 pts Tracy Redmond
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1800
Daniel Ocke
33 pts Daniel Ocke
Integrated Math
614.548.1800
Tabitha Samuels
33 pts Tabitha Samuels
Duty Aide
614.830.2700
Karen Gramke
33 pts Karen Gramke
Systems Analyst
614.920.6140
Linda Woodward
33 pts Linda Woodward
Cook/Cashier
614.830.2200
Kitty Dellinger
33 pts Kitty Dellinger
Custodian
614.833.6385
Stacy Friedman
33 pts Stacy Friedman
Duty Aide
614.834.6200
Keeley Smith
33 pts Keeley Smith
Grade 1
614.833.6385
Stacey Heldman
33 pts Stacey Heldman
Preschool Speech Therapist
614.834.6200
Shelisa Morgan
33 pts Shelisa Morgan
Grade 2
614.548.1500
Emily Bailey
33 pts Emily Bailey
Duty Aide
614.830.2900
Londa Barman
33 pts Londa Barman
Head Cook
614.834.6200
Lindsey Hawse
33 pts Lindsey Hawse
Duty Aide
614.834.2600
Andrea Kovach
33 pts Andrea Kovach
Cook/Cashier
614.548.1800
Kaylee Phillips
33 pts Kaylee Phillips
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2700
Pam Poland
33 pts Pam Poland
Custodian
614.834.6200
Gina Fraker
33 pts Gina Fraker
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Misty Merrill
33 pts Misty Merrill
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.830.2700
Jamie Carroll
33 pts Jamie Carroll
Grade 3
614.834.6300
Jeff Patridge
33 pts Jeff Patridge
Head Custodian
614.830.2700
Kathy Kaluzne
33 pts Kathy Kaluzne
Duty Aide
614.834.6400
Rodney Evans
33 pts Rodney Evans
Custodian
614.835.2000
Jenna Meyer
33 pts Jenna Meyer
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Debra Ostransky
33 pts Debra Ostransky
Cook/Cashier
614.834.2600
Deseree Shaffer
33 pts Deseree Shaffer
Head Cook
614.830.2900
Robin May
33 pts Robin May
Health Care Assistant
614.834.6200
Randy Persinger
33 pts Randy Persinger
Custodian
548-1528
Jane Cieply
33 pts Jane Cieply
Second Grade
614-834-6300
Jaclyn Davis
33 pts Jaclyn Davis
Duty Aide
614.834.6300
Ana Seketa
33 pts Ana Seketa
Head Custodian
614.835.2000
Lauren Thoreson
33 pts Lauren Thoreson
Preschool Teacher
614.834.2620
Dr. Heather B. Hedgepeth
33 pts Dr. Heather B. Hedgepeth
Director of Human Resources
614.920.6106
Brooke McKinley
33 pts Brooke McKinley
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
Michel Mack
33 pts Michel Mack
Cook/Cashier
614.548.1800
Jenny Magistro
33 pts Jenny Magistro
Grade 4
614.548.1500
Jason Yerian
33 pts Jason Yerian
Custodian
614.548.1800
Tami Tackett
33 pts Tami Tackett
RN, School Nurse
834.6308; 834.6408
Ashleigh Traster
33 pts Ashleigh Traster
Duty Aide
614.548.1400
Indira Khatiwada
33 pts Indira Khatiwada
Cook/Cashier
614.830.2700
Kathleen Palmer
33 pts Kathleen Palmer
Secretary
614.830.2200
Stan Mansfield
33 pts Stan Mansfield
Head Custodian
614.834.7600
Sunny Shaffer
33 pts Sunny Shaffer
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.833.2110
Hershel Grant
33 pts Hershel Grant
Custodian
614.833.6385
Rachael DeLa Torre
33 pts Rachael DeLa Torre
Preschool Assistant
614.834.6200
Jeff Thomas
33 pts Jeff Thomas
Duty Aide
614.830.2700
Samuel Johnson
33 pts Samuel Johnson
Duty Aide
614.830.2700
Molly McGarvey
33 pts Molly McGarvey
W.I.S.E. Program Coach
614.548.1700
Pamela Bergau
33 pts Pamela Bergau
Preschool Teacher
614.834.6200
MaryJo Carlisle
33 pts MaryJo Carlisle
Athletic Secretary PHSC
614-548-1800
Devon Howard
33 pts Devon Howard
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
Devon Howard
33 pts Devon Howard
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
Devon Howard
33 pts Devon Howard
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
Jason Hagans
33 pts Jason Hagans
Custodian
614.548.1800
Harold Rausch
33 pts Harold Rausch
Safety and Security
614.548.1800
Rebecca Jozwiak
33 pts Rebecca Jozwiak
Cook/Cashier
614.830.2700
Pat Hare
33 pts Pat Hare
Duty Aide
614.830.2900
Brittany Turnbull
33 pts Brittany Turnbull
Special Education Coordinator
614.833.2110
Rebecca
33 pts Rebecca "Becca" Kovar
Grade 3
614.548.1400
Donna Miller
33 pts Donna Miller
Paraprofessional (ID)
614.830.2700
Banita Findley
33 pts Banita Findley
Head Cook at Fairfield Elementary
614-834-7600
Scott Philabaum
33 pts Scott Philabaum
Assistant Director Human Resources
614.920.6109
Scott Philabaum
33 pts Scott Philabaum
Assistant Director Human Resources
614.920.6109
Lisa Dollison
33 pts Lisa Dollison
Custodian
614.830.2200
Joyce Larrick
33 pts Joyce Larrick
Cook/Cashier
614.548.1400
Louden Snyder
33 pts Louden Snyder
Kindergarten
614.548.1500
Teresa Kang
33 pts Teresa Kang
Cook/Cashier
614.830.2900
Amber Stanley
33 pts Amber Stanley
Cook/Cashier
614.548.1700
Kelsey Willoughby
33 pts Kelsey Willoughby
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Nancy Conley
33 pts Nancy Conley
Head Cook
614.833.6385
Jessica Kuhner
33 pts Jessica Kuhner
Mathematics 8th grade & Algebra 1, Lakeview Jr High
614.830.2200
Alexis Turner
33 pts Alexis Turner
Public Relations Intern
614.833.2110
Jennifer Goins
33 pts Jennifer Goins
Library/Media Specialist
614.548.1800
Deanna Gray
33 pts Deanna Gray
Custodian
614.834.6300
Eric Steinle
33 pts Eric Steinle
Head Custodian
614-834-6435
Ava Saksa
33 pts Ava Saksa
Preschool Assistant
614.834.2620
Karen Kardum
33 pts Karen Kardum
HE Duty Aide
614-833-6385
Carol Quattro
33 pts Carol Quattro
Duty Aide
614.834.6300
Jennifer Mayberry
33 pts Jennifer Mayberry
Health Care Assistant (Floater)
614.833.2110
Nicole Feasel
33 pts Nicole Feasel
Guidance Secretary
614.830.2700
Jack Morgan
33 pts Jack Morgan
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1800
Todd Banky
33 pts Todd Banky
Duty Aide
614.548.1500
Steve Bravard
33 pts Steve Bravard
Adaptive PE
614.834.6200
Kinisha Long
33 pts Kinisha Long
Duty Aide
614.835.2000
Brent Kasler
33 pts Brent Kasler
Supervisor II - Food Services
614.833.3645
Lisa DeCarlo
33 pts Lisa DeCarlo
Campus Security
614-830-2795
Arianne Shank
33 pts Arianne Shank
Preschool Teacher
614.834.6200
Patricia Downing
33 pts Patricia Downing
Duty Aide
614.834.6400
Tierney Logan
33 pts Tierney Logan
Attendance Secretary
614.830.2700
Sarah Sicilian
33 pts Sarah Sicilian
Cook/Cashier
614.834.7600
Brendan Ross
33 pts Brendan Ross
8th grade Science
(614) 830-2200
Shelly Gillies
33 pts Shelly Gillies
Office Assistant
614.834.6300
Mike Schnars
33 pts Mike Schnars
Custodian
614.548.1800
Chris Taylor
33 pts Chris Taylor
Head Custodian
(614) 830-2200
Jill Kogge
33 pts Jill Kogge
Speech-Language Pathologist
614-834-6400
Amanda Forsbach
33 pts Amanda Forsbach
Certified/Classified Payroll Specialist
614.920.6115
Carla Persinger
33 pts Carla Persinger
Custodian
614.548.1700
Jasmine D'Andrea
33 pts Jasmine D'Andrea
Grade 7 Math
614.830.2200
Jacob Duffy
33 pts Jacob Duffy
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Regina Hart
33 pts Regina Hart
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1800
Kacie DeCarlo
33 pts Kacie DeCarlo
Mathematics
614.548.1800
Kelly Dudziak
33 pts Kelly Dudziak
Head Cook
614.830.2200
Akeyla Ragland
33 pts Akeyla Ragland
English Learner (EL) Teacher
614.834.2600
Kate Bramanti
33 pts Kate Bramanti
Grade 4 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.834.2600
Joanne Campbell
33 pts Joanne Campbell
Assistant Food Services Supervisor
614.833.3645
Janelle Miller
33 pts Janelle Miller
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Lauren Tjaden
33 pts Lauren Tjaden
W.I.S.E. Program Coach
614.830.2200
Robert Kagey
33 pts Robert Kagey
Custodian
614.548.1800
Adam Barnes
33 pts Adam Barnes
Preschool Assistant (floater)
614.834.2620
Shawnna Holt
33 pts Shawnna Holt
Forensic Science/Ecology Teacher - PHSC
614-548-1800
Leah Traenkle
33 pts Leah Traenkle
Duty Aide
614.835.2000
Cheryl McCathran
33 pts Cheryl McCathran
Cook/Cashier
614.834.6400
Troy Ballard
33 pts Troy Ballard
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.835.2000
Pam Haywood
33 pts Pam Haywood
Duty Aide
614.834.7600
Angela Johnson
33 pts Angela Johnson
Cook/Cashier
614.830.2700
Jackie Whitcraft
33 pts Jackie Whitcraft
Food Service
614-830-2781
Rebecca Blalock
33 pts Rebecca Blalock
Duty Aide
614.834.2600
Carlos Persinger
33 pts Carlos Persinger
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.834.2600
Elizabeth Hall
33 pts Elizabeth Hall
Preschool Assistant
614.834.2600
Michelle Kendall
33 pts Michelle Kendall
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.834.6400
Mark Hanzlik
33 pts Mark Hanzlik
Math
614.830.2700
Tricia Barnes
33 pts Tricia Barnes
Preschool Assistant
614.834.6200
Lynn Trotch
33 pts Lynn Trotch
Library Media Aide
614.834.6241
Kelly Johnson
33 pts Kelly Johnson
Duty Aide
614.835.2000
Scott Holland
33 pts Scott Holland
Custodian
614.830.2700
Daniel Joy
32 pts Daniel Joy
Music K-4
614.834.2600
Jerry Groves
32 pts Jerry Groves
Freshman World History
614-830-2700 extension 2766
Megan Berger
32 pts Megan Berger
RTI teacher
614-834-7600
Emily Iten
32 pts Emily Iten
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Dawn Grieves
32 pts Dawn Grieves
PHSN Paraprofessional (MD)
614-830-2700
Dave Bristle
32 pts Dave Bristle
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Jonathan Hansen
32 pts Jonathan Hansen
8th Science
614-548-1700
Denise Mitchell
32 pts Denise Mitchell
Administrative Secretary Teaching & Learning Department
614-833-2110
Kelli Saksa
32 pts Kelli Saksa
School Counselor
614-834-6400
Kim Kissell
32 pts Kim Kissell
Certified Library Media Specialist
614.548.1743
Amanda Byers
32 pts Amanda Byers
Grade 6 English/Language Arts & Science, VLA
614.830.2900
Jen Miller
32 pts Jen Miller
6th Grade Math
614-830-2976
Lara Lobb
32 pts Lara Lobb
RTI teacher
614-835-2000
Michael McGee
32 pts Michael McGee
District Maintenance
614-830-3050
Kathryn Ebright
32 pts Kathryn Ebright
Grade 4
614.834.7600
Karen George
32 pts Karen George
Media Specialist
614-830-2700
Heather Roop
32 pts Heather Roop
Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies
614.834.6400
Angela Rogers
32 pts Angela Rogers
2nd Grade
614-548-1400
Alicia Myers
32 pts Alicia Myers
Mathematics
(614) 830-2200
Pam Burgess
32 pts Pam Burgess
Paraprofessional (MD)
614-834-6200
Courtney Beckner
32 pts Courtney Beckner
Grade 3
614.834.7600
Deborah Zentkovich
32 pts Deborah Zentkovich
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6400
Pamela Bertke
32 pts Pamela Bertke
Building Principal
614-834.6200
Chad Rice
32 pts Chad Rice
Principal
614.833.6385
Briana Ey
32 pts Briana Ey
First Grade
614-834-7600
Kelly Rohr
32 pts Kelly Rohr
5th grade teacher
834-6400
Bonita Culp
32 pts Bonita Culp
Paraprofessional (ED)
614-835-2000
Denise Luther
32 pts Denise Luther
6th grade ELA
614-830-2900
Michael Plummer
32 pts Michael Plummer
Technology Technician
614.920.6140
Sarah Burre
32 pts Sarah Burre
6th Grade Gateway Science & Math
(614) 834-6400
Julie Smith
32 pts Julie Smith
Spanish
614-830-2700
Melissa Henrich
32 pts Melissa Henrich
Mathematics
614.830.2700
Camille Curl
32 pts Camille Curl
Third Grade
(614) 834-6200
Nicole Kennedy
31 pts Nicole Kennedy
Grade 4
614.833.6385
Gina Scheidegger
31 pts Gina Scheidegger
French I
614-548-1800
Steve Eckert
31 pts Steve Eckert
Math, Geometry and AP Calculus AB
614.548.1800
Amanda Moll
31 pts Amanda Moll
First Grade
614-834-6200
Timothy Gorgas
31 pts Timothy Gorgas
Music
614.548.1700
Celia Henry
31 pts Celia Henry
Building Secretary
614.830.2700
Caroline DePriest
31 pts Caroline DePriest
Speech Language Pathologist
614.830.2700 PHSN; 614.548.1500 VE
Abbey Schlett
31 pts Abbey Schlett
3rd Grade Language Arts
614-834-7600
Gina Petros
31 pts Gina Petros
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Kurt Restuccio
31 pts Kurt Restuccio
5th and 6th grade Visual Arts
614.835.2000
Kurt Stubbs
31 pts Kurt Stubbs
Math/7
614-548-1700
Jordan Koogler
31 pts Jordan Koogler
Orchestra
614.835.2000
Sarah Hemmerly
31 pts Sarah Hemmerly
Math Teacher
(614) 830-2200
Sue Gumm
31 pts Sue Gumm
Physical Education
614-834-6402
Virginia Miller
31 pts Virginia Miller
8th Grade Social Studies
614-830-2200
Brigid Fry
31 pts Brigid Fry
English Learner Teacher
Sycamore Creek Elementary 614.834.6200
Allen Luther
31 pts Allen Luther
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Kirsten Hicks
31 pts Kirsten Hicks
5th grade Math
614-835-2000
Heidi Ozment
31 pts Heidi Ozment
AP Physics and Physics
614-830-2700
Patricia Porter
31 pts Patricia Porter
Grade 6 English/Language Arts
614-834-6400
Michelle Dufort
31 pts Michelle Dufort
W.I.S.E. Program Coach
614.548.1700
Krista Messner
31 pts Krista Messner
7th grade
16145481700
Teresa Ulbrich
31 pts Teresa Ulbrich
Grade 6
614.835.2000
Mary Boucher
31 pts Mary Boucher
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Christy McNulty
31 pts Christy McNulty
English Learner Teacher
614 835-2000 (Harmon)
Craig Friedrich
31 pts Craig Friedrich
3rd Grade Classroom Teacher
614-548-1400
Kathy Lambert
30 pts Kathy Lambert
Science
614-548-1800
Gina Komorowski
30 pts Gina Komorowski
Grade 4 Math Plus (Gifted)
614.834.2600 (TE) / 614.834.7600 (FE)
Cecilia Morgan
30 pts Cecilia Morgan
Food Service
614.830.2700
Amanda Stemm
30 pts Amanda Stemm
Grade 4
614.548.1400
Emily Green
30 pts Emily Green
Spanish Teacher
614-830-2700 ext. 2762
Joie Moore
30 pts Joie Moore
Duty Aide
614-548-1800
Joan Goldsberry
30 pts Joan Goldsberry
Science/Social Studies Grade 6
614-834-6488
Erin Klueppel
30 pts Erin Klueppel
6th Grade Math/Math Plus
614-830-2300
Gregory DeVoe
30 pts Gregory DeVoe
7th Grade Social Studies
614-830-2200
Julie Lewis
30 pts Julie Lewis
Media Aide
614-548-1400
Charlotte Kemmerer
30 pts Charlotte Kemmerer
Fifth Grade Math Plus/Math/Science Teacher
614-834-6470
Claire Smith
30 pts Claire Smith
Grade 7 Social Studies
614-548-1700
Amanda Murphy
30 pts Amanda Murphy
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Sheila Burns
30 pts Sheila Burns
6th Grade Math and 6th Grade Math Plus
614-834-6400
Juanita Lemke
30 pts Juanita Lemke
Administrative Secretary
614.920.6191
Amanda Foley
30 pts Amanda Foley
Preschool
614-548-1521
Kayce Bohyer
30 pts Kayce Bohyer
world history 7th grade
614-548-1700
Linda Podgurski
30 pts Linda Podgurski
First Grade
614-548-1500
Nicole Bell
30 pts Nicole Bell
8th Grade Math/Algebra
614.548.1700
Shawna Hissom
30 pts Shawna Hissom
4th Grade English Language Arts & Social Studies
(614) 548-1400
Amanda White
30 pts Amanda White
Speech Language Pathologist
614-853-1700
Kate Whitt
30 pts Kate Whitt
First Grade
614.548.1400
Tara Ferne
29 pts Tara Ferne
First Grade
614-834-6200
Jayna Smith
29 pts Jayna Smith
Health Assistant, Fairfield Elem. and Harmon MS
614-834-7600 (FE) 614-835-2000 (HMS)
Jennifer Kirk
29 pts Jennifer Kirk
Math 7 & Advanced Math 7
614.548.1700
Pam Fisher
29 pts Pam Fisher
First Grade
614-548-1400
Matt Smith
29 pts Matt Smith
Third Grade
6148342600
Rebecca Brockwell
29 pts Rebecca Brockwell
4th Math & Science
548-1400
Dan DiCerbo
29 pts Dan DiCerbo
2nd grade
614.548.1400
Brett McEvoy
29 pts Brett McEvoy
Mathematics
614-830-2788
Nancy Butler
29 pts Nancy Butler
Paraprofessional
614-548-1800
Matt Guirreri
29 pts Matt Guirreri
Band Director/6-12
614-830-2740
Matt Guirreri
29 pts Matt Guirreri
Band Director/6-12
614-830-2740
April Moore
29 pts April Moore
Grade 6 Science/Social Studies
614-835-2000
Emily Gutzeit
29 pts Emily Gutzeit
Grade 1
614.548.1464
Andy Fischer
29 pts Andy Fischer
Mathematics
548-1793
Marcia Stewart
29 pts Marcia Stewart
School Nurse
RJH 614 - 548 -1700, SCE 614 - 834 - 6200
Ryan Green
29 pts Ryan Green
French, Spanish
614.830.2700
Evan Ekis
29 pts Evan Ekis
7th Grade Science (General & Advanced)
614.830.2200
Julie Brunner
29 pts Julie Brunner
High School Counselor Ro-Z
614-548-1815
Stephanie Steele
29 pts Stephanie Steele
First Grade
(614) 834 - 6382
Suzanne Rodgers
29 pts Suzanne Rodgers
Custodian
614-548-1400
Heather Ferns
29 pts Heather Ferns
Secretary, Diley Middle School
614.830.2910
Lauren Dorsey
29 pts Lauren Dorsey
High School Science
614.830.2752
Michelle Pugh
28 pts Michelle Pugh
Paraprofessional (ED Unit)
614.834.7600
Alexa Irwin
28 pts Alexa Irwin
School Psychologist
614.833.6385 (HE) / 614.830.2900 (DMS)
Paula Brown
28 pts Paula Brown
Paraprofessional
614.834.7600
Joyce Quilliam
28 pts Joyce Quilliam
Food Service
614.548.1800
Lindsey Hillerich
28 pts Lindsey Hillerich
Kindergarten
614.548.1400
Ricki Rossiter
28 pts Ricki Rossiter
Database Analyst
614.920.6183
Julie Collins
28 pts Julie Collins
Preschool
614.548.1500
Lisa Gilmore
28 pts Lisa Gilmore
Paraprofessional (LD/CC Unit)
614.834.2600
Ryan Max
28 pts Ryan Max
School Counselor
614.830.2200
Kyle Bigham
28 pts Kyle Bigham
District Wide Grounds
614.833.2110
Lisa Lowe
28 pts Lisa Lowe
School Counselor
614-548-1500
Whitney Snider
28 pts Whitney Snider
Kindergarten
614.548.1400
Tracy Chappelear
28 pts Tracy Chappelear
Science
Tracy Flemmons
28 pts Tracy Flemmons
Food Service
614.548.1500
Jennifer Dupler
28 pts Jennifer Dupler
Paraprofessional (ID)
614.834.6300
Angela Brickley
28 pts Angela Brickley
7/8th ID Paraprofessional @ Lakeview
(614) 830-2200
Susan Henry
28 pts Susan Henry
Office Assistant
614.834.2600
Jennifer Crisco
28 pts Jennifer Crisco
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6200
Ken Taylor
28 pts Ken Taylor
Grounds
614.833.2110
Denean Lewis
28 pts Denean Lewis
Second grade
614-834-7600
Craig Yurko
28 pts Craig Yurko
American History and POD
(614)830-2700
Hannah Snyder
28 pts Hannah Snyder
Kindergarten
614.834.6200
Karen McDaniel
28 pts Karen McDaniel
Food Service
614.548.1800
Genevieve Gillespie
28 pts Genevieve Gillespie
Spanish
614.548.1800
Gail Mallory
28 pts Gail Mallory
Food Service
614.830.2700
Gail Mallory
28 pts Gail Mallory
Food Service
614.830.2700
Michelle Snipes
28 pts Michelle Snipes
Building Secretary (Fees)
614.548.1800
Vincent Allen
28 pts Vincent Allen
District Wide Grounds
614.833.2110
Onna Phillips
28 pts Onna Phillips
Grade 5 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.835.2000
Mary Spencer
28 pts Mary Spencer
Science 7 & Adv. Science
614.548.1700
Terry McCown
28 pts Terry McCown
Paraprofessional (ED)
614.830.2700
Betsy Frownfelter
28 pts Betsy Frownfelter
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6400
Erin McKnight
28 pts Erin McKnight
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.830.2700
Russell Littrell
28 pts Russell Littrell
Maintenance
614.833.2110
Chuck McDaniel
28 pts Chuck McDaniel
Grounds
614.833.2110
Debra Colby
28 pts Debra Colby
Paraprofessional (1:1)
614.830.2900
Debra Colby
28 pts Debra Colby
Paraprofessional (1:1)
614.830.2900
Andrea Schrickel
28 pts Andrea Schrickel
Building Secretary
614.548.1800
William Taylor
28 pts William Taylor
Grounds
614.833.2110
Amberly Greuey
28 pts Amberly Greuey
Paraprofessional
614.830.2700
Super Sycamore
28 pts Super Sycamore
Super Hero
614.834.6210
Samantha Ebert
28 pts Samantha Ebert
Integrated Science
614.548.1800
Brandi Scott
28 pts Brandi Scott
First Grade
614-548-1565
Alayna Reis
28 pts Alayna Reis
Occupational Therapist
614.833.2110
Manjari Meberg
28 pts Manjari Meberg
Paraprofessional
614.548.1800
Jade McEvoy
28 pts Jade McEvoy
Paraprofessional (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Kevin Topy
28 pts Kevin Topy
4th Grade Math & Science
(614) 548 - 1580
Kathleen Livesay
28 pts Kathleen Livesay
Food Service Ridgeview Jr. High
614-548-1700
Laurel Margraf
28 pts Laurel Margraf
Speech
614.834.2620
Amanda Genheimer
28 pts Amanda Genheimer
Secretary
614.835.2000
Melissa Held
28 pts Melissa Held
Paraprofessional (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Bill Kilbarger
28 pts Bill Kilbarger
Food Service Delivery
614.833.2110
Christy Jocek
28 pts Christy Jocek
Office Assistant
614.548.1800
Beth Hooser
28 pts Beth Hooser
Food Services Coordinator
614.833.3645
Tim Kuhn
28 pts Tim Kuhn
Maintenance
614.833.2110
Lindsey Shaffer
28 pts Lindsey Shaffer
Science
614.830.2700
Anthony Cobb
28 pts Anthony Cobb
Paraprofessional (ISS)
614-830-2779
Jena Cordell
28 pts Jena Cordell
Duty Aide
614-830-2200
Melissa Mosley
28 pts Melissa Mosley
Fourth Grade
834-6200
Chad Gill
28 pts Chad Gill
School Counselor
8302700
Melanie Thompson
28 pts Melanie Thompson
School Nurse
614.548.1400 (PE) / 614.830.2200 (LV)
Mary Johnson
28 pts Mary Johnson
Food Service
614.830.2200
Ryan Wells
28 pts Ryan Wells
Assistant Principal
614.834.6400
Allison Curl
28 pts Allison Curl
Kindergarten
VE 614.548.1500 / TGE 614.834.6300
Colin Beemiller
28 pts Colin Beemiller
Assistant Athletic Administrator
614.830.2200 LV; 614.830.2700 PHSN
Elizabeth Curtis
28 pts Elizabeth Curtis
EL Coordinator
614.833.2110
George Lust
28 pts George Lust
Grade 6 Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Lisa Osborn
28 pts Lisa Osborn
Paraprofessional (CD)
614.548.1800
Tasha Wagner
28 pts Tasha Wagner
Food Service
614.834.6400
Jennifer Todd
28 pts Jennifer Todd
Office Assistant
614.834.7600
Linda Kelly
28 pts Linda Kelly
Licensed School Counselor
614-830-2700
Mindy Stenson
28 pts Mindy Stenson
Food Service
614.548.1800
Cassie Friesner
28 pts Cassie Friesner
Kindergarten Aide
614.834.6200
Deni Fowler
28 pts Deni Fowler
Paraprofessional 1:1 (MD)
614.830.2700
Nancy Smith
27 pts Nancy Smith
High School Duty Aide
614.830.2700
Diann Fish
27 pts Diann Fish
Visual Art
Harmon 614.835.2000 (1st trimester) / Toll Gate MS 614.834.6400 (2nd & 3rd trimester)
Paige Wolfe
27 pts Paige Wolfe
7/8 Science
614.548.1700
Kaylee Jensen
27 pts Kaylee Jensen
First
(614) 834-2600
Traci Roush
27 pts Traci Roush
Fifth Grade Teacher
(614) 834-6400
Meghan McCurdy
27 pts Meghan McCurdy
Grade 6 Math/Science
614.835.2000
Colby Schmitt
26 pts Colby Schmitt
School Counselor
614.830.2700
Savannah Wene
26 pts Savannah Wene
Biology/10th Grade
614-548-1880 ext. 1884
William Rossoll
26 pts William Rossoll
Custodian
614.834.6400
William Rossoll
26 pts William Rossoll
Custodian
614.834.6400
Lora Hunt
26 pts Lora Hunt
Payroll Supervisor
614.920.6116
Lisa Bristle
26 pts Lisa Bristle
3rd Grade
614-833-6385
Tony Duckworth
26 pts Tony Duckworth
Head Custodian
614.830.2900
Melissa Heck
26 pts Melissa Heck
Grade 1
614.834.2600
Mike Ouimet
26 pts Mike Ouimet
Computer Science
614-548-1700
Annette White
26 pts Annette White
School Counselor
614.834.2600
Nathan Weibush
26 pts Nathan Weibush
POD and History of US Sports
614-830-2700
Kim Kilger
26 pts Kim Kilger
Diley Middle School RTI
614-830-2900
Samuel Bosse
26 pts Samuel Bosse
English
614.830.2700
Chase Schneider
25 pts Chase Schneider
Computer Science
614-830-2200
Chase Schneider
25 pts Chase Schneider
Computer Science
614-830-2200
Leanne Ulbrich
25 pts Leanne Ulbrich
English 8 / Gifted English 8 / Gifted English 9
614.548.1763
Beth Tressler
25 pts Beth Tressler
K.L.I.P Aide @ Fairfield Elementary
614-834-7600
Beth Tressler
25 pts Beth Tressler
K.L.I.P Aide @ Fairfield Elementary
614-834-7600
Candace Smith
25 pts Candace Smith
Media Specialist
614-830-2200
Candace Smith
25 pts Candace Smith
Media Specialist
614-830-2200
Melissa Schroeder
25 pts Melissa Schroeder
KLIP Aide
614.548.1500
Melissa Schroeder
25 pts Melissa Schroeder
KLIP Aide
614.548.1500
William Ricker
25 pts William Ricker
Chemistry
614-548-1800
Rick Brenner
24 pts Rick Brenner
School Psychologist
614.833.2110
Leslie Wetmore
24 pts Leslie Wetmore
AESOP Manager and Sub Caller
614.522.0037
Aimee Weber
24 pts Aimee Weber
School Psychologist
614.833.2110
Nate Snedeker
24 pts Nate Snedeker
Science
614.830.2700
Stephanie Sommer
23 pts Stephanie Sommer
Library/Media Aide
614.834.6400
Jessie Burr
23 pts Jessie Burr
District Wide Social Worker
614.833.2110
James Bibler
23 pts James Bibler
Custodian
614.830.2700
Kathy Stiffler
23 pts Kathy Stiffler
Duty Aide
614.834.6200
Marilyn Brust
23 pts Marilyn Brust
Head Cook
614-834-2645
Josee Widener
23 pts Josee Widener
Duty Aide
614.548.1700
Elizabeth Smith
23 pts Elizabeth Smith
Duty Aide
614.834.6300
Marnica Dreher
23 pts Marnica Dreher
School Nurse
North Clinic 614 830-2780
Carrie Zimpfer
23 pts Carrie Zimpfer
Duty Aide
614.830.2900
Kynan Siders
23 pts Kynan Siders
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.830.2900
Natalie Scott
23 pts Natalie Scott
Cook - RJHS Food Services
614-548-1745
Joanna Moore
23 pts Joanna Moore
Preschool Aide
614.548.1500
Christopher Leiendecker
23 pts Christopher Leiendecker
Head Custodian
614.548.1800
Ashley Whitmer
23 pts Ashley Whitmer
Secretary
614.830.2700
Cindy Cruse
23 pts Cindy Cruse
Custodian
614 830-2200
Clayton Kessler
23 pts Clayton Kessler
Visual Arts
614.830.2700
Cathy Olshefski
23 pts Cathy Olshefski
Board Member
614.833.2110
Tiffany Roederer
23 pts Tiffany Roederer
Classified Payroll Specialist
614.920.6115
Kimberly Nevers
23 pts Kimberly Nevers
Cook/Cashier
614.830.2200
Richard Trimmer
23 pts Richard Trimmer
Food Service Specialist
614.920.6134
Angie Grosh
23 pts Angie Grosh
Duty Aide
614.834.6400
Marissa Groves
23 pts Marissa Groves
English/Language Arts
614.830.2200
Julie Seibert
23 pts Julie Seibert
Media Aide
614.833.6385
Kimberly Forcey
23 pts Kimberly Forcey
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
Denny Wippel
23 pts Denny Wippel
Social Studies
614.830.2700
Kimberly Nixt
23 pts Kimberly Nixt
Duty Aide
614.833.6385
Christina Ortiz
23 pts Christina Ortiz
Cook/Cashier
614.830.2900
Benjamin Brown
23 pts Benjamin Brown
Custodian (2nd shift) Flex
614.833.2110
William Cook
23 pts William Cook
Duty Aide
614.835.2000
Joyce Brown
23 pts Joyce Brown
Duty Aide
614.834.7600
Lori Wood
23 pts Lori Wood
Duty Aide
614.833.6385
Alexis Perry
23 pts Alexis Perry
Cook/Cashier
614.548.1800
Pamela Frost
23 pts Pamela Frost
Cook/Cashier
614.834.6400
Somer Nicol
23 pts Somer Nicol
Grade 1
614.834.6200
Mara Miles
23 pts Mara Miles
Cook/Cashier
614.834.2600
Brandee Bellestri
23 pts Brandee Bellestri
Cook/Cashier
614-833-6385
Ann Presley
23 pts Ann Presley
Cook/Cashier
614.834.6200
Renee Sefcik
23 pts Renee Sefcik
Duty Aide
614.834.6200
Teena Brown
23 pts Teena Brown
Custodian (2nd shift)
614-830-2700
Kevin Neff
23 pts Kevin Neff
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.548.1700
Tina Shuster
23 pts Tina Shuster
Preschool Teacher
614.834.2620
Vicki Westwood
23 pts Vicki Westwood
Gifted
614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary / 614.834.6200 Sycamore Creek Elementary
Sharon Brewer
23 pts Sharon Brewer
Custodian
614.548.1800
Kyle Wood
23 pts Kyle Wood
Mathematics
614.548.1700
Debra Dorst
23 pts Debra Dorst
Duty Aide
614.834.6300
Marianne Krebs
23 pts Marianne Krebs
Duty Aide
614.548.1700
Ruth Meyer
23 pts Ruth Meyer
Cook/Cashier
614.835.2000
Jessica Gullett
23 pts Jessica Gullett
Grade 1
614.834.6300
Kathleen Grover
23 pts Kathleen Grover
Custodian
614.833.2110
Nicholas Root
23 pts Nicholas Root
Health Care Assistant
TGES 614.834.6300 / TGMS 614.834.6400
Bryan Moore
23 pts Bryan Moore
Head Custodian
614.920.6173
Lauren Beck
23 pts Lauren Beck
Preschool Teacher
614.834.2600
Melinda Stilwell
23 pts Melinda Stilwell
Health Care Assistant
Sycamore 614.834.6200 Ridgeview 614.548.1700
Terri Newcomer
23 pts Terri Newcomer
Preschool Assistant
614.834.2600
Martha Heck
23 pts Martha Heck
Food Service
614.830.2700
Lindsey Little
23 pts Lindsey Little
Preschool Aide
614.548.1500
Richard Shirk
23 pts Richard Shirk
Custodian
614.548.1800
William Brown
23 pts William Brown
Custodian
614.830.2700
Angela Griesemer
23 pts Angela Griesemer
Preschool Duty Aide
614.834.2600
Valerie Herbst
23 pts Valerie Herbst
Cook/Cashier
614.835.2000
Doug Ledgett
23 pts Doug Ledgett
Custodian (2nd shift)
614.834.6200
Keith Dorst
23 pts Keith Dorst
Head Custodian
614.834.6300
Dave Uher
23 pts Dave Uher
Custodian
614.830.2200 LV / 614.830.2700 PHSN
Cameron Snyder
23 pts Cameron Snyder
Grade 6 English Language Arts / Social Studies
614.830.2900
Elizabeth Clements
23 pts Elizabeth Clements
Custodian
614.830.2700
Ronald Phillips
23 pts Ronald Phillips
Custodian
614.834.6400
Thea Nihiser
23 pts Thea Nihiser
Speech Pathologist
614.833.6385
Kendra Lee
23 pts Kendra Lee
Cook/Cashier
614.834.6300 TGE / 614.834.6400 TGMS
Craig McGruder
23 pts Craig McGruder
Duty Aide
614.830.2200
Tadzia Jorge
23 pts Tadzia Jorge
Duty Aide
614.548.1400
Austin Nill
23 pts Austin Nill
Systems Analyst
614.920.6140
Teresa McLemore
23 pts Teresa McLemore
Custodian
614.834.7600
Michelle Holbrook
23 pts Michelle Holbrook
Duty Aide
614.830.2700
Aimee Mettle
23 pts Aimee Mettle
Preschool Teacher
614.834.6200
Dwight Mitchell
23 pts Dwight Mitchell
Custodian
614.830.2700
Erniellen Chumley
23 pts Erniellen Chumley
Lunch Duty Aide
614-548-1700
David Hodge
23 pts David Hodge
Custodian
614.548.1800
Bonnie Tolley
23 pts Bonnie Tolley
Custodian
614.830.2200
Laura Mowery
23 pts Laura Mowery
Cook/Cashier
614.830.2700
Megan Ferne
22 pts Megan Ferne
8th US History
614-548-1700
Michael Lutz
18 pts Michael Lutz
Grounds
614.833.2110
Paula Hunt
18 pts Paula Hunt
Food Service
614.548.1800
Cassandra Hermiller
18 pts Cassandra Hermiller
Psychologist
614.834.2620
Linda White
18 pts Linda White
Food Service
614.834.6400
Sandy Kuhn
18 pts Sandy Kuhn
Food Service
614.834.6400
Courtney Smoot
18 pts Courtney Smoot
School Counselor
614.548.1700
Nicole Holbrook
18 pts Nicole Holbrook
Food Service
614.548.1800
Susan Smith
18 pts Susan Smith
Food Service
614.835.2000
Susan Smith
18 pts Susan Smith
Food Service
614.835.2000
Janelle Guirreri
18 pts Janelle Guirreri
Music
614.834.7600 Fairfield / 614.548.1500 Violet
Michael Lepley
18 pts Michael Lepley
District Wide Grounds
614.833.2110
Sarah Geiger
18 pts Sarah Geiger
School counselor
614.830.2200
Kenneth Chenetski
18 pts Kenneth Chenetski
Grounds
614.833.2110
Stephanie Neff
18 pts Stephanie Neff
Music
614.548.1700
Stephanie Neff
18 pts Stephanie Neff
Music
614.548.1700
Megan Reed
18 pts Megan Reed
Speech
614.834.2620
Brian Ellis
18 pts Brian Ellis
Science
614.548.1700
10 pts
10 pts
10/16 12:00am
Diley Middle School
Fall Bookfair
10/18 12:00am
Tussing Elementary
Start 2nd 9 weeks
10/21 12:00am
Diley Middle School
NO SCHOOL- All day conferences
10/21 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School K-8 Only (All Day Parent/Teacher Conferences)
10/22 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
3rd Grade AIR Testing
10/22 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School Kindergarten Only (All Day Parent/Teacher Conferences)
10/23 12:00am
Diley Middle School
Lunch with a Loved One
10/23 7:00pm
Ridgeview JH
PHSC / RJHS Fall Orchestra Concert
PAC
10/24 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
10/24 4:15pm
Diley Middle School
K-12 Evening P/T Conferences
10/28 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Fall Book Fair
TGE Families - our fall book fair will be this week! We'll send more information as the date approaches.
10/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessment Testing Window - Junior High School Only
10/28 5:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Board of Education meeting
11/01 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Lunch w/ a Loved One for Grades 1 & 2
11/05 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Professional Development
11/05 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
11/11 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessments Testing Window - Junior High School Only (if needed)
11/18 5:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Board of Education meeting
11/27 12:00am
Diley Middle School
Thanksgiving Break
11/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
11/28 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
11/29 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
12/02 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Fall AIR Testing Window - Only for High School Courses - Retakes Only
12/02 5:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Board of Education meeting
12/07 8:00am
Ridgeview JH
Breakfast with Santa
7th/8th grade orchestra
12/09 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
iReady ELA and Math Testing Window (K-8)
12/09 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessment Testing Window
12/11 9:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
2 Hour Late Start - Professional Dev. (check time with school)
All buildings will run on a 2 hour delay schedule due to staff professional development.
12/16 5:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Board of Education meeting
12/17 7:00pm
Ridgeview JH
RJHS/DMS Orchestra Winter Concert
PAC
12/23 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Holiday Break
12/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/24 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/26 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/30 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/31 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/01 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/02 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/03 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Teacher Record Day
01/03 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Teacher Record Day
No school for students. Enjoy the winter break!
01/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessment for Second Semester Testing Window (only if needed)
01/17 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School Professional Development
01/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Innovation Day (Professional Development)
No school due to staff professional development.
01/20 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School
01/20 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Martin Luther King Day
No school due to Martin Luther King Day. Enjoy the holiday!
01/27 12:00am
Diley Middle School
DARE
02/03 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
OELPA Testing Begins for EL Students (through March 27th)
02/11 6:00pm
Ridgeview JH
Heart Strings Orchestra Concert
ALL orchestras. Location TBA
02/12 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
02/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Presidents Day
No school due to Presidents Day. Enjoy the holiday!
02/18 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Alternative Assessment Begins for Special Education Students (through April 10th)
02/25 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ACT Testing for 11th Graders (PHSN, PHSC & PAS)
03/05 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
03/09 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Spring Book Fair
TGE Families - Our spring book fair will be this week! We'll send more information as the date approaches.
03/10 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
03/11 9:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
2 Hour Late Start - Professional Development (check time with school)
All buildings will run on a 2 hour delay schedule due to staff professional development.
03/13 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Lunch With A Loved One for Grades 3 and 4
03/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/24 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/26 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/31 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
iReady ELA & Math Testing Window (K-8)
04/01 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HMH Reading Inventory & ALEKS Testing Window (High School courses only)
04/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - ELA 10 AIR Testing - Part 1
04/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessments Testing Window
04/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
TELL Testing for EL Students Only Testing Window
04/07 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - ELA 10 AIR Testing - Part 2
04/10 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Good Friday
Enjoy the holiday!
04/13 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 6 AIR Testing Part 1
04/14 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 6 AIR Testing Part 2
04/15 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - ELA 7/8/9 AIR Testing Part 1
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 3 AIR Testing Part 1
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - ELA 7/8/9 AIR Testing Part 2
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 3 AIR Testing Part 2
04/20 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 4 AIR Testing Part 1
04/21 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 4 AIR Testing Part 2
04/21 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Algebra 1 & Geometry AIR Testing Part 1
04/22 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Algebra 1 & Geometry AIR Testing Part 2
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Science 8 AIR Testing Part 1
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Science 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - American Government & American History AIR Testing Part 1 & 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Biology AIR Testing Part 1 & 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Science 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Science 8 AIR Testing Part 2
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Math 7 & 8 & Algebra 1 AIR Testing Part 1
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 3 AIR Testing Part 1
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Math 7 & 8 & Algebra 1 AIR Testing Part 2
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 3 AIR Testing Part 2
04/29 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 6 AIR Testing Part 1
04/29 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 4 AIR Testing Part 1
04/30 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 4 AIR Testing Part 2
04/30 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 6 AIR Testing Part 2
04/30 7:00pm
Ridgeview JH
RJHS/DMS Spring Orchestra concert
PAC
05/04 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Advance Placement (AP) Testing Window
05/06 7:00pm
Ridgeview JH
RJHS 8th gr/PHSC Spring Orchestra concert
PAC
05/15 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE FUN RUN DAY - will be AM and PM sessions
We will have a Fun Run again this year with AM and PM sessions! More info to come as the date approaches.
05/15 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE FUN RUN DAY!
05/19 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day for Seniors
Last day of school for high school seniors!
05/20 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE FUN DAY!
More info to come as the date approaches!
05/22 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day of School for Grades K-11
Have a great summer!
05/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Graduation Day!
Location/time TBD. Congratulations to the Class of 2020!
07/13 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
AIR Summer Testing Window (High School Courses Only)
08/12 8:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Convocation
Staff convocation- time/location TBD
08/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
First Day of School for Grades 1-12 (verify start time with school)
Welcome back! Have a great school year!
09/07 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Labor Day
No school due to Labor Day. Enjoy the holiday!
11/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School-Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
12/21 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School- Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
02/15 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- President's Day
No school due to President's Day. Enjoy the holiday!
03/29 12:30am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School- Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
05/18 5:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day for Seniors
Last day of school for high school seniors!
05/21 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day of School for Grades K-11
Have a great summer!
05/22 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Graduation Day!
Location/time TBD. Congratulations to the Class of 2021!