Search: 'Cialis Approved Pharmacy ⭐ www.HealthMeds.online ⭐ Cheap Cialis Online - Buy Cialis 10mg'

Blizzard Bag image

Apr 3, 2020

Pickerington Local School District

Weeks 3 & 4 Blizzard Bags Are Online

Dear PLSD family, Pickerington Schools is continuing our current protocols with online learning and Blizzard Bag assignments during the extended Coronavirus closure. Kindergarten through 4th grade Blizzard Bag assignments — Weeks 3 and 4 — have been added online. You may print these out or pick up paper copies at your child’s school building during designated […]

Read more
Pickerington Library

Mar 31, 2020

Pickerington Local School District

Pickerington Public Library is Still Here for You

The following is information from our good friends at Pickerington Public Library: Pickerington Public Library is still here for you – even if “here” is somewhere in cyberspace.  As the community maneuvers through the new stay-at-home reality, the library is offering exciting opportunities to assist the public and enable members to utilize traditional services in […]

Read more

Feb 1, 2021

Pickerington Local School District

PLSD Celebrates Black History Month

Pickerington Schools is extremely proud to present our comprehensive list of activities planned by each building to celebrate Black History Month in February. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, unfortunately, the public will not be allowed to attend most events this year. However, high school events will be broadcast for public viewing.

Read more
Back to School forms image

Jul 16, 2021

Pickerington Local School District

Back to School Forms and Info Are Now Online!

As the new school year approaches, we have created a “one stop shop” with all the information you’ll need to get your kids ready for school, including supply lists, the district calendar, online forms, student handbooks, school menus, and easy ways to update your family’s information online. Click the big blue “Back to School Forms […]

Read more
Budget reduction image

Aug 10, 2020

Pickerington Local School District

PLSD Enacts Nearly $1.2 million in General Fund Budget Reductions

The Pickerington School District Board of Education approved nearly $1.2 million in general fund budget reductions at its August 10, 2020, Board Meeting.   Treasurer/CFO Ryan Jenkins recommended a revised appropriation resolution to the Board. The appropriation resolution establishes the yearly operating budget for the district. On June 29, 2020, the Board approved the initial 2020-2021 […]

Read more
Bond issue image

Jun 8, 2020

Pickerington Local School District

BOE Approves Bond Issue for Nov. 2020 Ballot

Pickerington Schools’ Board of Education Approves Bond Issue for November 2020 Ballot The bond issue would be used for the construction and renovation of facilities to meet the needs of the growing Pickerington community. Pickerington, OH — Out of space and with 1,000 more new students on the way, Pickerington Local Schools’ Board of Education […]

Read more
K Registration Opens March 14 image

Mar 9, 2022

Pickerington Local School District

Online Kindergarten Registration Starts March 14, 2022

Please note: all families (whether new to the district or with existing students) should begin the kindergarten registration process by using the online registration form located on the PLSD Enrolling (Welcome Center) webpage on March 14, 2022. Kindergarten registration for fall 2022 begins in the district on Monday, March 14 (The link is active now […]

Read more
K Registration Starts March 15 image

Feb 16, 2021

Pickerington Local School District

2021 Online Kindergarten Registration Starts March 15

Please note: all families (whether new to the district or with existing students) should begin the kindergarten registration process by using the online registration form located on our Enroll webpage on March 15. Kindergarten registration for fall 2021 begins in the district on Monday, March 15, 2021. (The link is active now but the dropdown menu […]

Read more
Infinite Campus logo

Apr 8, 2022

Pickerington Local School District

Online Payments Have Been Turned Back On In IC Parent Portal

PLSD Parents, The Online Payments in the Infinite Campus Parent Portal has been turned back on. Please note as mentioned in the notice listed below on the Fees Module, that ONLY CURRENT YEAR FEES are being displayed and payable at this time. 04/08/2022: A recent update of Infinite Campus has created some unexpected issues on […]

Read more

Apr 20, 2020

Pickerington Local School District

Weeks 5 & 6 Blizzard Bag Assignments are Now Available

Dear PLSD family, Pickerington Schools is continuing our current protocols with online learning and Blizzard Bag assignments during the extended Coronavirus closure. Kindergarten through 4th grade Blizzard Bag assignments — Weeks 5 and 6 — have been added online. You may print these out or pick up paper copies at your child’s school building during […]

Read more
Brenda Haddox
25 pts Brenda Haddox
Response to Intervention Specialist/Grades 1-4
(614) 833-6385 Heritage / (614) 834-2600 Tussing
Lyndsay Obert
25 pts Lyndsay Obert
Intervention Specialist - Kindergarten & 2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Shannon Murphy
25 pts Shannon Murphy
Intervention Specialist K-4
614-548-1400
Amy Baptist
24 pts Amy Baptist
Intervention Specialist K-2
614.834.6200
Jason Bates
24 pts Jason Bates
Intervention Specialist/Head Coach-Boys Basketball
6148342700
Jodi Hern
24 pts Jodi Hern
Response to Intervention Specialist Grades 1-4
614-833-6385
Melissa Nelson
24 pts Melissa Nelson
Virtual Learning Academy Intervention Specialist (7-12)
614-548-1800
Mary Ellis
23 pts Mary Ellis
Intervention Specialist/Grade 5
614-834-6472
Sarah Cashin
23 pts Sarah Cashin
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2700
Emma Lanier
23 pts Emma Lanier
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.6200
Jenny Nihiser
23 pts Jenny Nihiser
Intervention Specialist
614-830-2900
Natalie Patten
22 pts Natalie Patten
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6300
Laura Mosier
22 pts Laura Mosier
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Monica Lewis
22 pts Monica Lewis
Gifted Intervention Specialist
614.834.2664 (TE) / 614.548.1500 (VE)
Kelly Branson
21 pts Kelly Branson
Gifted Intervention Specialist, Grade 2, 3, 4
Toll Gate (614) 834-6300 / Heritage (614) 833-6385
Heather McManigal
21 pts Heather McManigal
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-2600
Larry Dennison Jr.
21 pts Larry Dennison Jr.
Intervention Specialist 9-12
614-830-2700
Kim Tinkler
21 pts Kim Tinkler
Intervention Specialist 9-12 / World History, American History & American Government
(614) 830-2700
Marna Maynard
21 pts Marna Maynard
Intervention Specialist 7/8
614 548 1700
Sharon Hannah
21 pts Sharon Hannah
Intervention Specialist 9-12
614-548-1800
Tara Ruckman
20 pts Tara Ruckman
Instructional Intervention Specialist Coach
614.833.2110
Whitney Robinson
20 pts Whitney Robinson
Intervention Specialist
614-835-2000
Roxi Burton
20 pts Roxi Burton
Response to Intervention Specialist
614-548-1500
Christine Miller
20 pts Christine Miller
Intervention Specialist
614-830-2200
Kim Moore
20 pts Kim Moore
RTI Intervention Specialist 5th/6th grade
614 830-2900
Robin Sharps
20 pts Robin Sharps
Intervention Specialist. ELA8, Math8, Tutor8, RTI
614-830-2200
Cory Gueth
20 pts Cory Gueth
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-6367
Megan Haas
20 pts Megan Haas
Intervention Specialist (MD) 9-12
614-830-2700
Rebecca McOsker
19 pts Rebecca McOsker
Intervention Specialist
614.834.6200
Kati Mullett
19 pts Kati Mullett
Intervention Specialist
614-834-6300
Jessica Alpeter
19 pts Jessica Alpeter
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Mark Galvin
19 pts Mark Galvin
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.830.2200
Aly Eldridge
19 pts Aly Eldridge
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6200
Kelli Stemple
19 pts Kelli Stemple
2nd Grade Gifted Intervention Specialist
614.548.1400 PE / 614.834.7600 FE / 614.834.6200 SCE / 614.834.6300 TGE / 614.833.6385 HE
Amber Friedrich
19 pts Amber Friedrich
Intervention Specialist
614-548-1400
Joshua Watkins
19 pts Joshua Watkins
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.830.2200
Melissa Elam
19 pts Melissa Elam
Special Education Intervention Specialist/5th Grade/ Toll Gate Middle School
614-834-6400
Emily Whittington
19 pts Emily Whittington
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Danielle Terry
19 pts Danielle Terry
Intervention Specialist
834.6300
Michelle Hurd
19 pts Michelle Hurd
Intervention Specialist / School Counselor
614.830.2793
Candace Smith
18 pts Candace Smith
Media Specialist
614-830-2200
Jennifer McMillan
18 pts Jennifer McMillan
ELA 8th grade Intervention Specialist
(614) 548-1700
Chad Spickler
18 pts Chad Spickler
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614-830-2784
Brandi Engle
18 pts Brandi Engle
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC) @ Ridgeview STEM Junior High
614.548.1700
Emily Zagozdon
18 pts Emily Zagozdon
Technology Specialist
614.920.6149
Jennifer Dryer
18 pts Jennifer Dryer
Intervention Specialist
6148352000
Tammy Kulp
18 pts Tammy Kulp
8th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-548-1784
Erin Finley
18 pts Erin Finley
Intervention Specialist
614.834.6400
Angee Burton
18 pts Angee Burton
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Cathy Foster
18 pts Cathy Foster
Intervention Specialist
614-834-7600
Sarah Smith
18 pts Sarah Smith
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
FE 614.834.7600 SCE 614.834.6200
Becky Dellinger
18 pts Becky Dellinger
Budgetary Specialist
614.920.6113
Alison Ontko
17 pts Alison Ontko
5th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-834-6400
Mandy Taylor
17 pts Mandy Taylor
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-834-6366
Palmer Smith
17 pts Palmer Smith
Intervention Specialist (ED)
(614) 548-1800
Jen Lennox-Chiudioni
17 pts Jen Lennox-Chiudioni
General Music, Grade 5-6
614-830-2900 Diley / 614-835-2000 Harmon
Roger Murphy
17 pts Roger Murphy
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1800
Lora Skirpan
17 pts Lora Skirpan
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-833-2130
Karen George
16 pts Karen George
Library Media Specialist
614-830-2700
Cindy Grube
16 pts Cindy Grube
Response to Intervention (RTI) / Reading Specialist
614-834-6400
Dana Calloway
16 pts Dana Calloway
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Tammy Harman
16 pts Tammy Harman
6th Grade Intervention Specialist
(614) 834-6400
Ivy Norwood
16 pts Ivy Norwood
Math 8 Intervention Specialist
614-548-1781
Alexa Berry
16 pts Alexa Berry
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1400 PE
Susan Petty
16 pts Susan Petty
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.548.1800
Jarrod Pruiett
16 pts Jarrod Pruiett
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614-830-2700
Nicole Holland
16 pts Nicole Holland
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Tim Kolibash
16 pts Tim Kolibash
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-548-1800
Mindy Stricker
16 pts Mindy Stricker
Intervention Specialist 3rd grade at Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.6300
Julie Harris
16 pts Julie Harris
Intervention Specialist/Grade 5
614-830-2900
Kim Kissell
16 pts Kim Kissell
Media Center Specialist
614.548.1700
Sarah Butch
16 pts Sarah Butch
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.833.6385
Jody Schwartz
16 pts Jody Schwartz
Intervention Specialist
614-833-6385
Theresa Watson
16 pts Theresa Watson
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.548.1700
Lila Brown
16 pts Lila Brown
Intervention Specialist
(614) 834-6200
Toni Davis
16 pts Toni Davis
Intervention Specialist
614-833-6385
Brianne Hirsch
16 pts Brianne Hirsch
3rd and 4th Grade Intervention Specialist
(614)-834-7600
Megan Spangenthal
16 pts Megan Spangenthal
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2700
Jennifer Roach
16 pts Jennifer Roach
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Michelle Massey
15 pts Michelle Massey
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.830.2200
Matt Caccimelio
15 pts Matt Caccimelio
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1700
Emily Vance
15 pts Emily Vance
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.834.7600
Allison Dickey
15 pts Allison Dickey
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Kelsey Whitcraft
15 pts Kelsey Whitcraft
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6200
Dr. Lori Foltz-Rea
15 pts Dr. Lori Foltz-Rea
Coordinator II - Teaching & Learning Department
614.833.2110
Kathleen Kane
15 pts Kathleen Kane
Intervention Specialist
614.830.2200
Christina Grice
15 pts Christina Grice
Math (Intervention Specialist)/High School
(614) 830-2700
Robb Mayhew
15 pts Robb Mayhew
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.835.2000
Kelly Williams
15 pts Kelly Williams
Intervention Specialist
614.830.2797
Andrew Vannatta
15 pts Andrew Vannatta
Intervention Specialist (LD)
614.548.1800
Christa Canestraro
15 pts Christa Canestraro
Intervention Specialist (LD)
614.548.1500
Brianna Chontos
15 pts Brianna Chontos
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Jennifer Goins
15 pts Jennifer Goins
Library/Media Specialist
614.548.1800
Stefanie Russell
15 pts Stefanie Russell
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6200
Susie Schneider
15 pts Susie Schneider
Intervention Specialist
614-834-6200
Kaylee Phillips
15 pts Kaylee Phillips
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2700
Christina Noens
15 pts Christina Noens
Intervention Specialist
614.835.2000
Derek Oney
15 pts Derek Oney
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.830.2700
Tara Swayne
15 pts Tara Swayne
Intervention Specialist
614.834.6400
Janelle Miller
15 pts Janelle Miller
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Ashley Shanyfelt
15 pts Ashley Shanyfelt
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6400
Sarah Looker
15 pts Sarah Looker
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC) Mild/Moderate
614.830.2700
Francisca Opuku-Agyemang
15 pts Francisca Opuku-Agyemang
Bilingual Liaison - Akan, Twi, and Ga
614.833.2110
Iulia Gerken
15 pts Iulia Gerken
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.7600
Kasey Kelly
15 pts Kasey Kelly
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6400
Jason Yerian
15 pts Jason Yerian
Food Service Specialist
614.920-6134
Lauren Tjaden
15 pts Lauren Tjaden
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Maria Martin-Camino
15 pts Maria Martin-Camino
Spanish Teacher Grades 7-12
614-548-1800
Ryan Cheek
15 pts Ryan Cheek
Intervention Specialist (LD)
614.830.2200
Molly Zeiher
15 pts Molly Zeiher
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2700 ext. 2842
Julia Finkenthal
15 pts Julia Finkenthal
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Cory Hanes
15 pts Cory Hanes
Intervention Specialist (LD)
614.830.2200
Laura Sobjack
15 pts Laura Sobjack
Intervention Specialist
614-835-2000
Jessica Woodruff
15 pts Jessica Woodruff
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.835.2000
Emily Heid
15 pts Emily Heid
Intervention Specialist
614.834.6300
Heather Yontz
15 pts Heather Yontz
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Amanda Forsbach
15 pts Amanda Forsbach
Certified/Classified Payroll Specialist
614.920.6115
Jennifer Eisenman
15 pts Jennifer Eisenman
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1500
Loanna Metro
15 pts Loanna Metro
Biology Intervention Specialist
(614) 548-1800
Misty Merrill
15 pts Misty Merrill
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.830.2700
Tyler Barker
15 pts Tyler Barker
Intervention Specialist (LD)
614.548.1800
Nathan Lawrence
15 pts Nathan Lawrence
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Hope Cardamone
15 pts Hope Cardamone
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.834.6300
Brittney Peer
15 pts Brittney Peer
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.834.7600
Kathryn Wright
15 pts Kathryn Wright
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1800
Mandy Minshall
15 pts Mandy Minshall
Intervention Specialist (LD)
614.834.7600
Tiffany Roederer
15 pts Tiffany Roederer
Classified Payroll Specialist
614.920.6115
Allison Hoyt
15 pts Allison Hoyt
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.830-2700
Kelli Koch
13 pts Kelli Koch
Instructional Coach K-4
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.833.6385 (HE) / 614.548.1400 (PE) / 614.834.2600 (TE)
Lynsey Comer
12 pts Lynsey Comer
Assistant Principal- Sycamore Creek Elementary & Violet Elementary
614-834-6200 (SCE) / 614-548-1500 (VE)
Jessica Jones-Ross
11 pts Jessica Jones-Ross
Grade 2
614.834.2600
Ginger Williams-Carr
11 pts Ginger Williams-Carr
Honors Biology, Honors Anatomy & Physiology, Principles of Biomedical Science
614-548-1800
Ellie Mescher-Miller
11 pts Ellie Mescher-Miller
Visual Arts
614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary / 614.834.6200 Sycamore Creek Elementary
Dr. RacQuelle Major-Holland
11 pts Dr. RacQuelle Major-Holland
Assistant Principal
614.834.6200
Elizabeth Moody-Ganoom
11 pts Elizabeth Moody-Ganoom
School Nurse
Fairfield Clinic: 614-834-7608 Harmon Clinic: 614-835-2008
Rhonda Evans-Verbeek
10 pts Rhonda Evans-Verbeek
Duty Aide
614.830.2900
Crystal Hodgson-Taylor
10 pts Crystal Hodgson-Taylor
Custodian
614.830.2900
Christine Mangia-Ardner
10 pts Christine Mangia-Ardner
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.834.6200
Keltah Houser-Siders
10 pts Keltah Houser-Siders
Assistant Treasurer
614-833-2110
Sarah Ray-Bell
10 pts Sarah Ray-Bell
Science
614.548.1800
LaChelle Robinson-Stearns
10 pts LaChelle Robinson-Stearns
Paraprofessional ED
614.548.1700
Cindy Abram
10 pts Cindy Abram
Response to Intervention Teacher, 5 - 6
614-830-2900
Bright Basnett-Behnke
10 pts Bright Basnett-Behnke
Paraprofessional (CD)
614.834.6400
Carie Soltys-Stillman
10 pts Carie Soltys-Stillman
Office Assistant
614.548.1800
Sheryl Broz-England
10 pts Sheryl Broz-England
Visual Arts | Lakeview Junior High
614-830-2200
Karie Korbar
9 pts Karie Korbar
American Sign Language Levels 1-3
614-548-1800
Dan Yeager
9 pts Dan Yeager
Integrated Technology Department Head. Photography; grades 9-12.
614.548.1800
Amy McNeal
8 pts Amy McNeal
Preschool Coordinator
Sycamore / Tussing / Violet (614) 834-2621
Erin Klueppel
7 pts Erin Klueppel
6th Grade Math/Math Plus
614-830-2300
Jason Swartz
7 pts Jason Swartz
Response to Intervention (RTI)/5th Grade Math Cluster-DMS
614.830.2900 Diley / 614.834.6400 Toll Gate Middle
Kim Schneider
7 pts Kim Schneider
English 9, Pre-AP II, Yearbook, Journalism
614.830.2700
Daniel Joy
7 pts Daniel Joy
Music K-4
614.834.2600 (TE) / 614.548.1400 (PE)
Erika Schoenbeck
7 pts Erika Schoenbeck
K-4 Music
614-548-1500 (Violet) 614-548-1400 (Pickerington)
Ashley Doutt
7 pts Ashley Doutt
Speech-Language Pathologist
614.830.2700
Jennifer Dashner
7 pts Jennifer Dashner
School Counselor (A-Co)
614.548.1815
Trisha Cores
7 pts Trisha Cores
High School Math - AP Calculus AB/BC and Geometry
(614) 548-1800
Janiece Mason
7 pts Janiece Mason
Response to Intervention K-4 at Toll Gate Elementary
614-834-6317
Ann Williams
7 pts Ann Williams
K-4 School Counselor
614-834-6215
Joni Scipione
7 pts Joni Scipione
Instructional Coach K-4
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.833.6385 (HE) / 614.548.1400 (PE) / 614.834.2600 (TE)
Beatrice Horsford
7 pts Beatrice Horsford
Instructional Coach (K-4)
614.834.6200 (SCE) / 614.834.6300 (TGE) / 614.548.1500 (VE)
Emily Cunicella
7 pts Emily Cunicella
Technology Teacher (K-4)
614-834-6300 (TGE) / 614.548.1400 (PE)
Jennifer Harris
7 pts Jennifer Harris
6th grade - Harmon Middle School
(614) 835-2000
Maria L. Perez
7 pts Maria L. Perez
High School Counselor at PHSC Students Cr-Ha
614-548-1815
Kelly Pisula
7 pts Kelly Pisula
Grade 6-ELA
(614) 835-2000
Chris Peirano
6 pts Chris Peirano
School Counselor L-Ri
614-548-1800
Chris Carmean
6 pts Chris Carmean
Band/Percussion 6-12
(614) 830-2741
Lori Seymour
6 pts Lori Seymour
TOSA - RTI Coach
(614) 834-7600
Ross Hartley
6 pts Ross Hartley
7-8 Automation and Robotics 1 and 2
614-548-1700
Chris Cores
6 pts Chris Cores
High School Mathematics 9-12
614-548-1928
Jill Kogge
6 pts Jill Kogge
Speech-Language Pathologist
614-834-6400
Whitney Gear
6 pts Whitney Gear
AM/PM Kindergarten - KLIP
614-834-2600
Debra Skarsten
6 pts Debra Skarsten
EL - Grades 7, 8
614-548-1755
April Boudreau
6 pts April Boudreau
Pre-AP World History, AP European History, and World History
614-830-2700 ext 2863
Jaime Mack
6 pts Jaime Mack
AM Kindergarten - KLIP
614-834-7600
Susan Chamberlain
6 pts Susan Chamberlain
Instructional Coach (K-4)
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.833.6385 (HE) / 614.548.1400 (PE) / 614.834.2600 (TE)
Kim Bauer
6 pts Kim Bauer
5th Grade - Science & Social Studies
(614) 835-2000
Jamie Mallory
6 pts Jamie Mallory
Accounting Clerk - Accounts Payable
614.833.2110
Tammy Bader
6 pts Tammy Bader
English Language Learners/5-6
614.834.6400
Leslie Minton
6 pts Leslie Minton
Instructional Coach - 7-12 Social Studies
614-548-1800 PHSC / 614.548.1700 RV
Brittany Stiles
6 pts Brittany Stiles
College Credit Plus, Social Sciences and Humanities, Grades 9-12
614-548-1800
Diane Ouimet
6 pts Diane Ouimet
Speech-language pathologist
614.834.6200
Carolyn Gartner
6 pts Carolyn Gartner
Music K-6
614-834-6200 (SCE) / 614-834-6300 (TGE)
Sarah Oest
6 pts Sarah Oest
Response to Intervention (RTI) Reading 9-12
(614) 830-2700 ext. 2802
Walt Podgurski
6 pts Walt Podgurski
Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus
614-548-1800
Heather Wilkins
6 pts Heather Wilkins
Vocal Music 7-12
614-548-1950
Erin Muck
6 pts Erin Muck
Gateway ELA - 6th Grade
(614) 835-2000
Dr. Heather B. Hedgepeth
6 pts Dr. Heather B. Hedgepeth
Chief Administrative Officer - Assistant Superintendent
614.920.6104
Cathy Rice
6 pts Cathy Rice
Response to Intervention 1-4
614-834-2600
Alicia Myers
6 pts Alicia Myers
Virtual Learning Academy Grades 1 - 8
(614) 834-6300 Ext 6427
Greg Benson
6 pts Greg Benson
Director of Bands, PHSN Instrumental Music, Band 6-12
614.830.2700
Michael Rossi
6 pts Michael Rossi
VLA - Social Studies Grade 7
614.830.2200
Shawnna Holt
6 pts Shawnna Holt
Forensic Science/Ecology Teacher - PHSC
614-548-1800
Matt Young
6 pts Matt Young
Art 9-12
614-548-1800
Cristy Stephenson
6 pts Cristy Stephenson
General Music K-4
TGES - 834-6359
Brad Harris
6 pts Brad Harris
Social Studies - Psychology/AP Psychology
614-830-2700
Scott Sharples
6 pts Scott Sharples
German 1, 2, 3, 4, AP / 8-12 grade students
614-548-1800
Becky Murphy
6 pts Becky Murphy
English Language Arts - 6th grade
(614) 834-6493
Erin Thomas
6 pts Erin Thomas
Math - PHSN
614-830-2700
Janet Orr
6 pts Janet Orr
Paraprofessional - ISS
614.830.2200
Lorri Sahr
6 pts Lorri Sahr
Speech-Language Therapy
(614) 834-7600
Daniel Salinas
6 pts Daniel Salinas
Physical Education/Health (9-12)
614-830-2700
Matt Huland
6 pts Matt Huland
Math - Algebra and AP Calculus
614-329-1471
Alicia Newbury
6 pts Alicia Newbury
Health - High School
(614) 830-2700
Jessica Pramik
6 pts Jessica Pramik
Pre-AP II/English 10
614.830.2700
Colette Moon
5 pts Colette Moon
Pickerington Local Preschool-speech pathologist
614-548-1536
William Hinterschied
5 pts William Hinterschied
Intra-District Courier
614.833.2110
Hillary Zurface
5 pts Hillary Zurface
K-4 Art
614.834.6200 SCE / 614.834.2600 TE
Hillary Zurface
5 pts Hillary Zurface
K-4 Art
614.834.6200 SCE / 614.834.2600 TE
Carrie Baiocco
5 pts Carrie Baiocco
Instructional Coach (K-4)
614.834.6200 (SCE) / 614.834.6300 (TGE) / 614.548.1500 (VE)
Marie Hurt, Ph. D.
5 pts Marie Hurt, Ph. D.
9-12
614.830.2700
Shawn Miller
5 pts Shawn Miller
K-4 Technology
614.834.6200 SCE / 614.834.2600 TE
Alesia Gillison
5 pts Alesia Gillison
Chief Academic Officer - Assistant Superintendent
614.833.2110
Melissa Allen
5 pts Melissa Allen
English 10, Pre-AP English II, CCP Composition I, CCP Composition II, and Creative Writing
(614) 830-2700 / Extension #: 2843
Michelle Pugh
5 pts Michelle Pugh
Administrative Secretary - Welcome Center
614.920-6180
Deepak Dhakal
5 pts Deepak Dhakal
Bilingual Liaison - Nepali
614.833.2110
Becca Bogantz
5 pts Becca Bogantz
K-4 Art
614.548.1400 PE / 614.548.1500 VE
Heather Tinsley
5 pts Heather Tinsley
Assistant Principal
614.548.1800
Sarah Whitcraft
5 pts Sarah Whitcraft
American Sign Language @ PHSN Grades 10-12
614-830-2700
Scott Barrett
5 pts Scott Barrett
Health/Physical Education K-12
614.548.1800
Julie Brunner
5 pts Julie Brunner
High School Counselor Ro-Z
614-548-1815
Marci Truex
5 pts Marci Truex
Honors Anatomy & Physiology [10-12]; Biology
614-830-2700
Allen DeCarlo
5 pts Allen DeCarlo
Theatre 7-12
614.830.2750
Brent Kasler
5 pts Brent Kasler
Supervisor II - Food Services
614.833.3645
Kristen Ramsdale
5 pts Kristen Ramsdale
6th Grade - Math / Science
834-6400
Awa Mbaye
5 pts Awa Mbaye
Bilingual Liaison - French and Wolof
614.833.2110
Sarah Jones
5 pts Sarah Jones
K-4 Technology Teacher
Heritage Elem. 614.833.6385 / Tussing Elem. 614.834.2600
Jason Ross
5 pts Jason Ross
K-4 Technology
614.548.1400 PE / 614.548.1500 VE
Nathan Stowe
5 pts Nathan Stowe
6-12 Instrumental Music
614-548-1800
Ashlee Hoffman
5 pts Ashlee Hoffman
School Counselor, Last Names Le-R
614.548.1800
Stacey Ruckh
5 pts Stacey Ruckh
District Office - Office Assistant
614.833.2110
Anne Starkey
5 pts Anne Starkey
4th Grade-ELA and Social Studies
614-834-6300
Matt Guirreri
5 pts Matt Guirreri
Band Director/6-12
614-830-2740
Dawn Conley
5 pts Dawn Conley
Response to Intervention (RTI) - PHSC
614.548.1800
Wafa Hinnawi
5 pts Wafa Hinnawi
Bilingual Liaison - Arabic
614.833.2110
Herman Moultrie
5 pts Herman Moultrie
Technology Education - Grades 9 - 12
614.830.2757
Dawn Rundell
5 pts Dawn Rundell
Math/Science- 4th grade
614-548-1573
Patty Richardson
5 pts Patty Richardson
Welcome Center - Administrative Secretary
614.920.6180
Ashley Neuenschwander
5 pts Ashley Neuenschwander
RTI Teacher
614.830.2900
Katie Warren
5 pts Katie Warren
Bilingual Liaison - Tigrinya
614.833.2110
Angela Rogers
5 pts Angela Rogers
K-4 Technology Teacher
614-834-6200
David Spring
5 pts David Spring
Science 9-12
614-830-2700
Marcie Brickman
5 pts Marcie Brickman
9-12 Instructional Math Coach
614.548.1800 PHSC / 614.830.2700 PHSN
Ginger Wahjudi
4 pts Ginger Wahjudi
TEAM INFINITY: 8th Grade Tutoring/Inclusion English & Math
1-614-830-2200
Lynda Green
4 pts Lynda Green
Second Grade
(614) 548-1500
Dr. Chris Briggs
4 pts Dr. Chris Briggs
Superintendent
614.920.6102
Hugh Frost
4 pts Hugh Frost
Principal
614.830.2797
Heather Hermanns
4 pts Heather Hermanns
Gr. 7/8 ELA Instructional Coach
614-830-2200 (LV) / 614-548-1700 (RV)
Allison Zweifel
4 pts Allison Zweifel
Work Study Coordinator
614.833.2110
Abbey Schlett
4 pts Abbey Schlett
2nd Grade Language Arts
614-834-7600
Leanne Ross
4 pts Leanne Ross
GIS and Gifted Instructional Coach
614-834-6419
Rochelle Hanson
4 pts Rochelle Hanson
5th Grade Science/Social Studies Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Jodie Schlaerth
4 pts Jodie Schlaerth
English Learner Teacher
614.548.1800
Rachael Mayer
4 pts Rachael Mayer
Special Education Coordinator
614.833.2110
Kristina Hulse
4 pts Kristina Hulse
Executive Director of Student Services
614.920.6161
Michelle Garinger
4 pts Michelle Garinger
8th Grade English Language Arts
614-548-1700
Michelle Davis
4 pts Michelle Davis
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-834-2600
Tina Weimar
4 pts Tina Weimar
Special Education Coordinator
PHSC 614-548-1821 / DMS 614-830-2915
Barbara Fetherolf
4 pts Barbara Fetherolf
English 12 & Principles of Democracy & Economics
614.548.1800
Susie Allen
4 pts Susie Allen
Second Grade Teacher
614.834.2600
Mike Dupakoski
4 pts Mike Dupakoski
AP Chemistry, Chemistry
614-830-2700
Sarah Burre
4 pts Sarah Burre
6th Grade Gateway Science & Math
(614) 835-2000
Michael Erickson
4 pts Michael Erickson
Intervention 5th Grade
(614) 835-2000 x2089
Sharon Drummond
4 pts Sharon Drummond
Grade 5
614-834-6400
Jill Lema
4 pts Jill Lema
2nd Grade
614.833.6385
Nicole Spencer
4 pts Nicole Spencer
Third Grade
614-834-6200
Joseph Harris
4 pts Joseph Harris
Physical Education
614-834-6256
Garrett Fisher
3 pts Garrett Fisher
Dean of Students
614.830.2200
Amy Wolfe
3 pts Amy Wolfe
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-834-6200
Elizabeth Brinson
3 pts Elizabeth Brinson
Academic/Behavior Coach
614-833-2110
Lora Hunt
3 pts Lora Hunt
Payroll Supervisor
614.920.6116
Kevin McChesney
3 pts Kevin McChesney
AP Physics C, AP Physics 1, Physics
614-548-1800
Emily Gutzeit
3 pts Emily Gutzeit
Grade 1
614.548.1464
Shari Granados
2 pts Shari Granados
2nd Grade Teacher
(614)548-1500
Luke Barricklow
2 pts Luke Barricklow
Physical Education, Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.6300
Amanda Moll
2 pts Amanda Moll
First Grade
614-834-6200
Taylor Katulak
2 pts Taylor Katulak
Second Grade
614.833.6385
Lara Lobb
2 pts Lara Lobb
RTI teacher
614-835-2000
Vaughn Cobb
2 pts Vaughn Cobb
Spanish & FLEX
614.830.2200
Kirby Householder
2 pts Kirby Householder
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Doug Forrest
2 pts Doug Forrest
High school science (physics) at Pickerington North
614-830-2700 x2758
Sarah Korte Martin
2 pts Sarah Korte Martin
7th Grade Science and 7th Grade Advanced Science
614.548.1700
Cindi Wilmer
2 pts Cindi Wilmer
Kindergarten
614-834-7600
Gina Petros
2 pts Gina Petros
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Kelly Dishong
2 pts Kelly Dishong
Second Grade
614.834.6200
Cindy Hopf
2 pts Cindy Hopf
Honors Algebra 2/Algebra 2 

614.830.2700
Meghan Wade
2 pts Meghan Wade
School Counselor
(614) 548-1700
Sarah Miller
2 pts Sarah Miller
2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Tabitha Furlong
2 pts Tabitha Furlong
7th Grade Mathematics
614-548-1767
Stephanie Burns
2 pts Stephanie Burns
Grade 3
614.834.7600
Richelle Rockwell
2 pts Richelle Rockwell
District Wide Adapted PE
614.834.6400
Curt Householder
2 pts Curt Householder
Instructional Math Coach
614.830.2900 Diley/614.835.2000 Harmon/614.834.6400 Toll Gate Middle School
Katie Dominguez
2 pts Katie Dominguez
Speech Therapist
(614) 833-2130
Jeannie Krueger
2 pts Jeannie Krueger
Math
614.548.1700
Kelly Campbell
2 pts Kelly Campbell
English Grade 8
614-830-2200
Aimee Weber
2 pts Aimee Weber
School Psychologist
614.833.2110
Pam Thomas
2 pts Pam Thomas
Second Grade
614-548-1500
Jerry Groves
2 pts Jerry Groves
Freshman World History
614-830-2700 extension 2766
Anna Meyer
2 pts Anna Meyer
Instructional Coach (Science/SS)
DMS 614.830.2900; HMS 614.835.2000; TGMS 614.834.6400
Stephanie Howell
2 pts Stephanie Howell
Instructional Technology Coach
614.920.6140
Hilary Kalra
2 pts Hilary Kalra
School Psychologist
614.548.1855
Adam Philpott
2 pts Adam Philpott
Biology, AP Environmental Science, Food Science
614.830.2700
Shannon Kovarik
2 pts Shannon Kovarik
2nd Grade
614-834-7600
Shelley Agan
2 pts Shelley Agan
4th grade
614-833-6385
Regina Mastrangelo
2 pts Regina Mastrangelo
Grade 4
614.834.6200
Amy Palmer
2 pts Amy Palmer
Grade 5 English Language Arts/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Shawna Hissom
2 pts Shawna Hissom
4th Grade English Language Arts & Social Studies
(614) 548-1400
Melissa Van Bramer
2 pts Melissa Van Bramer
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-830-2900
Melissa Van Bramer
2 pts Melissa Van Bramer
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-830-2900
Steve McDonald
2 pts Steve McDonald
Physical Education
614.833.6385 HE / 614.548.1400 PE
Rachel Chaffin
2 pts Rachel Chaffin
Grade 8 General Science
614.830.2200
Shelley Perigo
2 pts Shelley Perigo
Math/Social Studies/Science/ Fourth Grade
834-7600
Dr. Michael P. Jackson
2 pts Dr. Michael P. Jackson
Director of Diversity and Engagement
614.833.2110
Colby Schmitt
2 pts Colby Schmitt
School Counselor
614.830.2700
Ben Baptist
2 pts Ben Baptist
Lead Assistant Principal
(614) 830-2200
Jodie Martinez
2 pts Jodie Martinez
Health, Exercise Science, Physical Education 7 & 8th grades
614-548-1700
Brian Printy
2 pts Brian Printy
Physics & Chemistry
(614) 548-1800
Joni Starkey
2 pts Joni Starkey
HIgh School Social Studies
614-830-2700
Tracy Massey
2 pts Tracy Massey
District Wide Instructional English Learner (EL) Coach
614.833.2110
Amanda Stemm
2 pts Amanda Stemm
Grade 4
614.548.1400
Scott Mackey
2 pts Scott Mackey
3rd grade
(614) 834-7600
Joshua Muncy
2 pts Joshua Muncy
Grade 4 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.548.1400
Allen Luther
2 pts Allen Luther
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Melisa Turner
2 pts Melisa Turner
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
614.830.2900
Alexandra Gomez
2 pts Alexandra Gomez
Grade 3
614.834.6300
Lori Vance
2 pts Lori Vance
Vocal Music (PHSN) / Music Appreciation (LV)
614.830.2700 (PHSN) / 614.830.2200 (LV)
Jay Bartos
2 pts Jay Bartos
Science 7th Grade/Advanced 7th Grade
614-830-2200
Beth Richardson
2 pts Beth Richardson
Principal
614.548.1700
Tracy Robinson
2 pts Tracy Robinson
Integrated Language Arts/College Credit Plus Composition and Literature at Pickerington High School North
614.830.2700
Jennifer Dupler
2 pts Jennifer Dupler
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Patrick Watts
2 pts Patrick Watts
7th Grade Science
614.548.1700
Mark Kilanowski
2 pts Mark Kilanowski
Music Teacher at Heritage Elementary
614.833.6385
Janelle Henderson
2 pts Janelle Henderson
English Language (EL)
614.830.2900
Marnie Miller
2 pts Marnie Miller
English Learner (EL) teacher
614.834.7600
Shannon Dormer
2 pts Shannon Dormer
Grade 3 ELA
614-834-6300
Matt Dansby
2 pts Matt Dansby
Principal
614.834.2600
Abbigail Mansfield
2 pts Abbigail Mansfield
Gifted Teacher
614.834.6200 SCE / 614.548.1500 VE
Krista Messner
1 pts Krista Messner
7th grade
16145481700
Scott Skiles
1 pts Scott Skiles
PHSN Theatre Production
614-830-2751
Alison Siewny
1 pts Alison Siewny
Visual Arts
614-830-2700
Maryann Miller
1 pts Maryann Miller
English Learner Teacher / PHSN
(614) 830-2799
Ryan Green
1 pts Ryan Green
French, Spanish
614.830.2700
Tracy Allen
1 pts Tracy Allen
Paraprofessional (Title I)
614.834.2600
Deborah Zentkovich
1 pts Deborah Zentkovich
Paraprofessional (ED)
614.834.7600
Jennifer McGraner
1 pts Jennifer McGraner
7th & 8th Grade EL Teacher
Lakeview JH 614.830.2200
Michelle Majerus
1 pts Michelle Majerus
Grade 3
614.834.7600
Vickie Chapman
1 pts Vickie Chapman
RTI teacher
614-834-7600
Kelly Conover
1 pts Kelly Conover
Speech Pathologist
614.548.1527
Tricia Sanders
1 pts Tricia Sanders
English
(614) 548-1800
Stacy Tennenbaum
1 pts Stacy Tennenbaum
Principal
614.548.1800
Brooke Twiss
1 pts Brooke Twiss
English/Language Arts Instructional Coach
614-548-1800
Alena Bryan
1 pts Alena Bryan
2nd Grade
614-548-1472
Ann Lanier
1 pts Ann Lanier
First Grade
(614)834-6300
Kelli Saksa
1 pts Kelli Saksa
School Counselor
614-834-6400
Jim Campbell
1 pts Jim Campbell
Principal
614.830.2700
Ryan Daugherty
1 pts Ryan Daugherty
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Colin James
1 pts Colin James
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1700
Andy Harris
1 pts Andy Harris
Biomedical Science
614.548.1800
Shannon Manalac
1 pts Shannon Manalac
First Grade
(614) 548-1400
Ralph Bauers
1 pts Ralph Bauers
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Traci Roush
1 pts Traci Roush
Sixth Grade Teacher
(614) 834-6400
Samuel Bosse
1 pts Samuel Bosse
English
614.830.2700
Christine Anasis
1 pts Christine Anasis
English 9 and 12
614-830-2700
Leanne Stanford
1 pts Leanne Stanford
Grade 6 English Language Arts
614-834-6492
Tara Ferne
1 pts Tara Ferne
First Grade
614-834-6200
Maritza Furillo
1 pts Maritza Furillo
Spanish Teacher Levels 1 and 2 Lakeview Junior High School
(614)830-2200 office
Adrienne Bowden
1 pts Adrienne Bowden
Grade 7 & 8 Science
614-830-2200
Charles
1 pts Charles "CJ" Schmitz
Health/Physical Education Teacher
614.834.2600 (TE)
Diana Loving
1 pts Diana Loving
English Learner Teacher
614.834.2600
Adam Salberg
1 pts Adam Salberg
Integrated Science & Biology
614.548.1800
Gina Komorowski
1 pts Gina Komorowski
Grade 5/6 Gifted Level Up Academy
614.835.2000
Erica Magier
1 pts Erica Magier
Social Worker
614.833.2110
Heidi Payne
1 pts Heidi Payne
Third Grade
614-834-6200
Linda Podgurski
1 pts Linda Podgurski
First Grade
614-548-1500
Zachary Tullis
1 pts Zachary Tullis
Instructional Coach for Instructional Technology Department
(614) 920-6153
Mandy Kanzigg
1 pts Mandy Kanzigg
Secondary ELA Instructional Coach
614-548-1800
Lasea Leasure
1 pts Lasea Leasure
EMIS Assistant Supervisor
614.833.2110
Kyle Babbitt
1 pts Kyle Babbitt
Grade 4
(614) 834-7600
Kayla Barricklow
1 pts Kayla Barricklow
Response to Intervention (RTI) Teacher
614.834.2600
Shafawu Yakubu
1 pts Shafawu Yakubu
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.830.2700
Craig Friedrich
1 pts Craig Friedrich
3rd Grade Classroom Teacher
614-548-1400
Kristen Gillen
1 pts Kristen Gillen
5th Grade Math/MathPlus
614-830-2900
Mandi Honeycutt
1 pts Mandi Honeycutt
PLTW/Industrial Technology
614-548-1700
Lisa Shrieve
1 pts Lisa Shrieve
3RD GRADE
614-834-6390
Linda Kelly
1 pts Linda Kelly
Licensed School Counselor
614-830-2700
William Ricker
1 pts William Ricker
Chemistry
614-548-1800
Courtney Smoot
1 pts Courtney Smoot
School Counselor
614.548.1716
Jackie Whitcraft
1 pts Jackie Whitcraft
Food Service
614-830-2781
Briana Frank
1 pts Briana Frank
French
614.548.1800
Melissa Woodward
1 pts Melissa Woodward
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-548-1400
Kirk Keller
1 pts Kirk Keller
Math Instructional Coach
614.830.2239
Jackie Poeppelman
1 pts Jackie Poeppelman
First Grade Teacher
614-834-6300
Tim Thomas
1 pts Tim Thomas
Team Sports / LifeTime Sports / LifeTime Fitness / Physical Conditioning / Health
614-830-2700
Charlie Brinn
1 pts Charlie Brinn
Grade 6 Math and Math Plus
614.835.2000
Justin Smolewski
1 pts Justin Smolewski
Health/Physical Education Teacher, Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Matthew Wilson
1 pts Matthew Wilson
Grade 6 English Language Arts/Social Studies
614.835.2000
Thea Nihiser
1 pts Thea Nihiser
Speech Pathologist
614.833.6385
Steven Schill
1 pts Steven Schill
Industrial Technology
614.830.2200
Lea Ann Yoakum
1 pts Lea Ann Yoakum
Assistant Principal
614.834.7600
Timothy Boynton
1 pts Timothy Boynton
Social Studies / 8th grade
614-548-1700
Carley Fontana
1 pts Carley Fontana
Spanish
614-548-1778
Jeff Lomonico
1 pts Jeff Lomonico
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Alexandra Diyanni
1 pts Alexandra Diyanni
Administrative Secretary
614.833.2110
Erin Bowman
1 pts Erin Bowman
AM Kindergarten/PM Kindergarten KLIP
614-548-1400
Claire Smith
1 pts Claire Smith
Grade 7 Social Studies
614-548-1700
Amanda Shriver
1 pts Amanda Shriver
AM Kindergarten/PM KLIP
614-834-6200
Jodi Overfield
1 pts Jodi Overfield
5th Grade Gateway ELA
614-835-2000
Pete Laihr
1 pts Pete Laihr
Industrial Technology Education
614-830-2700 ext 2787
Garrett Untch
1 pts Garrett Untch
Paraprofessional (LD/CC Unit)
614.834.7600
Kathryn Wilson
1 pts Kathryn Wilson
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Jared Moore
1 pts Jared Moore
Principal
614.835.2000
Beth Klamo
1 pts Beth Klamo
English Learner Teacher Pickerington Elementary
614.548.1400
Chelsea Swain
1 pts Chelsea Swain
Speech/Language Therapist
614-834-6323
Patricia Porter
1 pts Patricia Porter
Grade 5 English/Language Arts
614-834-6400
RaeAnn Dollmatsch
1 pts RaeAnn Dollmatsch
Third Grade
614-834-6300
Robert Weida
1 pts Robert Weida
English 12/AP Literature and Composition
614-830-2700
Christy Gartin
1 pts Christy Gartin
Food Service
614.830.2700
Jessica Cruse
1 pts Jessica Cruse
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.2600
Maria Nibert
1 pts Maria Nibert
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Nicolas Davis
1 pts Nicolas Davis
Fourth Grade at Sycamore Creek Elementary
614.834.6200
Mike Ouimet
1 pts Mike Ouimet
Computer Science
614-548-1700
Tim Bradford
1 pts Tim Bradford
3rd Grade
614--548-1500
Kristin Cline
1 pts Kristin Cline
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Rodger Oakes
1 pts Rodger Oakes
Mathematics/High School
614-830-2700
Chelsea Brown
1 pts Chelsea Brown
Assistant Principal
614.548.1700 PE / 614.834.2600 TE
Jenna Meyer
1 pts Jenna Meyer
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Andrew Carlo
1 pts Andrew Carlo
Network Administrator
614.833.2110
Erin Moskowitz
1 pts Erin Moskowitz
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-835-2000
Erin Stevens
1 pts Erin Stevens
Inclusion American History, Independent Reading, and Tutoring
(614) 548-1800
Louis Postage
1 pts Louis Postage
Social Studies
614-548-1800
Amanda White
1 pts Amanda White
Speech Language Pathologist
614-853-1700
Kendra Stewart
1 pts Kendra Stewart
School Counselor
614.548.1400
Nikki Arnold
1 pts Nikki Arnold
School Counselor
614.834.7600
Pam Fisher
1 pts Pam Fisher
First Grade
614-548-1400
Eric Mialky
1 pts Eric Mialky
4th Grade Math and Science
614-834-6300
Heidi Ozment
1 pts Heidi Ozment
AP Physics and Physics
614-830-2700
Evan Ekis
1 pts Evan Ekis
7th Grade Science
614.830.2200
Andrew Salzer
1 pts Andrew Salzer
World History grade 9 and POD grades 11 and 12
830-2700
Heather Roop
1 pts Heather Roop
Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies
614.834.6400
Tara Wolfinger
1 pts Tara Wolfinger
Third Grade
(614)548-1400
Candi Eccleston
1 pts Candi Eccleston
Preschool Speech Pathologist
614.548.1521
Kayce Bohyer
1 pts Kayce Bohyer
world history 7th grade
614-548-1700
Brandi Scott
1 pts Brandi Scott
First Grade
614-548-1565
Kim Pennycuff
1 pts Kim Pennycuff
Business, Marketing DECA Advisor
614.830.2700
Kathy Lyons
1 pts Kathy Lyons
Grade 1
614.833.6385
Ryan Max
1 pts Ryan Max
School Counselor
614.830.2200
Anne Kronk
1 pts Anne Kronk
1st Grade
614-834-6300
Vanessa Niekamp
1 pts Vanessa Niekamp
Board of Education President
614.441.3377
Beth Hoffman
1 pts Beth Hoffman
Algebra and Geometry, Grades 7 & 8
614.548.1700
Jason Allen
1 pts Jason Allen
Paw Pit Coordinator
614-548-1800
Chad Gill
1 pts Chad Gill
School Counselor
614.830.2200
Megan Butcher
1 pts Megan Butcher
EL/TESOL
614.834.2600
Madison Elledge
1 pts Madison Elledge
1st grade
(614) 834-6300 ext. 6378
Rob Weinheimer
1 pts Rob Weinheimer
Chief Operating Officer/Business Manager
614.833.2110
Amanda Carr
1 pts Amanda Carr
Grade 6 English Language Arts and Social Studies
(614) 830-2900
Katie Dains
1 pts Katie Dains
4th Grade
(614) 834-7668
Julie Linstedt
1 pts Julie Linstedt
RTI Coach
(614) 834-7600
Christina Rice
1 pts Christina Rice
Spanish
614.548.1800
Rebecca Barko
1 pts Rebecca Barko
Orchestra
614.835.2000 Harmon / 614.830.2200 Lakeview / 614.548.1700 Ridgeview
Katie Thielman
1 pts Katie Thielman
Secretary
614.833.6385
Carol Lukich
1 pts Carol Lukich
Integrated Language Arts
614.830.2700
Michelle Dixon
1 pts Michelle Dixon
3rd Grade ELA and Social Studies
614-548-1500
Renee Jackson
1 pts Renee Jackson
English teacher (grades 9 and 11)
614.830.2700
Carly Wells
1 pts Carly Wells
Social Studies/ High School
614-830-2700
Emilee Longnecker
1 pts Emilee Longnecker
Visual Arts
614.833.6385 HE / 614.834.2600 TE
Brett McEvoy
1 pts Brett McEvoy
Mathematics
614-830-2788
Anna Ziebel
1 pts Anna Ziebel
Maintenance Supervisor
614.920.6173
Kaylee Jensen
1 pts Kaylee Jensen
First
(614) 834-2600
Camille Curl
1 pts Camille Curl
Third Grade
(614) 834-6200
Kristin Long
1 pts Kristin Long
Kindergarten
614-834-2600
Katie Good
1 pts Katie Good
Integrated Science and Medical Detectives.
(614) 830-2200
Megan Ferne
1 pts Megan Ferne
8th US History
614-548-1700
Sheree Schaffner
1 pts Sheree Schaffner
Paraprofessional (EL)
614.834.6200
Brian Hoff
1 pts Brian Hoff
Central HS Science
614.548.1800
Jennifer Kirk
1 pts Jennifer Kirk
Integrated Mathematics
614.548.1800
Nathan Weibush
1 pts Nathan Weibush
POD and History of US Sports
614-830-2700
Jessa Restuccio
1 pts Jessa Restuccio
English/Language Arts
614.548.1700
Briana Ey
1 pts Briana Ey
First Grade
614-834-7600
MaryBeth Johann
1 pts MaryBeth Johann
First Grade
614-548-1500
Ashley Halkum
1 pts Ashley Halkum
School Counselor
614-835-2000
Charlotte Kemmerer
1 pts Charlotte Kemmerer
Fifth Grade Math Plus/Math/Science Teacher
614-834-6470
Leslie Harris
1 pts Leslie Harris
English
614.548.1800
Daniel McCullough
1 pts Daniel McCullough
Chemistry and Integrated Science
614.830.2700
Beth Daniels
1 pts Beth Daniels
School Psychologist
614-830-2727
Lindsey Levino
1 pts Lindsey Levino
English
614-548-1800
David Zwiebel
1 pts David Zwiebel
Principal
614.548.1400
Dan DiCerbo
1 pts Dan DiCerbo
2nd grade
614.548.1400
Tracey Gates
1 pts Tracey Gates
Second grade teacher
614-834-6300
Lauri Davies
1 pts Lauri Davies
5th Grade Teacher
(614)834-6400
Doug Rider
1 pts Doug Rider
Multimedia / 11th & 12th grade
614.830.2700 x.2813
Zach Besand
1 pts Zach Besand
Physical Education at Fairfield Elementary and Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.834.6300 (TGE)
Meghan McCurdy
1 pts Meghan McCurdy
Grade 6 Math/Science
614.835.2000
Michelle Leasor
1 pts Michelle Leasor
Music 5/6
614.834.6400
Shannon Lopez
1 pts Shannon Lopez
District Wide Attendance and Residency Coordinator
614.920.6187
Stacy Gallion
1 pts Stacy Gallion
Office Assistant
614-830-2900
Kristen Vollmar
1 pts Kristen Vollmar
District Wide Instructional Technology Coach
614.833.2110
Sarah Starkey
1 pts Sarah Starkey
English
614-548-1800
Angela Lashley
1 pts Angela Lashley
RTI
614-834-6200
Carla Fultz
1 pts Carla Fultz
Science Instructional Coach
(614) 548-1800 PHS Central, (614) 830-2700 PHS North
Rachel Bishop
1 pts Rachel Bishop
8th grade American History
614-830-2200
Jill Amos
1 pts Jill Amos
Administrative Assistant to Dr. Heather Hedgepeth, Assistant Superintendent
614.920.6104
Sarah Hemmerly
1 pts Sarah Hemmerly
Math Teacher
(614) 830-2200
Dave Bristle
1 pts Dave Bristle
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Lori Hoff
1 pts Lori Hoff
Paraprofessional (ED) Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Steve Eckert
1 pts Steve Eckert
Math: Geometry, AP Calculus AB, Precalculus
614.548.1800
Danielle Mauger
1 pts Danielle Mauger
Grade 4, Heritage Elementary
614.833.6385
Rachel Haussler
1 pts Rachel Haussler
Grade 3
614.833.6385
Michelle Richardson
1 pts Michelle Richardson
Public Relations Assistant
614.920.6126
Maureen Welch
1 pts Maureen Welch
RTI Teacher
614-548-1400
Diann Fish
1 pts Diann Fish
Visual Art
Harmon 614.835.2000 (1st trimester) / Toll Gate MS 614.834.6400 (2nd & 3rd trimester)
Hannah Westenbarger
1 pts Hannah Westenbarger
English/Language Arts
614.548.1800
Chad Rice
1 pts Chad Rice
Principal
614.833.6385
Maurisa Baker
1 pts Maurisa Baker
Physical Therapist
614.833.2110
Ann Baird
1 pts Ann Baird
Cook/Cashier
614.548.1700
Bradley Monhollen
1 pts Bradley Monhollen
Language Arts
614.548.1700 (RV) / 614.548.1800 (PHSC)
Dean Sabetta
1 pts Dean Sabetta
College Credit Plus Advisor
(614) 830-2700 x2816
Mary Boucher
1 pts Mary Boucher
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Courtney Beckner
1 pts Courtney Beckner
Grade 1
614.834.7600
Rick Brenner
1 pts Rick Brenner
School Psychologist
614.833.2110
Kimberly Bussom
1 pts Kimberly Bussom
Kindergarten
614 833-6385
Rosalind Flaugher
1 pts Rosalind Flaugher
Media Aide
548-1540
Katie James
1 pts Katie James
6th Grade Math
614.835.2000
Jessica Kuhner
1 pts Jessica Kuhner
Mathematics 8th grade & Algebra 1, Lakeview Jr High
614.830.2200
Melissa Peine
1 pts Melissa Peine
Kindergarten
614-834-7600
Holly Harrington
1 pts Holly Harrington
Grade 3 English/Language Arts
614.548.1500
Melissa Mosley
1 pts Melissa Mosley
Fourth Grade
834-6200
Kevin Topy
1 pts Kevin Topy
4th Grade Math & Science
(614) 548 - 1580
April Moore
1 pts April Moore
Grade 6 Science/Social Studies
614-835-2000
Marc Parulekar
1 pts Marc Parulekar
Instrumental Music / DW Performing Arts Teacher on Special Assignment
614.833.2110
Kurt Stubbs
1 pts Kurt Stubbs
Gr. 7 Social Studies
614-548-1700
Sydney Dillard
1 pts Sydney Dillard
Dean of Students
614.548.1700
Pamela Bertke
1 pts Pamela Bertke
Building Principal
614-834.6200
Brittany Ackley
1 pts Brittany Ackley
Grade 1
614.548.1500
Monica Lavelle
1 pts Monica Lavelle
Middle School English/Language Arts Instructional Coach
614-830-2900 (DMS) / 614-835-2000 (HMS) / 614-834-6400 (TGMS)
Jane Cieply
1 pts Jane Cieply
Second Grade
614-834-6300
Kelly Rohr
1 pts Kelly Rohr
5th grade teacher
834-6400
Melissa Balko
1 pts Melissa Balko
Central High School Math Teacher
614-548-1800
Scott Sommer
1 pts Scott Sommer
Technology Teacher
FE 614.834.7600 / TGE 614.834.6300
Bridget Wagy
1 pts Bridget Wagy
Kindergarten
614.834.6300
Kara Jackson
1 pts Kara Jackson
Executive Director of Academic Innovation and Instructional Technology
614.833.2110
Cynthia Morrison
1 pts Cynthia Morrison
Cook (Food Services Trainer)
614.833.2110
Jeff Turnbull
1 pts Jeff Turnbull
Physical Education; Fitness+Nutrition
548-1700
Jacquelyn Lang
1 pts Jacquelyn Lang
1st Grade Paraprofessional
614.834.2600
Tricia Watkins
1 pts Tricia Watkins
Sixth Grade Math
(614) 834-6400
Todd Stanley
1 pts Todd Stanley
Gifted Coordinator
614.920.6197
Marieca Mattox
1 pts Marieca Mattox
School Counselor
614.833.6385
Akeyla Ragland
1 pts Akeyla Ragland
District Wide English Learner (EL) Coach
614.833.2110
Kristie Van Kannel
1 pts Kristie Van Kannel
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-834-6400
Kristie Van Kannel
1 pts Kristie Van Kannel
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-834-6400
Christa Ralph
1 pts Christa Ralph
Third Grade English Language Arts and Social Studies
834-2600
Ryan Cole
1 pts Ryan Cole
English Language Arts 10, 11, & Pre AP 9
614-830-2700 Ext. 2783
Gina Scheidegger
1 pts Gina Scheidegger
French I
614-548-1800
Mike Hudak
1 pts Mike Hudak
Interim Principal
614.830.2700
Annette White
1 pts Annette White
School Counselor
614.834.2600
Alisha Landis
1 pts Alisha Landis
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Carlin Weiss
1 pts Carlin Weiss
Kindergarten KLIP teacher
614.834.6300
Andy Takos
1 pts Andy Takos
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Shelly Gillies
1 pts Shelly Gillies
Kindergarten Aide
614.834.6300
Megan Berger
1 pts Megan Berger
RTI teacher
614-834-7600 ext 7682
Shannon Dinsmore
1 pts Shannon Dinsmore
English Learner (EL) Teacher
614.834.6300
Kyle Kesselring
1 pts Kyle Kesselring
ELA Grade 5
614-830-2900
Amy Wallick
1 pts Amy Wallick
7th Grade Social Studies
614-548-1700
Diana Weals
1 pts Diana Weals
Paraprofessional
614-834-6300
Sheri Orzechowski
1 pts Sheri Orzechowski
Grade 5 Gateway Science/Social Studies
614-835-2000
Melissa Henrich
1 pts Melissa Henrich
Mathematics
614.830.2700
Paul Trapkus
1 pts Paul Trapkus
Orchestra
614.830.2900 (DMS) / 614.548.1700 (RV) / 614.548.1800 (PHSC)
Carolyn Hatcher
1 pts Carolyn Hatcher
French 1, French 2, and FLEX Teacher
614.830.2700 North / 614.830.2200 Lakeview
Michelle Dufort
1 pts Michelle Dufort
W.I.S.E. Program Coach
614.548.1700
Kris Owen
1 pts Kris Owen
School Counselor/Seventh Grade
614.548.1717
10/21 12:00am
Diley Middle School
NO SCHOOL- All day conferences
10/21 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School K-8 Only (All Day Parent/Teacher Conferences)
10/24 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
10/24 4:15pm
Diley Middle School
K-12 Evening P/T Conferences
10/28 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Fall Book Fair
TGE Families - our fall book fair will be this week! We'll send more information as the date approaches.
10/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessment Testing Window - Junior High School Only
11/05 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Professional Development
11/05 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
11/11 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessments Testing Window - Junior High School Only (if needed)
11/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
11/28 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
11/29 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
12/02 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Fall AIR Testing Window - Only for High School Courses - Retakes Only
12/09 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
iReady ELA and Math Testing Window (K-8)
12/11 9:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
2 Hour Late Start - Professional Dev. (check time with school)
All buildings will run on a 2 hour delay schedule due to staff professional development.
12/23 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Holiday Break
12/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/24 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/26 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/30 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/31 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/01 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/02 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/03 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Teacher Record Day
01/03 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Teacher Record Day
No school for students. Enjoy the winter break!
01/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Innovation Day (Professional Development)
No school due to staff professional development.
01/20 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Martin Luther King Day
No school due to Martin Luther King Day. Enjoy the holiday!
02/12 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
02/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Presidents Day
No school due to Presidents Day. Enjoy the holiday!
03/05 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
03/09 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Spring Book Fair
TGE Families - Our spring book fair will be this week! We'll send more information as the date approaches.
03/10 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
03/11 9:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
2 Hour Late Start - Professional Development (check time with school)
All buildings will run on a 2 hour delay schedule due to staff professional development.
03/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/24 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/26 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/31 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
iReady ELA & Math Testing Window (K-8)
04/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - ELA 10 AIR Testing - Part 1
04/07 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - ELA 10 AIR Testing - Part 2
04/10 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Good Friday
Enjoy the holiday!
04/13 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 6 AIR Testing Part 1
04/14 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 6 AIR Testing Part 2
04/15 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - ELA 7/8/9 AIR Testing Part 1
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 3 AIR Testing Part 1
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - ELA 7/8/9 AIR Testing Part 2
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 3 AIR Testing Part 2
04/20 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 4 AIR Testing Part 1
04/21 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 4 AIR Testing Part 2
04/21 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Algebra 1 & Geometry AIR Testing Part 1
04/22 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Algebra 1 & Geometry AIR Testing Part 2
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Science 8 AIR Testing Part 1
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Science 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - American Government & American History AIR Testing Part 1 & 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Biology AIR Testing Part 1 & 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Science 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Science 8 AIR Testing Part 2
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Math 7 & 8 & Algebra 1 AIR Testing Part 1
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 3 AIR Testing Part 1
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Math 7 & 8 & Algebra 1 AIR Testing Part 2
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 3 AIR Testing Part 2
04/29 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 6 AIR Testing Part 1
04/29 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 4 AIR Testing Part 1
04/30 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 4 AIR Testing Part 2
04/30 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 6 AIR Testing Part 2
05/15 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE FUN RUN DAY - will be AM and PM sessions
We will have a Fun Run again this year with AM and PM sessions! More info to come as the date approaches.
05/22 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day of School for Grades K-11
Have a great summer!
08/12 8:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Convocation
Staff convocation- time/location TBD
08/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
First Day of School for Grades 1-12 (verify start time with school)
Welcome back! Have a great school year!
09/07 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Labor Day
No school due to Labor Day. Enjoy the holiday!
11/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School-Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
12/21 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School- Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
02/15 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- President's Day
No school due to President's Day. Enjoy the holiday!
03/29 12:30am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School- Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
05/21 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day of School for Grades K-11
Have a great summer!