Search: 'Best Essay Writing Service 🎓www.WriteMyPaper.online 🎓Write Essay Fast - Write Essay Cheap'

Pickerington Local School District

Our Schools

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Course Offerings Main Page

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Program of Studies

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Home

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Points of Pride

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Back to School 2021

View page
Online Learning image

Mar 16, 2020

Pickerington Local School District

Latest Info for Parents about Online Learning & Blizzard Bags

…broadband subscription at any service level up to 100 Mbps. To enroll in the service you can call 1-844-488-8395 or click the link above to learn more. Comcast “Internet Essentials”…

Read more
Pickerington Library

Mar 31, 2020

Pickerington Local School District

Pickerington Public Library is Still Here for You

…a computer and join Reference Librarian Erikka to learn some introductory American Sign Language. Teen Writer’s Club Online: Whether you’re an expert or a beginner, whether you write poetry or…

Read more
Pickerington Local School District

Technology

View page
Pickerington Local School District

Intranet

View page
Jen Lennox-Chiudioni
17 pts Jen Lennox-Chiudioni
General Music, Grade 5-6
614-830-2900 Diley / 614-835-2000 Harmon
Dr. Jodi Smelko-Schneider
15 pts Dr. Jodi Smelko-Schneider
District Wide Health Services Coordinator II
614.835.2017
Maria Martin-Camino
15 pts Maria Martin-Camino
Spanish Teacher Grades 7-12
614-548-1800
Ellie Mescher-Miller
12 pts Ellie Mescher-Miller
Visual Arts
614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary / 614.833.6385 Heritage Elementary
Elizabeth Moody-Ganoom
11 pts Elizabeth Moody-Ganoom
School Nurse
Fairfield Clinic: 614-834-7608 Harmon Clinic: 614-835-2008
Dr. RacQuelle Major-Holland
11 pts Dr. RacQuelle Major-Holland
Assistant Principal
614.834.6200
Jessica Jones-Ross
11 pts Jessica Jones-Ross
Grade 2
614.834.2600
Tereasa Thacker-Swanson
11 pts Tereasa Thacker-Swanson
Accounts Payable Specialist
614.920.6114
Patricia Kuhn-Morgan
11 pts Patricia Kuhn-Morgan
Literacy Coach
LV 614.830.2200 RV 614.548.1700
Ginger Williams-Carr
11 pts Ginger Williams-Carr
Honors Biology, Honors Anatomy & Physiology, Principles of Biomedical Science
614-548-1800
Patricia Wagner-Norvet
10 pts Patricia Wagner-Norvet
Paraprofessional (MD)
614-833-2700
Keltah Houser-Siders
10 pts Keltah Houser-Siders
Assistant Treasurer
614-833-2110
Rhonda Evans-Verbeek
10 pts Rhonda Evans-Verbeek
Duty Aide
614.830.2900
Bright Basnett-Behnke
10 pts Bright Basnett-Behnke
Paraprofessional (CD)
614.834.6400
Natalie Scott
10 pts Natalie Scott
Cook - RJHS Food Services
614-548-1745
Christine Mangia-Ardner
10 pts Christine Mangia-Ardner
Paraprofessional (MD Unit)
614.834.6200
Brent Kasler
10 pts Brent Kasler
Supervisor II - Food Services
614.833.3645
Sheryl Broz-England
10 pts Sheryl Broz-England
Visual Arts | Lakeview Junior High
614-830-2200
Sarah Ray-Bell
10 pts Sarah Ray-Bell
Science
614.548.1800
Crystal Hodgson-Taylor
10 pts Crystal Hodgson-Taylor
Custodian
614.830.2900
Carie Soltys-Stillman
10 pts Carie Soltys-Stillman
Duty Aide
614.548.1800
Janiece Mason
9 pts Janiece Mason
Response to Intervention K-4 at Toll Gate Elementary
614-834-6317
Scott Sharples
7 pts Scott Sharples
German 1, 2, 3, 4, AP / 8-12 grade students
614-548-1800
Debra Skarsten
7 pts Debra Skarsten
EL - Grades 7, 8
614-548-1710
Brenda Haddox
7 pts Brenda Haddox
Response to Intervention Specialist/Grades 1-4
(614) 833-6385 Heritage / (614) 834-2600 Tussing
Daniel Joy
7 pts Daniel Joy
Music K-4
614.834.2600
Ashley Doutt
7 pts Ashley Doutt
Speech-Language Pathologist
614.830.2700
Shannon Dormer
7 pts Shannon Dormer
Third Grade-Virtual Learning Academy
614-548-1500
Dan Yeager
7 pts Dan Yeager
Integrated Technology Department Head. Photography; grades 9-12.
614.548.1800
Abbigail Mansfield
7 pts Abbigail Mansfield
Gateway Academy - Grade 4 Math/Science
614.834.6400
Joni Scipione
7 pts Joni Scipione
Instructional coach K-4
614.548.1562
Cindy Abram
7 pts Cindy Abram
Response to Intervention Teacher, K-4
614-834-2600
Kelli Koch
7 pts Kelli Koch
Instructional Coach K-4
614-834-7600
Jennifer Isley
7 pts Jennifer Isley
CCP - Composition and Literature
614.548.1800
Emily Steele
7 pts Emily Steele
Visual Art K-6
614.834.6300
Marnie Miller
7 pts Marnie Miller
Specials- Technology - K-6
Fairfield - 614.834.7600 Violet - 614.548.1500
Becky Murphy
7 pts Becky Murphy
English Language Arts - 6th grade
(614) 834-6493
Jennifer Dashner
7 pts Jennifer Dashner
School Counselor (A-E)
614.548.1815
Maria L. Perez
7 pts Maria L. Perez
High School Counselor at PHSC Students F-L
614-548-1815
Shannon Murphy
7 pts Shannon Murphy
Intervention Specialist K-4
614-548-1400
Erika Schoenbeck
7 pts Erika Schoenbeck
K-4 Music
614-833-6385 (Heritage) 614-548-1400 (Pickerington)
Lyndsay Obert
7 pts Lyndsay Obert
Intervention Specialist - Kindergarten & 2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Ryan Cole
7 pts Ryan Cole
Integrated English Language Arts-7th Grade
614-548-1700 Ext. 1749
Ann Williams
7 pts Ann Williams
K-4 School Counselor
614-834-6215
Trisha Cores
7 pts Trisha Cores
High School Math - AP Calculus AB/BC and Geometry
(614) 548-1800
Jennifer Harris
7 pts Jennifer Harris
6th grade Science - Harmon Middle School
(614) 835-2000
Cynthia Morrison
7 pts Cynthia Morrison
Cook (Food Services Trainer)
614.833.2110
Kelly Pisula
7 pts Kelly Pisula
Grade 6-ELA
(614) 835-2000
Sarah Oest
6 pts Sarah Oest
Response to Intervention (RTI) Reading 9-12
(614) 830-2700 ext. 2802
Daniel Salinas
6 pts Daniel Salinas
Physical Education/Health (9-12)
614-830-2700
Martha Heck
6 pts Martha Heck
Food Service
614.830.2700
Cristy Stephenson
6 pts Cristy Stephenson
General Music K-4
TGES - 834-6359
Michael Rossi
6 pts Michael Rossi
VLA - Social Studies Grade 7
614.830.2200
Levon Thomas
6 pts Levon Thomas
9-12: IT/Computer Science, Engineering & PLTW
614-832-9978
Tammy Bader
6 pts Tammy Bader
English Language Learners/K-6
TGE 614-834-6300 / TGMS 614.834.6400
Eric Rutter
6 pts Eric Rutter
School Counselor, Last Names Le-R
614-830-2700
Kim Tinkler
6 pts Kim Tinkler
Intervention Specialist 9-12 / World History, American History & American Government
(614) 830-2700
Carolyn Gartner
6 pts Carolyn Gartner
Music K-6
614-834-6200
Michelle Dixon
6 pts Michelle Dixon
3rd Grade Self-Contained
614-548-1500
Jamie Doane
6 pts Jamie Doane
Intervention Specialist - 5th & 6th Grade
614-834-6498
Matt Young
6 pts Matt Young
Art 9-12
614-548-1800
Sharen Walters
6 pts Sharen Walters
Speech-Language Pathologist
614.830.2900 Diley Middle 614.835.2000 Harmon Middle
Jason Bates
6 pts Jason Bates
Intervention Specialist/Head Coach-Boys Basketball
6148342700
Erin Thomas
6 pts Erin Thomas
Math - PHSN
614-830-2700
Karie Korbar
6 pts Karie Korbar
American Sign Language Levels 1-3
614-548-1800
Vince Utterback
6 pts Vince Utterback
Business Manager - Chief Operating Officer
614.920.6171
Diane Ouimet
6 pts Diane Ouimet
Speech-language pathologist
614.834.6200
Chris Cores
6 pts Chris Cores
High School Mathematics 9-12
614-548-1928
Cathy Rice
6 pts Cathy Rice
Response to Intervention 1-4
614-834-2600
Jill Kogge
6 pts Jill Kogge
Speech-Language Pathologist
614-834-6400
Janet Orr
6 pts Janet Orr
Paraprofessional - ISS
614.830.2200
Brad Harris
6 pts Brad Harris
Social Studies - Psychology/AP Psychology
614-830-2700
Jessica Pramik
6 pts Jessica Pramik
Pre-AP II/English 10
614.830.2700
Alison Siewny
6 pts Alison Siewny
Visual Art K-6
614.834.6200 Sycamore / 614.834.2600 Tussing
Heather McManigal
6 pts Heather McManigal
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-2600
Jackie Whitcraft
6 pts Jackie Whitcraft
Food Service
614-830-2781
Erin Muck
6 pts Erin Muck
Gateway ELA - 6th Grade
(614) 834-6484
Shawnna Holt
6 pts Shawnna Holt
Forensic Science/Ecology Teacher - PHSC
614-548-1800
Melissa Nelson
6 pts Melissa Nelson
9-12 Resource Room English 10, Integrated Science, Tutor
614-548-1800
Whitney Gear
6 pts Whitney Gear
AM/PM Kindergarten - KLIP
614-834-2600
Chris Peirano
6 pts Chris Peirano
School Counselor M-Ri
614-548-1800
Brittany Stiles
6 pts Brittany Stiles
Social Sciences and Humanities, Grades 9-12
614-548-1800
April Boudreau
6 pts April Boudreau
Pre-AP World History, AP European History, and World History
614-830-2700 ext 2863
Chris Carmean
6 pts Chris Carmean
Band/Percussion 6-12
(614) 830-2741
Jaime Mack
6 pts Jaime Mack
AM Kindergarten - KLIP
614-834-7600
Amy Baptist
6 pts Amy Baptist
Intervention Specialist K-2
614.834.6200
Heather Carberry
6 pts Heather Carberry
Response to Intervention Teacher Grades 1-4 (RTI)
614-834-2600
Alicia Newbury
6 pts Alicia Newbury
Health - High School
(614) 830-2700
Lorri Sahr
6 pts Lorri Sahr
Speech-Language Therapy
(614) 834-7600
Heather Wilkins
6 pts Heather Wilkins
Vocal Music 9-12; AP Music Theory 10-12
614-548-1967
Matt Huland
6 pts Matt Huland
Math - Algebra and AP Calculus
614-329-1471
Colette Moon
6 pts Colette Moon
Pickerington Local Preschool-speech pathologist
614-548-1536
Sharon Hannah
6 pts Sharon Hannah
Intervention Specialist 9-12
614-548-1800
Christy Gartin
6 pts Christy Gartin
Food Service
614.830.2700
Ross Hartley
6 pts Ross Hartley
7-8 Automation and Robotics 1 and 2
614-548-1700
Walt Podgurski
6 pts Walt Podgurski
Algebra, Pre-Calculus, Calculus
614-548-1800
Beatrice Horsford
6 pts Beatrice Horsford
Instructional Coach K-4 Curriculum
614-548-1400
Greg Benson
6 pts Greg Benson
Director of Bands, PHSN Instrumental Music, Band 6-12
614.830.2700
Larry Dennison Jr.
6 pts Larry Dennison Jr.
Intervention Specialist 9-12
614-830-2700
Christine Miller
6 pts Christine Miller
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-6300
Kim Bauer
6 pts Kim Bauer
5th Grade - Science & Social Studies
(614) 835-2000
Melissa Dyer
6 pts Melissa Dyer
Health/Physical Education/grades 9-12
614-548-1800
Blythe Wood
5 pts Blythe Wood
Academic/Behavior Coach Special Education K-12
(614) 920-6135
Darin Hartsell
5 pts Darin Hartsell
Supervisor II - Technology
614.920.6140
Dawn Conley
5 pts Dawn Conley
Response to Intervention (RTI) - PHSC
614.548.1800
Aileen Targett
5 pts Aileen Targett
Theatre 7-12
614.548.1700 (RV) 614.548.1800 (PHSC)
Michelle Stone
5 pts Michelle Stone
Instructional Coach K-4
614-834-6200
Nicole Holbrook
5 pts Nicole Holbrook
Food Service
614.548.1800
Kathleen Mathews
5 pts Kathleen Mathews
Speech Therapy Grades K-12
Tussing Elementary: (614) 834-2600; Toll Gate Elementary: (614) 834-6300
Karrie Miller
5 pts Karrie Miller
Duty Aide - Lakeview Jr. High
(614) 830-2200
Linda White
5 pts Linda White
Food Service
614.834.6400
Nathan Stowe
5 pts Nathan Stowe
6-12 Instrumental Music
614-548-1800
Julie Brunner
5 pts Julie Brunner
High School Counselor Ro-Z
614-548-1815
Ashley Moss
5 pts Ashley Moss
Central High School Math 9-12
614.548.1800
Herman Moultrie
5 pts Herman Moultrie
Technology Education - Grades 9 - 12
614.830.2757
Joanne Campbell
5 pts Joanne Campbell
Assistant Food Services Supervisor
614.833.3645
Tina Emerson
5 pts Tina Emerson
Pickerington Food Service
614-835-2045
Melissa Allen
5 pts Melissa Allen
English 10, Pre-AP English II, and CCP Composition I, & CCP Composition II
(614) 830-2700 / Extension #: 2843
Lori Rea
5 pts Lori Rea
Coordinator II - Teaching & Learning Department
614.833.2110
Marie Hurt, Ph. D.
5 pts Marie Hurt, Ph. D.
9-12
614.830.2700
Colleen Assmann
5 pts Colleen Assmann
Physical Education/Health (7-8)
614-548-1700
Kristen Ramsdale
5 pts Kristen Ramsdale
6th Grade - Math / Science
834-6400
Greg Kelley
5 pts Greg Kelley
Supervisor II - Transportation
614.920.6171
Joyce Quilliam
5 pts Joyce Quilliam
Food Service
614.548.1800
Richard Trimmer
5 pts Richard Trimmer
Food Service Specialist
614.920.6134
Anne Starkey
5 pts Anne Starkey
4th Grade-ELA and Social Studies
614-834-6300
David Spring
5 pts David Spring
Science 9-12
614-830-2700
Dawn Greer
5 pts Dawn Greer
Math/Science- 4th grade
614-548-1573
Gail Mallory
5 pts Gail Mallory
Food Service
614.830.2700
Matt Guirreri
5 pts Matt Guirreri
Band Director/6-12
614-830-2740
Chad Spickler
5 pts Chad Spickler
Intervention Specialist (9-12)
614-830-2784
Tasha Wagner
5 pts Tasha Wagner
Food Service
614.834.6400
Bill Kilbarger
5 pts Bill Kilbarger
Food Service Delivery
614.833.2110
Julie Linstedt
5 pts Julie Linstedt
RTI K-4
834-6200
Dr. Sabrina Woodruff
5 pts Dr. Sabrina Woodruff
Assistant Superintendent - Chief Academic Officer
614.833.2110
Sarah Jones
5 pts Sarah Jones
K-4 Technology Teacher
Heritage Elem. 614.833.6385 / Pickerington Elem. 614.548.1400
Marci Truex
5 pts Marci Truex
Honors Anatomy & Physiology [10-12]; Biology
614-830-2700
Allen DeCarlo
5 pts Allen DeCarlo
Theatre 7-12
614.830.2750
William Hinterschied
5 pts William Hinterschied
Intra-District Courier
614.833.2110
Kathleen Livesay
5 pts Kathleen Livesay
Food Service Ridgeview Jr. High
614-548-1700
Dr. Zack Howard
5 pts Dr. Zack Howard
Assistant Superintendent - Chief Administrative Officer
614.920.6105
Mindy Stenson
5 pts Mindy Stenson
Food Service
614.548.1800
Cory Gueth
5 pts Cory Gueth
Intervention Specialist K-2
614-834-6367
Paula Hunt
5 pts Paula Hunt
Food Service
614.548.1800
Mikehl Dunn
5 pts Mikehl Dunn
Paraprofessional - EL
614.834.6200 SCE/614.830.2700 PHSN
Megan Haas
5 pts Megan Haas
Intervention Specialist (MD) 9-12
614-830-2700
Mary Johnson
5 pts Mary Johnson
Food Service
614.830.2200
Cecilia Morgan
5 pts Cecilia Morgan
Food Service
614.830.2700
Scott Barrett
5 pts Scott Barrett
Health/Physical Education K-12
614.548.1800
Sandy Kuhn
5 pts Sandy Kuhn
Food Service
614.834.6400
Cathy Ely
5 pts Cathy Ely
District Wide Prevention and Intervention Services Coordinator
614.548.1813
Karen McDaniel
5 pts Karen McDaniel
Food Service
614.548.1800
Beth Hooser
5 pts Beth Hooser
Food Services Coordinator
614.833.3645
Tracy Flemmons
5 pts Tracy Flemmons
Food Service
614.548.1500
Sarah Whitcraft
5 pts Sarah Whitcraft
American Sign Language @ PHSN Grades 10-12
614-830-2700
Robert Weida
4 pts Robert Weida
English 12/AP Literature and Composition
614-830-2700
Tracy Robinson
3 pts Tracy Robinson
Integrated Language Arts/College Credit Plus Composition and Literature at Pickerington High School North
614.830.2700
Kevin Smith
3 pts Kevin Smith
Assistant Principal
614.830.2200 LV; 614.548.1700 RV
Mandy Taylor
3 pts Mandy Taylor
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-834-6366
Emily King
3 pts Emily King
Technology Teacher
614-834-6300
Vanessa Niekamp
3 pts Vanessa Niekamp
Board Member
614.441.3377
Doug Forrest
3 pts Doug Forrest
High school science (physics) at Pickerington North
614-830-2700 x2758
Shawna Hissom
3 pts Shawna Hissom
4th Grade English Language Arts & Social Studies
(614) 548-1400
Shawna Hissom
3 pts Shawna Hissom
4th Grade English Language Arts & Social Studies
(614) 548-1400
Ginger Wahjudi
3 pts Ginger Wahjudi
TEAM LEGACY: 8th Grade Tutoring/Inclusion English & Math
1-614-830-2200
Sarah Cashin
3 pts Sarah Cashin
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2700
Lehanna Amos
3 pts Lehanna Amos
Visual Arts
614.834.7600 Fairfield Elementary / 614.548.1500 Violet Elementary
Stephanie Burns
3 pts Stephanie Burns
Grade 3
614.834.7600
Joshua Muncy
2 pts Joshua Muncy
Grade 4 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.548.1400
Kristie Van Kannel
2 pts Kristie Van Kannel
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-834-6400
Kirk Keller
2 pts Kirk Keller
Math Instructional Coach
614.830.2239
Joni Starkey
2 pts Joni Starkey
HIgh School Social Studies
614-830-2700
Todd Stanley
2 pts Todd Stanley
Gifted Coordinator
614.920.6197
Cindi Wilmer
2 pts Cindi Wilmer
Kindergarten
614-834-7600
Mark Kilanowski
2 pts Mark Kilanowski
Music Teacher at Pickerington Elementary
614.548.1400
Curt Householder
2 pts Curt Householder
Instructional Math Coach
614.830.2900 Diley/614.835.2000 Harmon/614.834.6400 Toll Gate Middle School
Roger Murphy
2 pts Roger Murphy
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1800
Adam Philpott
2 pts Adam Philpott
Biology, AP Environmental Science, Food Science
614.830.2700
Colby Schmitt
2 pts Colby Schmitt
School Counselor
614.830.2700
Candi Eccleston
2 pts Candi Eccleston
Preschool Speech Pathologist
614.548.1521
Jason Swartz
2 pts Jason Swartz
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614.830.2900 Diley / 614.834.6400 Toll Gate Middle
Amy McNeal
2 pts Amy McNeal
Preschool Coordinator
Sycamore / Tussing / Violet (614) 834-2621
Amanda Moll
2 pts Amanda Moll
First Grade
614-834-6200
Beth Richardson
2 pts Beth Richardson
Principal
614.548.1700
Kirby Householder
2 pts Kirby Householder
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Richard Cooper
2 pts Richard Cooper
Lead Assistant Principal
614.548.1800
Heather Tinsley
2 pts Heather Tinsley
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-830-2789
Becky LeMond
2 pts Becky LeMond
Media Aide
614.830.2941
Sheree Schaffner
2 pts Sheree Schaffner
Paraprofessional (LEP)
614.834.2600
Damicka Bates
2 pts Damicka Bates
Assistant Principal
614.834.2600
Dr. Michael P. Jackson
2 pts Dr. Michael P. Jackson
Assistant Principal
614.548.1800
Marc Parulekar
2 pts Marc Parulekar
Instrumental Music / DW Performing Arts Teacher on Special Assignment
614.833.2110
Mary Ellis
2 pts Mary Ellis
Intervention Specialist/Grade 5
614-834-6472
Colin James
2 pts Colin James
Integrated Language Arts
614.548.1700
Ben Baptist
2 pts Ben Baptist
Lead Assistant Principal
(614) 830-2200
Taylor Gibbons
2 pts Taylor Gibbons
Second Grade
614.833.6385
Janelle Henderson
2 pts Janelle Henderson
English Language (EL)
614.830.2900
Shari Granados
2 pts Shari Granados
2nd Grade Teacher
(614)548-1500
Stephanie Howell
2 pts Stephanie Howell
Instructional Technology Coordinator
614.920.6140
Brian Printy
2 pts Brian Printy
Physics & Chemistry
(614) 548-1800
Barbara Fetherolf
2 pts Barbara Fetherolf
English 12 & Principles of Democracy & Economics
614.548.1800
Lori Vance
2 pts Lori Vance
Vocal Music (PHSN) / Music Appreciation (LV)
614.830.2700 (PHSN) / 614.830.2200 (LV)
Vaughn Cobb
2 pts Vaughn Cobb
Spanish & FLEX
614.830.2200
Whitney Robinson
2 pts Whitney Robinson
Assistant Principal
614-835-2000
Roxi Burton
2 pts Roxi Burton
Response to Intervention Specialist
614-548-1500
Jackie Poeppelman
2 pts Jackie Poeppelman
First Grade Teacher
614-834-6300
Doug Rider
2 pts Doug Rider
Multimedia / 11th & 12th grade
614.830.2700 x.2813
Tara Ruckman
2 pts Tara Ruckman
Instructional Intervention Specialist Coach
614.833.2110
Hilary Kalra
2 pts Hilary Kalra
School Psychologist
614.548.1855
Jeannie Krueger
2 pts Jeannie Krueger
Grade 6 Math/Social Studies
614.830.2900
Lora Skirpan
2 pts Lora Skirpan
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-833-2130
Amanda Stemm
2 pts Amanda Stemm
Grade 4
614.548.1400
Evan Ekis
2 pts Evan Ekis
7th Grade Advanced & General Science
614.830.2200
Michael Droesch
2 pts Michael Droesch
ELA 8, ELA 8 Gifted, ELA 9 Gifted
614.830.2200
Steve McDonald
2 pts Steve McDonald
Math 6th grade
834-6490
Paul Trapkus
2 pts Paul Trapkus
Orchestra
614.830.2900 (DMS) / 614.548.1700 (RV) / 614.548.1800 (PHSC)
Emma Bradbury
2 pts Emma Bradbury
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.6200
Amy Palmer
2 pts Amy Palmer
Grade 5 English Language Arts/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Shelley Agan
2 pts Shelley Agan
3rd grade
614-833-6385
Sarah Miller
2 pts Sarah Miller
2nd Grade
614-834-6200
Jay Bartos
2 pts Jay Bartos
Science 7th Grade/Advanced 7th Grade
614-830-2200
Meghan Wade
2 pts Meghan Wade
Honors Geometry and Algebra 2
(614) 830-2700
Amanda Byers
2 pts Amanda Byers
Grade 6 English/Language Arts & Science, VLA
614.830.2900
Matt Dansby
2 pts Matt Dansby
Principal
614.834.2600
Jenny Nihiser
2 pts Jenny Nihiser
English Language Arts/ 5th
614-835-2000
Leanne Ross
2 pts Leanne Ross
GIS and Gifted Instructional Coach
614-834-6300
Aly Eldridge
2 pts Aly Eldridge
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6200
Jodie Martinez
2 pts Jodie Martinez
Health, Exercise Science, Physical Education 7 & 8th grades
614-548-1700
Toni Davis
2 pts Toni Davis
Intervention Specialist
614-833-6385
Maritza Furillo
2 pts Maritza Furillo
Spanish Teacher Levels 1 and 2 Lakeview Junior High School
(614)830-2200 office
Emma Perkins
2 pts Emma Perkins
School Psychologist
614.834.6200 (SCE) / 614.548.1700 (RV)
Pam Thomas
2 pts Pam Thomas
Second Grade
614-548-1500
Jerry Groves
2 pts Jerry Groves
Freshman World History
614-830-2700 extension 2766
Kevin McChesney
2 pts Kevin McChesney
AP Physics C, AP Physics 1, Physics
614-548-1800
Tabitha Furlong
2 pts Tabitha Furlong
7th Grade Mathematics
614-548-1767
Tracy Massey
2 pts Tracy Massey
District Wide Instructional English Learner (EL) Coach
614.833.2110
Jennifer Pineda
2 pts Jennifer Pineda
Intervention Specialist (ID unit)
614.830.2700
Lara Lobb
2 pts Lara Lobb
RTI teacher
614-835-2000
Patrick Watts
2 pts Patrick Watts
7th Grade Science
614.548.1700
Melissa Van Bramer
2 pts Melissa Van Bramer
Grade 5 Math/Science
614-830-2900
Cindy Hopf
2 pts Cindy Hopf
Honors Algebra 2/Algebra 2 

614.830.2700
Scott Mackey
2 pts Scott Mackey
3rd grade
(614) 834-7600
Regina Mastrangelo
2 pts Regina Mastrangelo
Grade 4
614.834.6200
Kristin Long
2 pts Kristin Long
Kindergarten
614-834-2600
Krista Messner
2 pts Krista Messner
7th grade
16145481700
Palmer Smith
2 pts Palmer Smith
Intervention Specialist (ED)
(614) 548-1800
Kathryn Wilson
2 pts Kathryn Wilson
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Jodi Hern
2 pts Jodi Hern
Second Grade
614-833-6385
Robin Sharps
2 pts Robin Sharps
Intervention Specialist. ELA8, Math8, Tutor8, RTI
614-830-2200
Alison Ontko
2 pts Alison Ontko
5th Grade Intervention Specialist
614-834-6400
Allen Luther
2 pts Allen Luther
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Luke Barricklow
2 pts Luke Barricklow
Physical Education, Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.6300
Kim Moore
2 pts Kim Moore
RTI Intervention Specialist 5th/6th grade
614 830-2900
Anna Meyer
2 pts Anna Meyer
Instructional Coach (Science/SS)
DMS 614.830.2900; HMS 614.835.2000; TGMS 614.834.6400
Shelley Perigo
2 pts Shelley Perigo
Math/Social Studies/Science/ Fourth Grade
834-7600
Sharon Drummond
2 pts Sharon Drummond
Grade 4 Gateway ELA/SS
614-834-6400
Katie Dominguez
2 pts Katie Dominguez
Speech Therapist
(614) 833-2130
Emily Iten
2 pts Emily Iten
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Kelly Campbell
2 pts Kelly Campbell
English Grade 8
614-830-2200
Mike Dupakoski
2 pts Mike Dupakoski
AP Chemistry, Chemistry
614-830-2700
Jill Mattingly
2 pts Jill Mattingly
School Nurse
614.834.2600
Katie Weekley
2 pts Katie Weekley
English
614.548.1800
Gina Petros
2 pts Gina Petros
Grade 4
614.834.6300
Jill Lema
2 pts Jill Lema
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Rachel Chaffin
2 pts Rachel Chaffin
Grade 8 General Science
614.830.2200
Sarah Korte Martin
2 pts Sarah Korte Martin
7th Grade Science and 7th Grade Advanced Science
614.548.1700
Shannon Kovarik
2 pts Shannon Kovarik
2nd Grade
614-834-7600
Ashley Neuenschwander
2 pts Ashley Neuenschwander
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.835.2000
Eric Music
1 pts Eric Music
Assistant Athletic Administrator
614.548.1700 RSJH / 614.548.1800 PHSC
Angela Lashley
1 pts Angela Lashley
RTI
614-834-6200
Monica Lewis
1 pts Monica Lewis
5th Grade Math Gateway
614.834.6472
Amanda Shriver
1 pts Amanda Shriver
Virtual Learning Academy Kindergarten/PM KLIP
614-834-6200
Carley Fontana
1 pts Carley Fontana
Spanish
614-548-1778
Janet Cundiff
1 pts Janet Cundiff
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6300
Meghan McCurdy
1 pts Meghan McCurdy
Grade 6 Math/Science
614.835.2000
Shannon Dinsmore
1 pts Shannon Dinsmore
Grade 2
614.834.2600
Carol Lukich
1 pts Carol Lukich
Integrated Language Arts
614.830.2700
David Zwiebel
1 pts David Zwiebel
Assistant Principal
614.548.1400
Heidi Payne
1 pts Heidi Payne
Third Grade
614-834-6200
Lisa Fitzpatrick
1 pts Lisa Fitzpatrick
Kindergarten Aide
614-834-2600
Rachel Bishop
1 pts Rachel Bishop
8th grade American History
614-830-2200
Christina Rice
1 pts Christina Rice
Spanish
614.548.1800
Timothy Boynton
1 pts Timothy Boynton
Social Studies / 8th grade
614-548-1700
Alexandra Diyanni
1 pts Alexandra Diyanni
Secretary
614.548.1800
Anna Ziebel
1 pts Anna Ziebel
Maintenance Supervisor
614.920.6173
Kara Jackson
1 pts Kara Jackson
Principal
614.834.6400
Alena Bryan
1 pts Alena Bryan
2nd Grade
614-548-1472
Jessica Hunter
1 pts Jessica Hunter
Kindergarten/KLIP
614-548-1500
Heather Hermanns
1 pts Heather Hermanns
Intervention Specialist
614-830-2200
Heidi Ozment
1 pts Heidi Ozment
AP Physics and Physics
614-830-2700
Theresa Snyder
1 pts Theresa Snyder
Intervention Specialist (ED)
614.548.1700
Louis Postage
1 pts Louis Postage
Social Studies
614-548-1800
Pamela Bertke
1 pts Pamela Bertke
Building Principal
614-834.6200
Justin Smolewski
1 pts Justin Smolewski
Health/Physical Education Teacher, Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Kaylee Jensen
1 pts Kaylee Jensen
First
(614) 834-2600
Leanne Ulbrich
1 pts Leanne Ulbrich
English 8 / Gifted English 8 / Gifted English 9
614.548.1763
Kristina Hulse
1 pts Kristina Hulse
Director of Special Education
614.920.6161
Shannon Manalac
1 pts Shannon Manalac
First Grade
(614) 548-1400
Kelly Dishong
1 pts Kelly Dishong
Second Grade
614.834.6200
Kim Kilger
1 pts Kim Kilger
Diley Middle School RTI
614-830-2900
Erin Williams
1 pts Erin Williams
English Language Arts / 5th grade
(614) 830-2900
Lisa Lowe
1 pts Lisa Lowe
School Counselor
614-548-1500
Kelly Rohr
1 pts Kelly Rohr
5th grade teacher
834-6400
Rebecca Barko
1 pts Rebecca Barko
Orchestra
614.835.2000 Harmon / 614.830.2200 Lakeview / 614.548.1700 Ridgeview
Ryan Daugherty
1 pts Ryan Daugherty
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Tammy Harman
1 pts Tammy Harman
6th Grade Intervention Specialist
(614) 834-6400
Lindsey Levino
1 pts Lindsey Levino
English
614-548-1800
Danielle Mauger
1 pts Danielle Mauger
Grade 4, Tussing Elementary
614.834.2600
Rachel Haussler
1 pts Rachel Haussler
Grade 3
614.833.6385
Melissa Peine
1 pts Melissa Peine
Kindergarten
614-834-7600
Camille Curl
1 pts Camille Curl
Third Grade
(614) 834-6200
Rebecca Brockwell
1 pts Rebecca Brockwell
4th Math & Science
548-1400
Ralph Bauers
1 pts Ralph Bauers
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
614-830-2900
Nathan Frost
1 pts Nathan Frost
Gr. 8 Social Studies/English Language Arts
(614) 833-2200
Chelsea Poole
1 pts Chelsea Poole
Inclusion English 11 and Honors English 10
614.548.1800
Carly Wells
1 pts Carly Wells
Social Studies/ High School
614-830-2700
Rachael Mayer
1 pts Rachael Mayer
Special Education Coordinator
614.833.2110
Kendra Stewart
1 pts Kendra Stewart
School Counselor
614.548.1400
Susan Chamberlain
1 pts Susan Chamberlain
Instructional Coach
614-833-6385
Rebecca McOsker
1 pts Rebecca McOsker
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.834.6200
Eric Mialky
1 pts Eric Mialky
4th Grade Math and Science
614-834-6300
Katie Good
1 pts Katie Good
Integrated Science and Medical Detectives.
(614) 830-2200
Erin Stevens
1 pts Erin Stevens
English 9 and English 10
(614) 548-1800
Mike Ouimet
1 pts Mike Ouimet
Computer Science
614-548-1700
Charles
1 pts Charles "CJ" Schmitz
Health/Physical Education Teacher
614.834.2600
Maryann Miller
1 pts Maryann Miller
English Learner Teacher / PHSN
(614) 830-2799
Jamie Mallory
1 pts Jamie Mallory
Kindergarten Literacy Intervention Program (KLIP) Aide / Kindergarten Aide
614.834.6300
Jody Schwartz
1 pts Jody Schwartz
Intervention Specialist
614-833-6385
Melinda Thomas
1 pts Melinda Thomas
First Grade
613-833-6385
MaryBeth Johann
1 pts MaryBeth Johann
First Grade
614-548-1500
Jacquelyn Lang
1 pts Jacquelyn Lang
1st Grade Paraprofessional
614.834.2600
Tricia Sanders
1 pts Tricia Sanders
English
(614) 548-1800
Jim Campbell
1 pts Jim Campbell
Principal PAS / Lead Assistant Principal PHS North
614.830.2797 PAS / 614.830.2700 PHSN
Charlotte Kemmerer
1 pts Charlotte Kemmerer
Fifth Grade Math Plus/Math/Science Teacher
614-834-6470
Dr. Chris Briggs
1 pts Dr. Chris Briggs
Superintendent
614.920.6102
Jeff Lomonico
1 pts Jeff Lomonico
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Tina Weimar
1 pts Tina Weimar
Special Education Coordinator
PHSC 614-548-1821 / DMS 614-830-2915
Chelsea Brown
1 pts Chelsea Brown
Intervention Specialist (2nd Grade)
614.834.6300
Janice McDowall
1 pts Janice McDowall
Paraprofessional (LD/CC)
614.834.6200
Courtney Beckner
1 pts Courtney Beckner
Grade 3
614.834.7600
Pam Fisher
1 pts Pam Fisher
First Grade
614-548-1400
Brian Seymour
1 pts Brian Seymour
Executive Director of Instructional Technology & Innovation
614.920.6140
Katie Dains
1 pts Katie Dains
4th Grade
(614) 834-7668
Melissa Henrich
1 pts Melissa Henrich
Mathematics
614.830.2700
Jordan Fannin
1 pts Jordan Fannin
Grade 4 Reading & Social Studies
614.834.6200
Kyle Babbitt
1 pts Kyle Babbitt
Grade 3
(614) 834-7600
Scott Duncan
1 pts Scott Duncan
Grade 6 Math
614.830.2900
Tara Wolfinger
1 pts Tara Wolfinger
Third Grade
(614)548-1400
Kyle Kesselring
1 pts Kyle Kesselring
ELA Grade 5
614-830-2900
Gina Scheidegger
1 pts Gina Scheidegger
French I
614-548-1800
Amy Wallick
1 pts Amy Wallick
7th Grade Social Studies
614-548-1700
Joan Hatley
1 pts Joan Hatley
Library/Media Aide
614.835.2000
Jarrod Pruiett
1 pts Jarrod Pruiett
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614-548-1800
Brigid Fry
1 pts Brigid Fry
English Learner Teacher
Sycamore Creek Elementary 614.834.6200
Brooke Incorvaia
1 pts Brooke Incorvaia
English/Language Arts Instructional Coach
DMS 614.830.2900 / HMS 614.835.2000 / TGMS 614. 834.6400
Lori Seymour
1 pts Lori Seymour
Second Grade
(614) 834-7600
Lori Seymour
1 pts Lori Seymour
Second Grade
(614) 834-7600
Maureen Welch
1 pts Maureen Welch
RTI Teacher
614-548-1400
Beth Hoffman
1 pts Beth Hoffman
Algebra and Geometry, Grades 7 & 8
614.548.1700
Kayce Bohyer
1 pts Kayce Bohyer
world history 7th grade
614-548-1700
Emily Whittington
1 pts Emily Whittington
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Emily Whittington
1 pts Emily Whittington
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Natasha (Tasha) Brickweg
1 pts Natasha (Tasha) Brickweg
Preschool Intervention Specialist
(614) 834-6200
Joshua Watkins
1 pts Joshua Watkins
Intervention Specialist (ID)
614.830.2200
Briana Ey
1 pts Briana Ey
First Grade
614-834-7600
Anne Kronk
1 pts Anne Kronk
3rd Grade
614-834-6300
Susie Allen
1 pts Susie Allen
Second Grade Teacher
614.834.2600
Megan Spangenthal
1 pts Megan Spangenthal
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614-830-2700
Sarah Butch
1 pts Sarah Butch
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.833.6385
Rodger Oakes
1 pts Rodger Oakes
Mathematics/High School
614-830-2700
Ryan Green
1 pts Ryan Green
French, Spanish
614.830.2700
Chris Stiel
1 pts Chris Stiel
Lead Assistant Principal
614.548.1700
Erin Bowman
1 pts Erin Bowman
AM Kindergarten/PM Kindergarten KLIP
614-548-1400
Nicole Holland
1 pts Nicole Holland
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.7600
Erin Moskowitz
1 pts Erin Moskowitz
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-835-2000
Cindy Grube
1 pts Cindy Grube
Response to Intervention (RTI) / Reading Specialist
614-834-6400
Leslie Harris
1 pts Leslie Harris
English
614.548.1800
Dr. Julie Novel
1 pts Dr. Julie Novel
Teaching & Learning Coordinator II
614.920.6193
Beth Klamo
1 pts Beth Klamo
English Learner Teacher Pickerington Elementary
614.548.1400
Julie Harris
1 pts Julie Harris
Intervention Specialist/Grade 5
614-830-2900
Erin Klueppel
1 pts Erin Klueppel
6th Grade Math/Math Plus
614-830-2300
Michael Erickson
1 pts Michael Erickson
Intervention 5th Grade
(614) 835-2000 x2089
Renee Jackson
1 pts Renee Jackson
English teacher (grades 9 and 11)
614.830.2700
Kelli Saksa
1 pts Kelli Saksa
School Counselor
614-834-6400
Jennifer Mallory
1 pts Jennifer Mallory
Health Care Assistant
614.830.2200 Lakeview Junior High / 614.548.1400 Pickerington Elementary
Pete Laihr
1 pts Pete Laihr
Industrial Technology Education
614-830-2700 ext 2787
Tim Kolibash
1 pts Tim Kolibash
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614-548-1800
Annette White
1 pts Annette White
School Counselor
614.834.2600
Alisha Landis
1 pts Alisha Landis
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Jennifer McGraner
1 pts Jennifer McGraner
7th & 8th Grade EL Teacher
Lakeview JH 614.830.2200
Kimberly Bussom
1 pts Kimberly Bussom
Kindergarten
614 833-6385
Michelle Davis
1 pts Michelle Davis
Intervention Specialist
614-834-2600
Joseph Harris
1 pts Joseph Harris
Physical Education
614-834-6200
Patricia Porter
1 pts Patricia Porter
Grade 6 English/Language Arts
614-834-6400
Ivy Norwood
1 pts Ivy Norwood
Math 8 Intervention Specialist
614-548-1781
Charlie Brinn
1 pts Charlie Brinn
Grade 6 Math and Math Plus
614.835.2000
Maurisa Baker
1 pts Maurisa Baker
Physical Therapist
614.833.2110
Daniel Ocke
1 pts Daniel Ocke
Integrated Math
614.548.1800
Tracey Gates
1 pts Tracey Gates
Second grade teacher
614-834-6300
Sherri Mueller
1 pts Sherri Mueller
Public Relations Assistant
614.833.2110
Megan Ferne
1 pts Megan Ferne
8th US History
614-548-1700
Kristin Cline
1 pts Kristin Cline
Assistant Principal
614.830.2900
Scott Skiles
1 pts Scott Skiles
PHSN Theatre Production
614-830-2751
Michelle Hurd
1 pts Michelle Hurd
Intervention Specialist / School Counselor
614.830.2793
Katie Thielman
1 pts Katie Thielman
Secretary
614.833.6385
Nicole Spencer
1 pts Nicole Spencer
Third Grade
614-834-6200
Kevin Topy
1 pts Kevin Topy
4th Grade Math & Science
(614) 548 - 1580
Steven Schill
1 pts Steven Schill
Industrial Technology
614.830.2200
Heather Peirano
1 pts Heather Peirano
Chemistry
614-548-1800
Lynn Trotch
1 pts Lynn Trotch
Library Media Aide
614.834.6241
Jason Allen
1 pts Jason Allen
Paw Pit Coordinator
614-548-1800
Tommy Sasfy
1 pts Tommy Sasfy
Integrated Science
614.548.1800
Kim Schneider
1 pts Kim Schneider
English Language Arts
614.830.2200
Heather Roop
1 pts Heather Roop
Grade 5 ELA/Social Studies
614.834.6400
Michelle Dufort
1 pts Michelle Dufort
W.I.S.E. Program Coach
614.548.1700
Dan DiCerbo
1 pts Dan DiCerbo
2nd grade
614.548.1400
Monica Lavelle
1 pts Monica Lavelle
Instructional Coach at Tussing Elementary
614-834-2600
Amanda Carr
1 pts Amanda Carr
Grade 6 English Language Arts and Social Studies
(614) 830-2900
Rosalind Flaugher
1 pts Rosalind Flaugher
Media Aide
548-1540
Linda Kelly
1 pts Linda Kelly
Licensed School Counselor
614-830-2700
Tate Moore
1 pts Tate Moore
English/Language Arts
614.830.2200
Jodie Schlaerth
1 pts Jodie Schlaerth
English Learner Teacher
614.548.1800
Jessica Kuhner
1 pts Jessica Kuhner
Mathematics 8th grade & Algebra 1, Lakeview Jr High
614.830.2200
Maria Nibert
1 pts Maria Nibert
Paraprofessional
614.834.6300
Tracy Allen
1 pts Tracy Allen
Paraprofessional (Title I)
614.834.2600
Laura Mosier
1 pts Laura Mosier
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2900
Brianne Hirsch
1 pts Brianne Hirsch
3rd and 4th Grade Intervention Specialist
(614)-834-7600
Chelsea Swain
1 pts Chelsea Swain
Speech/Language Therapist
614-834-6323
Stacy Tennenbaum
1 pts Stacy Tennenbaum
Principal
614.548.1800
Kristen Gillen
1 pts Kristen Gillen
5th Grade Math/MathPlus
614-830-2900
Denise Mitchell
1 pts Denise Mitchell
Administrative Secretary Teaching & Learning Department
614-833-2110
Amanda Honeycutt
1 pts Amanda Honeycutt
PLTW/Industrial Technology
614-548-1700
Samuel Bosse
1 pts Samuel Bosse
English
614.830.2700
Lynsey Comer
1 pts Lynsey Comer
Special Education Coordinator
614.834.6400 (TGM) / 614.834.6200 (SCE) / 614.834.6300 (TGE)
Alexa Nguyen
1 pts Alexa Nguyen
Grade 4 English/Language Arts/Social Studies
614.548.1500
Allison Zweifel
1 pts Allison Zweifel
Work Study Coordinator
614.833.2110
Mark Galvin
1 pts Mark Galvin
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Gina Komorowski
1 pts Gina Komorowski
Grade 4 Math Plus (Gifted)
614.834.2600 (TE) / 614.834.7600 (FE)
Tara Ferne
1 pts Tara Ferne
First Grade
614-834-6200
Tara Ferne
1 pts Tara Ferne
First Grade
614-834-6200
Stacy Gallion
1 pts Stacy Gallion
Office Assistant
614-830-2900
Jamie McGinnis
1 pts Jamie McGinnis
6th Grade Teacher English Language Arts (ELA)
(614) 751-3570
Jennifer Kirk
1 pts Jennifer Kirk
Math 7 & Advanced Math 7
614.548.1700
Tricia Watkins
1 pts Tricia Watkins
Sixth Grade Math
(614) 834-6400
Leslie Minton
1 pts Leslie Minton
Social Studies
614-548-1800
Hugh Frost
1 pts Hugh Frost
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC) / Administrative Intern
614.830.2797
Kayla Marcus
1 pts Kayla Marcus
Grade 1
614.834.6300
Jennifer Roach
1 pts Jennifer Roach
7th Grade Intervention Specialist
614.548.1700
Carla Fultz
1 pts Carla Fultz
Science Instructional Coach
(614) 548-1800 PHS Central, (614) 830-2700 PHS North
Diana Weals
1 pts Diana Weals
Paraprofessional
614-834-6300
Andy Takos
1 pts Andy Takos
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Lori Hoff
1 pts Lori Hoff
Paraprofessional (ED) Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Nathan Weibush
1 pts Nathan Weibush
POD and History of US Sports
614-830-2700
Michelle Piekenbrock
1 pts Michelle Piekenbrock
Paraprofessional
614.833.6385
Shannon Lopez
1 pts Shannon Lopez
District Wide Attendance and Residency Coordinator
614.920.6187
Jared Moore
1 pts Jared Moore
Principal
614.835.2000
Amber Friedrich
1 pts Amber Friedrich
Intervention Specialist
614-548-1400
Brandi Scott
1 pts Brandi Scott
First Grade
614-548-1565
Ashley Halkum
1 pts Ashley Halkum
School Counselor
614-835-2000
Susan Petty
1 pts Susan Petty
Intervention Specialist
614.548.1800
Daniel McCullough
1 pts Daniel McCullough
Chemistry and Integrated Science
614.830.2700
Nicole Kennedy
1 pts Nicole Kennedy
Grade 4
614.833.6385
Abby Taylor
1 pts Abby Taylor
7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
614.830.2200
Rick Brenner
1 pts Rick Brenner
School Psychologist
614.833.2110
Kati Mullett
1 pts Kati Mullett
Intervention Specialist
614-834-6300
Lori Sanders
1 pts Lori Sanders
Board Member
614.975.1096
Christy McNulty
1 pts Christy McNulty
English Learner Teacher
614 835-2000 (Harmon)
Melissa Elam
1 pts Melissa Elam
Special Education Intervention Specialist/5th Grade/ Toll Gate Middle School
614-834-6400
Jodi Overfield
1 pts Jodi Overfield
5th Grade Gateway ELA
614-834-6476
Hannah Westenbarger
1 pts Hannah Westenbarger
English/Language Arts
614.548.1800
Chad Rice
1 pts Chad Rice
Principal
614.833.6385
Natalie Patten
1 pts Natalie Patten
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6300
Diana Loving
1 pts Diana Loving
English Learner Teacher
614.834.2600
Marieca Mattox
1 pts Marieca Mattox
School Counselor
614.833.6385
Adam Salberg
1 pts Adam Salberg
Integrated Science & Biology
614.548.1800
Linda Podgurski
1 pts Linda Podgurski
First Grade
614-548-1500
Melissa Collins
1 pts Melissa Collins
Science 7 and 8
614-830-2200
Kim Pennycuff
1 pts Kim Pennycuff
Business, Marketing DECA Advisor
614.830.2700
Dean Sabetta
1 pts Dean Sabetta
College Credit Plus Advisor
(614) 830-2700 x2816
Zach Besand
1 pts Zach Besand
Physical Education at Violet & Fairfield Elementary
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.548.1500 (VE)
Zach Besand
1 pts Zach Besand
Physical Education at Violet & Fairfield Elementary
614.834.7600 (FE) / 614.548.1500 (VE)
Brittany Ackley
1 pts Brittany Ackley
Grade 1
614.548.1500
Abigail Castle
1 pts Abigail Castle
English Learner (EL) teacher
614.548.1500
Jane Cieply
1 pts Jane Cieply
Second Grade
614-834-6300
Michelle Garinger
1 pts Michelle Garinger
8th Grade English Language Arts
614-548-1700
Dorethia (Dee) Copas
1 pts Dorethia (Dee) Copas
Principal
614.548.1500
Tim Thomas
1 pts Tim Thomas
Team Sports / LifeTime Sports / LifeTime Fitness / Physical Conditioning / Health
614-830-2700
Kathy Lyons
1 pts Kathy Lyons
AM Kindergarten / PM Kindergarten KLIP
614.833.6385
Christine Anasis
1 pts Christine Anasis
English 9 and 12
614-830-2700
Ann Baird
1 pts Ann Baird
Cook/Cashier
614.548.1700
Nikki Arnold
1 pts Nikki Arnold
School Counselor
614.834.7600
Leann Sparling
1 pts Leann Sparling
First Grade
614-834-6200
Kelly Conover
1 pts Kelly Conover
Speech Pathologist
614.548.1527
RaeAnn Dollmatsch
1 pts RaeAnn Dollmatsch
Third Grade
614-834-6300
Gretchen Murtha
1 pts Gretchen Murtha
Duty Aide
614.830.2700
Dave Bristle
1 pts Dave Bristle
Social Studies
614.548.1800
Jessica Cruse
1 pts Jessica Cruse
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.2600
Michelle Leasor
1 pts Michelle Leasor
Music
614.830-2900 Diley MS / 614.834.6400 Toll Gate MS
Jessica Alpeter
1 pts Jessica Alpeter
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1800
Kim Kissell
1 pts Kim Kissell
Visual Art
614.548.1700
Sarah Burre
1 pts Sarah Burre
6th Grade Gateway Science & Math
(614) 834-6400
Ann Lanier
1 pts Ann Lanier
First Grade
(614)834-6300
Lynda Green
1 pts Lynda Green
Second Grade
(614) 548-1500
Julie Smith
1 pts Julie Smith
Spanish
614-830-2700
Diann Fish
1 pts Diann Fish
Visual Art
Harmon 614.835.2000 (1st trimester) / Toll Gate MS 614.834.6400 (2nd & 3rd trimester)
Lasea Leasure
1 pts Lasea Leasure
EMIS Assistant Supervisor
614.833.2110
Mandy Kanzigg
1 pts Mandy Kanzigg
Secondary ELA Instructional Coach
614-548-1800
Beth Daniels
1 pts Beth Daniels
School Psychologist
614-830-2727
Steve Eckert
1 pts Steve Eckert
Math: Geometry, AP Calculus AB, Precalculus
614.548.1800
Matthew Wilson
1 pts Matthew Wilson
Grade 6 English Language Arts/Social Studies
614.835.2000
Tara Williams
1 pts Tara Williams
Intervention Specialist (MD)
614.834.6200
Abbey Schlett
1 pts Abbey Schlett
3rd Grade Language Arts
614-834-7600
Mindy Stricker
1 pts Mindy Stricker
Intervention Specialist 3rd grade at Toll Gate Elementary
614.834.6300
Lea Ann Yoakum
1 pts Lea Ann Yoakum
Assistant Principal
614.834.7600
Adrienne Bowden
1 pts Adrienne Bowden
Grade 8 Math/Science
614-830-2200
Rochelle Hanson
1 pts Rochelle Hanson
5th Grade Science/Social Studies Harmon Middle School
614.835.2000
Lauri Davies
1 pts Lauri Davies
5th Grade Teacher
(614)834-6400
Garrett Untch
1 pts Garrett Untch
Paraprofessional (LD/CC Unit)
614.834.7600
Andy Harris
1 pts Andy Harris
Biomedical Science
614.548.1800
Megan Butcher
1 pts Megan Butcher
Grade 4, Tussing Elementary
614.834.2600
Madison Campbell
1 pts Madison Campbell
1st grade
(614) 834-6300
Jenna Meyer
1 pts Jenna Meyer
Grade 2
614.834.6300
Nicolas Davis
1 pts Nicolas Davis
Fourth Grade at Sycamore Creek Elementary
614.834.6200
Amanda Foley
1 pts Amanda Foley
Preschool
614-548-1521
Dana Calloway
1 pts Dana Calloway
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.834.2600
Sarah Hemmerly
1 pts Sarah Hemmerly
Math Teacher
(614) 830-2200
Jeff Turnbull
1 pts Jeff Turnbull
Physical Education; Fitness+Nutrition
548-1700
Katelyn James
1 pts Katelyn James
Grade 6 Gifted Math
614.835.2000
Traci Roush
1 pts Traci Roush
Fifth Grade Teacher
(614) 834-6400
Brett McEvoy
1 pts Brett McEvoy
Mathematics
614-830-2788
Amanda White
1 pts Amanda White
Speech Language Pathologist
614-853-1700
Vickie Chapman
1 pts Vickie Chapman
RTI teacher
614-834-7600
Melissa Mosley
1 pts Melissa Mosley
Fourth Grade
834-6200
Christa Ralph
1 pts Christa Ralph
Third Grade English Language Arts and Social Studies
834-2600
Lisa Shrieve
1 pts Lisa Shrieve
3RD GRADE
614-834-6390
Amanda Meachem
1 pts Amanda Meachem
Secondary Instructional Math Coach
North: (614) 830-2700 Central: (614) 548-1800
Mike Hudak
1 pts Mike Hudak
Lead Assistant Principal
614.830.2700
Brian Hoff
1 pts Brian Hoff
Central HS Science
614.548.1800
Janice Thacker
1 pts Janice Thacker
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Bridget Wagy
1 pts Bridget Wagy
Grade 3 ELA/SS
614.548.1500
Dr. Heather B. Hedgepeth
1 pts Dr. Heather B. Hedgepeth
Director of Human Resources
614.920.6106
Susan Stack
1 pts Susan Stack
Second Grade Teacher
614-833-6385
Lisa Tinsley
1 pts Lisa Tinsley
Kindergarten
614-834-6200
May Zimmerman
1 pts May Zimmerman
Intervention Specialist
614-548-1500
Kristen Vollmar
1 pts Kristen Vollmar
Technology Teacher
SCE 614.834.6200 / TE 614.834.2600
April Moore
1 pts April Moore
Grade 6 Science/Social Studies
614-835-2000
Melissa Balko
1 pts Melissa Balko
Central High School Math Teacher
614-548-1800
Cindy Casserly
1 pts Cindy Casserly
5th and 6th Grade Paraprofessional
(614)834-6400
Sydney VanHoose
1 pts Sydney VanHoose
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.830.2200
Chad Gill
1 pts Chad Gill
School Counselor
8302700
Carolyn Hatcher
1 pts Carolyn Hatcher
French 1, French 2, and FLEX Teacher
614.830.2700 North / 614.830.2200 Lakeview
Kris Owen
1 pts Kris Owen
School Counselor/Seventh Grade
614.548.1717
Craig Friedrich
1 pts Craig Friedrich
3rd Grade Classroom Teacher
614-548-1400
Jill Amos
1 pts Jill Amos
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent
614.920.6104
Claire Smith
1 pts Claire Smith
Grade 7 Social Studies
614-548-1700
Tim Bradford
1 pts Tim Bradford
3rd Grade
614--548-1500
Mary Boucher
1 pts Mary Boucher
Grade 4
614.834.2600
Janet Jones
1 pts Janet Jones
Grade 5 Math and Science
614.834.6475
Shelly Gillies
1 pts Shelly Gillies
Office Assistant
614.834.6300
Megan Berger
1 pts Megan Berger
RTI teacher
614-834-7600
Alexa Berry
1 pts Alexa Berry
Intervention Specialist (LD/CC)
614.548.1400 PE / 614.834.7600 FE
Aimee Weber
1 pts Aimee Weber
School Psychologist
614.833.2110
Deborah Zentkovich
1 pts Deborah Zentkovich
Paraprofessional (MD)
614.834.6400
Melissa Woodward
1 pts Melissa Woodward
Response to Intervention (RTI)
614-548-1400
Danielle Terry
1 pts Danielle Terry
Intervention Specialist
834.6300
Elizabeth Brinson
1 pts Elizabeth Brinson
Intervention Specialist
614-834-7600
Melisa Turner
1 pts Melisa Turner
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
614.830.2900
Gregory DeVoe
1 pts Gregory DeVoe
7th Grade Social Studies
614-830-2200
Bradley Monhollen
1 pts Bradley Monhollen
Language Arts
614.548.1700
Sarah Starkey
1 pts Sarah Starkey
English
614-548-1800
Sheri Orzechowski
1 pts Sheri Orzechowski
Grade 5 Gateway Science/Social Studies
614-834-6477
Scott Sommer
1 pts Scott Sommer
Instructional Technology Coordinator
614.833.2110 ext. 6156
William Ricker
1 pts William Ricker
Chemistry
614-548-1800
Andrew Salzer
1 pts Andrew Salzer
World History grade 9 and POD grades 11 and 12
830-2700
10/21 12:00am
Diley Middle School
NO SCHOOL- All day conferences
10/21 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School K-8 Only (All Day Parent/Teacher Conferences)
10/24 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
10/24 4:15pm
Diley Middle School
K-12 Evening P/T Conferences
10/28 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Fall Book Fair
TGE Families - our fall book fair will be this week! We'll send more information as the date approaches.
10/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessment Testing Window - Junior High School Only
11/05 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Professional Development
11/05 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
11/11 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Common Assessments Testing Window - Junior High School Only (if needed)
11/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
11/28 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
11/29 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
12/02 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
Fall AIR Testing Window - Only for High School Courses - Retakes Only
12/07 8:00am
Ridgeview JH
Breakfast with Santa
7th/8th grade orchestra
12/09 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
iReady ELA and Math Testing Window (K-8)
12/11 9:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
2 Hour Late Start - Professional Dev. (check time with school)
All buildings will run on a 2 hour delay schedule due to staff professional development.
12/23 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Holiday Break
12/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/24 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/26 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/30 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
12/31 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/01 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/02 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
01/03 12:00am
Diley Middle School
No School - Teacher Record Day
01/03 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Teacher Record Day
No school for students. Enjoy the winter break!
01/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Innovation Day (Professional Development)
No school due to staff professional development.
01/20 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Martin Luther King Day
No school due to Martin Luther King Day. Enjoy the holiday!
02/12 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
02/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Presidents Day
No school due to Presidents Day. Enjoy the holiday!
03/05 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
03/09 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE Spring Book Fair
TGE Families - Our spring book fair will be this week! We'll send more information as the date approaches.
03/10 4:00pm
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
K-12 Evening Parent/Teacher Conferences (check time with school)
03/11 9:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
2 Hour Late Start - Professional Development (check time with school)
All buildings will run on a 2 hour delay schedule due to staff professional development.
03/23 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/24 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/26 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/27 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School - Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
03/31 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
iReady ELA & Math Testing Window (K-8)
04/06 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - ELA 10 AIR Testing - Part 1
04/07 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - ELA 10 AIR Testing - Part 2
04/10 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Good Friday
Enjoy the holiday!
04/13 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 6 AIR Testing Part 1
04/14 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 6 AIR Testing Part 2
04/15 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day - Professional Development
No school due to staff professional development.
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - ELA 7/8/9 AIR Testing Part 1
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 3 AIR Testing Part 1
04/16 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - ELA 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - ELA 7/8/9 AIR Testing Part 2
04/17 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 3 AIR Testing Part 2
04/20 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 4 AIR Testing Part 1
04/21 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - ELA 4 AIR Testing Part 2
04/21 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Algebra 1 & Geometry AIR Testing Part 1
04/22 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Algebra 1 & Geometry AIR Testing Part 2
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Science 8 AIR Testing Part 1
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Science 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/23 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - American Government & American History AIR Testing Part 1 & 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
HS - Biology AIR Testing Part 1 & 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Science 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/24 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Science 8 AIR Testing Part 2
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Math 7 & 8 & Algebra 1 AIR Testing Part 1
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 3 AIR Testing Part 1
04/27 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 5 AIR Testing Part 1
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
JH - Math 7 & 8 & Algebra 1 AIR Testing Part 2
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 5 AIR Testing Part 2
04/28 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 3 AIR Testing Part 2
04/29 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 6 AIR Testing Part 1
04/29 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 4 AIR Testing Part 1
04/30 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
ES - Math 4 AIR Testing Part 2
04/30 12:00am
PLSD Assessments
MS - Math 6 AIR Testing Part 2
05/15 12:00am
Toll Gate Elementary
TGE FUN RUN DAY - will be AM and PM sessions
We will have a Fun Run again this year with AM and PM sessions! More info to come as the date approaches.
05/22 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day of School for Grades K-11
Have a great summer!
08/12 8:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Convocation
Staff convocation- time/location TBD
08/17 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
First Day of School for Grades 1-12 (verify start time with school)
Welcome back! Have a great school year!
09/07 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- Labor Day
No school due to Labor Day. Enjoy the holiday!
11/25 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School-Thanksgiving Break
Enjoy the Thanksgiving holiday!
12/21 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School- Winter Break
Enjoy the holidays!
02/15 7:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School All Day- President's Day
No school due to President's Day. Enjoy the holiday!
03/29 12:30am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
No School- Spring Break
Enjoy the break!
05/21 12:00am
Pickerington Schools (District Level)
Last Day of School for Grades K-11
Have a great summer!